Today's racecards

22:25 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $66,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:25 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 621357 Jessie Can Mambo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman Pointer 3 7-11 Ronald Jr Allen (7)
2(2) 313245 Viola (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Girten 5 8-6 Erick Rodriguez
3(3) 436222 Peleadora Fuerte (USA) Course Winner Harry Dimitriou 5 8-6 Christian Pilares
5(5) 812253 Kiss For Dodie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodrigo Madrigal 6 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
7(7) 615111 Lets Go Donna (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darien Rodriguez 4 8-9 Pablo Morales
8(8) 415124 One Last Nitemare (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ryan Walsh 6 8-6 David Mello
9(9) 2-11247 Royal Reward (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Cheeks 4 8-6 Mario Pino
10(10) 713414 Willa Wando (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 5 8-6 Scott Spieth
11(11) 352141 Goshen Hawk (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Troy Wismer 7 8-9 Anthony Stephen
12(12) 619343 One Lucky Brew (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Powers 4 8-6 Jose Garcia
13(13) 311112 Brandys Secret (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Maker 6 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
4(4) 573511 Chicago Nights (USA) Lance Stokes 5 8-9 Non-runner
6(6) 121150 Nasty Noozie (USA) Donald Demeza 4 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 312241 Shush Up (USA) Ronald Rogers 4 8-9 Non-runner

22:50 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
22:50 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 554785 Flowerming (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joshua Mumaw 5 8-1 Jacob Radosevich
1(10) 332253 Lovesmelovesmenot (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joshua Mumaw 7 8-4 Harry Vega
3(2) 351421 Keg (USA) Distance Winner Sandra Adkins 4 9-4 Walter Cruz La De
4(3) 312252 Mckeans Boy (USA) Distance Winner Shawn Flynn 4 8-12 W Martinez
5(4) 242433 Castle Quarter (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Capellini 8 8-4 Ernesto Oro
6(5) 726335 El Gran Sol (USA) Course Winner Jorge Melendez 6 8-4 Ademar Santos
10(9) 546223 Pyrite Personal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Feliciano 9 9-4 Ricardo Feliciano
11(11) 347999 Summer In Giza (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Crocker 5 8-4 Christian Pilares
12(12) 151721 Scottkeith'skitten (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Faulkner 6 8-4 Irwin Rosendo
2(1) 328134 Rent A Friend (USA) David Wells 4 8-4 Non-runner
7(6) 542318 Atlantic Paws (USA) Kim Chapman 8 8-4 Non-runner
8(7) 418-711 Never On Time (USA) Larry Hayes 4 8-10 Non-runner
9(8) 355-996 Oro Verdadero (USA) Kimberly DePasquale 6 8-8 Non-runner

23:15 Allowance Full card

  • $44,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:15 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 1-23222 Evil Doer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lance Stokes 5 8-7 Pablo Morales
3(3) 115756 Chasing The Roses (USA) Course Winner Susan Perry 3 8-4 Ronald Jr Allen
4(4) 5-26664 Grand Old Game (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 5 8-7 Scott Spieth
5(5) 1-45118 Giggle Fit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Rice 3 8-1 Deshawn Parker
6(6) 2-17313 Takiddm (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lavern Bowman 6 8-7 Harry Vega
7(7) 114 Baime (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 3 8-4 David Lopez
8(8) 382131 Dazzled Saint (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Bourke 6 8-10 Ricardo Feliciano
9(9) 840233 Evacuation Route (USA) Distance Winner Lindsey Raines 7 8-7 Jose Garcia
10(10) 227030 Triple Cross (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adam Rice 3 7-11 Taylor Rice (7)
1(1) 58386-8 August Rush (SAF) Seth Benzel 7 8-7 Non-runner

23:40 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:40 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 677438 Twentytwo and Two (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Hayes 7 7-11 Taylor Rice (7)
2(8) 132111 Stop Hunting (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Larry Reed 5 9-0 T Houghton
2(13) 134361 Praiseworthy (USA) Distance Winner Larry Reed 5 9-0 Deshawn Parker
3(1) 542312 Brass Buckle Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robin Schuster 4 8-6 Ademar Santos
5(3) 332221 Bluff Road (USA) Distance Winner John Capellini 4 8-4 Christian Pilares
6(4) 255341 Tevez (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wilfred Jones 7 8-8 Mike Allen
7(6) 543533 Talkin Cash (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Maddox 6 8-4 Jose Garcia
8(7) 446632 On The Wing Distance Winner Walter Bish 4 8-4 Mario Pino
9(9) 35-8735 Bold Red (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debbie Schaber 7 9-4 Ronald Jr Allen
10(10) 534589 Sofi Ana (USA) Distance Winner Joshua Mumaw 5 8-1 Jacob Radosevich
11(12) 887-673 Prowl On (USA) Walter Bish 7 8-4 Manuel Chaves
1(11) 244437 Little Philly (USA) Larry Hayes 6 8-0 Non-runner
4(2) 068166 Kims Reward (USA) Kim Chapman 4 8-10 Non-runner

