Today's racecards

00:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,492 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
00:30 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 297 El Chacaloso (USA) Jose Ibarra 2 8-10 Roger Buening
2(2) 347 Facebook Diva (USA) Tony Jones 2 8-10 Doug Frink
4(4) 0 Take In Iowa (USA) Brian Muse 2 8-10 Tony Guymon
5(5) 4 Mrf Call Me Mr D (USA) Loren Brocka 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
6(6) 628 Miss Miley May (USA) Kirk Wessels 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
3(3) 306 Corona Shine Too (USA) Kirk Wessels 2 8-10 Non-runner

00:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,716 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
00:56 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 042642 El Darko (USA) Tony Jones 3 8-12 Kenny Muntz
2(2) 5349-90 Mrf First Danali (USA) Frank Campbell 3 8-12 Doug Frink
3(3) 650-977 Makes Alota Sense (USA) Shane Miller 3 8-12 Thomas Wellington
4(4) 96-9670 Gogo For Cash (USA) Barbara McClelland 3 8-12 b1 Roger Buening
5(5) 744233 Trs Jen Drew An Ace (USA) Ronald Sayre 5 9-0 Michael Ybarra
6(6) 5-440 Sweet Habanero (USA) Edward Hardy 3 8-12 Juan Vazquez

01:22 Maiden Full card

  • $15,268 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
01:22 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 89-64 Bcs Quicken Easy (USA) Frank Campbell 4 9-0 Doug Frink
2(2) 777-693 Hey Bubba (USA) Wayne Garner 4 9-0 Thomas Wellington
3(3) 8857-86 Hushem Up (USA) Ronald Burton 5 9-0 Malouly Rodriguez
4(4) 55-5782 Trs Melodys Boy (USA) Ronald Sayre 6 9-0 Michael Ybarra
5(5) 582753 La Countess Barbi (USA) Jose Ibarra 3 8-12 Juan Vazquez
6(6) 9674 Nifty Stampede (USA) Wayne Garner 3 8-12 Tony Guymon

01:48 Stakes Full card

  • $91,701 added, 3yo
  • 1f 180y
01:48 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 47-3435 Burn Down Sweet (USA) Kasey Willis 3 8-12 Tony Bennett
1(2) 2-25351 Catchin Fire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kasey Willis 3 8-12 Russel Hadley
1(3) 51-515 Shining Minute (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kasey Willis 3 8-12 Cody Smith
4(6) 121-392 Tellher To Fly (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Clay 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
5(7) 2-811 Carters Crown (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kirk Wessels 3 8-12 Berkley Packer
2(1) 225-563 Ivorys Special Lady (USA) Charley Hunt 3 8-12 Non-runner
3(4) 36-4344 Takin (USA) Tony Jones 3 8-12 Non-runner

02:14 Stakes Full card

  • $59,599 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
02:14 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 80436 Trs Dash Of Cinnamon (USA) Ronald Sayre 2 8-10 Roger Buening
1(3) 7657 Trs Okies Special (USA) Ronald Sayre 2 8-10 Michael Ybarra
1(1) 8 Trs Hot Shot Cole (USA) Ronald Sayre 2 8-10 Thomas Wellington
2(5) 42 Leterfly (USA) Kirk Wessels 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
2(2) 85 Jessgowithit (USA) Shane Miller 2 8-10 Doug Frink
3(7) 52 Bulleader (USA) Tony Jones 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
3(4) 3893 Legends San Jose (USA) Tony Jones 2 8-10 Tony Guymon
5(8) 7 Las Hot Shot Zen (USA) Jeffrey Rutland 2 8-10 Russel Hadley
4(6) 7 Legendary Alibi (USA) Jose Ibarra 2 8-10 Non-runner

02:40 Stakes Full card

  • $60,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
02:40 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 48-3756 Man N Black (USA) Course and Distance Winner Loren Brocka 6 9-0 Michael Ybarra
1(5) 6/3-6567 Specialmanonamission (USA) Course Winner Loren Brocka 7 9-0 Michael Ybarra
2(1) 2373-51 Wheres Your Wagon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kirk Wessels 5 9-0 Stormy Smith
3(2) 875512 Eyeowa Cyclone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 8 9-0 Thomas Wellington
4(4) 287021 Eufaula Me (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Clay 4 9-0 Berkley Packer
5(6) 112-344 Shake Em Streakin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Clay 6 9-0 Juan Vazquez
6(7) 23-3212 Hot Shot Junior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Miller 4 9-0 Roger Buening

