12:55 At The Races Sky 415 Novices' Hurdle Full card

  • £5,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m
12:55 Plumpton Racecards Sunday 6th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 824615 Regal One (IRE) Course and Distance Winner D G Bridgwater 5 11-12 T J Phelan
8-1 (11-4) Held up towards rear, not fluent 2nd, headway approaching 5th, ridden and outpaced when mistake 3 out, plugged on, 5th of 11, 21l behind Landscape (10-12) at Exeter 2m 1f nh nov hdl (3) sft in Nov.
2 2101-4P Ballincurrig (IRE) Distance Winner C E Longsdon 7 11-5 N D Fehily
3-1 (10-7) Pulled hard in touch, chased leaders 7th, led after 4 out, headed before next, weakened quickly, pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by War On (10-12) at Wetherby 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) sft in Nov, 8 ran.
3 13458- Douchkirk (FR) Distance Winner John Berry 6 11-5 W Kennedy
33-1 (11-4) Mid-division, headway approaching 2 out, weakened before last, 8th of 18, 27l behind Waterunder (11-4) at Wincanton 2m nov hdl (4) gs in Jan '12.
4 P-P Eco's Gamebird C Gordon 8 11-5 Tom Cannon (3)
66-1 (10-9) Always behind, weakened approaching 3 out, pulled up before next, in a race won by American Life (10-12) at Lingfield 2m 3f nh nov hdl (4) hvy in Dec, 7 ran.
5 000/P9 Everkingly Mrs A E Brooks 7 11-5 C Poste
100-1 (11-0) Mid-division, headway 3 out, soon chased leaders, effort next, ridden and weakened between last 2, 9th of 12, 31l behind Goodtoknow (10-11) at Towcester 2m mdn hdl (5) hvy in Dec.
6 Get Back In Line (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 5 11-5 Maurice Linehan (5)
Milan gelding out of Daraheen Diamond.
7 2022-1F Kuilsriver (IRE) Course Winner N J Gifford 6 11-5 t Thomas Garner (7)
9-1 (11-0) Blundered 1st, last pair, reminders after 9th, struggling in rear when blundered 4 out, well behind when fell heavily 2 out, in a race won by Opening Batsman (11-0) at Plumpton 2m 4f beg chs (3) sft in Dec, 6 ran.
8 Lone Ranger (FR) Miss V Williams 5 11-5 Aidan Coleman
25-1 (9-2) in a race won by Molly Malone (8-12) at Longchamp(FR) 2m 4f Grp 1 (1) gs in Oct, 11 ran (flat).
9 2144-2 Mister Newby (IRE) Course Winner R T Phillips 7 11-5 R Johnson
14-1 (11-0) Held up in rear, mistake 2nd, took keen hold, headway on inside when mistake 3 out, went close 2nd when pecked last, no impression on winner flat, stayed on same pace, 2nd of 12, 5l behind Pendra (11-0) at Plumpton 2m mdn hdl (5) sft in Nov.
10 F13-45 Mr Watson (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 6 11-5 h A P McCoy
12-1 (10-12) Raced keenly, led and clear until hung right and joined on bend after 2nd, driven after 2 out, headed last, weakened flat, 5th of 8, 7l behind Melodic Rendezvous (10-12) at Cheltenham 2m 1f NH nov hdl 4-6yo (3) hvy in Dec.
11 7- Nothing To Hide (IRE) D G Bridgwater 5 11-5 Jake Hodson (7)
16-1 (10-12) Took keen hold, in touch until weakened quickly before 3 out, tailed off, 7th of 9, well behind Dark And Dangerous (10-12) at Sandown 2m 3yo hdl (4) sft in Nov '11.
12 7-821 Ourmanmassini (IRE) Miss S Smith 5 11-5 D F O'Regan
12-1 (11-2) Tracked leaders, led well over 1f out, held on well, won at Fontwell 2m 2f NH flat (6) gs in Nov beating Oscar Tanner (11-2) by hd, 10 ran.
13 6 Port Hill L Corcoran 6 11-5 Donal Fahy
100-1 (11-0) Held up in rear, hampered after 6th, soon beaten, 6th of 11, 33l behind Zarzal (11-0) at Ludlow 2m mdn hdl (5) sft in Nov.
14 Doyle's Dream M Madgwick 4 10-0 M Goldstein
100-1 (8-12) Pulled hard tracking leader, effort over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 7th of 8, 14l behind Garrisson (9-3) at Lingfield 1m mdn stks (5) pol in Dec (flat).

