Today's racecards

14:20 Betfair Long Term Supporter Of Moorcroft Maiden Hurdle Full card

  • £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m
14:20 Plumpton Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 4/193-9 Auld Sthock (IRE) G L Moore 5 11-0 J E Moore
7-1 (11-0) In touch, ridden after 3 out, kept on same pace from next, beaten when mistake last, 9th of 13, 46l behind Breaking Bits (11-0) at Fontwell 2m 2f NH mdn hdl (4) gd in May.
2 3 Blue Bear (IRE) Mrs D Grissell 4 11-0 S Thomas
25-1 (10-13) Held up mid-division, outpaced before 4f out, headway before 3f out, kept on to take 3rd place inside final furlong, 3rd of 13, 3 1/2l behind Father Edward (10-13) at Fontwell 2m 2f NH flat (6) gd in May.
3 Heading To First P Butler 6 11-0 p Michael Byrne (3)
50-1 (10-7) Took keen hold, tracked leaders in 3rd until over 3f out, weakened over 2f out, 6th of 8, 25l behind Underwritten (11-0) at Wolverhampton 1m 4f am sell stks (6) pol in Jun (flat).
4 24-1 Long Lunch C E Longsdon 4 11-0 N Fehily
5-6fav (10-4) Mid-division, headway over 5f out, tracked leading pair over 4f out, led over 1f out, driven clear final furlong, readily, won at Market Rasen 2m 1f cond NH flat (6) gd in Sep beating Lawsons Thorns (10-11) by 4 1/2l, 10 ran.
5 2 Macbeth (IRE) Beaten Favourite Tim Vaughan 4 11-0 t R Johnson
10-11fav (11-7) Tracked leaders, moderate 3rd 4 out, closer 3rd next, ridden in 3rd 2 out, went 2nd before last, kept on run-in without reaching winner, 2nd of 10, 1 1/4l behind The Ring Is King (11-4) at Ballinrobe 2m 4yo mdn hdl gd in Jul.
6 355- Noble Friend (IRE) C Gordon 5 11-0 Gerard Tumelty
11-2 (11-3) Pulled hard in touch, headway to modest 3rd approaching 2 out, soon ridden and found nil, weakened flat, 5th of 8, 30l behind Heronry (11-10) at Fontwell 2m 6f nh nov hdl (4) gd in Mar.
7 75-3345 Slaney Star (IRE) Jim Best 5 11-0 Matthew Batchelor
50-1 (10-13) Towards rear, pushed along after 3rd, outpaced from 3 out, 5th of 11, well behind Kings Palace (10-13) at Fontwell 2m 6f mdn hdl (4) gd.
8 2354 Snapchat (IRE) S Durack 6 11-0 C O'Farrell
40-1 (11-0) Behind, struggling 4 out, plugged on from 3 out, went moderate 4th flat, never nearer, 4th of 14, 23l behind Ballyalton (11-0) at Uttoxeter 2m mdn hdl (5) gd.
9 4/3440 State Department P J Hobbs 6 11-0 T J O'Brien
40-1 (11-0) Mid-division on outside, lost place after 4 out, soon behind, tailed off, 12th of 14, well behind Timesremembered (10-11) at Uttoxeter 2m mdn hdl (5) gd.
10 60 Top Chief M G Rimell 5 11-0 Nick Scholfield
25-1 (10-13) Tracked leaders, pushed along 8f out, soon weakened, tailed off, 11th of 13, well behind Father Edward (10-13) at Fontwell 2m 2f NH flat (6) gd in May.
11 37- Wah Wah Taysee (IRE) D G Bridgwater 6 11-0 T Scudamore
20-1 (11-4) Chased leader, ridden and weakened over 1f out, 7th of 11, 12l behind King Of Strings (10-9) at Market Rasen 2m 1f NH flat (6) sft in Feb.
12 40P Money Money Money Jim Best 7 10-7 Non-runner
13 Norfolk Sky Mrs L J Mongan 4 10-7 Non-runner

