Today's racecards

22:30 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:30 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 85-6533 Fivethirteen (USA) Distance Winner Rory Barron 6 8-4 Chamisa Goodwin
2(2) 08-551 Natale (USA) Distance Winner Valerie Haller 3 8-4 Eddie Jr Martin
3(3) 2535-37 Haiduk (USA) Distance Winner Jared Schoeneman 5 8-4 Pedro Rodriguez
4(4) 362335- Great Cause (USA) Beaten Favourite Tim Girten 5 8-4 Mike Allen
5(5) 0/7-3169 Mr. Sourland (USA) Distance Winner Terry Crago 5 8-4 Justin Jensen
6(6) 664987 Augusta Dude (USA) Course and Distance Winner Boris Kocijan 5 8-4 Pablo Tolentino
7(7) 61448-5 Arlene's Pride (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 4 8-4 Pablo Morales
8(8) 321626 Farmhouse (USA) Distance Winner Vernon Coyle 4 8-4 Francisco Torres
9(9) 416447- Tenn Roses (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randall Russell 7 8-4 Huber Villa Gomez
10(10) 9-53581 Davmar Three (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Martin 4 8-10 Jareth Loveberry
11(11) 5615 Bolt Of Light (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 3 8-4 Ronald Jr Allen

22:55 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:55 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-06500 Stalwart Son (USA) Distance Winner George Iacovacci 5 8-4 Kelly Spanabel
2(2) 456708- Anyones Game (USA) Distance Winner Lawrence Antus 4 8-4 Edwin Soto
3(3) 71539-2 Too Many Whyz (USA) Distance Winner Joe Radosevich 4 8-4 Scott Spieth
5(5) Elusive Vision (USA) Larry Uelmen 4 8-4 Deshawn Parker
6(6) 795-8 Ticketo Kickit (USA) Mary Barron 4 8-4 Eddie Jr Martin
7(7) 4-78772 Platinum Ace (USA) Distance Winner Tina Ramgeet 4 8-4 Andrew Ramgeet
8(8) 576606- Dance With Santana (USA) Randall Russell 3 8-1 Ronald Jr Allen
9(9) 135-834 Yukon Pete (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Martin 4 8-4 Pablo Morales
10(10) 741 Big Baby (USA) Distance Winner Jami Poole 3 8-4 Mario Pino
4(4) 167/7 French Invader (USA) Donald Pittman 4 8-4 Non-runner

23:20 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $39,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:20 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 644 Trumatch (USA) Jr Richard Beattie, 3 8-4 Dale Beckner
2(2) 465455 Red Bandit (USA) Paul Overholt 3 7-11 Edwin Soto (7)
3(3) Tense (USA) Jr Richard Beattie, 3 8-4 Oliver Castillo
4(4) 3763-4 Stormy Spirit (USA) Joseph Cheeks 4 8-10 Erick Rodriguez
5(5) 24-89 Philology (USA) H Graham Motion 3 8-4 Harry Vega
7(7) 62-875 Jacardi (USA) Jeffrey Greenhill 3 8-4 b1 Francisco Torres
6(6) 9-25742 Redlightgreenlight (USA) Michael Lauer 3 8-4 Non-runner

23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
23:45 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1179-77 Recording Contract (USA) Distance Winner George Iacovacci 5 8-3 Kelly Spanabel
2(2) 621341 Lulu Quinn (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 4 8-6 Dale Beckner
3(3) 485714 Hope Chant (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Brooks 3 8-1 Saul Arias
4(4) 64352-5 Sister Dolores (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 6 8-3 Ronald Jr Allen
5(5) 2-21631 Jawny (USA) Distance Winner Rodney Faulkner 4 8-9 Huber Villa Gomez
6(6) 4-82344 Be Before (USA) Distance Winner J Rogers 4 8-3 Scott Spieth
7(7) 10-1374 Ashby Land (USA) Distance Winner Chad Bowersock 5 8-3 Ray Ganpath
8(8) 311037 Anappleforaqueen (USA) Distance Winner Lori Smock 5 8-3 Harry Vega