13:25 ATR Novices' Chase Full card

  • £10,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 1f
13:25 Plumpton Racecards Sunday 6th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 1205-11 Vulcanite (IRE) C E Longsdon 6 11-4 t A P McCoy
Evensfav (11-0) Tracked leaders, not fluent 4th, outpaced 2 out, rallied to challenged last, soon led, comfortably, won at Hereford 2m nov chs (4) sft in Dec beating Salden Licht (11-0) by 3/4l, 7 ran.
2 0856/P7 Double Or Quitz R H Buckler 8 10-12 A Glassonbury
100-1 (10-12) Chased leaders, pushed along before 4 out, weakened approaching next, tailed off, 7th of 11, well behind Sammys Gone (10-12) at Hereford 2m 6f nh nov hdl (4) hvy in Dec.
3 21B53/2 Salden Licht Course WinnerDistance Winner A King 9 10-12 R Thornton
15-8 (11-0) Tracked leaders, not fluent 6th, mistake 4 out, led before next, joined last, soon headed, stayed on, 2nd of 7, 3/4l behind Vulcanite (11-0) at Hereford 2m nov chs (4) sft in Dec.
5 08-442F Vino Griego (FR) G L Moore 8 10-12 v J E Moore
7-2 (11-2) Chasing leaders when fell 2nd, in a race won by Ulck Du Lin (11-5) at Ascot 2m 1f hcp chs 0-140 (3) hvy in Dec, 7 ran.
4 3-6P328 Tchang Goon (FR) Miss Z C Davison 9 10-12 Non-runner

13:55 attheraces.com & British Stallion Studs E.B.F. 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Full card

  • (Qualifier) £10,000 added, 4-7yo
  • 2m 5f
13:55 Plumpton Racecards Sunday 6th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 6361 De Blacksmith (IRE) G L Moore 5 11-12 J E Moore
8-1 (10-12) Led until after 2nd, led again before 5th, made most after, clear before 2 out, pushed out, won at Fontwell 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) sft in Dec beating Pahente (10-5) by 7l, 9 ran.
2 3/58-P14 Rich Buddy R T Phillips 7 11-12 R Johnson
7-1 (11-12) Held up towards rear, headway before 2 out, kept on same pace, 4th of 11, 17l behind Bathwick Brave (11-2) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) sft in Nov.
3 02-281 Abruzzi T Symonds 5 11-6 Benjamin Poste (7)
18-1 (10-6) Held up in touch, lost place 5 out, reminders and soon outpaced, not fluent 3 out, rallied before 2 out, led 2 out, kept on well, won at Towcester 2m 3f 4yo nov stks (4) sft in Dec beating Up To Something (11-2) by 2 3/4l, 8 ran.
4 27-P Boy Of Boru (IRE) Mrs D Grissell 6 11-6 S Thomas
22-1 (10-12) Chased leaders, lost place quickly before 6th, tailed off when mistake 3 out, pulled up before next, in a race won by Minella For Steak (10-12) at Folkestone 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) sft in Dec, 9 ran.
5 1-36 Lost Legend (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 6 11-6 A P McCoy
18-1 (10-12) Held up towards rear, headway 4 out, chased leaders next, outpaced when hit 2 out, weakened last, 6th of 9, 25l behind The Romford Pele (10-9) at Chepstow 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) hvy in Dec.
6 U0-6 Megastyle M Bradstock 6 11-6 t Matthew Batchelor
33-1 (11-2) In touch, ridden and dropped to rear 6f out, 6th of 7, 29l behind Come On Laurie (10-12) at Plumpton 2m 2f NH flat (6) sft in May.
7 8-03 No Buts Mrs A E Brooks 5 11-6 C Poste
100-1 (10-12) Tracked leaders, ridden last (usual 3 out,) kept on one pace, 3rd of 6, 11l behind Ace Fighter Pilot (11-5) at Plumpton 2m 5f nh nov hdl (4) hvy in Dec.
9 331-2F7 Shuh Shuh Gah (IRE) D G Bridgwater 6 11-6 T Scudamore
18-1 (11-0) Keen in rear, never on terms, 7th of 10, 20l behind Ericht (10-4) at Fakenham 2m 4f NH mdn hdl (5) sft in Dec.
10 6 Strollawaynow (IRE) D W P Arbuthnot 6 11-6 Tom Cannon (3)
5-1 (10-13) Held up in last pair, steady headway 6f out, weakened 4f out, 6th of 10, well behind Kings Palace (11-2) at Plumpton 2m 2f nhf (6) sft in Dec.
11 91-18 Venceremos C E Longsdon 6 10-13 p N D Fehily
14-1 (11-9) Prominent, 3rd 4f out, ridden and no impression from 2f out, 8th of 19, 19l behind Joanne One (10-13) at Navan 2m mrs N H flat lst (1) hvy in Nov.
8 5 Sharp Suit (IRE) J W Mullins 6 11-6 Non-runner