14:50 Friends Of Josh Gifford Handicap Chase Full card

  • (For The Josh Gifford Memorial Trophy) £4,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f
14:50 Plumpton Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 65222P Upton Mead (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner K Tork 6 11-12 b R Johnson
13-2 (11-1) Mid-division, struggling from 6 out, tailed off and pulled up, in a race won by Nothingbutthetruth (10-3) at Fontwell 2m 6f hcp chs 0-110 (4) gd in Sep, 7 ran.
2 473275 Osmosia (FR) Course Winner C Gordon 8 11-12 pt M Goldstein
5-1 (10-8) Tracked leaders in 3rd, ridden and weakened before last, 5th of 8, 12l behind Theatrelands (11-11) at Towcester 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gf.
3 P594-5P Watergate (IRE) R Rowe 7 10-10 L Aspell
10-1 (11-6) Tracked leaders in 3rd, weakening when mistake 14th, tailed off, pulled up, in a race won by Joe The Rogue (11-4) at Fontwell 3m 2f hcp chs 0-105 (4) gs in Sep, 5 ran.
4 38P41-P Doheny Bar (IRE) Course and Distance Winner P Henderson 10 10-8 T J O'Brien
12-1 (10-12) Tracked leader until before 5th, soon dropped out, pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by North London (10-12) at Newton Abbot 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gs in Sep, 13 ran.
5 599980- Badb Catha (IRE) R Curtis 7 10-2 t1 Mr F Tett (7)
100-1 (10-6) Mid-division, headway 5th, not fluent next, lost place when not fluent 12th, mistake when behind 4 out, tailed off, 10th of 12, well behind Local Present (10-0) at Worcester 2m 7f cnd hcp chs (0-95) (5) gd in Sep '12.
6 0P-5545 She's Humble (IRE) Course Winner Mrs L C Jewell 11 10-1 v J E Moore
14-1 (10-4) Tracked leader, jumped left 5 out, ridden and weakened before 4 out, 5th of 8, 35l behind Chestnut Ben (11-12) at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp chs 0-95 (5) gs in Sep.
7 90-3507 What's For Tea P Butler 8 10-0 vt Eddie Linehan (5)
50-1 (9-11) Always behind, tailed off 6 out, 7th of 8, 47l behind Caulfields Venture (11-0) at Fontwell 2m 4f nov hcp chs 0-110 (4) gd.
8 76P-PP4 Curragh Dancer (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P Butler 10 10-0 v Adam Wedge (3)
14-1 (10-0) In rear, reminders after 9th, left remotr 3rd from 2 out, kept on and lost 3rd place near finish, 4th of 5, 39l behind Midnight Lira (11-2) at Fontwell 2m 6f cnd hcp chs (0-95) (5) gd.

