14:35 Bet toteplacepot At totepool.com Juvenile Hurdle Full card

  • £6,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m
14:35 Plumpton Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 1346F3 Dollar Bill N J Gifford 4 11-5 pt Tom Cannon (3)
8-1 (11-5) Held up in last pair, steady headway approaching 2 out, went 4th between last two, stayed on to 3rd just before hit last, stayed on same pace flat, 3rd of 7, 6l behind Calculated Risk (11-9) at Sandown 2m 4yo nov hcp hdl (3) hvy in Mar.
2 761 Dropzone (USA) Distance Winner R Lee 4 11-5 C Poste
11-10fav (10-12) Tracked leaders, pushed along after 6th, went 2nd before 3 out, challenged 2 out, soon led, edged left after last, ridden out, won at Ludlow 2m 4yo hdl (4) gs in Feb beating Golden Acorn (9-12) by 1 1/4l, 4 ran.
3 42U142 Whipcrackaway (IRE) P Hedger 4 11-5 p Tom Bellamy (7)
7-2 (11-10) Held up in 5th, steady headway before 2 out, went 2nd 2 out, led between last two, ridden and headed last, stayed on same pace flat, 2nd of 7, 3 1/2l behind Calculated Risk (11-9) at Sandown 2m 4yo nov hcp hdl (3) hvy in Mar.
4 No No Cardinal (IRE) C E Longsdon 4 10-12 h N D Fehily
100-1 (9-3) Held up mid-division, ridden well over 1f out, soon weakened, 7th of 10, 23l behind Magma (8-12) at Kempton 1m mdn stks (5) pol in Aug (flat).
5 P Saffron Park Miss A M Newton-Smith 4 10-12 Adam Wedge (3)
100-1 (10-7) Mid-division, weakened from 4 out, pulled up, in a race won by Bob's World (10-7) at Huntingdon 2m mdn hdl (4) gs in Mar, 16 ran.
6 242 Sash Of Honour (IRE) Tim Vaughan 4 10-12 v R Johnson
9-2 (10-12) Held up in touch, jumped very slowly 1st and given reminder, more slow jumps followed, ridden to press winner before 2 out, no impression after last, stayed on to close on idling winner final 100 yards, 2nd of 6, 1l behind Pistol (11-5) at Sandown 2m 4yo hdl (4) hvy in Feb.
7 Lascaux L A Dace 4 10-5 t1 C Bolger
7-1 (8-11) Led and clear with one other until over 4f out, headed over 3f out, weakened over 2f out, last of 5, 39l behind Broxbourne (9-6) at Lingfield 2m hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Feb (flat).
8 6 Supersticion M Madgwick 4 10-5 Ian Popham (3)
66-1 (10-4) Chased leading pair, weakened before 3 out, tailed off, 6th of 8, well behind Jean Fleming (11-0) at Lingfield 2m 3f mrs nov hdl (4) hvy in Feb.

15:05 Your Favourite Pool Bets At totepool.com Novices' Handicap Chase Full card

  • £10,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 4f
15:05 Plumpton Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 431642 Fairy Rath (IRE) N J Gifford 7 11-12 t Tom Cannon (3)
14-1 (11-7) Held up last, headway to modest 3rd 2 out, never involved, went 2nd post, 2nd of 5, 14l behind Rebel Rebellion (11-7) at Sandown 2m nov chs (3) hvy in Mar.
2 9-6034U Gores Island (IRE) Distance Winner Noel T Chance 7 11-5 Nico de Boinville (7)
15-2 (11-2) Held up in last pair, badly hampered and unseated rider 2nd, in a race won by Arctic Ben (11-8) at Newbury 2m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gs in Mar, 8 ran.
3 274444 Prince Buster (FR) T Symonds 10 11-3 t A P Cawley
4-1 (10-4) Chased leader, mistakes 1st and next, lost 2nd 8th, dropped to 4th after next, 4th of 7, 11l behind Morgan's Bay (9-10) at Kempton 2m nov hcp chs 0-130 (3) sft in Mar.
4 8/12-055 Rajamand (FR) G L Moore 7 11-2 J E Moore
7-1 (10-6) Raced wide, held up in 6th and off the pace, blundered badly 6th, not recover, tailed off, 5th of 7, 31l behind Morgan's Bay (9-10) at Kempton 2m nov hcp chs 0-130 (3) sft in Mar.
5 614632 Southway Star Distance Winner Mrs S Gardner 8 11-2 t Donal Fahy
16-1 (10-10) Soon held up in last pair, headway approaching 11th, chased winner next, no chance from 14th, 2nd of 7, 35l behind Jackies Solitaire (11-1) at Warwick 2m 4f mrs nov chs (5yo+) (4) sft in Mar.
6 1123P2 Venetian Lad Distance Winner Mrs L Richards 8 11-0 R Johnson
11-2 (10-13) In touch, went 3rd 4 out, stayed on to 2nd 3 out, kept on same pace flat, 2nd of 8, 2 3/4l behind Speedy Bruere (11-9) at Fontwell 2m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gs in Mar.
7 344F71 Five Rivers (IRE) Distance Winner W Greatrex 7 11-0 p N D Fehily
5-1 (11-4) Chased leaders, went 2nd when hit 12th, led 2 out, held on, won at Huntingdon 2m 4f hcp chs 0-105 (4) gd in Mar beating Croco Mister (9-9) by 1/2l, 10 ran.
8 113/3-36 Risk (IRE) Distance Winner J Scott 10 10-11 Nick Scholfield
20-1 (10-8) Led until narrowly headed 5th, pressed leader, led again 10th, ridden and headed 2 out, weakened before last, 6th of 14, 19l behind Twirling Magnet (11-3) at Newbury 2m 6f hcp chs 0-125 (3) gs in Mar.
9 23-55U6 Sherreb (IRE) Miss A M Newton-Smith 7 10-7 Adam Wedge (3)
11-2 (11-8) In touch in 4th, blundered 4 out, weakened before 2 out, 6th of 10, 35l behind Newton Tonic (11-9) at Plumpton 2m 4f hcp chs 0-105 (4) sft in Jan.
10 36PP5F Shantou Breeze (IRE) M Madgwick 6 10-6 Ian Popham (3)
33-1 (10-12) Chased leaders, went 3rd at 5th, fell 5 out, in a race won by Violin Davis (11-10) at Plumpton 2m 4f mrs nov chs (5yo+) (4) gs in Feb, 5 ran.

