Today's racecards

00:30 Claiming Full card

  • $16,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:30 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41-3126 G G's Girl (USA) Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 6 8-8 Terry Thompson
2(2) 115399- Number One Gal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian House 4 8-8 Phil Teator
3(3) 15-5652 Teton Beauty (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 5 8-8 Alex Birzer
4(4) 3-51767 Noyoucan't (USA) Distance Winner Wade Hinzman 5 8-5 Shane Laviolette
5(5) 11116-6 Miss Nasty (USA) Course Winner Jr Ray Tracy, 5 8-8 David Mello
6(6) 563/186- Special Skippy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Les Rhodes 6 8-8 Jenna Joubert

00:56 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,858 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:56 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) Swing With Grace (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 3 8-6 Alex Birzer
2(1) 76-5 Edge Of Thievery (USA) David McShane 3 8-6 Floyd Jr Wethey
3(2) 6 C Indygo (USA) Dick Clark 3 8-6 b1 Jake Barton
4(3) 80670-5 Brava Angel (USA) Jon Arnett 4 8-11 Ken Tohill
5(4) 92 Tournado Lynnie (USA) Gene Jacquot 3 8-1 Patrick Canchari (5)
9(10) Bless My Soup (USA) Greg Zielinski 3 8-6 Glenn Corbett
10(11) 4 Passing Affair (USA) Joseph Moss 3 8-6 Ken Shino
11(12) 643843- Nevaehs Rae (USA) Sr Larry Hunt, 3 8-6 Israel Ocampo
1(9) 325-53 Bonnie Lou (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 3 8-6 Non-runner
6(5) 552-9 Dew At Midnight (USA) Brad Hemba 3 8-6 Non-runner
7(6) 8 Fergies Edge (USA) David Elmegreen 4 8-11 Non-runner
8(7) 3674-6 U S S Iowa (USA) Kevin Scholl 3 8-6 Non-runner

01:23 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:23 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 663 Veritate (USA) Timothy Martin 3 8-6 Jenna Joubert
2(1) 54 Clearly Goods (USA) Don Roberson 3 8-6 Glenn Corbett
3(2) 9878 Stormy Truth (USA) William Martin 3 8-6 Ken Tohill
4(5) 847552 Jo The Cat (USA) Aaron Shorter 5 8-11 David Mello
5(6) 08 Jeff And John (USA) Doug Anderson 3 8-6 Justin Shepherd
6(7) 344-647 Smoken Value (USA) Kelli Martinez 4 8-11 Armando Martinez
7(8) 07 Touch Of Dutch (USA) Hemel Don Von 3 8-6 Floyd Jr Wethey
1(3) 207 Mowgli's Dance (USA) Timothy Martin 3 8-6 Non-runner

01:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,858 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:50 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 642- Graceful Bert (USA) Gene Jacquot 5 8-11 Alex Birzer
3(3) 08364-6 Forget To Remember (USA) Dick Clark 4 8-11 Jake Barton
4(4) 5 Jackie Blu (USA) Timothy Martin 3 8-6 Israel Ocampo
6(6) Jammin Jimmy (USA) Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-6 Shane Laviolette
7(7) 6-8 Madrid Macho Man (USA) Wendell Iams 4 8-6 Patrick Canchari (5)
8(8) Lets Go Condor (USA) Larry Dunbar 3 8-6 Ken Shino
9(9) 3 Sand Script (USA) Chris Richard 3 8-6 Ken Tohill
10(10) 7 Blue Boy Blue (USA) Brad Hemba 3 8-6 Belen Quinonez
11(11) 06-9 Running Commando (USA) Larry Donlin 4 8-11 b1 David Cardoso
2(2) 2 Patty's Key (USA) Thad Keller 3 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 7 Autumn Trip (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:17 Claiming Full card

  • $18,721 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:17 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 26271-0 Diable River (USA) Course Winner Amanda Dymond 4 8-11 David Cardoso
2(2) 74794-2 Shark's Delight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dick Clark 4 8-11 Jake Barton
3(3) 76418-9 Cheese Biz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Greg Zielinski 4 8-11 Glenn Corbett
4(4) 1 Tavern Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner David McShane 3 8-6 Shane Laviolette
5(5) 977231- Rey De Joyas (USA) Course Winner Lynn Chleborad 4 8-8 Alex Birzer
6(6) 23221-3 Here's A Clu (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Martin 4 8-11 Ken Tohill

