22:25 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $70,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:25 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 135636 Sherribaldi (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-3 John Jr Davila
2(2) 323823 Devil's Lil Bit (USA) Distance Winner Ryan Walsh 7 8-3 Willie Martinez
4(4) 128-214 Ms. Rhetta (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner S Kintz 5 8-3 Harry Vega
5(5) 118676 Easter Service (USA) Course Winner Shane Meyers 6 8-3 Mike Allen
6(6) 566137 Lets Go Donna (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-4 Ricardo Feliciano
7(7) 148024 Pebble To A Pearl (USA) Ronald Rogers 5 8-3 Ronald Allen Jr
8(8) 4-11151 Royal Reward (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Cheeks 3 8-4 Mario Pino
9(9) 1-49823 Gentle One (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Rice 6 8-9 Arienne Cox
10(10) 532611 Truffula (USA) Olivo Inirio 6 8-9 Jose Gutierrez
11(11) 105541 Spring Breeze (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Girten 3 8-7 Huber Villa Gomez
12(12) 161161 Brandys Secret (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Maker 5 8-6 Scott Spieth
3(3) 218622 Regina Twain (USA) Gerald Bennett 5 8-3 Non-runner

22:50 Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:50 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 935345 Good Mover (USA) Brooken Brinsfield 5 8-8 Mike Allen
2(2) 163044 Everybody's Daddy (USA) Distance Winner David Markgraf 3 8-8 Willie Martinez
3(3) 772988 Midship Mambo (USA) Jr Odin Londono, 8 8-4 Nathan Vickers
4(4) 213265 High Native Fly (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Criollo 3 9-2 Huber Villa Gomez
5(5) 559667 Haiduk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Schoeneman 6 8-4 J Rohena
6(6) 432243 Delaware Slew (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Laura Jackson 6 8-6 Ronald Allen Jr
7(7) 328362 Simply Bold (USA) Beaten Favourite Ryan Reynolds 6 8-4 Ricardo Feliciano
8(8) 036634 Trippin' Away (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jr Odin Londono, 6 8-4 Wilkin Ortiz
9(9) 134626 Rockin' Rockstar (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Cline 5 9-4 Scott Spieth
12(12) 664254 Fivethirteen (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lindsey Raines 7 8-4 Chamisa Goodwin
13(13) 175827 Stop Hunting (USA) Course Winner John Capellini 4 8-6 Deshawn Parker
14(14) 5-15145 Canaveral Ride (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Capellini 5 8-4 Daniel Feliciano
10(10) 321362 Neva Masquerade (USA) Dorothy Gentner 5 8-4 Non-runner
11(11) 0899 Tribute To A Star (USA) Mary McKinley 4 8-6 Non-runner

23:15 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
23:15 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 112 Just Got In (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-8 Christopher Griffith
2(2) 11 Funfair (USA) Distance Winner Christophe Clement 2 8-8 Pablo Morales
4(4) 2 Tiny Bear (USA) Beaten Favourite Reade Baker 2 8-1 Justin Stein
5(5) 211 Wild For Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Connelly 2 8-5 Huber Villa Gomez
6(6) 11 Unhedged (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 2 8-5 Mario Pino
7(7) 21 Franks Officer Gal (USA) Distance Winner Tim Glyshaw 2 8-3 Jon Court
8(8) 6415 Miso Bad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Puhl 2 8-3 Mike Allen
9(9) 1 Eddington's Note (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Martin 2 8-3 Harry Vega
3(3) 44112 Zip Cash Back (USA) Tevis McCauley 2 8-8 Non-runner

23:40 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $42,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:40 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 54-1312 Blushandbashful (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tanya Lobsiger 4 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
5(4) 22-1124 Divine Indy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 5 8-3 David Lopez
7(6) 342432 Seaside (USA) Jamie Ness 5 8-3 Pablo Morales
9(9) 80-1649 Holy Royal (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Coppola 4 8-3 Carlos Villasana
11(11) 05-5151 Sky Glow (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hamm 5 8-9 Ronald Allen Jr
12(12) 431232 Yanbian Express (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Lauer 4 8-3 Scott Spieth
1(13) 34132 Martinis At Lunch (USA) Tanya Lobsiger 3 8-1 Non-runner
2(1) 441112 Lavallee Twist (USA) John Guciardo 4 8-6 Non-runner
3(2) 6-23435 Little B Rosson (USA) Christopher Progno 7 8-3 Non-runner
4(3) 781122 Bandi's Gal (USA) Laura Bealmear 4 8-3 Non-runner
6(5) 6-08135 Tiger Girl (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-3 Non-runner
8(7) 212237 She'smylittleman (USA) Stephanie Beattie 6 8-3 Non-runner
10(10) 422131 Awesome Vow (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 5 8-9 Non-runner