15:20 Retirement Villages Novices' Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £3,000 added, 3yo+
  • 2m
15:20 Plumpton Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 49/3738- Nemo Spirit (IRE) Distance Winner Jim Best 8 11-12 pt James O'Neill (7)
9-1 (11-7) Held up in 6th, pecked 3rd, strugging 3 out, tailed off, 8th of 9, 39l behind Walden Prince (10-8) at Sandown 2m Am hcp hdl 0-115 (4) sft in Mar.
2 75555- Coup De Grace (IRE) Distance Winner P Phelan 4 11-12 Joshua Moore (3)
10-1 (10-0) In touch, headway to chase leaders approaching 3 out, one pace in 4th after 3 out, 5th of 11, 22l behind Kambis (11-2) at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gs in Apr.
3 97-5 Just When P R Chamings 4 11-12 v Nico de Boinville (5)
66-1 (10-8) Tracked leaders, dropped to mid-division 4th, weakened after 3 out, 5th of 8, 42l behind Fair Trade (11-5) at Kempton 2m nh nov hdl (4) gd in May.
4 0/FP-36P Rachael's Ruby R A Teal 6 11-11 p C Bolger
50-1 (10-0) Pulled hard, tracked leader, led 2nd, headed approaching 3 out, weakened rapidly and pulled up soon after 3 out, in a race won by Alfraamsey (11-4) at Plumpton 2m hcp hdl 0-135 (3) gf in Sep, 10 ran.
5 607-223 Royal Trooper (IRE) Beaten Favourite Jim Best 7 11-9 vt Matthew Batchelor
11-8fav (11-8) Held up on outside, mistake 2nd, headway approaching 5th, led 2 out, mistake last, edged right and headed flat, no extra close home, 3rd of 9, 5l behind Pollystone (11-4) at Uttoxeter 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Sep.
6 22-2F72 Benny The Swinger (IRE) Distance Winner C Gordon 8 11-8 M Goldstein
25-1 (10-10) Chased leaders, not much room and switched left before 2 out, challenged last, soon led, hung left flat, headed close home, 2nd of 11, 3/4l behind Moscow Me (10-8) at Worcester 2m nov hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd in Sep.
7 007-927 Ashcott Boy N P Mulholland 5 11-7 p1 N Fehily
11-2 (11-10) Tracked leader, ridden before 3 out, weakened next, tailed off, 7th of 9, 39l behind Oliver's Gold (11-1) at Uttoxeter 2m nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Jul.
9 7-40 Hubood Miss Z C Davison 5 10-5 p1 D Crosse
100-1 (10-5) Held up, hampered 1st and 4th, always towards rear, tailed off, 11th of 14, well behind Odin (10-12) at Stratford 2m nh nov hdl (4) gf in Jun.
10 0-76001 Ivebeenthinking (ex7)Distance Winner T Symonds 5 10-4 Felix De Giles
25-1 (10-0) Held up towards rear, ridden and headway before last, left in lead last, kept on well, won at Uttoxeter 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs beating Kayfton Pete (11-11) by 5l, 16 ran.
11 694-376 Midnight Thomas M Keighley 4 10-3 ht Ian Popham
33-1 (10-12) Mid-division, took keen hold, headway 3rd, weakened after 2 out, 6th of 9, well behind Kettlewell (11-5) at Stratford 2m nh nov hdl (4) gs in Sep.
12 U44 Night Of Passion (IRE) J Scott 5 10-3 Nick Scholfield
33-1 (10-10) Held up towards rear, reminders after 5th, weakened after 4 out, 4th of 7, 35l behind Rosie Probert (11-8) at Uttoxeter 2m mrs nov hdl (4) gs in Jul.
13 52/98P6 Petrocelli Tim Vaughan 6 10-1 Jason Kiely (7)
16-1 (10-2) In rear, pushed along 4th, struggling next, stayed on after being hampered 2 out, no chance with leaders, 6th of 13, 23l behind Pindar (10-5) at Worcester 2m cnd hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gf in Aug.
14 P070/22- Meirig's Dream (IRE) P J Hobbs 7 10-0 J M Davies
11-4 (10-6) Held up in touch, headway 3 out, went 2nd and every chance before next, soon ridden, kept on, held flat, 2nd of 9, 5l behind Marie Deja La (11-6) at Fontwell 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gs in Apr.
8 3670-04 Shadarpour (IRE) G L Moore 4 11-7 Non-runner