00:05 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:05 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 27th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 87-1111 Primed For Passion (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-1 Mario Pino
3(3) 531427 Mystic City (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 6 8-11 Pedro Rodriguez
4(4) 231211 Unavailable (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tevis McCauley 4 8-3 Emma Wilson
5(5) 612172 Some Temper (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hamm 3 8-1 Pablo Morales
6(6) 187224 Lavallee Twist (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Guciardo 5 8-0 Harry Vega
7(7) 5-41144 Lenape Rim (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-9 Erick Rodriguez
8(8) 3-72256 Puzzling (USA) Distance Winner III Claude McGaughey 5 8-0 Rosie Napravnik
9(9) 2-36185 Noble Charlotte (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Cheeks 5 8-3 Scott Spieth
10(10) 281163 Awesome Flower (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 4 8-11 A Garcia
11(11) 229154 Ms. Rhetta (USA) Course Winner S Kintz 6 8-0 Deshawn Parker
2(2) 212342 Sixth And Arch (USA) Elizabeth Merryman 5 8-3 Non-runner

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f
00:30 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 27th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 896 Nice Way (USA) Susan Cooney 2 8-8 Manuel Chaves
2(2) 33 Blichton (USA) Beaten Favourite W Bourke 2 8-8 Anthony Stephen
3(3) Junkyard Eddie (USA) Andrew Davidovich 2 8-8 Deshawn Parker
4(4) 2 I'm The Nutz (USA) Murray Rojas 2 8-8 Pablo Morales
5(5) 436227 Red Toro (USA) Wendy Uhacz 2 8-8 Christian Pilares
6(6) 8 Quick Hall (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 2 8-8 b1 Mario Pino
7(7) Mr Papote (USA) Olivo Inirio 2 8-8 Junior Inirio
8(8) 852 Polished Degree (USA) T Cooper 2 8-1 Taylor Rice (7)

00:55 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
00:55 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 27th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1 Jose Sea View (USA) Distance Winner Reade Baker 2 8-3 Emma Wilson
2(2) 2133 Tuscan Getaway (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-3 Scott Spieth
3(3) 11 Brays Secret (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Cooper 2 8-5 Gilberto Delgado
4(4) 1 Springs R Loaded (USA) Course Winner Gerald Brooks 2 8-3 Erick Rodriguez
5(5) 13 Crowded Hour (USA) Course Winner Troy Wismer 2 8-3 Anthony Stephen
6(6) 4311 Ready For Action (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Capuano 2 8-5 Jose Garcia
7(7) 11111 Needmore Flattery (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Hamm 2 8-5 Irwin Rosendo
8(8) 14 Trident Hero (USA) Stephanie Beattie 2 8-3 Non-runner

01:20 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $66,000 added, 3yo+
  • 2m 2f
01:20 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 27th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 225421 Baystone (USA) Course Winner W Bourke 7 8-10 Jose Garcia
2(1) 464524 Stay Alittle While (USA) M Ferraro 7 8-7 Pedro Rodriguez
3(3) 758-556 Victorn (USA) Wayne Rice 7 8-7 Scott Spieth
4(4) 412559 Keniko (USA) Course Winner Glenn Wismer 5 8-7 Manuel Chaves
5(5) 6-50463 Helicopter (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 7 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
6(6) 447596 Treasure Falls (USA) David Wallace 5 8-7 Lucie Herkova
7(7) 871321 Curmudgeon (USA) Course Winner Michael Estes 4 8-10 Mario Pino
8(9) 6-81515 Shakeyogroovething (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 8 8-7 Deshawn Parker
9(10) 221-233 Albany Road (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ron Potts 6 8-7 Huber Villa Gomez
10(11) 234342 Runaway Brute (USA) Course Winner Rory Barron 6 8-7 Anthony Stephen
11(12) 126033 Pontual (USA) Eduardo Caramori 3 8-4 Christian Pilares
1(2) 28-4561 The Dozer (USA) W Bourke 8 8-10 Non-runner