Today's racecards

22:25 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:25 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 36-2118 Return Engagement (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Potts 6 8-6 Scott Spieth
2(2) 48-4531 Yes It's Persia (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cathy Rozantz 6 8-9 Gilberto Delgado
3(4) 11117-6 Lets Go Donna (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darien Rodriguez 5 8-6 Pablo Morales
4(5) 565-652 Caribbean Candy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Glenn Wismer 5 8-6 Anthony Stephen
5(6) 66703-4 Holy Royal (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Coppola 6 8-6 Nathan Vickers
6(7) 453553 Gentle One (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Rice 8 8-9 Arienne Cox
7(8) 211213 Remembermealways (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Justin Johns 5 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
8(9) 216112 Dissension (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lance Stokes 4 8-6 Ronald Allen Jr
9(10) 411221- Oh Yes She Did (USA) Course Winner Randall Russell 5 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
10(11) 2722-54 Devil's Lil Bit (USA) Distance Winner Ryan Walsh 9 8-6 Mallory Strandberg
1(3) 331351 Inspeight (USA) Ron Potts 5 8-9 Non-runner

22:50 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:50 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 66-4331 Fly Again (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leland Hayes 4 8-9 Mario Pino
3(3) 56181-8 Morning After (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Connelly 4 8-6 Mallory Strandberg
4(4) 431233 Tricolette (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 4 8-6 Scott Spieth
6(6) 513374 Shamrock Omega (USA) Distance Winner Burton Sipp 6 8-6 Wilfredo Jr Lozano
7(7) 46-5567 Moonshot Monkey (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Rice 4 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
8(8) 565582 Super Sonic Soul (USA) Marcus Kocijan 4 8-6 Eddie Dominguez
9(9) 25-3613 Thurlow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Meyers 5 8-6 Antonio Gallardo
10(10) 242224 Rena Starlight (USA) Henry Miller 6 8-6 Angel Quinones
2(2) 7-31363 Nospeightintended (USA) Jamie Ness 5 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 477477 My Pal Ariana (USA) Debbie Schaber 4 8-6 Non-runner

23:15 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:15 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31151 Panda Power (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Rice 3 8-9 Arienne Cox
2(2) 33721 Carolina Shag (USA) Course and Distance Winner Susan Cooney 3 8-9 Mario Pino
3(3) 772243 Holy Habit (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Puhl 3 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
4(4) 6-33252 Miss Edmund (USA) Beaten Favourite Dale Capuano 3 8-6 Pablo Morales
5(5) 4136-64 Miss Stellsie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Glenn Wismer 3 8-6 Willie Martinez
6(6) 136-531 Cosmic Emergency (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Potts 3 8-9 Huber Villa Gomez

23:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $29,000 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
23:40 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 468 Cozzetta Gigi (USA) Glenn Wismer 3 8-9 Anthony Stephen
2(2) 352 Ruefully (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-9 Mario Pino
3(3) 43 Kicking Kitty (USA) Joseph Cheeks 3 8-9 Scott Spieth
4(4) Swampy (USA) Wayne Rice 3 8-9 Arienne Cox
5(5) 4 Goin With The Flo (USA) Shelly Green 3 8-9 b1 Ronald Allen Jr
6(6) 22 L G's Rose (USA) Sandra Cataldi 3 8-9 Huber Villa Gomez
7(7) 55 D J Soul Sista (USA) Jed Steffee 3 8-9 Eddie Dominguez

00:05 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:05 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 327483- Keep On Tapping (USA) Course Winner Randall Russell 6 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
2(2) 2221-65 Igotthemoneyhoney (USA) Leland Hayes 4 8-6 Mario Pino
3(3) 53-7562 L. G's Sissy (USA) Sandra Cataldi 4 8-6 Mike Allen
4(4) 416407- Honor The Truth (USA) Susan Cooney 5 8-6 Erick Rodriguez
5(5) 621447 Bless Jessica R (USA) Distance Winner Greg Compton 3 8-2 Antonio Gallardo
6(6) 185323 Dynafox (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Debra Rombis 4 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
7(7) 65-7475 Cherry Road (USA) Distance Winner David Wallace 6 8-6 Jose Garcia
8(8) 4-33162 Lulu's Pride (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Hogue 4 8-6 Gilberto Delgado
9(9) 621 Fancy Catastrophe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Martin 5 8-9 Pablo Morales

00:30 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:30 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 4378-52 Little Philly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Hayes 7 8-2 Mario Pino
1(6) 78-4666 Twentytwo and Two (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Hayes 8 8-5 Angel Quinones
2(1) 8-28931 Secure The Border (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Troy Wismer 5 8-10 Anthony Stephen
3(2) 323131 Savings N Loan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leland Hayes 4 8-10 Scott Spieth
4(3) 545-352 S W Ian (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Miller 10 8-7 Carlos Nieto
5(5) 68-5847 Native Soleil (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marc Sharp 8 8-7 Mike Allen

00:55 Claiming Full card

  • $17,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:55 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 201748 Four More (USA) Wayne Rice 3 8-5 Arienne Cox
2(2) 21-586 Cash Conversion (USA) Course Winner Timothy Hamm 3 8-2 Pablo Morales
3(3) 221456 Dash Of Dazzle (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 4 8-7 Scott Spieth
4(4) 5-34472 Starship Windsor (USA) Reid Nagle 4 8-7 Antonio Gallardo
5(5) 808-444 Rumble (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lori Smith 4 8-7 Mallory Strandberg

01:20 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 6f
01:20 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 243-123 Wild Imagination (USA) Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-7 Angel Quinones
2(2) 11821-3 Curmudgeon (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Michael Estes 5 8-7 Mario Pino
3(3) 327-171 Helicopter (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 8 8-10 Ronald Allen Jr
4(4) 07-7554 Runaway Brute (USA) Course Winner Rory Barron 7 8-7 Mike Allen
5(5) 222243 Rockin' Melody (USA) Shane Meyers 4 8-7 Pablo Morales
6(6) 3-31221 Aridus (USA) Course Winner Gerald Brooks 7 8-10 Erick Rodriguez
7(7) 9534-55 Keniko (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 6 8-7 Scott Spieth
8(8) 756-226 Cry Vengeance (USA) Course Winner Randall Russell 4 8-7 Huber Villa Gomez
9(9) 55-5408 Anyones Game (USA) Course Winner Lawrence Antus 7 8-7 Nathan Vickers
10(10) 5-43612 Shakeyogroovething (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 9 8-7 Willie Martinez
12(12) 312-212 Full Disclosure (USA) Course Winner Tim Girten 4 8-7 Ricardo Feliciano
13(13) 314676 Babo (USA) Jeffrey Radosevich 9 8-7 Jacob Radosevich
11(11) 2119-94 Nothing But Power (USA) Michael Ferraro 6 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 774455 Mr. G. L. B. (USA) W Bourke 4 8-7 Non-runner