00:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,858 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:30 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 642345 Talk's Cheap (USA) David McShane 3 8-7 Shane Laviolette
1(1) 443422 Lil's Edge (USA) David McShane 3 8-7 Shane Laviolette
2(2) 453384 Travelin Trev (USA) Dick Clark 4 8-12 Floyd Jr Wethey
3(4) 8 A Little Dizzy (USA) Cresencio Arceo 4 8-12 b1 Ruben Pizarro
4(5) 4-32473 Shawniff (USA) Greg Zielinski 3 8-7 Glenn Corbett
5(6) 42-3643 Graceful Bert (USA) Gene Jacquot 5 8-12 David Mello

00:56 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:56 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 20-8574 Indian Dream (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Ibarra 5 8-12 Ken Shino
3(3) 363345 Hannahslittleangel (USA) Distance Winner David Anderson 4 8-12 David Mello
4(4) 4-33356 Baxter Code (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dick Clark 4 8-12 Glenn Corbett
5(5) 341237 Cajun Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Bill Groen 4 8-12 David Cardoso
6(6) 621838 Island Hideaway (USA) Distance Winner Doug Anderson 4 8-12 Jake Barton
7(7) 5-48773 Doug First Lady (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Zielinski 6 8-12 Shane Laviolette
2(2) 747436 Quick Answer (USA) Myron Kumke 3 8-7 Non-runner

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:23 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 155513 Honey Unlimited (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Martin 4 8-9 Israel Ocampo
2(2) 312582 Willa's Tribute (USA) Course Winner Austin Gustafson 5 8-9 Glenn Corbett
3(3) 455612 Dimanche Pouliche (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 5 8-9 Sasha Risenhoover
4(4) 145331 Tricky Linda (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Myron Kumke 7 8-12 Phil Teator
5(5) 221-663 Cresco Hiflyer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Tibbitts 7 8-9 Shane Laviolette
6(6) 17-0619 Dusky Rose (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hemel Kelly Von 4 8-9 Jake Barton

01:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,721 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:50 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 797 Princess Nevaeh (USA) Dick Clark 3 8-7 Glenn Corbett
1(3) 6 Tango Girl (USA) Dick Clark 3 8-7 Floyd Jr Wethey
2(1) 823532 Maybe Someday Baby (USA) Timothy Martin 5 8-12 Alex Birzer
3(2) 6 Lilly Kisses (USA) David Elmegreen 3 8-7 David Cardoso
4(4) 665263 U S S Iowa (USA) David Anderson 3 8-4 Terry Thompson
5(6) 9 Jolynn's Five Gems (USA) Jesse Compton 3 8-4 Shane Laviolette
6(7) 3669-85 Shaniko Star (USA) Mark Altemeier 4 8-9 Ken Shino
7(8) 334566 Out Of Hock (USA) Loren Brocka 5 8-9 Phil Teator
8(9) 80 Slippery Gold (USA) David Elmegreen 3 8-4 Belen Quinonez
9(10) 928444 Dew At Midnight (USA) Brad Hemba 3 8-7 Jake Barton

02:17 Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:17 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 442744 Ardenhall (USA) Distance Winner Hemel Kelly Von 4 8-12 Jake Barton
2(2) 00-3832 Deputy Max (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Chleborad 6 8-12 David Mello
3(3) 633541 Kissagrey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Ray Tracy, 4 8-12 Alex Birzer
4(4) 716-744 Denouement (USA) Distance Winner John Hall 4 8-9 Israel Ocampo
5(5) 765325 Quite Spectacular (USA) Distance Winner William Martin 4 8-9 Terry Thompson
6(6) 743846 Rediron Man (USA) Distance Winner Michael Hewitt 5 8-9 Jenna Joubert

02:44 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:44 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5- Exercens (USA) Chris Richard 3 8-7 David Mello
2(2) Lawyer Ann (USA) Sue Wiley 3 8-7 Ken Tohill
3(3) K T's A Flyin (USA) Jesse Compton 3 8-7 Ken Shino
4(4) 2285 Gina's Wish (USA) Martin Lozano 3 8-7 Sasha Risenhoover
5(5) Wyo Girl (USA) David Anderson 3 8-7 Terry Thompson
6(6) Lucias' Bent Tree (USA) Cresencio Arceo 3 8-3 b1 Ruben Pizarro
7(7) 94 Motion In Potion (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 3 8-7 Alex Birzer

03:11 Claiming Full card

  • $20,012 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:11 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 4-65919 Silver Hummer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dick Clark 4 8-12 Sasha Risenhoover
1(5) 565694 Gray Edge (USA) Course Winner Dick Clark 4 8-12 b1 Glenn Corbett
2(1) 3-38140 Tesseract (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jon Arnett 4 8-9 Ken Tohill
3(3) 7-84013 Impeachments Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner H Ashford 3 8-4 Jenna Joubert
4(4) 54-7351 Silver Mako (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Dunbar 5 8-12 Jake Barton
5(6) 952323 Babsie Lou Slew (USA) Course Winner Lynn Chleborad 5 8-9 David Mello
6(7) 62-7472 Hawkeye Honey (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Elmegreen 4 8-9 Belen Quinonez

03:37 Claiming Full card

  • $16,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:37 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 136414 Breckenridge (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Richard 8 8-9 Terry Thompson
2(1) 513142 Grand Composer (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Lozano 6 8-9 Sasha Risenhoover
3(2) 244131 Keepinonestepahead (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Federico Villafranco 7 8-12 Floyd Jr Wethey
5(4) 942115 Strange Overtones (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Martin 4 8-9 Israel Ocampo
6(6) 17-1312 River Echo (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Arnett 9 8-9 Alex Birzer
7(7) 7360-76 Cool Bullet (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Coughlin 6 8-9 Ken Shino
8(8) 426516 Graysonia (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Anderson 6 8-9 Jake Barton
1(9) 8-12456 Kelly Leak (USA) Chris Richard 7 8-9 Non-runner
4(3) 354234 Hot Damon (USA) Chris Hartman 7 8-9 Non-runner
9(10) 022122 The Fourth Estate (USA) Alex Hartman 5 8-9 Non-runner

04:03 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
04:03 Prairie Meadows Racecards Friday 2nd August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8 Doc's Slippers (USA) Chris Hartman 4 8-8 Ken Tohill
2(2) 00 Brown Sugar Talk'n (USA) Daniel Stumpf 3 8-7 Ken Shino
3(3) 26/46-90 Classic Blast (USA) Dennis Good 5 8-12 Belen Quinonez
4(4) 422632 Petty Song (USA) Beaten Favourite John Hall 3 8-7 Jake Barton
5(5) 449787 Unbridle The Gold (USA) Bennie Woolley 3 8-5 Phil Teator
6(6) 7466 Lorddemmi (USA) Joseph Fett 3 8-7 Jenna Joubert
7(7) 253623 Tuff Cowboy (USA) David Anderson 4 8-10 Alex Birzer
8(8) 635584 Loganworth (USA) Martin Lozano 4 8-12 Floyd Jr Wethey
9(9) Tory (USA) Dick Clark 4 8-12 Glenn Corbett
10(10) 668 Talented Eagle (USA) Bennie Woolley 3 8-5 Terry Thompson
11(11) 639935 Rural Neopolitan (USA) Lynn Chleborad 6 8-8 Sasha Risenhoover