14:25 At The Races Virgin 534 Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 5f
14:25 Plumpton Racecards Sunday 6th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 528P-62 Noble Chic S-J Davies 8 12-0 Mr J Mahot (7)
14-1 (11-0) In touch, ridden and headway 2 out, ran on to go 2nd towards finish, 2nd of 6, 1 1/4l behind Killimore Cottage (10-12) at Market Rasen 2m 5f nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) sft in Dec.
2 47U4-73 Marble Walk (IRE) Beaten Favourite R Rowe 8 11-12 L P Aspell
11-4fav (11-12) In rear, headway 10th, joined winner next, ridden and ever chance 2 out, weakened next, 3rd of 7, 18l behind John's Gem (11-2) at Plumpton 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) hvy in Dec.
3 9P3P-P5 Gilded Age C Gordon 7 11-12 pt Tom Cannon (3)
6-1 (11-9) Tracked leader, led before 7th, pushed along and headed after 3 out, weakened before 2 out, 5th of 9, 31l behind Petit Ecuyer (11-9) at Plumpton 2m 2f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in Nov.
4 946 Rulbin Realta P Phelan 6 11-8 p1 C Bolger
50-1 (10-5) Led until after 2nd, with leaders, not fluent 4th, hit 6th and stumbled, weakened soon after 3 out, 6th of 12, 28l behind Pendra (11-5) at Plumpton 2m nh nov hdl (4) sft in Dec.
5 221525 Romney Marsh Course Winner R Curtis 12 11-7 Mr F Tett (7)
6-1 (11-8) Always in rear, ridden 10th, soon weakened, tailed off, 5th of 7, well behind John's Gem (11-2) at Plumpton 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) hvy in Dec.
6 434951 Aureate B Forsey 9 10-10 p W P Kavanagh (3)
8-1 (10-2) Took keen hold, held up in touch, headway to lead soon after 6th, clear before next, stayed on strongly, eased towards finish, won at Fontwell 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft in Dec beating Whitcombe Spirit (9-13) by 5l, 10 ran.
7 PU-5428 Whitcombe Spirit Course Winner D Steele 8 10-6 James Cowley (7)
20-1 (9-13) Mid-division in touch, weakened 3 out, tailed off, 8th of 14, well behind Jupiter Rex (10-10) at Taunton 3m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) hvy in Dec.
8 P-P07P4 Budsson Miss A M Newton-Smith 7 10-0 Matthew Batchelor
40-1 (10-0) Tracked leaders, weakened 11th, tailed off, 4th of 7, well behind John's Gem (11-2) at Plumpton 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) hvy in Dec.
9 733P-PP She's Jolly (IRE) Mrs L C Jewell 8 10-0 p1 Gerard Tumelty
50-1 (10-0) In rear, not fluent behind 13th, soon pulled up, in a race won by Dushy Valley (9-13) at Plumpton 3m 2f hcp chs 0-95 (5) sft in Nov, 7 ran.

