Today's racecards

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,999 added, 2yo
  • 5f
00:30 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 Lady Hughes (USA) Scott Young 2 8-7 Floyd Jr Wethey
2(2) T A's Bay (USA) Randy Morse 2 8-7 Belen Quinonez
3(3) 3 Pink Flash (USA) Beaten Favourite Lynn Chleborad 2 8-7 Alex Birzer
4(5) 7 For All You Know (USA) Beaten Favourite Timothy Martin 2 8-7 Israel Ocampo
5(7) Yucca (USA) Kenny Smith 2 8-7 Glenn Corbett
6(8) Perfect And Elite (USA) Kelli Martinez 2 8-7 Armando Martinez
1(4) Honey's Ryan (USA) Scott Young 2 8-7 Non-runner
2(6) Don'tcloseureyes (USA) Randy Morse 2 8-7 Non-runner

00:56 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,858 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:56 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 557 Danas Harbor (USA) David Elmegreen 4 8-12 Jake Barton
1(3) 82 Boston Lass Gold (USA) David Elmegreen 3 8-7 Belen Quinonez
2(1) Jolynn's Five Gems (USA) Jesse Compton 3 8-7 Luis Ranilla
3(4) 3-55946 Nevaehs Rae (USA) Sr Larry Hunt, 3 8-7 Alex Birzer
4(5) 524453 Bright Dame (USA) Kelli Martinez 5 8-12 Armando Martinez
5(6) 25 Sandra's Gift (USA) Robin Spencer 5 8-12 Jenna Joubert
6(7) 53 Talk That Talk (USA) Beaten Favourite Lynn Chleborad 3 8-7 Ken Tohill
7(8) Boot Scootin Lady (USA) Federico Villafranco 3 8-2 Garrett Steinberg (5)
8(9) 94 Coco's Edge (USA) Suzanne Evans 3 8-7 Jake Olesiak

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:23 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 272252 Tizzam (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner H Ashford 7 8-7 Terry Thompson
3(3) 2723-62 He Can Do That (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Fett 5 8-9 Jenna Joubert
4(4) 652166 Big Jump (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 5 8-7 David Mello
5(5) 762141 Commander Sport (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Abernathy 5 8-12 Armando Martinez
6(6) 1-88956 Lucky Lehman (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David McShane 5 8-9 Shane Laviolette
7(7) 646046 Oklahoma Hero (USA) Jose Ibarra 5 8-7 Ken Shino
8(8) 623385 Hustlin Bobby (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Coughlin 5 8-7 Luis Ranilla
2(2) 346351 Sir Validator (USA) Brian House 5 8-10 Non-runner

01:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,782 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:50 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-52533 Put Her N A Formal (USA) Greg Zielinski 3 8-7 Shane Laviolette
2(2) 32-2940 My Sister George (USA) Thad Keller 4 8-9 Israel Ocampo
3(3) 964-687 Old Aunt Esther (USA) Robert Hargens 5 8-9 Belen Quinonez
4(4) 2/09-490 Dancing Lover (USA) Brian House 4 8-9 Ken Shino
5(5) 6-45987 Bora Bora Bound (USA) Lynn Chleborad 3 8-4 Sasha Risenhoover
6(6) 4-23345 Out Of Hock (USA) Loren Brocka 5 8-9 Phil Teator
7(7) 54-735 Silver Mako (USA) Larry Dunbar 5 8-12 Glenn Corbett
8(8) 2-74433 Toms Princess (USA) Beaten Favourite Dick Clark 4 8-12 Jake Barton
9(9) 25-0758 Sky Hi View (USA) Brad Hemba 5 8-9 Alex Birzer
10(10) 649-908 Runthespellcheque (USA) Larry Donlin 4 8-9 Luis Ranilla
11(11) 47-4885 Betchacant Catchme (USA) David McShane 3 8-7 Jake Olesiak

02:17 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:17 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4/5235-6 Doc Casey (USA) Les Rhodes 5 8-12 Ken Shino
2(2) 444 Tell Em Off (USA) David McShane 3 8-7 Belen Quinonez
3(3) 863354 Kissagrey (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 4 8-12 Alex Birzer
4(4) 75 Mr Archie (USA) Chris Hartman 3 8-7 b1 Ken Tohill
5(5) 533 Joeyjohn (USA) Scott Young 3 8-7 Israel Ocampo
6(6) 7444 De Back In Town (USA) Bennie Woolley 3 8-7 b1 Terry Thompson
7(7) 2423-63 Highest Order (USA) Dennis Good 5 8-12 Shane Laviolette