02:44 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:44 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 45-02 My Classical Rose (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 3 8-6 Ken Tohill
2(2) 53- One Super Slew (USA) Larry Dunbar 4 8-11 Glenn Corbett
3(3) 6-2332 Brassy Lucky Lady (USA) Jose Ibarra 3 8-6 David Cardoso
4(4) Denali Tizforever (USA) Timothy Martin 3 8-6 David Mello
5(5) Stormy Ruby (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 3 8-6 Alex Birzer
6(6) 5050- Kar Kar (USA) Brian Lemew 3 8-6 Floyd Jr Wethey
7(7) 7-567 Blush With Reality (USA) Beaten Favourite William Martin 3 8-6 Israel Ocampo
8(8) 4 Oh My Tatum (USA) David Tibbitts 3 8-6 Shane Laviolette

03:11 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
03:11 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-23563 Condobound (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Arnett 7 8-11 Terry Thompson
1(5) 442612 Tiz True (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jon Arnett 7 8-11 Terry Thompson
2(2) 112124- Augment (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Martin 9 8-11 Ken Tohill
2(3) 353-886 Jazzy Giant (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Martin 5 8-11 Alex Birzer
4(6) 64-0985 Lookintogetout (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Connolly 5 8-11 Floyd Jr Wethey
5(7) 18-5655 Favorite Announcer (USA) Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 4 8-11 David Mello
6(8) 34 Final Curtain (USA) Milton Gaede 4 8-11 Ken Shino
7(9) 42-0612 Northern Choice (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Todd Jordan 6 8-11 Phil Teator
8(10) 45841-4 Irish Emperor (USA) Distance Winner Norman Ashauer 6 8-11 Jenna Joubert
9(11) 523102 Dark Ruler (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hemel Don Von 6 8-11 Shane Laviolette
10(12) 38-8646 Oklahoma Hero (USA) Jose Ibarra 5 8-11 David Cardoso
3(4) 81-3084 High Ridge Runner (USA) Bennie Woolley 7 8-11 Non-runner

03:37 Stakes Full card

  • $70,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:37 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41222-2 Ice Hockey (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Chris Richard 6 8-8 Alex Birzer
1(3) 2/2131-1 Cresco Direct Hit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Richard 8 8-11 Terry Thompson
2(2) 3545-91 Launch Light (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 6 8-8 David Mello
3(4) 11435-3 Cainam (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Arnett 6 8-8 Glenn Corbett
4(5) 12425-2 Voodooville (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner H Ashford 4 8-8 Israel Ocampo
5(6) 55362-3 Runaway Walkaway (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner H Ashford 5 8-5 Justin Shepherd
6(7) 211-675 Wings Of War (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hemel Don Von 6 8-8 Shane Laviolette
7(8) 404572- One Hundred Proof (USA) Chris Hartman 5 8-2 Non-runner

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
04:03 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-2466 She's Dreamy (USA) David Anderson 4 8-11 Floyd Jr Wethey
2(2) 44-9067 St. Mawes (USA) Distance Winner Norman Ashauer 6 8-11 Jenna Joubert
3(3) 47-5465 Kat's Approval (USA) Distance Winner Kelli Martinez 5 8-11 Armando Martinez
4(4) 244138 Paris Luc (USA) Distance Winner Don Roberson 3 8-6 Israel Ocampo
5(5) 4-33574 Quick Answer (USA) Myron Kumke 3 8-6 Jake Barton
6(6) 34208-2 Terlingua Magic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Dunbar 6 8-11 Shane Laviolette
7(7) 61-5522 Country Soul (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 4 8-6 Patrick Canchari (5)
8(8) 62-3313 Private Parade (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner William Martin 3 8-6 David Mello
9(9) 96-1526 Indulge Me (USA) Distance Winner Richard Jackson 4 8-11 Terry Thompson
10(10) 414339- Dynamicflower (USA) Course Winner Loren Brocka 4 8-11 Ken Shino
11(11) 26/314-5 Is This A Secret (USA) Distance Winner Greg Zielinski 4 8-11 Glenn Corbett