00:05 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
00:05 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 112 Muppet Man (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James DiVito 2 8-8 Jeffrey Sanchez
2(2) 11321 Triple Cross (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adam Rice 2 8-5 Mario Pino
3(3) 21 Mac The Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 2 8-3 Willie Martinez
4(4) 1231 Pitch N Roll (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Potts 2 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
5(5) 41 Discreet Glen (USA) Reade Baker 2 8-3 Justin Stein
6(6) 23112 Uptown Boy (USA) Course Winner T Houghton 2 8-5 Scott Spieth
7(7) 412 Heaven's Runway (USA) Course Winner Joseph Martin 2 8-3 Harry Vega
9(9) 4163 Dan The Tin Man (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-3 Christopher Griffith
10(10) 1 Xanthos (USA) Distance Winner Kellyn Gorder 2 8-3 Ronald Allen Jr
8(8) 71 Vannistelrooy Star (USA) Timothy Martin 2 8-3 Non-runner

00:30 Allowance Full card

  • $56,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:30 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 77-1221 Tidal Volume (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Thomas Amoss 6 8-10 Mario Pino
2(2) 245-121 Midnight Medic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Louis Ruberto 5 8-7 Scott Spieth
3(3) 0-97811 Glint (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kellyn Gorder 4 8-7 Deshawn Parker
4(4) 762450 Silver Summation (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Hall 5 8-4 Huber Villa Gomez
6(6) 141111 Credit Report (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Martin 5 8-10 Pablo Morales
7(7) 1-15612 Bear Tough Tiger (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Reade Baker 4 8-4 Justin Stein
8(8) 153138 Jasizzle (USA) Distance Winner Tommy Mills 3 8-1 T Houghton
9(9) 5637-16 Crimson Comic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Valerie Haller 7 8-4 Ricardo Feliciano
5(5) 226121 Ginplay (USA) Cecil Stewart 8 8-4 Non-runner

00:55 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:55 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 212234 Noble Charlotte (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Cheeks 4 8-3 Mario Pino
2(2) 112324 Hooh Why (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Girten 6 8-11 Ronald Allen Jr
3(3) 821134 T. M.'s Treasure (USA) John Stahlin 5 8-0 Erik Ramirez
4(4) 351425 Mystic City (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 5 8-11 Pedro Rodriguez
5(5) 221233 Inimitable Romanee (USA) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 4 8-6 Willie Martinez
6(6) 112352 Another World (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner H Graham Motion 4 8-11 Pablo Morales
7(7) 182-765 Dinner's Out Distance Winner Alan Goldberg 4 8-0 Huber Villa Gomez
8(8) 0-18421 Color Blind (USA) Distance Winner M Ferraro 3 8-7 Harry Vega
10(10) 113611 Revelstoke (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jimmy Corrigan 4 8-6 Deshawn Parker
14(14) 33-1618 Globe Trot (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Hamm 4 8-3 Huber Villa Gomez
9(9) 164153 Honey Bunch (USA) Lance Stokes 5 8-0 Non-runner
11(11) 402211 Newstouse (USA) Tevis McCauley 4 8-3 Non-runner
12(12) 711435 Brilliant Future (USA) Joan Scott 4 8-3 Non-runner
13(13) 313215 Tacky Image (USA) T Cooper 4 8-0 Non-runner

01:20 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $70,999 added, 3yo+
  • 2m 2f
01:20 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 556451 I'm A Wahoo (USA) Course Winner Melissa Brooker 5 8-10 Rhonda Spieth
2(2) 1-22142 Blue Mon (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Wayne Rice 12 8-10 Arienne Cox
4(4) 226413 No Mine (USA) Course Winner Michael Ferraro 5 8-10 Pedro Rodriguez
5(5) 324261 Shakeyogroovething (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 7 8-10 Willie Martinez
6(6) 221113 Le Deluge (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Patrick Nuesch 4 8-7 Pablo Morales
7(7) 1-73121 Mack's Blackhawk (USA) Course Winner Troy Wismer 6 8-4 Ronald Allen Jr
8(8) 234727 Grace's Devil (USA) Course Winner Vernon Coyle 4 8-4 Ricardo Feliciano
9(9) 423322 Albany Road (USA) Ron Potts 5 8-4 Huber Villa Gomez
10(10) 665841 Getta Rhythm (USA) Distance Winner Melvin Kendrick 6 8-10 T Houghton
11(11) 3-80934 Tuxedo Park (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-4 Mario Pino
12(12) 453451 Spiritwood (USA) Paula Loescher 9 8-10 Melanie Pinto
3(3) 451538 Robyn It (USA) John Capellini 7 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 712327 Pretty Mr. D (USA) Erin McClellan 4 8-4 Non-runner
14(14) 651662 Super Zumba (USA) Robert Werneth 3 8-1 Non-runner