14:55 At The Races Sussex National Full card

  • (Handicap Chase) £20,000 added, 5yo+
  • 3m 5f
14:55 Plumpton Racecards Sunday 6th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 1412P-2 Reblis (FR) Course Winner C E Longsdon 8 11-12 N D Fehily
11-4 (11-12) Led, 5 lengths ahead 2 out, driven flat, headed towards finish, 2nd of 6, nk behind Mission Complete (10-13) at Warwick 3m 5f hcp chs 0-120 (4) sft in Dec.
2 6807-P5 Pettifour (IRE) N A Twiston-Davies 11 11-10 Sam Twiston-Davies
6-1 (10-13) Towards rear, headway before 17th, one pace from 3 out, 5th of 15, 4 1/2l behind Monsieur Cadou (10-0) at Haydock 3m 4f hcp chs 0-135 (3) sft in Nov.
3 PU8P3-3 Miko de Beauchene (FR) Distance Winner Miss V Williams 13 11-9 R T Dunne (3)
4-1 (11-9) Held up in touch, ridden to chase leading pair 3 out, kept on from last, always held, 3rd of 8, 1 3/4l behind Shaking Hands (11-9) at Towcester 3m hcp chs 0-120 (4) hvy in Dec.
4 PP-4192 Master Neo (FR) N J Hawke 7 11-9 t M J Quinlan (3)
5-1 (10-6) Led until 7th, led again next, headed approaching 2 out, no extra, 2nd of 6, 8l behind Benheir (11-0) at Ffos Las 3m 1f hcp chs 0-135 (3) hvy in Dec.
5 9U0-P04 Double Dizzy Course and Distance Winner R H Buckler 12 11-8 pt A Glassonbury
33-1 (10-2) With leader, led 19th, hard pressed 2 out, headed approaching last, kept on same pace flat, 4th of 11, 11l behind Outlaw Pete (10-0) at Cheltenham 3m 7f hcp chs (2) hvy in Dec.
6 323712 Present To You (IRE) D G Bridgwater 8 11-7 Jake Hodson (7)
14-1 (10-9) Disputed lead throughout, ridden and every chance after last, kept on until no extra and held towards finish, 2nd of 12, 1/2l behind Ballyoliver (11-5) at Newbury 3m 2f am hcp chs 0-125 (3) gs in Dec.
7 0P-U1F1 Well Refreshed G L Moore 9 11-4 Joshua Moore (3)
11-1 (10-5) Held up in rear, headway when mistake 5 out, hit next, every chance 2 out, led after last, stayed on strongly, won at Lingfield 3m hcp chs 0-130 (3) hvy in Dec beating Rigadin De Beauchene (11-5) by 3 1/2l, 8 ran.
8 768/224 Qualviro (FR) Tim Vaughan 9 11-4 v R Johnson
11-2 (11-12) Tracked leaders, ridden before 4 out, one pace from 3 out, weakened run-in, 4th of 7, 9l behind Honest John (11-12) at Doncaster 3m nov hcp chs 0-115 (4) sft in Nov.
9 3P-2148 Tim The Chair (IRE) Miss E C Lavelle 8 11-1 D Elsworth
7-1 (11-10) Left in lead when hampered 1st, headed next, tracked leader and tendency to jump left, went slightly wide and reminder on bend after 9th, mistake 4 out, soon weakened, tailed off, 8th of 11, well behind Basoda (11-9) at Kempton 3m hcp chs 0-115 (4) gd in Oct.
10 7-U5451 Mission Complete (IRE) Distance Winner Jonjo O'Neill 7 11-1 p A P McCoy
7-4fav (10-13) Tracked leaders, not fluent, went 2nd 8th until and again from 16th, driven 3 out, 5 lengths down 2 out, stayed on under strong pressure last, led towards finish, won at Warwick 3m 5f hcp chs 0-120 (4) sft in Dec beating Reblis (11-12) by nk, 6 ran.
11 3-53424 Hodgson (IRE) Beaten Favourite P Bowen 8 10-11 pt J E Moore
2-1fav (11-0) Chased leaders, driven to challenge 4 out, every chance from next, no extra after last, 4th of 8, 3/4l behind Bendant (11-0) at Ffos Las 2m 5f beg chs (4) hvy in Dec.
12 41P2-2P Brunette'sonly (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner J W Mullins 8 10-1 W P Kavanagh (3)
13-8fav (10-8) Tracked winner until 3rd (usual 4th,) tracked leaders, jumped right next, hit 6th (usual 7th,) pulled up 7th (usual 9th,) dismounted, in a race won by Ballinhassig (10-0) at Plumpton 3m 2f hcp chs 0-115 (4) hvy in Dec, 5 ran.

