Today's racecards

21:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $40,945 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:30 Prairie Meadows Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5351-31 Oxy Ten (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 5 8-11 Ken Tohill
2(2) 15145-6 That'll Be The Day (USA) Course and Distance Winner Don Roberson 4 8-8 Glen Murphy
3(3) 5179-11 Funny Little Clown (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dick Clark 4 8-11 Glenn Corbett
4(4) 25118-5 Sunny Silver (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sr Larry Hunt, 4 8-3 Megan Fadlovich (5)
5(5) 12319-5 Lovethatponi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hemel Kelly Von 5 8-8 David Mello
6(6) 7421-65 Abydos (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 4 8-8 Alex Birzer

21:56 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $36,782 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
21:56 Prairie Meadows Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 4 Paddy's Pistol (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 3 8-6 Perry Compton
1(8) Spanish Devil (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 3 8-6 Vicky Baze
2(1) Swedish Festival (USA) Chris Hartman 3 8-6 Phil Teator
3(3) 483-323 Always A Champ (USA) Beaten Favourite Lynn Chleborad 3 8-6 Israel Ocampo
4(4) 8 Miss Upper Cut (USA) Daniel Stumpf 3 8-1 Megan Fadlovich (5)
5(5) Fancy Express (USA) John Hall 8-6 David Mello
6(6) 2 Lostinthismoment (USA) Beaten Favourite Dick Clark 3 8-6 Jake Barton
7(7) 4-6 Which Song (USA) John Groen 4 8-11 Henry Guillory

22:23 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,500 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
22:23 Prairie Meadows Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) Scrappy Coco (USA) Wilson Brown 2 8-6 Israel Ocampo
2(5) 6 Rey De (USA) Lynn Chleborad 2 8-6 Alex Birzer
3(2) 5 Run And Collect (USA) Scott Tubbs 2 8-6 Terry Thompson
4(4) 3 Sheri's Thunder (USA) Kenny Smith 2 8-6 Glen Murphy
5(6) Ile St. Courtney (USA) Kenny Smith 2 8-6 Perry Compton
6(7) 4 Rureadyforthetruth (USA) Beaten Favourite Chris Richard 2 8-6 David Mello
7(9) Blu City Girl (USA) Bennie Woolley 2 8-6 Shane Laviolette
1(1) 2 Marvelous Macy (USA) Wilson Brown 2 8-6 Non-runner
2(8) Amazing Miracle (USA) Allen Milligan 2 8-6 Non-runner

22:50 Allowance Full card

  • $27,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:50 Prairie Meadows Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-272 Tourmaline (USA) Bernell Rhone 3 8-3 b1 Dean Butler
2(2) 1 Subjugate (USA) Course Winner Hemel Don Von 3 8-3 Ken Shino
3(3) 633713 Extract (USA) Distance Winner Bart Hone 3 8-3 Jake Barton
4(4) 25233-2 Proud Osceola (USA) Distance Winner Steve Fridley 5 8-8 Shane Laviolette
5(5) 381 Daybreak Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jack Frost 3 8-1 Megan Fadlovich (5)
6(6) 694-754 Lindas Lucky Lady (USA) Scott Clothier 3 8-3 Glen Murphy

23:17 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:17 Prairie Meadows Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3319-22 Sir Fox (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner H Ashford 3 8-6 Terry Thompson
1(3) 436-145 Louzado (USA) Distance Winner H Ashford 4 8-11 Glenn Corbett
2(2) 78-2615 Gallery Of Storms (USA) Distance Winner Jon Arnett 3 8-6 Israel Ocampo
3(4) 33-6122 Dixieloom Heat (USA) Distance Winner Wilson Brown 4 8-11 Jenna Joubert
4(5) 72374-7 Timbavati (USA) Distance Winner Jon Arnett 4 8-11 Ken Tohill
5(6) 8017 Bullcreekroad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 3 8-1 Megan Fadlovich (5)
6(7) 62-4427 Banner Cat (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chris Richard 4 8-11 David Mello
7(8) 6209-15 A J's Cat (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 4 8-11 Alex Birzer
8(9) 2134/4-6 Bistro West (USA) David McShane 6 8-11 Non-runner

