Today's racecards

00:30 Trials Full card

  • $10,774 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
00:30 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 411 Catchin Fire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kasey Willis 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
2(2) 653 Mrf First Danali (USA) Kelly Wellington 2 8-10 Cody Smith
4(4) 11 Tellher To Fly (USA) Distance Winner Brent Clay 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
5(5) 7227 Chics Dig Gold (USA) Casey Black 2 8-10 Mark Luark
6(6) 321 Takin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tony Jones 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
3(3) Jesssroyal Snow (USA) Loren Brocka 2 8-10 Non-runner

00:56 Trials Full card

  • $10,774 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
00:56 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 66 Makes Alota Sense (USA) Shane Miller 2 8-10 Clyde Smith
2(2) 695 Tcf Sixoclock News (USA) Brent Clay 2 8-10 Doug Frink
3(3) 9442 Ivorys Special Lady (USA) Charley Hunt 2 8-10 Troy Crissup
4(4) 3441 Tcf New Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brent Clay 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
5(5) 959 Fools Runaway Gal (USA) Barbara McClelland 2 8-10 Siggy Golibrzuch
6(6) 2 Burn Down Sweet (USA) Kirk Wessels 2 8-10 Berkley Packer

01:22 Trials Full card

  • $7,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
01:22 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3138 Trs Just Like Nate (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Sayre 2 8-10 Jeramie Fennell
2(2) 49 Gogo For Cash (USA) Barbara McClelland 2 8-10 Siggy Golibrzuch
3(3) Princess Reese (USA) Hector Garza 2 8-10 Oscar Delgado
4(4) 666 Mr Buck Ten (USA) Charley Hunt 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
5(5) 13 Immahotdude (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tony Jones 2 8-10 Doug Frink
6(6) 6331 Trs Justamazingpadon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Sayre 2 8-10 Troy Crissup
7(7) 874 Jls Hot Shot (USA) Shane Miller 2 8-10 Clyde Smith

01:48 Trials Full card

  • $7,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
01:48 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1 Ithinkimhotwo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Regina Wessels 2 8-10 Clyde Smith
2(2) 454 Dora Be Quick (USA) Wayne Garner 2 8-10 Cody Smith
3(3) 1 Mcr Abbey Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kirk Wessels 2 8-10 Mark Luark
4(4) 65757 Trs Hot Shot Sawyer (USA) Ronald Sayre 2 8-10 Jeramie Fennell
5(5) 23 Iris Garvelso (USA) Beaten Favourite Tony Jones 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
6(6) 8 Bs Silencer (USA) Charlton Hunt 2 8-10 Troy Crissup
7(7) 4 El Darko (USA) Tony Jones 2 8-10 Non-runner

02:14 Maiden Full card

  • $11,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
02:14 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 694734 Pyc Dance With Me (USA) Ernest Fennell 2 8-10 Jeramie Fennell
2(2) 257 Cute Ivory Girl (USA) Charley Hunt 2 8-10 David Brown
3(3) 806 Holy Annie Okey (USA) Tim Weeder 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
4(4) 08242 Hr Ebony Princess (USA) Stacy Hill 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
5(5) 4 The Esmeraldadash (USA) Ricardo Martinez 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
6(6) 98753 Ivory Shaw (USA) Kenny Laymon 2 8-10 Doug Frink
7(7) 32623 Sexyblack Secrets (USA) Beaten Favourite Brian Muse 2 8-10 Troy Crissup
8(8) 2337 More Lethal (USA) Beaten Favourite Edward Hardy 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
9(9) 0 Oak Is Special (USA) Jose Ibarra 2 8-10 Siggy Golibrzuch
10(10) 3966 Shiney Ivory (USA) Terry Vondy 2 8-10 Cody Smith

02:40 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
02:40 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 98951 Mr Bully The Kid (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Muse 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
2(2) 1736 Sr Ivory Queen (USA) Distance Winner Amber Blair 2 8-10 Mark Luark
3(3) 5531 Pm Valiant Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kasey Willis 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
4(4) 96135 Eye Swingin Jess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kirk Wessels 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
5(5) 814 Freakin Fast (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jody Brown 2 8-10 David Brown
6(6) 341222 Cy Captain Tom (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Brent Clay 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
7(7) 08118 Cats Meow Too (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charley Hunt 2 8-10 Cody Smith
8(8) 656771 Dna Sweetness (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Ater 2 8-10 Troy Crissup
9(9) 027142 Agillion (USA) Distance Winner Jose Barron 2 8-10 Jeramie Fennell
10(10) 162 Eyes Okey Dokey (USA) Distance Winner Connie Barnes 2 8-10 Clyde Smith