15:50 Gerald Karn-Smith Memorial Novices' Limited Handicap Chase Full card

  • £12,500 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f
15:50 Plumpton Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 0311P0- Loose Chips C E Longsdon 7 11-5 b N Fehily
80-1 (11-2) Led to after 3rd, led again after next, headed 4 out, lost place next, soon weakened, tailed off, 23rd of 28, well behind Medinas (11-10) at Cheltenham 2m 5f hcp hdl Grade 3 (1) gs in Mar.
2 312315- Uxizandre (FR) A King 5 11-3 A P McCoy
16-1 (11-4) Held up towards rear, raced freely, headway after 7th, not fluent 4 out, hung left and outpaced from after 3 out, jumped left 2 out, weakened last, 5th of 9, 20l behind At Fishers Cross (11-4) at Aintree 3m nov hdl Grade 1 (1) gs in Apr.
4 6110FF- De Blacksmith (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner G L Moore 5 10-5 J E Moore
20-1 (11-10) Led until hit 5th and headed, chased leader until ridden before 7th, lost place and towards ear, when clipped heels on landing and fell 3 out, in a race won by Kenai Peninsula (11-7) at Kempton 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-130 (3) gs in Apr, 14 ran.
5 342U-63 Barlow (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner W Greatrex 6 10-5 G Sheehan (3)
2-1fav (10-12) Jumped slightly left at times, led, not fluent 3rd, mistake 16th, headed 3 out, not fluent 2 out, weakened flat, 3rd of 4, 12l behind Seven Woods (10-12) at Wincanton 3m 1f nov chs (4) gs in May.
3 0FP6B-1 Kings Lodge N J Henderson 7 10-6 Non-runner

16:20 SIS Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 3m 1f 110y
16:20 Plumpton Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2 124331- Ballyculla (IRE) W Greatrex 6 11-9 N Fehily
3-1 (11-0) Tracked leaders, led before 3 out, clear after last, driven out, won at Ffos Las 3m mdn hdl (5) gs in Apr beating Sandanski (10-7) by 4l, 8 ran.
3 010-006 Akbabend C Gordon 7 11-8 pt Louis Muspratt (10)
66-1 (10-12) Tracked leaders, hit 8th, weakened before 6 out, 6th of 11, well behind Buachaill Alainn (10-12) at Worcester 2m 7f nov chs (4) gf in Jun.
5 813P2-5 Abruzzi T Symonds 5 11-5 Felix De Giles
25-1 (11-1) Led until jumped very slowly 1st, tracked leader, ridden and weakened after 8th, 5th of 8, well behind Big Time Billy (11-2) at Exeter 2m 7f hcp hdl 0-135 (3) gf in May.
6 55078-3 Cabimas G L Moore 6 11-3 Joshua Moore (3)
7-1 (10-11) Held up mid-division, headway 3 out, went 3rd 2 out, kept on same pace, 3rd of 11, 20l behind Foxcub (10-0) at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp hdl 0-130 (3) gd.
7 F71/45P- Wolf Hall (IRE) Violet Jordan 6 11-3 W Kennedy
100-1 (10-13) Led to 5th, soon lost place, behind 4 out, tailed off when pulled up before next, in a race won by Hi Dancer (10-5) at Wetherby 2m hcp hdl 0-135 (3) gs in Oct '12, 14 ran.
8 P222-11 Koultas King (IRE) Tim Vaughan 6 11-2 t R Johnson
4-11fav (11-5) Made all, pushed along after 7th, hanging left from before 3 out, driven clear from last, won at Huntingdon 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) gd in Sep beating Moon Trip (10-11) by 9l, 3 ran.
9 526213 Cannon Fodder Miss S West 6 10-11 M Goldstein
5-1 (10-0) Chased leading pair, every chance 3 out, went 2nd before next, held when hit last, no extra in 3rd final 100 yards, 3rd of 6, 3l behind Aimigayle (10-5) at Plumpton 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-140 (3) gf in Sep.
10 73P0-73 Gigondas G L Moore 4 10-9 J E Moore
6-1 (11-8) Led at very steady pace, headed 3rd, chased winner until before 6th, stayed in 3rd, went 2nd again 4 out, every chance when hit 2 out, driven between last 2, no impression last, dropped to 3rd flat, 3rd of 6, 4l behind Nicky Nutjob (10-8) at Fontwell 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gf in Aug.
11 073-529 Twin Bud Miss A M Newton-Smith 8 10-0 Adam Wedge (3)
20-1 (10-7) Tracked leaders, ridden after 9th, weakened before 3 out, 9th of 14, 16l behind Diamond's Return (11-12) at Uttoxeter 3m hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd in Sep.
1 13204/1- Doctor Foxtrot (IRE) P J Hobbs 8 11-12 Non-runner
4 55-6423 King Boru (IRE) Miss E C Lavelle 5 11-5 Non-runner

