Today's racecards

22:25 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:25 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Patricias Princess (USA) H Graham Motion 3 8-5 Erick Rodriguez
2(2) 2 Sugar Boss (USA) Gary Terrien 3 8-5 Mario Pino
3(3) 9 WAR QUEEN (USA) Jamie Buhrow 4 8-9 Ricardo Feliciano
6(6) 343352 Carnival Kid (USA) Ronald Puhl 3 8-5 Deshawn Parker
7(7) 54 See What Happens (USA) Timothy Keefe 3 8-5 Pablo Morales
8(8) 5334 Master The Blues (USA) Beaten Favourite Kathleen O'Connell 4 8-9 Scott Spieth
9(9) 7 Tracey's Legacy (USA) Cecil Stewart 4 8-9 Mike Allen
10(10) 30-7 Juanita Senorita (USA) Joseph Deegan 3 8-5 Ronald Jr Allen
11(11) 5865-3 Prom Gown (USA) W Bourke 4 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
4(4) Mama Quatorze (USA) Randall Russell 4 8-9 Non-runner
5(5) 4 Forest Moon (USA) Todd Beattie 3 8-5 Non-runner

22:50 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:50 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9117-36 Lady Saxony (USA) Distance Winner Larry Reed 5 8-9 Ernesto Oro
3(3) 1446-22 Shananie's Honor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Clouston 8 8-9 Ronald Jr Allen
4(4) 443719- Safe Word (USA) Distance Winner J Rogers 5 8-9 Erick Rodriguez
5(5) 5-74366 Summer Courtship (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Sturgeon 8 8-9 Scott Spieth
6(6) 34221-8 Tribal Strike (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Beamer 5 8-9 Christian Pilares
7(7) 083267 Cute Creation (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Lopez 6 8-9 Charle Oliveros
8(8) 8-69477 Winter Ridge (USA) Distance Winner Richard Markham 8 8-9 Arienne Cox
9(9) 82-5345 Sofi Ana (USA) Distance Winner Joshua Mumaw 5 8-9 Manuel Chaves
10(10) 743-335 Golden Dove (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Randall Russell 9 8-9 Huber Villa Gomez
2(2) 3779-42 Auric Girl (USA) Chris Englehart 7 8-9 Non-runner

23:15 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:15 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 33611-6 Allwewantforxmas (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 4 8-6 Scott Spieth
2(2) 45-5621 Armarante (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-9 Mario Pino
4(4) 64957-6 Holy Royal (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Coppola 5 8-6 Amanda Tamburello
5(5) 724-143 Seeyouinthetown (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Capuano 5 8-6 Pablo Morales
6(6) 142412- Seven Deadly Sins (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-6 David Lopez
7(7) 118-745 Jamraa (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Girten 4 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
8(8) 3293-12 Caribbean Candy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Troy Wismer 4 8-9 Anthony Stephen
3(3) 867-561 Happy Wac (USA) Wayne Rice 8 8-9 Non-runner

23:40 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:40 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 568987 Tiz Zippy (USA) Distance Winner Tim Girten 4 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
2(2) 5114-55 Flowerming (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joshua Mumaw 5 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
3(3) 18-4341 Shezaclassygurl (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 3 8-5 Scott Spieth
4(4) 813431- Kellster (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-6 Pablo Morales
5(5) 2-84233 Instant Flash (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Smith 4 8-6 Willie Martinez
6(6) 3348-77 Happy Party (USA) Jr Odin Londono, 5 8-6 Ernesto Oro
1(7) 12476-2 Rose Theater (USA) Stephanie Beattie 5 8-6 Non-runner

00:05 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:05 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 828-3 Hey Judy (USA) William Helmbrecht 3 8-5 Harry Vega
2(2) 4 Southern Flair (USA) J Rogers 3 8-5 Scott Spieth
3(3) Boom Boom Cha Cha (USA) Joseph Cheeks 3 8-5 Amanda Tamburello
4(4) 283- J. J's Jewel (USA) Shaun Baker 3 8-5 Mike Allen
6(6) 43534-3 Bernsteins Belle (USA) Jeri Beaber 4 8-9 Deshawn Parker
7(7) 57-3 Why Why Wonder (USA) Ronald Puhl 3 8-5 Christian Pilares
8(8) Steel Bay (USA) Cecil Stewart 3 8-5 Carlos Villasana
9(9) 800-5 Private Bet (USA) Jeff Zook 3 8-5 Agustin Bracho
5(5) 364 Catniption (USA) David Wells 3 8-5 Non-runner

00:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:30 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 73 Hidden Cove (USA) Beaten Favourite Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-9 Mario Pino
2(2) 0373 Friendly Devil (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-5 Deshawn Parker
3(3) 322354 Opera Star (USA) Rory Barron 4 8-9 Jose Garcia
4(4) 954-264 Audton (USA) Greg Compton 5 8-9 Willie Martinez
7(7) 867485 Roar For More (USA) John Guciardo 3 8-5 Gilberto Delgado
8(8) 80- Saucy Angel (USA) Jr Richard Beattie, 3 8-5 Harry Vega
9(9) 8685-67 Sharp And Crafty (USA) Marc Sharp 5 8-9 Huber Villa Gomez
10(10) 5-655 Rustler (USA) James Wright 4 8-9 Anthony Stephen
5(5) 923 Nightfury (USA) Teresa Connelly 3 8-5 Non-runner
6(6) 83-3256 Specialgirlsamie (USA) Richard Markham 4 8-9 Non-runner

00:55 Allowance Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:55 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 411654 Gold Lark (USA) Distance Winner Jr Odin Londono, 4 8-6 Ernesto Oro
2(2) 2-33444 One Hot Hand (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-6 Mario Pino
4(4) 462-1 All About Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Clouston 5 8-9 Charle Oliveros
5(5) 52323-4 Storm On Bye (USA) Course Winner Ronald Puhl 5 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
7(7) 1352-82 Unflinching (USA) Course Winner Teresa Connelly 3 8-2 Ronald Jr Allen
8(8) 4157-73 Miso Bad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Puhl 3 8-2 Deshawn Parker
3(3) 314 Interrupt (USA) Joseph Martin 3 8-2 Non-runner
6(6) 1-36737 Moonshot Monkey (USA) Kevin Rice 3 8-2 Non-runner

01:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:20 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-6 Tuigeneris (USA) Marc Sharp 4 8-7 Harry Vega
2(2) 4440-55 Indian Pepper (USA) Wayne Rice 6 8-9 Arienne Cox
5(5) 9- Roses Surprise (USA) Ronald Puhl 3 8-5 Ademar Santos
6(6) 2 No Pussy Cat Here (USA) Randall Russell 5 8-7 Eddie Zambrana
8(8) 407 Salt On The Rim (USA) Rory Barron 3 8-3 Gilberto Delgado
3(3) 0-562 Congrats Belle (USA) T Cooper 3 8-5 Non-runner
4(4) 0-32866 Franki Tiltam (USA) Jr Odin Londono, 5 8-7 Non-runner
7(7) 728 Eye Luv U Two (USA) Joe Woodard 3 8-5 Non-runner