Today's racecards

00:30 Maiden Full card

  • $11,000 added, 2yo
  • 2f
00:30 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 342 Little Bass (USA) Beaten Favourite Jose Ibarra 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
2(2) 36734 Mr Racy James (USA) Brent Clay 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
3(3) 26 Jah Make Ah Mon (USA) Brian Muse 2 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
4(4) 90 Go Power Strut (USA) Thomas Long 2 8-10 Mark Luark
5(5) 445432 Ds Blazen Earl (USA) Jody Brown 2 8-10 David Brown
6(6) 222225 Mr Shakem Diva (USA) Edward Hardy 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
7(7) 362356 Woolworth (USA) Beaten Favourite Jose Barron 2 8-10 Jeramie Fennell
8(8) 037 Okeys Runaway (USA) Gene Stephens 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
9(9) 73828 Tres My Tracks (USA) Beaten Favourite Shane Miller 2 8-10 Doug Frink
10(10) 9433 Hes Kool Doll (USA) Beaten Favourite Gerardo Martinez 2 8-10 Troy Crissup

00:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,774 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
00:56 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6/96-988 Hushem Up (USA) Ronald Burton 4 9-0 Doug Frink
3(3) 55-7758 Mls Royal Derecho (USA) Jerry Miller 4 9-0 Jeramie Fennell
5(5) 435-633 Drivin Ms Daisy (USA) Charley Hunt 3 8-12 Cody Smith
6(6) 424-7 Pistolpaknprincess (USA) Jose Ibarra 3 8-12 Siggy Golibrzuch
7(7) 7-745 Alota Dreams (USA) Jose Ibarra 3 8-12 Berkley Packer
8(8) 4/686-34 Tippin The Driver (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeffrey Rutland 4 9-0 Agustin Silva
10(10) 907534 Mrf Got Heart (USA) Richard Ater 3 8-12 Clyde Smith
2(2) 988 Coronas Pirate (USA) Suzanne Evans 4 8-12 Non-runner
4(4) 62-6365 Trs Jen Drew An Ace (USA) Ronald Sayre 4 9-0 Non-runner
9(9) 93 A Lil Diva (USA) Amber Blair 3 8-12 Non-runner

01:22 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 80y
01:22 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 247423 Seis Got Zoom (USA) Beaten Favourite Tony Jones 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
2(2) 780847 Shez Semi Sweet (USA) Brian Muse 2 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
3(3) 334 Lika Nightmare (USA) Shane Miller 2 8-10 Clyde Smith
4(4) 374256 Bye N Corona (USA) Randall Weidner 2 8-10 Siggy Golibrzuch
6(6) 68 Murphie Brown (USA) Stacy Hill 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
7(7) 894 Wess Country Chick (USA) Zachary Quezada 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
8(8) 633 Ttt Kellys Eloquent (USA) Gene Stephens 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
9(9) 075 A Runnaway Train (USA) Jose Ibarra 2 8-10 Troy Crissup
10(10) 4 Norma Pearls Oaks (USA) Casey Black 2 8-10 Mark Luark
5(5) Cootinks Doubleshot (USA) Clemente Hurtado 2 8-10 Non-runner

01:48 Allowance Full card

  • $12,501 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
01:48 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 744317 Wildecard (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricardo Olivo 3 8-12 Jeramie Fennell
3(3) 265425 Dashin Shiner (USA) Distance Winner Rolando Almanza 3 8-12 Berkley Packer
4(4) 723-441 Tickle The Ivories (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
5(5) 713333 High Dollar Down (USA) Distance Winner Stacy Belt 4 9-0 Siggy Golibrzuch
6(6) 3-31423 Pt Feature Dash (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kasey Willis 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
7(7) 36-4478 La Candy Woman (USA) Distance Winner Stacy Hill 3 8-12 Cody Jensen
8(8) 096555 Saint Lewis (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Long 4 9-0 Doug Frink
9(9) 835-524 One Way Driver (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Rutland 5 9-0 Oscar Delgado
10(10) 645373 Talia Tambien (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rudy Ramirez 3 8-12 Juan Vazquez
1(1) 2316-55 Smarty James (USA) Ernest Fennell 3 8-12 Non-runner

02:19 Allowance Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
02:19 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 387644 Cmon Man (USA) Distance Winner Charley Hunt 3 8-12 Juan Vazquez
2(2) 5-321 Long After Midnight (USA) Jose Ibarra 3 8-12 Oscar Delgado
3(3) 8-06720 Avisionofgreatness (USA) Clemente Hurtado 3 8-12 Doug Frink
4(4) 594575 Louisiana Sonny Boy (USA) Distance Winner Rigoberto Sanchez 4 9-0 Siggy Golibrzuch
5(5) 612432 Dashin Dashair (USA) Distance Winner Tim Weeder 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
6(6) 6-41215 Edge Em Out (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricardo Martinez 3 8-12 Berkley Packer
7(7) 534216 Surprise Me First (USA) Distance Winner Jose Aguirre 3 8-12 Mark Luark
8(8) 1723-63 Mr Corona Blue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
9(9) 27-6608 Jess Katiebug Blue (USA) Distance Winner Kenny Laymon 4 9-0 Jeramie Fennell
10(10) 422264 What You Dont Say (USA) Mike Taylor 4 9-0 Clyde Smith