03:06 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
03:06 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 153459 Ride Lonesome (USA) Distance Winner Ernest Fennell 3 8-10 Clyde Smith
2(2) 4-53513 Splash Of Nash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacy Hill 5 9-0 Juan Vazquez
3(3) 4316-63 Docs Apollo (USA) Beaten Favourite Jose Barron 4 8-12 Jeramie Fennell
4(4) 2/47321 Coppers Fit (USA) Course Winner Ricardo Martinez 7 9-0 Mark Luark
5(5) 31-4598 Little Willy Blue (USA) Distance Winner Clemente Hurtado 4 8-12 Doug Frink
6(6) 5-09221 Tac It Like A Woman (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kasey Willis 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
7(7) 306-311 Fames Wagonburner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Zachary Quezada 3 8-12 Berkley Packer
8(8) 13-7938 Wave Corona (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charley Hunt 3 8-10 Stormy Smith
10(10) 6/14 Bos Rakin Cash (USA) Ricardo Olivo 8 8-12 Cody Smith
9(9) 344532 Fast N Furrious (USA) Rolando Almanza 4 8-12 Non-runner

03:32 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
03:32 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 364-23 Brassys Rona (USA) Charlton Hunt 3 8-12 Juan Vazquez
2(2) 583583 Kit And Caboodle (USA) Kenny Laymon 3 8-12 Berkley Packer
3(3) 9-587 Tribolt Trickster (USA) Zachary Quezada 3 8-12 Jeramie Fennell
4(4) 7-6332 Choose The Lord (USA) Clemente Hurtado 4 9-0 Agustin Silva
5(5) 77 Debt Or Credit (USA) Jody Brown 3 8-12 David Brown
6(6) 652575 Cleat Rock (USA) Jose Ibarra 3 8-12 Troy Crissup
7(7) 243222 Remember The Alibi (USA) Matt Whitekiller 4 9-0 Cody Smith
8(8) 875 I Want To Drive Now (USA) Jeffrey Rutland 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
9(9) 3484 Gate Guy (USA) Tim Holdaway 4 9-0 Clyde Smith
10(10) 766344 Beautys Prince (USA) Randall Weidner 3 8-12 Djalma Macedo

03:58 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
03:58 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 3/14-317 Ru A Quick Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tony Jones 4 9-0 Stormy Smith
1(6) 88-9312 Hadleybestoned (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Jones 4 9-0 Berkley Packer
2(1) 819321 Landry Jones (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matt Whitekiller 3 8-12 Cody Smith
3(2) 421314 Toast To Invictus (USA) Distance Winner Amber Blair 3 8-10 Mark Luark
4(3) 111571 Checkin Her Out (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Hardy 3 8-12 Clyde Smith
5(5) 771145 How Cool Is She (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricardo Martinez 5 9-0 Juan Vazquez
6(7) 124-125 Kittys Gold Medal (USA) Distance Winner Mike Taylor 4 9-0 Jeramie Fennell
7(8) 23-6733 Ls Stone Cookie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Shane Miller 7 8-12 Agustin Silva
8(9) 341611 Pt Special Feature (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Harris 3 8-12 David Brown

04:24 Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
04:24 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 57-5416 Zonic Zoom (USA) Mike Taylor 3 8-12 Clyde Smith
2(2) 846755 Lynda With A Y (USA) Bill Hoburg 4 9-0 Doug Frink
3(3) 086355 Jmw Whata Wave (USA) Distance Winner John Hammes 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
4(4) 16261 Mga Digital (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Clay 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
5(5) 7 Takin On Equatics (USA) Tim Weeder 6 9-0 David Brown
6(6) 542725 Stone Wagon (USA) Distance Winner Ernest Fennell 3 8-12 Cody Smith
7(7) 15-4153 Xes And Oes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Iams 4 9-0 Troy Crissup
8(8) 9-11775 Valiant Corona (USA) Distance Winner Charley Hunt 3 8-12 Juan Vazquez
9(9) 825028 Kate For A Corona (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenny Laymon 3 8-12 Berkley Packer
10(10) 446862 Kool Tobeme (USA) Tim Holdaway 3 8-12 Jeramie Fennell