Today's racecards

22:25 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:25 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31524-5 Practical Justice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Compton 5 8-7 Amanda Tamburello
2(2) 664961 Tyzach (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-10 Erick Rodriguez
3(3) 8-18825 Sasueno (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Henry Miller 5 8-7 Harry Vega
4(4) 1-22112 Point Finish (USA) Distance Winner III George Leonard, 4 8-7 Roberto Morales
5(5) 430-161 Blings Express (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Hamm 4 8-10 Pablo Morales
6(6) 15141-6 Meadow Magic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Terrien 6 8-7 Huber Villa Gomez
7(7) 6621-21 Wascally Rabbit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Rombis 5 8-10 Ricardo Feliciano
8(8) 222213 Flying Posse (USA) Distance Winner Joe Woodard 4 8-7 Deshawn Parker

22:50 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:50 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-38676 Cup Of Whys (USA) Course Winner Ryan Walsh 5 8-7 Pablo Morales
2(2) 726333 L. G.'s Flash (USA) Distance Winner Sandra Cataldi 5 8-7 Ademar Santos
3(3) 78074-0 Flawless N Seattle (USA) Rory Barron 4 8-7 Manuel Chaves
4(4) 224-622 Token Sacrifice (USA) Rafael Ramos 6 8-7 Luis Perez
6(6) 415345 Wokeuponhomeplate (USA) Gerald Bennett 4 8-7 Willie Martinez
7(7) 4-52225 Thisskysabeauty (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Henry Miller 5 8-7 Harry Vega
8(8) 52-4421 Brechin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Troy Wismer 4 8-10 Anthony Stephen
9(9) 6660/69 Niagara Thunder (USA) Joe Woodard 8 8-7 Deshawn Parker
10(10) 79-6447 City Strut (USA) Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 5 8-7 Huber Villa Gomez
5(5) 84395/6 Ready to Play (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 8 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 547-744 Mr. Topia (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 2-23736 Socio D'oro (USA) Dorothy Gentner 4 8-7 Non-runner

23:15 Allowance Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:15 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 654511 Dorian Will (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 7 8-10 Deshawn Parker
2(2) 50-214 Big Red Sky (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 3 8-2 Huber Villa Gomez
3(3) 1776-64 Midstatesman (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harry Dimitriou 5 8-7 Amanda Tamburello
4(4) 996252 Kisatchie Run (USA) Jr Odin Londono, 7 8-7 Ernesto Oro
6(6) 3226-12 Schilling (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenn Wismer 5 8-7 Anthony Stephen
7(7) 3150-91 Dirty Cerday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Rice 6 8-10 Arienne Cox
8(8) 3-33245 Saturday At Ten (USA) Ron Potts 5 8-7 Willie Martinez
5(5) 53-0761 Dogwoods Lance (USA) Jamie Ness 6 8-7 Non-runner

23:40 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:40 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-3 Blue Danube Waltz (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Hamm 3 8-2 Deshawn Parker
2(2) 7-85732 Guy On The Go (USA) Wayne Rice 5 8-10 Arienne Cox
3(3) 1979-35 Afleet Amore (USA) Distance Winner Jr Odin Londono, 5 8-7 Ernesto Oro
4(4) 45-71 Recon (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Connelly 3 8-5 Amanda Tamburello
5(5) 4217-59 Baran's Prospect (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cecil Stewart 5 8-7 Mike Allen
6(6) 16980 Bet A Bundle (USA) Distance Winner Kathy Jarvis 3 8-2 Pablo Morales
7(7) 353813- Venture World (USA) Distance Winner O Draper 4 8-7 Harry Vega
8(8) 213220- Easy Argument (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Michael Salvaggio, 5 8-5 Erick Rodriguez
9(9) 641/8- Jonestown Jonesy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Beattie 4 8-7 Clinton Potts

00:05 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:05 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 123353 Temp (USA) Distance Winner Joe Woodard 6 8-7 Christian Pilares
2(2) 66628-7 The Yank (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shelly Green 6 8-7 Harry Vega
3(3) 45316-1 Big Carlos Pass (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Louis Ruberto 5 8-7 Deshawn Parker
4(4) 1188-35 Eye Of The Eagle (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matt Kordenbrock 6 8-7 Huber Villa Gomez
5(5) 175-601 Fish (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ted Lucas 6 8-10 Scott Spieth
6(6) 3452-45 Ordination (IRE) Course Winner Joe Radosevich 8 8-7 Jacob Radosevich
7(7) 551343 Praiseworthy (USA) Distance Winner Dale Capuano 5 8-7 Pablo Morales
8(8) 121333 St. Armands (USA) Distance Winner Tevis McCauley 5 8-7 Ronald Jr Allen

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:30 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 73-465 Shady Rules (USA) Mark Maddox 3 8-5 Ricardo Feliciano
2(2) Helm (USA) H Graham Motion 3 8-5 Erick Rodriguez
3(3) 232322 S C Redslegacy (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronald Puhl 4 8-10 Deshawn Parker
4(4) 30022-2 Greely Station (USA) Beaten Favourite Kody Boyd 6 8-10 Brandon Whitacre
5(5) 6280-3 Dr. Howard (USA) William Helmbrecht 3 8-5 Jose Garcia
6(6) 36643 Paint The Moon William Connelly 3 8-5 Scott Spieth
7(7) Rave On Lance Stokes 4 8-10 Willie Martinez

00:55 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:55 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43614/5 War Fighter (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brenda Ketring 7 8-10 Huber Villa Gomez
2(2) 437158- Jungle Rain (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Melendez 5 8-10 Manuel Chaves
3(3) 512-502 Atlantic Dancer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louis Ruberto 4 8-10 Deshawn Parker
4(4) 9897-08 Lost Sword (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rory Barron 7 8-10 Mike Allen
6(6) 54-6655 Captain Spitler (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 4 8-10 Scott Spieth
7(7) 1668-95 Cerveza De Barril (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Guciardo 5 8-10 Gilberto Delgado
8(8) 6-26324 P. Buck (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christopher Progno 6 8-10 Willie Martinez
9(9) 857347 Spunk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Girten 7 8-10 Ricardo Feliciano
10(10) 514221- Roma's World (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Hayes 6 8-10 Harry Vega
11(11) 348-534 Big Brian T (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Rogers 9 8-10 Erick Rodriguez
12(12) 2311-49 February Cupid (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 6 8-10 Jacob Radosevich
5(5) 233-434 Scorpio Dog (USA) Marc Sharp 7 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 8-83645 Thunder Minister (USA) Edward Clouston 9 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 325326 Duke Of York (USA) John Rupert 5 8-10 Non-runner

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:20 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13-3651 Rimram (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leland Hayes 4 8-10 Scott Spieth
2(2) 64441-8 Regal Pal (USA) Course Winner Ryan Walsh 4 8-7 Jose Garcia
3(3) 7781-76 Native Soleil (USA) Course Winner Marc Sharp 7 8-7 Manuel Chaves
4(4) 811352 Cherokee Colours (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Cox 3 8-2 Erick Rodriguez
5(5) 51-6133 Bennetts Lane (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Rice 5 8-10 Arienne Cox
6(6) 427-754 Good News Billy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Barnes 5 8-7 Pablo Morales
7(7) 8170-86 Twentytwo and Two (USA) Course Winner Larry Hayes 7 8-5 Anthony Stephen
8(8) 476-067 Roses For Kitten (USA) Nick Caruso 5 8-7 Ademar Santos