02:45 Two Rivers Group 3 Stakes Full card

  • $45,000 added, 3yo+
  • 2f
02:45 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 310594 Legendary Express (USA) Distance Winner Jack Murray 4 8-12 Doug Frink
2(2) 7-43111 Mighty Quick Shake (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Edward Hardy 3 8-10 Stormy Smith
3(3) 2-52112 Mr Comando (USA) Distance Winner Raul Gonzalez 4 8-12 Agustin Silva
4(4) 7-32144 Jesse In Town (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jackie Kirby 5 9-0 Cody Jensen
5(5) 345-111 Hollywood Trickster (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Edward Hardy 5 9-0 Juan Vazquez
6(6) 1342-17 Jess A Runner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenny Laymon 6 9-0 Oscar Delgado
7(7) 7-53641 D E Trubador (USA) Course Winner Zachary Quezada 3 8-10 Mark Luark
8(8) 2-41311 Iris Cartelsbadnews (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amy Wessels 5 8-12 Berkley Packer
10(10) 31-1128 Got Courage (USA) Distance Winner Rolando Almanza 5 8-12 Cody Smith
9(9) 728350 American Spit Curl (USA) Jose Aguilera 5 8-12 Non-runner

03:11 Altoona Cerby Group 3 Stakes Full card

  • $84,949 added, 3yo+
  • 2f
03:11 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 171755 Kool Wagon (USA) Distance Winner Stacy Hill 3 8-12 Clyde Smith
2(2) 555113 Beda Kickit In (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Aguilera 3 8-12 Oscar Delgado
3(3) 0-21936 Docs Dynasty 123 (USA) Distance Winner Kasey Willis 3 8-12 Cody Smith
4(4) 0-28972 Cash For Wagon Boss (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Muse 3 8-12 Josh Romero
5(5) 112121 Cruzin The Wagon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Clay 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
6(6) 157254 Bp Valliant Man (USA) Distance Winner Jose Aguilera 3 8-12 Troy Crissup
7(7) 54-1113 Corona Mit Go (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacy Hill 3 8-12 Cody Jensen
8(8) 514642 Specials Gold (USA) Distance Winner Kasey Willis 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
9(9) 35-154 Crowned Silver (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charley Hunt 3 8-12 Juan Vazquez
10(10) 1-12211 Eufaula Me (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Clay 3 8-12 Berkley Packer

03:37 Allowance Full card

  • $14,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
03:37 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 111 Let Me Czech (USA) Mike Taylor 2 8-10 Clyde Smith
2(2) 78173 Blizzard Warning (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Brown 2 8-10 Doug Frink
3(3) 134 Trouble In Dee Cee (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jody Brown 2 8-10 David Brown
4(4) 845675 Mighty Zoom (USA) Ernest Fennell 2 8-10 Jeramie Fennell
5(5) 115 Hello Georgia (USA) Gene Stephens 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
6(6) 7615 Oks Sky High Perry (USA) Distance Winner Rudy Ramirez 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
7(7) 339341 Jess Thats Blazin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernest Fennell 2 8-10 Cody Smith
8(8) 6117 Heart Of A Lion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Muse 2 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
9(9) 3615 Patriots Dream 123 (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kasey Willis 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
10(10) 832121 Going Regardless (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kasey Willis 2 8-10 Stormy Smith

04:03 Futurity Full card

  • $211,750 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
04:03 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 011121 Hada Certain Charm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Hardy 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
2(2) 6412 Cartels Choice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Muse 2 8-10 Josh Romero
3(3) 742151 Ja Joanies Fly Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kasey Willis 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
4(4) 12 Paynted Luv (USA) Distance Winner Brian Muse 2 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
5(5) 111 Her Painted Wagon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Connie Barnes 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
6(6) 113 Hh Guns Drawn (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Brent Clay 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
7(7) 41511 Ride My Wagon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacy Hill 2 8-10 David Brown
8(8) 3522 Sooner Country Babe (USA) Beaten Favourite Stacy Hill 2 8-10 Cody Jensen
9(9) 774432 First Prize Wagon (USA) Stacy Hill 2 8-10 Oscar Delgado
10(10) 762193 Runaway For Corona (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kasey Willis 2 8-10 Cody Smith

04:29 Allowance Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1f
04:29 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 101741 Rare Approval (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerardo Martinez 5 9-0 Siggy Golibrzuch
2(2) 3-16216 Red Hot Zoomer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Hardy 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
3(3) 436434 Did I Zoom (USA) Randall Weidner 3 8-12 Doug Frink
4(4) 141922 Eyema Special Candy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Stacy Hill 3 8-12 Juan Vazquez
5(5) 746332 Prince On Line (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Vondy 8 9-0 Mark Luark
6(6) 421673 Rey Moro (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ricardo Martinez 9 9-0 Berkley Packer
7(7) 234624 Trs Dashin Rona (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronald Sayre 11 9-0 Troy Crissup
8(8) 225181 Wave Good Bye Baby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Barron 3 8-12 Jeramie Fennell
9(9) 3-33715 Wave Bac (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Hammes 4 9-0 Stormy Smith
10(10) 5-81430 Vodka With Ice (USA) Oscar Diaz 7 9-0 David Brown