15:30 attheraces.com Exclusive Barry Geraghty Blog Handicap Chase Full card

  • £6,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 4f
15:30 Plumpton Racecards Sunday 6th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 1F-2F21 Midnight Macarena Distance Winner Mrs L Wadham 8 11-12 p L P Aspell
11-8fav (11-0) Tracked leading pair, slow at 2nd, went 2nd 7th, led 4 out, clear next, easily, won at Bangor 2m 4f Mares Handicap Chase (0-120) (4yo+) (4) sft in Dec beating Evella (11-0) by 27l, 4 ran.
2 P1-14PR Newton Tonic Distance Winner C E Longsdon 8 11-9 e N D Fehily
10-3 (10-10) In lead when jockey took wrong course after 5th, soon pulled up, in a race won by Take Over Sivola (11-1) at Lingfield 2m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) hvy in Dec, 6 ran.
3 P/23-55U Sherreb (IRE) Miss A M Newton-Smith 7 11-8 M Goldstein
50-1 (11-1) Towards rear, unseated rider 3rd, in a race won by Godsmejudge (11-1) at Folkestone 3m 1f beg chs (4) gd in Dec, 11 ran.
4 532-U80 Border Station (IRE) Mrs A Batchelor 7 11-3 Mr S Hanson (7)
66-1 (10-12) Always behind, tailed off, last of 12, well behind Invicta Lake (11-4) at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) sft in Dec.
5 41756/F- Just Cloudy R Walford 9 11-0 t1 D Crosse
5-1 (11-4) Jumped left, badly bumped and fell 1st (knocked over), in a race won by The Donserelli (11-12) at Exeter 2m 3f hcp 0-100 (5) sft in Nov '11, 12 ran.
6 4453-44 She's Humble (IRE) Course Winner Mrs L C Jewell 11 11-0 A Thornton
25-1 (11-12) Often jumped left, chased leader, led 3rd, went left 8th and 3 out, hung left and headed before 2 out, weakened and went left final 2, 4th of 5, 22l behind Quapriland (10-11) at Folkestone 2m hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in Dec.
7 443-231 Join The Navy Mrs K A Buckett 8 10-8 Miss C Boxall (7)
6-4fav (9-9) Slowly away, detached in rear, mistake 4th, hampered next, staying on in 3rd and plenty to do when not fluent 3 out, went 2nd approaching next, next, led before last, came clear flat, won at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp chs 0-105 (4) hvy in Dec beating Owner Occupier (11-2) by 18l, 8 ran.
8 3P03P-5 Betheholygobbs (IRE) N R Mitchell 11 10-6 G Sheehan (5)
14-1 (10-7) Chased leading pair until approaching 10th, chased leading trio until outpaced before 3 out, plugged on again flat, 5th of 8, 7l behind Handtheprizeover (11-9) at Wincanton 2m 5f cond hcp chs 0-105 (4) sft in Dec.
9 63-3221 Ballyman (IRE) Course and Distance Winner J A Geake 12 10-4 v M D Grant
Evensfav (10-13) Made all, joined 9th, ridden 2 out, stayed on, won at Plumpton 2m 4f hcp chs 0-95 (5) hvy in Dec beating Captain Tidds (11-12) by 4l, 3 ran.
10 15P6-35 Malin Head (IRE) Beaten Favourite R H Buckler 8 10-0 J E Moore
7-4fav (10-6) Tracked leaders in 3rd, led before 7th, headed 10th, weakened 3 out, 5th of 8, well behind Quayside Court (9-7) at Taunton 2m 7f hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in Nov.