02:44 Claiming Full card

  • $18,721 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:44 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 38-1670 Cape Town Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenny Smith 4 8-12 Floyd Jr Wethey
2(2) 271-035 Diable River (USA) Course Winner Amanda Dymond 4 8-12 Jake Olesiak
3(3) 6-85321 Madrid Macho Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wendell Iams 4 8-12 David Cardoso
4(4) 8-8188 Jacques Command (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Richard 3 8-7 Ken Tohill
5(5) 21-3529 Here's A Clu (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Martin 4 8-12 Israel Ocampo
6(6) 80779-7 Dreaming Of Dusty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Jordan 5 8-9 Phil Teator
7(7) 4186 Bullish High (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jon Arnett 3 8-7 Terry Thompson
8(8) 3-32453 A. K. A. Bubba (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jesse Compton 5 8-12 Ken Shino
9(9) 4-22373 Shark's Delight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dick Clark 4 8-12 Jake Barton
10(10) 2918 Back Door Dave (USA) Course and Distance Winner David McShane 3 8-7 Shane Laviolette
11(11) 3-25714 Hollywood Hitman (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-7 Glenn Corbett
12(12) 1865-66 Doji Boy (USA) Kelly Benjamin 4 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 7410 Blue Boy Blue (USA) Brad Hemba 3 8-4 Non-runner
14(14) 57-1742 Scat 'n Go (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 3 8-7 Non-runner

03:11 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
03:11 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 443125 Willa's Tribute (USA) Course Winner Austin Gustafson 5 8-9 Glenn Corbett
2(2) 415551 Honey Unlimited (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Martin 4 8-12 Israel Ocampo
3(3) 531643 Evil Attitude (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gene Jacquot 5 8-9 Alex Birzer
4(4) 2-24144 Roses For The Lady (USA) Distance Winner William Martin 5 8-9 Terry Thompson
5(5) 7-45561 Dimanche Pouliche (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 5 8-9 Sasha Risenhoover
6(6) 666224 All Bets Off (USA) Distance Winner David McShane 7 8-9 Shane Laviolette
8(8) 8-37116 Bridlestone's Girl (USA) Distance Winner Larry Staroscik 5 8-9 Jake Olesiak
9(9) 342314- Sarava's Sensation (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman Ashauer 6 8-9 Belen Quinonez
10(10) 722212 G Rae (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ray Tracy, 6 8-9 David Mello
7(7) 5276-97 Dazzling Devil (USA) Brian House 7 8-9 Non-runner

03:37 Allowance Full card

  • $36,149 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:37 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 85261 No Time Limit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenny Smith 3 8-4 Terry Thompson
2(2) 14222 Tavern Time (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Chris Hartman 3 8-4 Glenn Corbett
3(3) 8-96214 Cheese Biz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Zielinski 4 8-9 Floyd Jr Wethey
4(4) 47-2161 Mr. Norfleet (USA) Course Winner Timothy Martin 3 8-4 Alex Birzer
5(5) 1-43446 Rent A Cop (USA) Course Winner Jon Arnett 3 8-4 Israel Ocampo
6(6) 24-5271 Seanjoebud (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doug Anderson 4 8-12 Jake Barton
7(7) 3213 Sand Script (USA) Course Winner Dick Clark 3 8-4 Ken Tohill
8(8) 61939 Scandia Blade (USA) Course Winner Wendell Iams 4 8-9 David Cardoso
9(9) 2331 Patty's Key (USA) Course Winner Thad Keller 3 8-4 David Mello

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
04:03 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 621456 King Red (USA) Distance Winner Jesse Compton 6 8-7 Garrett Steinberg (5)
1(3) 425188 Otis Hill (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jesse Compton 5 8-7 Garrett Steinberg (5)
2(1) 7144/8-5 Market Mover (USA) Distance Winner Donald Heldt 7 8-12 Shane Laviolette
3(2) 1-04576 Groomcatcher (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Pearson 5 8-12 Belen Quinonez
4(4) 24-3665 Quick Delivery (USA) Distance Winner Brad Hemba 7 8-12 David Cardoso
5(5) 907066 Magical Storm (USA) Distance Winner James Cook 6 8-12 b1 Phil Teator
6(6) 556885 Not So Wild (USA) Sean Foley 8 8-12 Jenna Joubert
7(7) 234655 Supreme Secret (USA) Distance Winner Martin Lozano 7 8-12 Sasha Risenhoover
8(9) 52-5627 Bingosablumin (USA) Distance Winner Larry Staroscik 6 8-12 Jake Olesiak
9(10) 14-9570 Chunk (USA) Distance Winner Larry Donlin 4 8-12 Luis Ranilla
10(11) 146-647 Pacific Danger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Reiste 5 8-12 Ken Shino