Today's racecards

00:30 Claiming Full card

  • $11,492 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
00:30 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 555-216 Wrs Kool Jess (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Brent Clay 4 9-0 Stormy Smith
2(2) 313-275 Jess Shine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amy Wessels 4 8-12 Oscar Delgado
4(4) 090165 Roseabeth (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jody Brown 4 9-0 David Brown
5(5) 514-162 Struttin Your Stuff (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wayne Garner 4 9-0 Troy Crissup
6(6) 26-7437 He Seis Tres (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Iams 6 9-0 Berkley Packer
7(7) 35-5756 A Pizoli (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amy Wessels 4 9-0 Mark Luark
8(8) 7-28784 Hail Yez (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 4 9-0 Cody Smith
3(3) 6-23311 Takin Okey Dokey (USA) Tony Jones 3 8-12 Non-runner

00:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 30y
00:56 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3787 Struttin Kilobyte (USA) Charley Hunt 2 8-10 Cody Smith
2(2) 79698 Fun In The Waves (USA) Tim Weeder 2 8-10 Clyde Smith
3(3) 079 Haleys Corona (USA) Jeffrey Rutland 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
4(4) 66 Fiftytwoweekhigh (USA) Connie Barnes 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
5(5) 46322 Eye For Real (USA) Jody Brown 2 8-10 David Brown
6(6) 84739 This Doll Is Wavin (USA) John Hammes 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
7(7) 9387 Fannies Lil Spitcurl (USA) Tony Jones 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
8(8) 96 Very Special Chic (USA) Rolando Almanza 2 8-10 Troy Crissup
9(9) 756 Out Of The Red (USA) Matt Whitekiller 2 8-10 Oscar Delgado
10(10) 09 Fly Reckless Missy (USA) Donald Rayner 2 8-10 Mark Luark

01:22 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
01:22 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 615647 Dashing Big Bud (USA) Distance Winner Randall Weidner 7 8-12 Djalma Macedo
2(2) 613216 Dangerous Guns (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Miller 6 9-0 Jeramie Fennell
3(3) 25-1324 Marthas Apollo (USA) Distance Winner Robert Stout 6 9-0 Dakota Wood
4(4) 1-58635 Haulin Thunder (USA) Course Winner Charlton Hunt 3 8-12 Troy Crissup
5(5) 81-4563 Bonified Man (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Hammes 6 9-0 Stormy Smith
6(6) 1315-43 Tal Task (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Iams 11 9-0 Doug Frink
7(7) 764453 Rb Twenty Four Seven (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Sayre 7 8-12 Orlando O Farrill
8(8) 1146-32 Perry Otoole (USA) Kasey Willis 4 9-0 Non-runner

01:48 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 2yo
  • 2f
01:48 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 78084 Shez Semi Sweet (USA) Brian Muse 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
2(2) 747 Furiouswarrior (USA) Rudy Ramirez 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
3(3) 5464 Big Kick Mick (USA) William Harris 2 8-10 David Brown
5(5) 37425 Bye N Corona (USA) Randall Weidner 2 8-10 Oscar Delgado
6(6) 685 Marmalades Cartel (USA) John Hammes 2 8-10 Clyde Smith
7(7) 42 Mnm Chocolate (USA) Kasey Willis 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
8(8) 89 Rb Sweetie (USA) Ronald Burton 2 8-10 Djalma Macedo
9(9) 258525 Cat Scratchen (USA) Casey Black 2 8-10 Mark Luark
10(10) 93 Doit Doneit (USA) Jeffrey Rutland 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
4(4) 8673 Jess Shake N Smash (USA) Hector Garza 2 8-10 Non-runner

02:14 Allowance Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
02:14 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 611112 Huckleberry Mojito (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Edward Hardy 3 8-10 Juan Vazquez
2(2) 413476 Crown Press (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenny Laymon 4 8-12 Oscar Delgado
3(3) 9121/ First Kool Corona (USA) Donalda Cochrane 6 8-12 Mark Luark
4(4) 9-23462 Trs Dashin Rona (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronald Sayre 11 8-12 Troy Crissup
5(5) 517933 Logans Dash (USA) Distance Winner Ricardo Martinez 3 8-10 Berkley Packer
6(6) 8-66767 Heza Darlin (USA) Sacramento Chavez 6 8-12 Victor Olivo
7(7) 13222-3 Kitas Best Yet (USA) Distance Winner Jose Aguirre 6 8-12 Agustin Silva

02:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
02:40 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 60 Race Gal (USA) Ronald Burton 3 8-12 Djalma Macedo
2(2) 689-65 Fce Spitcurl Special (USA) Randall Weidner 3 8-12 Doug Frink
3(3) 453925 Danish Blossom (USA) John Hammes 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
4(4) 08 Mr Love Secret (USA) Gerardo Martinez 3 8-12 Clyde Smith
5(5) 577-06 Kool Strategy (USA) Charlton Hunt 3 8-12 Troy Crissup
6(6) 863365 Regal Cowgirl (USA) Tim Weeder 3 8-12 Mark Luark
7(7) 2 Skips Ten (USA) Jeffrey Rutland 3 8-12 Juan Vazquez
8(8) 7-633 Choose The Lord (USA) Beaten Favourite Clemente Hurtado 4 9-0 Agustin Silva
9(9) 46988 Streakin Rosie Lvc (USA) Tony Jones 3 8-12 Berkley Packer
10(10) 0 Debest Grey Frost (USA) Rigoberto Sanchez 5 9-0 Siggy Golibrzuch

03:06 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
03:06 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 92715-1 El Nuevo Cadete (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Aguirre 4 9-0 Agustin Silva
2(2) 324215 No Pokey Okey (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matt Whitekiller 3 8-12 Cody Smith
3(3) 221144 Brady Don (USA) Distance Winner Edward Hardy 4 8-12 Stormy Smith
4(4) 11112- Imalrightmick (USA) Beaten Favourite Mike Taylor 3 8-10 Berkley Packer
5(5) 373532 Flying To The Line (USA) Distance Winner Ricardo Martinez 4 8-12 Juan Vazquez
6(6) 434424 Ps Stoned Excitement (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Shane Miller 5 8-12 Clyde Smith
7(7) 513346 Bright Eyed Vision (USA) Distance Winner Efrain Bueno 6 8-12 Troy Crissup
8(8) 274386 Paint Or More (USA) Amber Blair 3 8-10 Non-runner

03:32 Stakes Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
03:32 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 673-111 Call Her Hero (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
2(2) 125112 Doyles Dashing Star (USA) Distance Winner Gene Stephens 6 9-0 Agustin Silva
3(3) 631144 Yin Your Eyes (USA) Distance Winner Bill Hoburg 5 9-0 Robert Burney
4(4) 12-1942 First Down Man (USA) Mike Taylor 5 9-0 Clyde Smith
5(5) 535231 Jess Another Reb (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Merritt Pride 4 8-12 Mark Luark
6(6) 82/121-1 Gunpowder Kid (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Clay 4 8-12 Berkley Packer

03:58 Stakes Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
03:58 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 75-8143 Vodka With Ice (USA) Oscar Diaz 7 9-0 David Brown
2(2) 11-2123 Wheres Your Wagon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kirk Wessels 4 9-0 Stormy Smith
3(3) 11-9254 Corona For You (USA) Distance Winner Jose Barron 6 9-0 Jeramie Fennell
4(4) 230238 Giorgino (USA) Distance Winner Kasey Willis 4 9-0 Agustin Silva
5(5) 3-32252 Believers Gathering (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charley Hunt 6 9-0 Juan Vazquez
6(6) 501386 T Gold J (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rolando Almanza 4 9-0 Troy Crissup
7(7) 263211 Dont Look Ethel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matt Whitekiller 4 9-0 Cody Smith
8(8) 3-74421 Waving At The Chicks (USA) Distance Winner James Ellis 4 9-0 Aron Hunt
9(9) 862954 Valiant Fantasy (USA) Distance Winner Rigoberto Sanchez 3 8-12 Clyde Smith
10(10) 21-6114 Pow Wow Lane (USA) Distance Winner Donalda Cochrane 7 9-0 Mark Luark
11(11) 972835 American Spit Curl (USA) Distance Winner Jose Aguilera 5 9-0 Berkley Packer
12(12) 7-47132 Speed Smith (USA) Distance Winner Rolando Almanza 4 9-0 Oscar Delgado

04:24 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
04:24 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 38-0672 Avisionofgreatness (USA) Clemente Hurtado 3 8-12 Aron Hunt
2(2) 14 Sr Beduino Alltheway (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gabe Retana 3 8-12 Rafael Hernandez
3(3) 23-2218 Jesse James Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner Matt Whitekiller 3 8-12 Cody Smith
4(4) 5-04362 Shake N Shazoom (USA) Distance Winner Kenny Laymon 3 8-12 Oscar Delgado
5(5) 4-40331 Regards To Broadway (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacy Hill 3 8-12 Juan Vazquez
6(6) 527-425 The Jess Express (USA) Beaten Favourite Kasey Willis 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
7(7) 3517 Chumlee (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Edward Hardy 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
8(8) 1-42704 Shake Em Ruby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth Brown 4 9-0 Jeramie Fennell
9(9) 136536 Explosive Guns (USA) Distance Winner Shane Miller 3 8-12 Clyde Smith
10(10) 632351 Denali Cartel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Muse 3 8-12 Berkley Packer