03:06 Stakes Full card

  • $50,999 added, 3yo
  • 1f 180y
03:06 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 522318 Trs Steppin Hot Shot (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Sayre 3 8-12 Michael Ybarra
1(9) 036146 Trs Just Like Nate (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Sayre 3 8-12 Roger Buening
1(3) 123-322 Trs Justamazingpadon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Sayre 3 8-12 Thomas Wellington
2(2) 1311-64 Immahotdude (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tony Jones 3 8-12 Doug Frink
3(4) 115-751 Ithinkimhotwo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Regina Wessels 3 8-12 David Brown
4(5) 66649-6 Mr Buck Ten (USA) Charley Hunt 3 8-12 Juan Vazquez
5(6) 5-4 Willie Be Gone (USA) Kirk Wessels 3 8-12 Berkley Packer
6(7) 37-7365 Dora Be Quick (USA) Wayne Garner 3 8-12 Tony Guymon
7(8) 122-456 Mcr Abbey Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Hardy 3 8-12 Stormy Smith

03:32 Stakes Full card

  • $60,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
03:32 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 866/88-8 Jonah Coronas Sister (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Jones 7 9-0 Kenny Muntz
2(2) 2-89556 Takin Okey Dokey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lisa Goedken 4 9-0 Malouly Rodriguez
3(3) 3-73211 A Lil Diva (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amber Blair 4 9-0 Thomas Wellington
4(4) 1166-33 Pyc Biscuit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kirk Wessels 4 9-0 Stormy Smith
5(5) 23-8854 Trs A Classy Dash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Sayre 5 9-0 Michael Ybarra
6(6) 65-6232 Rhinestone Ready (USA) Course and Distance Winner Matt Frazier 7 9-0 Berkley Packer
7(7) 31-5236 Pt Feature Dash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kasey Willis 4 9-0 Russel Hadley
8(8) 9318-1 Jump N Streak (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Rutland 4 9-0 Tony Guymon
9(9) 68-31 Chasin Ettas Alibi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Miller 4 9-0 Roger Buening

03:58 Futurity Full card

  • $135,701 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
03:58 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 82314 Six Shootr (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Charlton Hunt 2 8-10 Tony Guymon
2(2) 9712 Iris Dashing Royal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tony Jones 2 8-10 Roger Buening
3(3) 212 Justa Cartel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brent Clay 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
4(4) 052331 Trs Amazing Zach (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Sayre 2 8-10 Thomas Wellington
5(5) 4813 Tell Her Shes Queen (USA) Course Winner Brent Clay 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
6(6) 87884 Wrs Jessarabbit (USA) Kasey Willis 2 8-10 Russel Hadley
8(8) 415 Big Boys Joy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Verle Bohner 2 8-10 David Brown
9(9) 125 Louisiana Doug (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kirk Wessels 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
7(7) 23 Booger Mcclure (USA) Kirk Wessels 2 8-10 Non-runner
10(10) 621 Kisser Quick (USA) Kasey Willis 2 8-10 Non-runner

04:24 Claiming Full card

  • $11,798 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
04:24 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6233-63 Struttin Your Stuff (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wayne Garner 5 9-0 Tony Guymon
4(4) 4-69258 Shake Yor Moneymaker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Regina Wessels 6 8-12 Michael Ybarra
5(5) 5644-16 Trs The Chase Is On (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Miller 6 9-0 Roger Buening
6(6) 480537 Count The Menace (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 4 9-0 Stormy Smith
7(7) 245342 Trs Hotshot Adam (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Burton 6 9-0 Doug Frink
8(8) 2-17321 Trs He Be A Skirt (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Sayre 5 9-0 Berkley Packer
9(9) 253-192 Desis Neon Rainbow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Rayner 6 9-0 Thomas Wellington
10(10) 746-145 Pistolpaknprincess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Ibarra 4 9-0 Juan Vazquez
2(2) 16-7439 Tippin The Driver (USA) Jeffrey Rutland 5 9-0 Non-runner
3(3) 477-984 Hot to Gogo (USA) Efrain Bueno 8 8-12 Non-runner