00:10 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $24,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:10 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 111-431 Piano Star (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-10 Pedro Rodriguez
2(2) 564423 Show The Flag (USA) Distance Winner Beth Saul 4 8-4 J Rohena
3(3) 1111-86 King Congo (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Trombetta 5 8-4 Scott Spieth
4(4) 3-14168 Cold Feet (USA) Distance Winner Vernon Coyle 5 8-4 Mario Pino
5(5) 37652-2 Bubber (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Beattie 7 8-4 Francisco Torres
6(6) 62-1611 Just Like Biscuit (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 5 8-10 Ronald Jr Allen

00:35 Claiming Full card

  • $15,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:35 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 45212-3 Victorious Jet (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Martin 4 8-4 Jareth Loveberry
3(3) 851-177 Hurricane Denton (USA) Distance Winner Merrill Scherer 3 7-12 Willie Martinez
4(4) 70009-9 Fear The Master (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leland Hayes 5 8-4 Chamisa Goodwin
5(5) 77199-4 Call The Natives (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mary Barron 4 8-4 Sebastian Madrid
6(6) 51331-5 State Trooper (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Rice 4 8-10 Arienne Cox
7(7) 8/51752 Heavy Steve (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joseph Cheeks 4 8-4 Dale Beckner
8(8) 8-80065 Mustard Seed (USA) Distance Winner Dragan Podrapovic 6 8-4 Mario Madrid
9(9) 23743-5 Its Goodtobeking (USA) Distance Winner Curtis Brown 6 8-4 Oscar Gomez
10(10) 6257-60 Mony's Keeper (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Progno 4 8-4 b1 Carlos Montalvo
11(11) 714245 Valueable Silver (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 3 7-12 Ronald Jr Allen
1(1) 12598-8 Masharka (USA) Valerie Haller 6 8-4 Non-runner

01:00 Allowance Full card

  • $41,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:00 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41 Versailles Song (USA) Distance Winner Jimmy Corrigan 3 8-6 Deshawn Parker
2(2) 414-8 Secret Longing (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 3 8-3 Erick Rodriguez
3(3) 470337- Brushfirefairytale (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vernon Coyle 3 8-3 Eddie Jr Martin
4(4) 60-21 La Femme (USA) Course Winner J Rogers 3 8-9 Scott Spieth
5(5) 51 Muir Woods (USA) Timothy Hamm 3 8-9 Pablo Morales
6(6) 80-91 Fly Fly Fly Mariah (USA) Mickey Kroger 3 8-6 Huber Villa Gomez
7(7) 7221 Walker Bay (USA) Course Winner Kellyn Gorder 3 8-9 Francisco Torres

01:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:25 Presque Isle Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7- Bayonne (USA) H Graham Motion 3 8-4 Harry Vega
2(2) 443-057 Chantal's Wish (USA) Jennifer Johnson 3 8-4 Justin Jensen
3(3) 000 Tear It Up (USA) Mark Maddox 4 8-9 Rhonda Spieth
4(4) 429 My Two Roses (USA) Howard Rice 3 8-4 Scott Spieth
5(5) 763-636 Power Tune (USA) Beaten Favourite Flint Stites 4 8-9 Saul Arias
6(6) 4-67646 Kipable (USA) Raymond Richardson 4 8-9 Sebastian Madrid
7(7) 24254-9 Crafty Tigress (USA) Joseph Martin 4 8-9 Pablo Morales
8(8) 7 Lets Sneak In (USA) Donald Pittman 4 8-9 Erick Rodriguez
9(9) 74673- Whaqui (USA) Wayne Rice 4 8-9 Arienne Cox
10(10) 868548 Churchill's Palace (USA) George Iacovacci 5 8-9 Kelly Spanabel