Today's racecards

22:30 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:30 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-31223 Newfound Star (USA) Distance Winner Mary Barron 4 8-3 Sebastian Madrid
2(2) 442156 Daisyifyoudo (USA) C Kovach 4 8-3 Irwin Rosendo
3(3) 610-453 Devastating Diva (USA) Jeffrey Greenhill 4 8-3 Francisco Torres
4(4) 54-2556 Delroy's Barmaid (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Brooks 4 8-3 Scott Spieth
5(5) 255182- Consolidator Gal (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tina Ramgeet 4 8-3 Andrew Ramgeet
6(6) 866-697 Perla Wisdom (USA) Joseph Deegan 4 8-3 Mario Pino
7(7) 464-004 Touch Of Success (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Cheeks 5 8-3 Chamisa Goodwin
8(8) 9418 Belling The Cat (USA) Gerald Bennett 3 8-1 Ronald Jr Allen
9(9) 332155 Hanover Road (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Merrill Scherer 4 8-3 Harry Vega

22:55 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:55 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 461288 Devilish Beauty (USA) Michael Trombetta 3 7-12 Scott Spieth
2(2) 19-5663 Marbella's Slew (USA) Distance Winner Robert Guciardo 5 8-3 Luis Gonzalez
3(3) 50-5687 Fair Chase (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pappada 4 8-3 Eddie Jr Martin
4(4) 2-43537 El Sol (USA) Distance Winner Mark Maddox 5 8-3 Rhonda Spieth
5(5) 849162 Harmony House (USA) Andrew Davidovich 3 8-1 Ronald Jr Allen
6(6) 231-800 Wonderwonderwhy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 4 8-3 Oliver Castillo
7(7) 55213-8 Throws It Down (USA) Timothy Hamm 3 7-12 b1 Irwin Rosendo
8(8) 336-554 Mrs. Sentel (USA) Course Winner Merrill Scherer 3 7-12 Harry Vega
9(9) 443335 Keelyandkoysprayer (USA) Distance Winner Leland Hayes 5 8-3 Saul Arias
10(10) 361374- Tequila (USA) Distance Winner Tina Ramgeet 5 8-3 Mike Allen

23:20 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:20 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23115-7 Summer Outing (USA) Course and Distance Winner Flint Stites 6 8-9 Erick Rodriguez
2(2) 2876-65 Southcote Road (USA) Distance Winner Sr Ray Mills, 7 8-9 Saul Arias
4(4) 013150- E. Judith (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hamm 6 8-9 Pablo Morales
5(5) 17247-6 Crimson Doon (USA) Distance Winner Laura Bealmear 6 8-9 Eddie Jr Martin
6(6) 434847 Depends On Annie (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Brooks 5 8-9 Scott Spieth
7(7) 72146-3 Dancing Timber (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 8 8-9 Dale Beckner
3(3) 52368-7 Afleet Ashley (USA) Jamie Ness 5 8-9 Non-runner

23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $21,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:45 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 161254- Look Out Man (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Martin 6 8-4 Andrew Ramgeet
2(2) 42956-6 Silver Mountain (USA) Gerald Bennett 6 8-4 Ronald Jr Allen
3(3) 11/557-3 Meadow Vespers (USA) Distance Winner Richard Rettele 9 8-4 Federico Mata
5(5) 4/56168- Tiz Late (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Michael Trombetta 6 8-4 Scott Spieth
6(6) 61-5345 Jump Forward (USA) Distance Winner Frank Prainito 3 7-12 Sebastian Madrid
4(4) 6/447-13 Oatman (USA) Jamie Ness 6 8-4 Non-runner
7(7) 125443- C R's Deputy (USA) Lawrence Antus 7 8-4 Non-runner

00:10 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:10 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 44-1110 Speeding Ticket (USA) Distance Winner Rodney Faulkner 8 8-9 Ernesto Oro
2(2) 1157-71 Judy Patootie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
3(3) 12-1941 Sing It Again (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 5 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
4(4) 21136-2 Jewels N Jeans (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Barron 5 8-3 Sebastian Madrid
5(5) 114626- Sky Can Fly (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Stokes 4 8-3 Francisco Torres
6(6) 5-12312 Lion In The Sun (USA) Distance Winner John Conner 5 8-6 Mario Pino
7(7) 3-55111 Nasreen (USA) Distance Winner Dale Capuano 6 8-9 Erick Rodriguez

00:35 Claiming Full card

  • $13,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:35 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43098-4 Vorteeva (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Crago 7 8-10 Saul Arias
2(2) 6-06232 Lil Skeletol (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Caple 5 8-10 Harry Vega
3(3) 22223-7 Crackenthorpe (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Markgraf 10 8-10 Willie Martinez
4(4) 335-222 Bond Street (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 8 8-10 Huber Villa Gomez
5(5) 5860-86 Flirting For Love (USA) Distance Winner Mark Shuman 6 8-10 Irwin Rosendo
6(6) 35-5233 Midnight Break (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Faulkner 5 8-10 Ernesto Oro
7(7) 44420-6 Tuscan Mist (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Rice 5 8-10 Chamisa Goodwin

01:00 Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:00 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 107-122 Dogwoods Lance (USA) Beaten Favourite Jamie Ness 4 8-4 Huber Villa Gomez
3(3) 127-973 Quartersawn (USA) Distance Winner Jr John Booker, 4 8-4 Willie Martinez
4(4) 1331-52 The Yank (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Progno 4 8-4 Dale Beckner
5(5) 215475- Noah's Dream (USA) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 4 8-4 Harry Vega
1(1) 11 Tower Of London (USA) Jeffrey Radosevich 3 8-4 Non-runner
6(6) 1-231 Roman Roulette (USA) Jeffrey Greenhill 4 8-4 Non-runner

01:25 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:25 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 671700- Electric Venus (USA) Course Winner Randall Russell 4 8-3 Huber Villa Gomez
2(2) 291545- Patton's Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Maddox 6 8-3 Rhonda Spieth
3(3) 61245 Juju Bling (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Hamm 3 7-12 Irwin Rosendo
4(4) 547945 Sister Anthony (USA) Merrill Scherer 3 7-12 Harry Vega
5(5) 2143 Yes It's Persia (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Mogge 3 7-12 Scott Spieth
6(6) 2441-56 Tiz Our Dream (USA) Jamie Stokes 4 8-3 Carlos Montalvo
7(7) 9-21846 Happy Karma (USA) Distance Winner William Helmbrecht 3 7-12 Francisco Torres
8(8) 37518-7 Smarty Sister (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Progno 4 8-3 Dale Beckner
9(9) 10 So To Love (USA) Gerald Bennett 3 8-1 Ronald Jr Allen