Today's racecards

22:25 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
22:25 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 354529 Chasing The Roses (USA) Susan Perry 3 8-5 Jose Garcia
2(2) 73-4655 Shady Rules (USA) Mark Maddox 3 8-5 Harry Vega
3(3) 63 Talk About Luck (USA) Timothy Hamm 3 8-5 Pablo Morales
4(4) 3 Heavenly Cry (USA) Ron Potts 3 8-5 Willie Martinez
5(5) 735 Southern Prize (USA) Flint Stites 4 8-10 Manuel Chaves
6(6) 224751 Fort Morgan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Cheeks 4 8-10 Mario Pino

22:50 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
22:50 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-12311 Purely Hot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nick Caruso 5 8-9 Harry Vega
2(2) 15-4354 One Lucky Brew (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Powers 4 8-6 Mario Pino
3(3) 4763-22 Awesome And Wild (USA) Distance Winner Randall Russell 6 8-6 Amanda Tamburello
5(5) 174211 Sardegna's Gold (USA) Distance Winner Tina Ramgeet 5 8-9 Andrew Ramgeet
4(4) 171123 Moon Over Parador (USA) Rory Barron 5 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 11-2112 Born To Disco (USA) Mike Rone 5 8-6 Non-runner

23:15 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:15 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221141 Break Of Silence (USA) Distance Winner Brian Waltz 6 8-7 Lori Wydick
2(2) 17/1-952 Treasured Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Rory Barron 5 8-7 Huber Villa Gomez
3(3) 285672 El Gran Sol (USA) Course Winner Jorge Melendez 6 8-7 Gilberto Delgado
4(4) 625333 Game Drive (USA) Distance Winner Maria Bowersock 4 8-7 Ronald Jr Allen
5(5) 577224 Lucky Dragon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Barnes 8 8-7 Ademar Santos
6(6) 233654 Liquid Asset Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Paul Powers 5 8-7 Amanda Tamburello

23:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:40 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 57 Jodavi (USA) Shaun Baker 3 8-5 Ronald Jr Allen
2(2) 560 Mr. G. L. B. (USA) Adam Rice 3 8-5 Jose Garcia
3(3) 323467 Late Double Jack (USA) Jami Poole 4 8-10 Pablo Morales
4(4) 856-966 Night Raptor (USA) Marcus Kocijan 4 8-10 Amanda Tamburello
5(5) 54380-0 Moonshine Blues (USA) Lawrence Antus 5 8-10 Eddie Zambrana
6(6) 864555 Sacrificial Love (USA) Wayne Rice 5 8-5 Arienne Cox
7(7) 2375 Cougar Hunter (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-5 Deshawn Parker
8(8) 99-638 Pleasant Henny (USA) Jevon Crumley 4 8-10 Huber Villa Gomez

00:05 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
00:05 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Monday 1st July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 412-361 Noble Charlotte (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Cheeks 5 8-3 Mario Pino
3(3) 693-153 Lotta Lovin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Maker 4 8-3 Pablo Morales
4(4) 535-553 Mystic City (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 6 8-0 Pedro Rodriguez
5(5) 416714 Come Acorkin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Compton 4 8-6 Willie Martinez
6(6) 3705-14 Dancing To Town (USA) Distance Winner Michael Matz 5 8-6 Alex Cintron
7(7) 116-31 Let's Get Married (USA) Course Winner H Graham Motion 4 8-0 Erick Rodriguez
8(8) 245162 Hooh Why (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Girten 7 8-6 Ronald Jr Allen
9(9) 1420-64 Strike The Moon (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Trombetta 5 8-0 Deshawn Parker
10(10) 1420-22 Ms. Rhetta (USA) Course Winner S Kintz 6 8-0 Harry Vega
1(1) 550-142 Brilliant Future (USA) Joan Scott 5 8-6 Non-runner

00:30 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:30 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Monday 1st July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 668-958 Cerveza De Barril (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Guciardo 5 8-10 Gilberto Delgado
2(2) 7706-67 Buckle Up Benjamin (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner S Kintz 6 8-10 Joe Musarro
3(3) 2657-83 Prince Raffie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Kettell 10 8-10 Charlie Amaro
4(4) 5324-64 One Cool Dude (ARG) Course and Distance Winner Kenton Stalhiem 5 8-10 Kris Fox
5(5) 897-087 Lost Sword (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rory Barron 7 8-10 Willie Martinez
6(6) 744624 Silver Country (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Martin 6 8-10 Pablo Morales
7(7) 03-6324 House of Usher (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Powers 9 8-10 Ademar Santos
8(8) 075-645 Don't Lock Me Out (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 6 8-10 Scott Spieth

00:55 Allowance Full card

  • $36,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
00:55 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Monday 1st July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 215-724 Last Empire (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Capuano 6 8-7 Erick Rodriguez
1(4) 5-3 Virginia Colony (USA) Dale Capuano 4 8-7 Erick Rodriguez
2(1) 2276-12 Blue Mon (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Rice 13 8-10 Arienne Cox
3(2) 776-642 Midstatesman (USA) Course Winner Harry Dimitriou 5 8-7 Amanda Tamburello
4(3) 391323 Holy Highway (USA) Distance Winner W Bourke 4 8-7 Scott Spieth
5(5) 8568-16 Left Foot Slewie (USA) Distance Winner Robert Guciardo 5 8-7 Joe Musarro
6(6) 61006-8 Shakeyogroovething (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 8 8-7 Deshawn Parker
7(7) 213333 St. Armands (USA) Shane Meyers 5 8-7 Ricardo Feliciano
8(8) 2420-21 Hand I Was Dealt (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner S Kintz 4 8-10 Pablo Morales
9(9) 11374-3 Shetan (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner H Graham Motion 5 8-7 Mario Pino

01:20 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
01:20 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Monday 1st July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 663-311 Special Action (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-10 Deshawn Parker
2(2) 115-363 Bluegrass Dreamer (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Brafford 5 8-7 Ricardo Feliciano
3(3) 324223 Stop Hunting (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Reed 5 8-7 Ernesto Oro
4(4) 254-313 Seize The Fire (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Burton Sipp 8 8-10 Amanda Tamburello
5(5) 82-3971 Icy Strait (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hamm 6 8-7 Pablo Morales
6(6) 223325 Phil's Tango (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Clyde Bonno 5 8-7 Luis Belmonte
7(7) 119211 Ghost Chapel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tevis McCauley 6 8-10 Ronald Jr Allen
8(8) 8211/61 Samson Road (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Cooper 6 8-10 Mario Pino
9(9) 557162 Secret Jackpot (USA) Distance Winner Shane Meyers 6 8-7 Scott Spieth
10(10) 9088-54 Colonial Legacy (USA) Distance Winner Marcus Kocijan 7 8-7 Jose Garcia