Today's racecards

00:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:30 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Chocolate Truffle (USA) Larry Dunbar 4 8-12 Glenn Corbett
2(2) 792354 Cy Seven (USA) Beaten Favourite Kenny Smith 3 8-8 Shane Laviolette
3(3) 6- Flashy Sky (USA) Lynn Chleborad 3 8-8 David Cardoso
4(4) 5 Know You Now (USA) Chris Richard 3 8-4 David Mello
5(5) 564234 Jackson Station (USA) Jon Arnett 3 8-8 Terry Thompson

00:56 Claiming Full card

  • $12,910 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:56 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 355172 Straightersgreater (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dick Clark 3 8-6 Terry Thompson
2(2) 214532 Brava Genius (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Ray Tracy, 3 8-6 Ramon Vazquez
4(4) 17-4586 Silver Mako (USA) Course Winner Larry Dunbar 6 8-8 Jake Barton
5(5) 4-0451 Zinara (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brett Creighton 3 8-3 Glenn Corbett
6(6) 5-73334 Tournado Lynnie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gene Jacquot 4 8-11 Alex Birzer
7(7) 2-47433 Diamond Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 6 8-8 David Cardoso
8(8) 2-42431 Miss Vashti (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christine Mamakos 4 8-11 Ken Tohill
3(3) 873217 Lovie Craves It (USA) Joseph Fett 3 8-3 Non-runner

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:23 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 511348- J W Flyer (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Coughlin 5 8-8 Luis Ranilla
2(2) 321642 Soaring Native (USA) Distance Winner J Caldwell 6 8-8 Jake Barton
3(3) 47-7232 Risk Drag (USA) Jon Arnett 6 8-8 Terry Thompson
4(4) 5-89789 Drew Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kelli Martinez 7 8-8 Armando Martinez
5(5) 1249-07 Launch Commander (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Milton Gaede 5 8-8 David Cardoso
6(6) 477753 Karen's Good Boy (USA) Windy Barco 4 8-8 Belen Quinonez
7(7) 654195 Claim the Throne (USA) Distance Winner Salvador Arceo 9 8-3 Jacquelyn Bobroff (5)

01:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:50 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4990 O' Gilligan (USA) Dick Clark 3 8-3 Ken Shino
3(3) 0689 Carol's Mr. Ed (USA) Michael Natale 3 8-2 Jacquelyn Bobroff (5)
4(4) 55-8445 Ideal Asscher Cut (USA) David McShane 5 8-7 Shane Laviolette
5(5) 649855 Zip Zip (USA) Larry Dunbar 4 8-7 Glenn Corbett
6(6) 903645 Huntenmeadowdove's (USA) Randy Morse 3 8-7 Terry Thompson
7(7) 7/7764 Trampas (USA) Jose Ibarra 6 8-7 David Cardoso
2(2) 667 Pass Me A Note (USA) Kelli Martinez 3 8-7 Non-runner

02:17 Claiming Full card

  • $15,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:17 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11-2442 Alex In Motion (USA) Distance Winner H Ashford Jr 3 8-4 Alex Birzer
2(2) 16321-6 Tell Tale Charlie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Morse 5 8-8 Terry Thompson
3(3) 721-086 Ecleto Red (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 4 8-8 David Mello
4(4) 145443 Hulett (USA) Distance Winner Betty Coatney 4 8-8 Ken Tohill
5(5) 235221 Langfurs Lightning (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Caldwell 5 8-11 Jake Barton
6(6) 1-33574 Bach's Homebrew (USA) Distance Winner Larry Staroscik 7 8-8 Luis Ranilla

02:44 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 2f
02:44 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 88-1112 La Sorta (USA) Jesse Compton 4 8-8 Ken Shino
2(2) 755113 Credit Report (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Martin 7 8-6 Alex Birzer
3(3) 213-214 Jifquick (USA) Course Winner Greg Zielinski 6 8-11 Glenn Corbett
4(4) 532241 Captain Theo (USA) Course Winner Ben Delong 7 8-6 Shane Laviolette
5(5) 425111 Tobes The Man (USA) J Caldwell 7 8-6 Jake Barton
6(6) 112211 A. P. Corsair (USA) Course Winner Chris Richard 5 8-11 David Mello
7(7) 322112 Melo Mason (USA) Course Winner Jr Ray Tracy, 4 8-6 Ken Tohill
8(8) 117143 Fifth Date (USA) Course Winner Federico Villafranco 10 8-6 Ramon Vazquez
9(9) 332112 Jupiter Maximus (USA) Bennie Woolley Jr 4 8-11 Non-runner

03:11 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:11 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 Crafty Vision (USA) Larry Dunbar 3 8-3 Jake Barton
2(2) 0-58686 Brown Sugar Talk'n (USA) Daniel Stumpf 4 8-7 Charles McClellan
3(3) 564558 No No's Sky Rocket (USA) Kelli Martinez 5 8-11 Armando Martinez
4(4) 064886 Hot Todd (USA) Jose Ibarra 3 8-3 Belen Quinonez
5(5) 544675 Propizio (USA) C Page 3 8-3 Ken Tohill
6(6) 8 Cracra (USA) Chris Richard 3 8-7 David Mello
7(7) 5535-46 Distinguished Okie (USA) Beaten Favourite Federico Villafranco 4 8-7 Ramon Vazquez
8(8) 0864 Zack's Billie (USA) Michael Natale 3 8-2 Jacquelyn Bobroff (5)

03:37 Allowance Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
03:37 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 13/14-45 Ribbon Of Darkness (USA) Distance Winner Betty Coatney 4 8-5 Glenn Corbett
3(2) 410343 Glorys Last Chance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Hall 4 8-8 Terry Thompson
5(6) 5-74114 Hung The Moon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donnie Von Hemel 4 8-8 David Mello
6(7) 2-25271 Julmae (USA) Distance Winner John Wainwright 4 8-5 Shane Laviolette
7(8) 41-1536 Our Domain (USA) Distance Winner Scott Becker 5 8-5 Alex Birzer
1(5) 331111 Nevaehs Rae (USA) Federico Villafranco 4 8-8 Non-runner
1(4) 1-31111 Dancin' Lil (USA) Federico Villafranco 5 8-12 Non-runner
4(3) 754216 Ginger Added (USA) Dick Clark 6 8-8 Non-runner

04:03 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,266 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
04:03 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-66724 Salute The Troops (USA) Joseph Fett 3 8-7 Jenna Joubert
3(3) 52696 Shadow Heart (USA) Lynn Chleborad 4 8-11 David Cardoso
4(4) 8-60 Hopping Scarlet (USA) Brian House 3 8-7 Jake Barton
5(5) 9788 Lu Bird (USA) Ronald Sayre 3 8-7 Armando Martinez
6(6) 236542 Luvabullheiress (USA) Michael Natale 4 8-11 Shane Laviolette
7(7) 7567 Shootout Gal (USA) Dick Clark 3 8-7 Terry Thompson
8(8) 684466 Lilly Kisses (USA) Jose Ibarra 4 8-11 Belen Quinonez
2(2) 3548 Aba Daba Go (USA) David Anderson 3 8-7 Non-runner