Today's racecards

00:30 Allowance Full card

  • $16,655 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
00:30 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 122-654 Bow Chicka Wow Wow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Regina Wessels 4 9-0 Michael Ybarra
2(2) 63321-5 Drivin Ms Daisy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Clemente Hurtado 4 9-0 Cody Smith
3(3) 216-267 Seperate Sue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerardo Martinez 4 9-0 Malouly Rodriguez
4(4) 523-321 Hot Shot Junior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Miller 4 9-0 Juan Vazquez
5(5) 136-434 Takin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tony Jones 3 8-12 Berkley Packer
6(6) 22-1732 Trs He Be A Skirt (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Sayre 5 9-0 Zacharie Kelsey

00:56 Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 30y
00:56 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 981293 Ivory Kilobyte (USA) Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
3(3) 5421 Hiclass Fury (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Capps 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
4(4) 861549 Made For Romance (USA) Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 2 8-10 Tony Guymon
5(5) 921457 Mafoosa (USA) Distance Winner Brent Clay 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
6(6) 30415 Unforgetabull (USA) Distance Winner H Valverde 2 8-10 Jorge Torres
7(7) 344215 Smoakin Oak (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kasey Willis 2 8-10 Russel Hadley
8(8) 815766 First Captain Dave (USA) Distance Winner Mike Taylor 2 8-10 Roger Buening
9(9) 813442 Fast And Inseperable (USA) Beaten Favourite Kasey Willis 2 8-10 Cody Smith
1(1) 177 Ja Gols Fireband (USA) Mauro Aguirre 2 8-10 Non-runner

01:22 Maiden Full card

  • $15,268 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
01:22 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 247-343 Burn Down Sweet (USA) Kasey Willis 3 8-12 Tony Guymon
2(2) 5432 Trs Hot Shot Dakota (USA) Ronald Sayre 4 9-0 Thomas Wellington
3(3) 6650-97 Makes Alota Sense (USA) Shane Miller 3 8-12 Doug Frink
4(4) 58275 La Countess Barbi (USA) Jose Ibarra 3 8-12 Juan Vazquez
5(5) 5868-59 Mls Royal Derecho (USA) Jerry Miller 5 9-0 Roger Buening
6(6) 967 Nifty Stampede (USA) Wayne Garner 3 8-12 Cody Smith
7(7) 66649- Mr Buck Ten (USA) Charley Hunt 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
8(8) 204264 El Darko (USA) Tony Jones 3 8-12 Kenny Muntz

01:48 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
01:48 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 787551 Eyeowa Cyclone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 8 8-12 Thomas Wellington
1(6) 142143 The Sizzling Cartel (USA) Charlton Hunt 3 8-10 Stormy Smith
2(1) 6/148-48 Bos Rakin Cash (USA) Zachary Quezada 9 8-12 Michael Ybarra
3(2) 712222 Eye Fly Bye (USA) Distance Winner Robert Johnson 4 8-12 Juan Vazquez
4(3) 243311 Jump The Creek (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner William Harris 4 9-0 Berkley Packer
5(4) 254184 Jess Choo And Me (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Merritt Pride 5 8-12 Doug Frink
6(5) 321611 Coppers Fit (USA) Course Winner Edgar Gamez 8 9-0 Gerardo Garrido
7(7) 486-656 Toast To Invictus (USA) Distance Winner Amber Blair 4 8-12 Mark Luark
8(9) 41-4128 Regards To Broadway (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacy Hill 4 8-12 Jorge Torres
9(10) 114821 One Famous Blossom (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mike Taylor 3 8-12 Roger Buening

02:14 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
02:14 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 743622 Sheza Bad Deal (USA) Clinton Crawford 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
2(2) 7955 Sweet Guitar (USA) Jody Brown 2 8-10 David Brown
3(3) 5847 Lil Corona Swingin (USA) James Svendsen 2 8-10 Doug Frink
4(4) 6528 Award Winning Girl (USA) Jose Ibarra 2 8-10 b1 Francisco Jr Ramirez
5(5) 9065 Tellershezacutechick (USA) Kenny Laymon 2 8-10 Roger Buening
6(6) 863 Southard Patriot (USA) Beaten Favourite Stacey Capps 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
7(7) 547 J Lo Baby (USA) Verle Bohner 2 8-10 Thomas Wellington
8(8) 724655 Centercurlincash (USA) John Hammes 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
9(9) 6644 Jess A Little Silky (USA) Brian Muse 2 8-10 Tony Guymon
10(10) Racy Special (USA) Charlton Hunt 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez

02:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
02:40 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 496225 Moostache (USA) Robert Johnson 3 8-12 Juan Vazquez
2(2) 443462 Show Me The Corona (USA) Amber Blair 3 8-12 Cody Smith
3(3) 43-442 Dash For Ten (USA) Jeffrey Rutland 4 9-0 Roger Buening
4(4) 824077 Fancy Promised (USA) Ronald Burton 6 9-0 Doug Frink
5(5) 0 Rlp Chilindrina (USA) Francisco Rios 3 8-12 Michael Ybarra
6(6) 6-83559 Brass For Cash (USA) Jose Ibarra 3 8-12 Berkley Packer
7(7) 307846 Taxi To Cosino (USA) Beaten Favourite Edgar Gamez 3 8-12 Gerardo Garrido
8(8) 45-2888 Runlikeablustreak (USA) Charlton Hunt 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
9(9) 774265 Tellem Nothing (USA) Gerardo Martinez 3 8-12 Malouly Rodriguez
10(10) 89/9266 Ja Gols Baby Doll (USA) Wayne Garner 5 9-0 Tony Bennett

03:06 Stakes Full card

  • $24,999 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
03:06 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 4-45611 Call Her Hero (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 4 9-0 Stormy Smith
3(3) 743971 Mixed Fantasy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenny Laymon 3 8-12 Roger Buening
4(4) 022113 Sr Achilles (USA) Distance Winner Clemente Hurtado 7 9-0 Berkley Packer
5(5) 325521 Jess Another Reb (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Merritt Pride 5 9-0 Mark Luark
6(6) 111121 Smr Bronte (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Muse 4 9-0 Tony Guymon
1(1) 5-66421 The Star Alert (USA) Mauro Aguirre 7 9-0 Non-runner
7(7) 8-36551 Flight Patterns (USA) Shane Miller 3 8-12 Non-runner

03:32 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
03:32 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 723-333 Made Of Ivory (USA) Brian Muse 4 9-0 Berkley Packer
3(3) 948897 Race Gal (USA) Ronald Burton 4 9-0 Thomas Wellington
4(4) 300-067 Rebaday (USA) Sharlene Reuer 3 8-12 Roger Buening
5(5) 0633 Streak Corona (USA) Suzanne Evans 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
6(6) 5 Fly Zetta (USA) Jeffrey Rutland 3 8-12 Tony Guymon
7(7) 5-53287 A Runnaway Train (USA) Shane Miller 3 8-12 Mark Luark
8(8) 97-8585 Hello Gracie (USA) Zachary Quezada 3 8-12 Michael Ybarra
9(9) 7953 Swing Vote (USA) Stacy Belt 3 8-12 Doug Frink
1(1) 6935-64 Candy Bar Cartel (USA) Gerardo Martinez 3 8-12 Non-runner
10(10) 9/75 Katies Bill Cole (USA) Mauro Aguirre 5 9-0 Non-runner

03:58 Stakes Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
03:58 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 117-220 Exciting The Planet (USA) Distance Winner Donalda Cochrane 4 9-0 Roger Buening
1(9) 11-3144 Feelin The Fever (USA) Distance Winner Donalda Cochrane 4 9-0 David Brown
2(1) 1-11111 Legacys A Streakin (USA) Distance Winner Stacy Hill 5 9-0 b1 Jorge Torres
3(2) 533241 Summit Bid (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Harris 6 9-0 Berkley Packer
5(5) 41-6332 Streaked Face Bay (USA) Raul Gonzalez 4 9-0 Gerardo Garrido
6(6) 463442 Painted Lies (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amber Blair 4 9-0 Cody Smith
7(7) 11/6613 Cowboy Kudzu (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Harris 4 9-0 Stormy Smith
8(8) 6-00581 Abreez (USA) Distance Winner Jose Ibarra 5 9-0 Francisco Jr Ramirez
4(3) 516747 Ward Ed (USA) Mauro Aguirre 4 9-0 Non-runner

04:24 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
04:24 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 16-4324 Pm Valiant Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 3 8-12 Francisco Jr Ramirez
2(2) 21 Sara Baracuda (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Capps 3 8-12 Berkley Packer
3(3) 4-75398 Oks Sky High Perry (USA) Distance Winner Rudy Ramirez 3 8-12 Juan Vazquez
4(4) 214753 Icebluewave (USA) Distance Winner Edward Hardy 3 8-12 Mark Luark
5(5) 212223 Tres My Tracks (USA) Distance Winner Amber Blair 3 8-12 Cody Smith
6(6) 32-4621 Toast To Ana (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Rutland 3 8-12 Roger Buening
7(7) 94-0795 Shake Her Stuff (USA) Distance Winner Gerardo Martinez 5 9-0 Malouly Rodriguez
8(8) 432132 Fire Up First (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Stacy Hill 3 8-12 Jorge Torres
9(9) 437755 Notdonebaby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brent Clay 3 8-12 Stormy Smith
10(10) 45-5741 Fast Haughty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Verle Bohner 3 8-12 Kenny Muntz