Today's racecards

00:30 Claiming Full card

  • $16,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:30 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 337-881 Glenbeigh (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Betty Coatney 6 8-8 Shane Laviolette
2(2) 72-0248 Wild For Glory (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gene Jacquot 6 8-8 David Mello
3(3) 52-6812 Chrome Boy (USA) Distance Winner Alex Hartman 9 8-5 J Barton
4(4) 23111-5 On A Burner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Arnett 4 8-8 Ken Tohill
5(5) 3552-43 Just a Coincidence (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 7 8-0 Patrick Canchari (5)
6(6) 4-31582 Roy L. (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 7 8-8 Alex Birzer
7(7) 22-2155 Pup (USA) Distance Winner Betty Coatney 5 8-8 Terry Thompson

00:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:56 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-2724 Suspecting Fire (USA) Beaten Favourite Timothy Martin 4 8-11 Israel Ocampo
2(2) 272 Proud Twister (USA) Beaten Favourite William Martin 3 8-6 Andrew Ramgeet
3(3) 2344-64 Smoken Value (USA) Kelli Martinez 4 8-11 Armando Martinez
4(4) 555 Petty Song (USA) John Hall 3 8-6 Alex Canchari
5(5) 633 Easily Tricked (USA) Wade Hinzman 3 8-6 Shane Laviolette
6(6) 7-20824 Benagen (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 3 8-6 Alex Birzer
7(7) 0 Jeff And John (USA) Doug Anderson 3 8-6 Justin Shepherd
8(8) 273-24 Grand Avenue Beaten Favourite Jr Ray Tracy, 4 8-11 David Mello

01:23 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:23 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 732-442 Denali Thunder (USA) Timothy Martin 3 8-6 David Mello
1(1) 0 Denali Success (USA) Timothy Martin 3 8-6 Andrew Ramgeet
3(4) 847578- Maharaja (USA) Dick Clark 4 8-11 J Barton
4(5) 332-44 Tell Tale Charlie (USA) Randy Morse 4 8-11 Terry Thompson
5(6) 53- Weightlifter (USA) Lynn Chleborad 3 8-6 Alex Birzer
6(7) 2-235 Rooster Bullet (USA) Hemel Don Von 3 8-6 Shane Laviolette
2(3) 6 Storming Bird (USA) William Martin 3 8-6 Non-runner

01:50 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:50 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 244-433 Wilson River (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Randy Morse 6 8-8 Terry Thompson
3(3) 019-278 Fire Game (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Austin Gustafson 4 8-8 Glenn Corbett
4(4) 2255-27 Circle Drive (USA) Beaten Favourite Jon Arnett 6 8-8 Alex Canchari
5(5) 47651/7- Premier Cru (USA) Sean Foley 6 8-8 Jake Olesiak
6(6) 0 Eiswein (USA) Don Roberson 4 8-8 J Barton
7(7) 45714-9 Chunk (USA) Larry Donlin 4 8-6 Ken Shino
1(1) 699-904 Museum Tour (USA) William Martin 5 8-8 Non-runner

02:17 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:17 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6534-46 Contact (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 4 8-11 Terry Thompson
1(6) 45-0 My Classical Rose (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 3 8-6 Ken Tohill
2(2) 3-056 Princess Dubai (USA) Brian La Mew 3 8-6 Israel Ocampo
3(3) Oh My Tatum (USA) David Tibbitts 3 8-6 Shane Laviolette
4(4) 864/44-4 Try To Catch Her (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 4 8-11 Alex Birzer
5(5) 23-7496 Bridal Affair (USA) Hemel Kelly Von 4 8-11 Glenn Corbett
6(7) 629 Denali Dreamscape (USA) Timothy Martin 3 8-6 David Mello
7(8) 2-00 Class Of Twentyten (USA) Tony Rengstorf 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:44 Allowance Full card

  • $36,149 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:44 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 881315- Roses Plus (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ray Tracy, 4 8-8 Terry Thompson
2(3) 224331- Always A Champ (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gene Jacquot 5 8-8 Israel Ocampo
3(4) 1/35125- Chi Chi Town (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Arnett 4 8-8 Alex Canchari
4(5) 135- Wild Ritzy (USA) Course Winner Lynn Chleborad 3 8-3 David Mello
5(6) 145424- Gray Edge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dick Clark 4 8-8 J Barton
6(7) 361117- Dusky Rose (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hemel Kelly Von 4 8-8 Glenn Corbett
7(8) 512- Lady Kee (USA) Course Winner Jon Arnett 3 8-3 Ken Tohill
8(9) 1552- Babsie Lou Slew (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 5 8-8 Shane Laviolette
9(10) 14- Jaco Ia (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner David McShane 3 8-3 Floyd Jr Wethey
10(11) 99-3332 Sweet And Yoe (USA) Course Winner Hemel Kelly Von 4 8-8 Justin Shepherd
1(2) 2321- Sunset Illusion (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 3 8-3 Non-runner

03:11 Claiming Full card

  • $18,721 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:11 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 153443- I'm Honour Grad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brad Hemba 4 8-11 Alex Birzer
2(2) 646335- Sir Richey (USA) Course Winner Larry Hunt, Sr 4 8-11 Glenn Corbett
3(3) 474794- Shark's Delight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dick Clark 4 8-8 J Barton
4(4) 223221- Here's A Clu (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Martin 4 8-11 Andrew Ramgeet
5(5) 615344- Quality Action (USA) Course Winner Lynn Chleborad 5 8-11 Israel Ocampo
6(6) 132867- Mac Man (USA) Course Winner Lynn Chleborad 5 8-11 David Mello
7(7) 409-492 British Fleet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Pearson 6 8-11 Ken Shino
8(8) 901736- Just Sir Prize Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner David McShane 4 8-8 Floyd Jr Wethey

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:37 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 57/9350- Sajani (USA) Dick Clark 5 8-8 J Barton
2(2) 132 On The Map (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 3 8-3 Justin Shepherd
3(3) 1-53131 Canopy Lane (USA) Distance Winner John Hall 3 8-6 Terry Thompson
4(4) Believe Me David Elmegreen 4 8-8 Glenn Corbett
5(5) 5486-53 Kel's Dreamer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Lemew 6 8-8 Alex Birzer
6(6) 7213-67 Blue Samurai (USA) Distance Winner Jon Arnett 5 8-8 David Mello
7(7) 633217- Tapitintime (USA) Distance Winner David McShane 5 8-8 Alex Canchari
8(8) 52164-4 Turning Silver (USA) Course Winner Joseph Moss 4 8-8 Ken Shino

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
04:03 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 26th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 5442-70 Guarded Entrance (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Martin 6 8-11 David Mello
2(1) 311-756 Thats Ray's Tiger (USA) Distance Winner Joe Hawley 5 8-11 Floyd Jr Wethey
3(2) 968-603 Lumberjack Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Jackson 9 8-11 Terry Thompson
4(4) 4-44261 Tiz True (USA) Distance Winner Jon Arnett 7 8-11 Alex Canchari
5(6) 7244-76 It's A Signer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kelli Martinez 5 8-11 Armando Martinez
6(7) 65-8622 Tricky Causeway (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 10 8-11 Justin Shepherd
7(8) 1541-86 Vini Vidi Vinci (USA) Distance Winner Paul Pearson 6 8-11 Ken Shino
8(9) 454-554 Mission Envisioned (USA) Sean Foley 7 8-11 Jake Olesiak
1(5) 4421/96 Bg Silver Snow (USA) Timothy Martin 6 8-11 Non-runner