16:50 Betfred/totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Novices' Handicap Chase Full card

  • £6,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 1f
16:50 Plumpton Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 5P/0FP6- Should I Stay (FR) T R George 5 11-12 P J Brennan
40-1 (10-13) Pressed leader, not always fluent, led 4th, headed after 3 out, weakened next, 6th of 7, 39l behind Tetlami (11-7) at Huntingdon 2m nov chs (3) sft in Feb.
2 591157- Rocky Elsom (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner D W P Arbuthnot 6 11-10 D A Jacob
12-1 (10-0) Mid-division, struggling 6th, weakened before 2 out, 7th of 11, 31l behind Claret Cloak (11-12) at Stratford 2m hcp hdl 0-135 (3) gd in Apr.
4 236F6-3 Next Sensation (IRE) M Scudamore 6 11-7 t T Scudamore
9-1 (11-0) Chased leaders, not fluent 5th, ridden before 3 out, soon beaten, no extra 2 out, 3rd of 6, 22l behind Hallings Comet (11-0) at Worcester 2m mdn hdl (5) gd in Sep.
5 6-51323 Quadriller (FR) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner P J Hobbs 6 11-7 t T J O'Brien
9-4fav (10-13) Chased clear leader, closed 5th, not fluent 3 out, soon led, headed before 2 out, no extra approaching last, 3rd of 7, 17l behind Multitude Of Sins (11-2) at Newton Abbot 2m 1f nov hcp hdl 0-125 (3) gs in Sep.
7 7F32F-P Un Anjou (FR) David Dennis 5 11-6 N Fehily
8-1 (10-10) in a race won by Sizing France (10-12) at Auteuil(FR) 2m 5f 5yo chs gs in May, 13 ran.
8 3/452-3 Fair Bramble O Sherwood 7 11-5 L Aspell
7-2 (10-12) Led, mistake 4 out, ridden and headed after 3 out, jumped right next, 3rd and one pace before last, 3rd of 10, 10l behind Mrs Peachey (10-12) at Towcester 2m 5f mdn hdl (5) gd in May.
10 U-4651U Moorlands Jack Beaten Favourite J Scott 8 11-4 p Nick Scholfield
5-2fav (11-5) Blundered and unseated rider 1st, in a race won by The Potting Shed (11-12) at Worcester 2m 4f Conditional Novice Handicap Chase (0-110) (4yo+) (4) gd, 8 ran.
11 P03-155 Time Book (IRE) C L Tizzard 7 10-0 t Brendan Powell
9-2 (10-0) With leaders, not fluent 7th, pushed along and lost place 5 out, pushed along in 4th and not fluent 3 out, weakened before last, 5th of 8, 21l behind Caulfields Venture (11-0) at Fontwell 2m 4f nov hcp chs 0-110 (4) gd.
3 1/54663- King Massini (IRE) Evan Williams 7 11-9 Non-runner
6 741122 Alderbrook Lad (IRE) N P Mulholland 7 11-7 Non-runner
9 20238/0- Daymar Bay (IRE) Miss E C Lavelle 7 11-4 Non-runner