23:44 Claiming Full card

  • $15,268 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:44 Prairie Meadows Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 4-50454 Wilentz (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ray Tracy, 8 8-8 Perry Compton
2(2) 5380-27 Nyzak (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fred Falldorf 6 8-8 Ken Shino
3(3) 68215-0 End Zone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brad Hemba 4 8-8 Jake Barton
4(4) 2-44312 Redneck Heartbreak (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Gleason 4 8-8 Phil Teator
5(6) 43-2185 Captain Theo (USA) Course and Distance Winner David McShane 4 8-8 Joel Campbell
6(7) 132/6-81 B Choozy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 5 8-8 David Mello
7(8) 75228-8 Regal Hum (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dick Clark 5 8-8 Glenn Corbett
8(9) 3265-07 Broken Connection (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Donlin 5 8-8 Gary Baze
1(1) 321-622 Cycloneontheoasis (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 5 8-8 Non-runner

00:11 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:11 Prairie Meadows Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 4432-51 Steal The Sticks (USA) Distance Winner Brad Hemba 7 8-8 Alex Birzer
2(1) 055441- Caspian (USA) Distance Winner Larry Donlin 5 8-8 Ken Shino
3(2) 112625 Shorty Small (USA) Course Winner John Hall 7 8-8 Alfredo Jr Juarez
5(4) 626212 Vinny V. (USA) Distance Winner Jon Arnett 6 8-8 Ken Tohill
6(6) 81-6245 Antelope Ridge (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Aaron Shorter 5 8-8 Terry Thompson
7(7) 365314 Ace And Jim (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 7 8-8 Glen Murphy
1(5) 50-2516 Caruso (USA) Brad Hemba 7 8-8 Non-runner
4(3) 5-31448 Atrevido Bandito (USA) Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Non-runner

00:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $40,945 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:37 Prairie Meadows Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 417-446 Syd Licious (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David McShane 4 8-8 Perry Compton
2(2) 56-5457 Tiger Lake (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Anderson 8 8-8 Shane Laviolette
3(3) 1256-34 Wild For Glory (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gene Jacquot 4 8-8 Israel Ocampo
4(4) 114/7-46 Red Hot N Gold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hemel Kelly Von 7 8-8 b Ken Tohill
5(5) 138-348 C S I Iowa (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Timothy Gleason 5 8-8 Gary Baze
6(6) 42219-3 Mr. Barry (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sr Larry Hunt, 4 8-8 Terry Thompson
7(7) 41614-0 Scat Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 4 8-8 Alex Birzer
8(8) 424-141 Toms Pioneer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dick Clark 3 8-6 Glenn Corbett

01:03 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:03 Prairie Meadows Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-85371 Big Sky Dragon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Arnett 6 8-11 Terry Thompson
1(8) 164282 Ghost Smasher (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jon Arnett 5 8-11 Ken Tohill
2(2) 68-1231 Slew City Gold (USA) Distance Winner Mike Chambers 4 8-11 Jake Barton
3(3) 9-23316 Colorado Trail (USA) Distance Winner David McShane 5 8-11 Israel Ocampo
5(5) 6-14134 Outlaw Zen (USA) Distance Winner Steve Manley 4 8-11 Glen Murphy
6(6) 14-6759 Smokealongthetrack (USA) Distance Winner Paul Vallance 7 8-3 Patrick Canchari (5)
7(7) 6-58574 Aztec King (USA) Distance Winner Allen Milligan 5 8-8 Shane Laviolette
8(9) 26-2335 Bold Trust (USA) Distance Winner Jesse Compton 6 8-8 Ken Shino
9(10) 3-74103 Tiztime (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 7 8-11 Phil Teator
10(11) 636843 At the Brink (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Pearson 7 8-11 Perry Compton
4(4) 610846 Bold Fury (USA) Clinton Stuart 8 8-8 Non-runner