16:00 Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £5,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m
16:00 Plumpton Racecards Sunday 6th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 P57P-1R Sacrilege Distance Winner D O'Brien 8 11-12 v Matthew Batchelor
9-2 (11-2) Reluctant to race, refused at first, in a race won by Bin End (10-11) at Leicester 2m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) sft in Dec, 5 ran.
2 44-2880 Strongly Suggested Distance Winner Jonjo O'Neill 6 11-11 A P McCoy
12-1 (11-8) Held up mid-division, weakened before 2 out, 13th of 15, 26l behind Tanerko Emery (11-11) at Sandown 2m nov hcp hdl 0-120 (4) hvy in Dec.
4 54/1619- Adrenalin Flight (IRE) Distance Winner J W Mullins 7 11-8 A Thornton
33-1 (10-12) Held up in rear on outside, never in contention, 9th of 17, 31l behind Edgardo Sol (11-9) at Cheltenham 2m nov hcp hdl (3) gs in Nov '11.
5 31-5156 Petit Ecuyer (FR) Course Winner G L Moore 7 11-7 Joshua Moore (3)
28-1 (11-0) Held up in touch, lost place 4 out, soon beaten, 6th of 8, well behind Tanerko Emery (12-2) at Lingfield 2m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) hvy in Dec.
6 354/9-3 Nemo Spirit (IRE) Distance Winner D O'Brien 8 11-7 Mr J Pearce (7)
8-1 (10-9) Hampered and left 3rd at 2nd, ridden and no impression from 3 out, 3rd of 5, 13l behind Bin End (10-11) at Leicester 2m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) sft in Dec.
7 05/P44 Generous Spender Mrs H Cobb 7 11-6 M Goldstein
40-1 (11-0) With leader, ridden before 2 out, soon lost place, kept on same pace, 4th of 12, 13l behind Goodtoknow (10-11) at Towcester 2m mdn hdl (5) hvy in Dec.
8 558-586 Dungeness Miss V Williams 5 11-6 Aidan Coleman
16-1 (11-0) With leaders, lost place before 3 out, no impression from next, 6th of 12, 13l behind Goodtoknow (10-11) at Towcester 2m mdn hdl (5) hvy in Dec.
9 0FR-4 Engai (GER) D G Bridgwater 7 11-5 T J Phelan
40-1 (11-0) Held up towards rear, headway after 6th, chasing leaders before 3 out, not able to get on terms, no extra flat, 4th of 11, 18l behind Zarzal (11-0) at Ludlow 2m mdn hdl (5) sft in Nov.
10 P-759 Rocky Elsom (USA) D W P Arbuthnot 6 11-1 t1 D A Jacob
50-1 (10-8) Held up towards rear, headway before 2 out, weakened before last, 9th of 15, 16l behind Tanerko Emery (11-11) at Sandown 2m nov hcp hdl 0-120 (4) hvy in Dec.
11 52/34-14 Bellosguardo Mrs K A Buckett 10 10-13 t M D Grant
22-1 (10-12) Held up towards rear, good headway to chase leaders 4 out, weakened after next, 4th of 9, 48l behind De Blacksmith (10-12) at Fontwell 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) sft in Dec.
12 U15-53F Rosoff (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mrs L J Mongan 11 10-8 p R Johnson
5-1 (11-7) Chasing leaders when crumpled on landing and fell 5th, in a race won by Join The Navy (9-9) at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp chs 0-105 (4) hvy in Dec, 8 ran.
13 544-323 Little Roxy (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Miss A M Newton-Smith 8 10-0 Adam Wedge (3)
11-8fav (10-0) Prominent, ridden 3 out, kept on one pace, 3rd of 7, 1 1/2l behind Thunderstorm (11-9) at Plumpton 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Dec.
3 741-54 Bollin Judith Jim Best 7 11-9 Non-runner