17:20 Good Luck Claire Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 5f
17:20 Plumpton Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 736/318- Sandy's Double Beaten Favourite Jamie Snowden 7 11-12 S Twiston-Davies
4-1fav (11-4) In touch, joined leaders before 11th, not fluent next, ridden 5 out, 5th and beaten when jumped right next, soon weakened, 8th of 17, well behind Addiction (11-1) at Exeter 3m hcp chs 0-115 (4) gd in Apr.
2 2431/PP Head Hunted Jim Best 6 11-12 Matthew Batchelor
10-1 (11-12) Prominent on inside, hit 3rd, not fluent next, ridden before 8th, lost place next, pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Jump Up (11-7) at Ffos Las 3m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs, 10 ran.
3 015/369- Oscar Baby (IRE) Mrs D Grissell 7 11-8 M Goldstein
40-1 (10-5) Chased leaders, ridden over 1f out, soon weakened, 9th of 11, 13l behind Dr Livingstone (11-5) at Lingfield 2m n h flat (4) std in Jan.
4 56F/FP-1 Just Cloudy R Walford 9 11-8 t D A Jacob
11-2 (11-8) Led until after 1st, chased leader, led before 6th, ridden after 2 out, went left and pecked slightly last, driven out, won at Newton Abbot 2m 3f nov hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gf in Jun beating Mount Vesuvius (11-12) by 2 1/2l, 13 ran.
5 517P3-4 Romney Marsh Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Curtis 12 11-8 Hadden Frost
8-1 (10-12) Mid-division, headway 5 out, chasing leaders when blundered 3 out, weakened next, 4th of 8, well behind Forever My Friend (11-4) at Ffos Las 2m 5f hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in May.
6 704/4P- Hopatina (IRE) N P Mulholland 7 11-7 Michael Byrne (3)
33-1 (11-4) Tracked leaders, not fluent 3rd, led after 5th, blundered badly and headed 6th, led again next, headed 3 out, weakened before 2 out, pulled up approaching last, in a race won by Xaarcet (11-9) at Wincanton 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) hvy in Feb, 15 ran.
7 406-406 Be Marvellous (IRE) C L Tizzard 5 11-7 pt Brendan Powell
40-1 (10-12) Last pair, blundered 1st, mistake 3rd, tailed off when blundered last, never a factor, 6th of 9, 36l behind Killala Quay (11-5) at Chepstow 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) gd.
8 46-5P01 Isthereadifference (IRE) N P Mulholland 6 11-7 p N Fehily
12-1 (11-8) Mid-division, headway 4 out, led before next, ridden 2 out, 4 lengths clear last, held on towards finish, won at Ffos Las 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Aug beating Thomas Bell (9-11) by 1l, 12 ran.
9 P-36449 Al Amaan Jamie Poulton 8 10-11 p L Aspell
16-1 (10-13) Always struggling in rear, tailed off, 9th of 11, 30l behind Capellini (11-7) at Plumpton 2m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gf in Sep.
10 0/000-97 Mac's Grey (IRE) Miss Z C Davison 6 10-9 h D Crosse
200-1 (11-0) Behind outpaced 3 out, soon ridden, never near leaders, 7th of 13, 41l behind Breaking Bits (11-0) at Fontwell 2m 2f NH mdn hdl (4) gd in May.
11 34-604F Bold Tara M Keighley 6 10-3 p O Garner (7)
14-1 (10-6) In touch on outside, not fluent 6th, weakening when fell 2 out, in a race won by Absolute Shambles (10-3) at Worcester 2m 7f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Sep, 13 ran.
12 9PP4P-P Presenting Dr T (IRE) H Chisman 7 10-1 p1 Charlie Deutsch (7)
33-1 (10-11) Prominent, blundered 5th, lost place after 6th, mistake 8th, well beaten after next, pulled up before 3 out, in a race won by Transfer (11-10) at Worcester 2m 7f sell hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd, 12 ran.
13 875-46P Renagisha (IRE) Jim Best 7 10-1 v Trevor Whelan (5)
25-1 (10-9) Mid-division, headway 6th, ridden and lost place after 9th, soon behind, pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Go Amwell (11-7) at Huntingdon 3m 2f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in Sep, 11 ran.
14 6/76-030 Unsist (FR) N J Gifford 5 10-0 L Treadwell
50-1 (10-12) Always in rear, tailed off, 10th of 13, 44l behind Golanova (10-12) at Plumpton 2m 2f nh nov hdl (4) gf in Sep.