Today's racecards

22:15 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:15 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 212/1-34 Behavioral (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chris Richard 4 8-8 Alex Birzer
2(2) 42148-8 Miss La Priss (USA) Nevada Litfin 4 8-3 Patrick Canchari (5)
3(3) 553-477 Light Kiss (USA) Distance Winner Nevada Litfin 4 8-8 b1 Justin Shepherd
4(4) 5115-43 Rocket Twentyone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Howard 4 8-8 Shane Laviolette
5(5) 321-428 Lulu Wong (USA) Distance Winner Chris Richard 4 8-8 Terry Thompson

22:41 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,858 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:41 Prairie Meadows Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-5 Talk's Cheap (USA) David McShane 3 8-6 Floyd Jr Wethey
2(2) 6- Noodles (USA) Amanda Dymond 3 8-1 b1 Patrick Canchari (5)
3(3) 6 Monciello (USA) Chris Richard 3 8-6 Alex Birzer
4(4) 4560-4 Toms Prospector (USA) Dick Clark 3 8-6 Jake Barton
6(6) 4 Radiant Arch (USA) Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-6 Glenn Corbett
8(8) 3 Flashy Em (USA) Beaten Favourite Jon Arnett 3 8-6 Ken Tohill
9(9) 6 Scandia Blade (USA) Wendell Iams 4 8-11 b1 Andrew Ramgeet
5(5) Madera Style (USA) Greg Zielinski 3 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) Lets Go Condor (USA) Larry Dunbar 3 8-6 Non-runner

00:00 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:00 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 8-06575 War Whoop (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Connolly 5 8-5 David Mello
2(1) 315-512 Ptarmigan Mountain (USA) Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 3 8-3 Alex Birzer
3(2) 6-15333 Limeshare (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 4 8-5 Glenn Corbett
4(3) 046-087 Rock This Bar (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 5 8-5 Terry Thompson
5(4) 1-26794 Strange Overtones (USA) Timothy Martin 4 8-5 Ken Tohill
6(5) 131502- Brush To Clear (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner William Martin 5 8-8 Israel Ocampo
1(6) 46-0909 Grunt (USA) Brian Connolly 5 8-5 Non-runner

00:27 Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:27 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 32291-5 Rockport Jewell (USA) Course Winner Lynn Chleborad 3 8-3 Israel Ocampo
2(3) 45-0154 Jias Curls (USA) Distance Winner Chris Richard 3 8-3 Alex Birzer
2(9) 3-82155 Blaine (USA) Distance Winner Chris Richard 3 8-3 Terry Thompson
3(2) 5772-17 Value Your Song (USA) Distance Winner William Martin 5 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
4(4) 221- Santa Fe Sue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doug Anderson 4 8-8 Jake Barton
5(5) 42-6295 Onesongsallittakes (USA) Federico Villafranco 3 8-3 Floyd Jr Wethey
6(7) 742571- Mamameme (USA) David McShane 4 8-8 Shane Laviolette
7(8) 5-24413 Paris Luc (USA) Distance Winner Don Roberson 3 8-3 Glenn Corbett
1(1) 17-2 My Bella Notte (USA) Lynn Chleborad 3 8-3 Non-runner

00:54 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:54 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11-4 Dark Echo (USA) Brian House 4 8-8 Marshall Hebert
2(2) 9-33327 Sweet And Yoe (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Hemel Kelly Von 4 8-8 Justin Shepherd
3(3) 43-4376 Afleet Lea (USA) David Anderson 4 8-8 Israel Ocampo
4(4) 2-36124 Horizontal Fusion (USA) Distance Winner Chris Hartman 4 8-6 Ken Tohill
5(5) 4523-72 My Ole Girlfriend (USA) Bennie Woolley 6 8-6 Phil Teator
6(6) 946-953 Evil Attitude (USA) Distance Winner Gene Jacquot 5 8-8 David Mello

01:21 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,858 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:21 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 87 Stone Cold Sizzle (USA) Paul Pearson 4 8-11 Ken Shino
2(2) 47-2 Mr. Norfleet (USA) Timothy Martin 3 8-6 David Mello
3(3) 85-4 Lil's Edge (USA) David McShane 3 8-6 Shane Laviolette
4(4) 8- Jacques Command (USA) Chris Richard 3 8-6 Terry Thompson
6(6) 3-2 Hollywood Hitman (USA) Beaten Favourite Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-6 Glenn Corbett
7(7) 80448-3 Polson (USA) Dick Clark 4 8-11 Floyd Jr Wethey
8(8) 3 Tax Audit (USA) Lynn Chleborad 4 8-11 Israel Ocampo
9(9) 2 C U Vater (USA) Wendell Iams 4 8-6 Patrick Canchari (5)
5(5) 7 Autumn Trip (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 3 8-6 Non-runner

01:48 Claiming Full card

  • $16,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:48 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 42-0524 Champangefortwo (USA) Distance Winner Doug Anderson 5 8-8 David Mello
1(5) 352155- Jamaican Me Crazy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Anderson 6 8-8 Jake Barton
2(1) 1-81316 Got A Stash (USA) Distance Winner Chris Richard 4 8-8 Terry Thompson
4(3) 31544-3 Hannahslittleangel (USA) Distance Winner David Anderson 4 8-8 Israel Ocampo
5(4) 533446- Seachi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Arnett 5 8-8 Ken Tohill
6(6) 2-44631 The Bosser (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ray Tracy, 6 8-11 Alex Birzer
3(2) 51-2273 Spanish Fever (USA) Wendell Iams 4 8-3 Non-runner

02:15 Allowance Full card

  • $36,149 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:15 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31234-6 Lay Away (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 5 8-8 Israel Ocampo
2(2) 81742-7 Chasing Lucifer (USA) Course Winner Larry Donlin 5 8-3 Patrick Canchari (5)
3(3) 2167-5 Zeki (USA) Course Winner Jon Arnett 3 8-3 Terry Thompson
4(4) 35428-3 Cielo Five (USA) Course Winner Martin Lozano 7 8-8 Martin Escobar
5(5) 86211-0 Groomcatcher (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Pearson 5 8-8 Jenna Joubert
6(6) 1/46345- Stinging Response (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gene Jacquot 6 8-8 David Mello
7(7) 456-466 Clyde The Ride (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 6 8-8 Alex Birzer

02:42 Claiming Full card

  • $18,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:42 Prairie Meadows Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Bourbon Pride (USA) Hemel Kelly Von 3 8-6 Shane Laviolette
3(3) 13-6933 Gin's Bailey (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 3 8-6 Glenn Corbett
5(5) 205021 Celina Diamond (USA) Course Winner Lynn Chleborad 3 8-6 David Mello
6(6) 22-3134 Ardenhall (USA) Distance Winner Hemel Kelly Von 4 8-11 Jake Barton
7(7) 6432-33 Personal Strike (USA) Beaten Favourite Jon Arnett 4 8-11 Terry Thompson
8(8) 85-1565 Alimony Cobra (USA) Distance Winner Federico Villafranco 3 8-6 Israel Ocampo
9(9) 72-7323 Driven Force (USA) Beaten Favourite Chris Hartman 4 8-11 Justin Shepherd
2(2) 6-54172 A. P. Corsair (USA) Chris Richard 4 8-11 Non-runner
4(4) 94522-6 El Truenos (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 4 8-11 Non-runner