15:35 Bet totequadpot At totepool.com Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £9,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 5f
15:35 Plumpton Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 2P4531 Turbo Du Ranch (FR) (ex7) W Greatrex 6 12-0 t Nico de Boinville (7)
2-1fav (11-5) Held up in last pair in touch, tracked leaders after 4 out, switched inside and effort 2 out, challenged last, ridden to lead after last, edged right flat, kept on, won at Wetherby 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) sft in Mar beating Green Wizard (10-11) by 1 1/2l, 6 ran.
2 404228 Teshali (IRE) Distance Winner A Middleton 7 11-12 pt C Poste
17-2 (11-2) Took keen hold towards rear, ridden and struggling after 5th, soon tailed off, 8th of 11, well behind Rowlestone Lad (11-5) at Fakenham 2m hcp hdl 0-125 (3) sft in Mar.
3 12-012P Madame Jasmine Course Winner Miss S Smith 8 11-11 G Sheehan (5)
16-1 (10-5) Led until 1st, prominent, ridden after 7th, lost place from next, tailed off before 3 out, soon pulled up, in a race won by Tweedledrum (9-7) at Kempton 3m mrs hcp hdl (2) hvy in Dec, 9 ran.
4 4P-9223 Grace And Fortune Beaten Favourite R Rowe 6 11-9 A Thornton
8-11fav (11-0) Chased leaders, not fluent and bumped 7th, went 2nd 3 out, led soon after, headed on long run to 2 out, ridden and hanging left when mistake 2 out, soon no chance with winner, mistake and lost 2nd soon after last, 3rd of 8, 9l behind Jean Fleming (11-0) at Lingfield 2m 3f mrs nov hdl (4) hvy in Feb.
5 235507 Cabimas G L Moore 6 11-8 v1 J E Moore
8-1 (11-4) Held up, headway after 7th, ridden before 3 out, modest 6th after 2 out, no impression, 7th of 13, 8l behind Supreme Bob (11-0) at Newbury 2m 3f cnd nov hcp hdl (0-120) (4) hvy in Mar.
6 F226-04 Reggie Perrin P Phelan 5 11-8 Paddy Bradley (10)
33-1 (11-2) Behind, headway when jumped left 3 out, staying on when hit 2 out, never on terms, 4th of 6, 23l behind Party Rock (10-10) at Towcester 2m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gs in Mar.
7 P223-71 Minella Special (IRE) P Henderson 7 11-8 T J O'Brien
7-1 (10-8) Held up in rear, headway approaching 2 out, soon chasing leaders, led last, stayed on well, won at Fakenham 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-125 (3) sft in Jan beating Phare Isle (10-11) by 1l, 9 ran.
8 4-378 Fix It Right (IRE) Miss E C Lavelle 5 11-5 R Johnson
25-1 (11-4) In touch, ridden and weakened 7th, 8th of 15, 38l behind Many Clouds (11-11) at Exeter 2m 3f nov hdl (4) hvy in Feb.
9 331827 Invicta Lake (IRE) Miss S Smith 6 11-1 Nick Scholfield
16-1 (11-1) Mid-division, headway after 7th, weakened approaching 3 out, tailed off, 7th of 13, well behind Fourovakind (11-9) at Chepstow 3m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) sft in Mar.
10 2/6-894 Credit For Life (IRE) C E Longsdon 6 10-13 N D Fehily
40-1 (11-2) Raced wide, held up towards rear, plugged on before 2 out, went modest 4th and hit last, 4th of 12, 24l behind Lienosus (11-2) at Fontwell 2m 2f mdn hdl (5) gd in Mar.
11 8-23243 Ya Hafed Miss S West 5 10-13 Ian Popham (3)
15-2 (11-3) Chased leaders, led approaching 4 out until next, chased leader until dropped to 3rd approaching 2 out, driven between last two, left modest 2nd at the last, no chance with winner, dropped to 3rd flat, 3rd of 9, 24l behind Lava Lamp (10-7) at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) sft in Feb.
13 152517 Romney Marsh Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Curtis 12 10-8 Hadden Frost
16-1 (11-3) Held up towards rear, headway 3 out, stayed on approaching last, never on terms, 7th of 12, 23l behind Midnight Lira (10-11) at Plumpton 2m 5f mrs hcp hdl (0-105) (4) sft in Feb.
14 132P03 Old Dreams (IRE) N J Gifford 7 10-8 t Tom Cannon (3)
6-1 (11-10) Behind, headway before 2 out, soon chasing leaders, never able to challenge, 3rd of 12, 11l behind Midnight Lira (10-11) at Plumpton 2m 5f mrs hcp hdl (0-105) (4) sft in Feb.
12 4FF-223 Inner Steel (IRE) Mrs L Richards 8 10-11 Non-runner

16:05 More Football Than Ever At totepool.com Handicap Chase Full card

  • £15,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 1f
16:05 Plumpton Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 7-P0743 Takeroc (FR) Distance Winner C Gordon 10 11-12 t Tom Cannon (3)
14-1 (11-8) Led, pressed from 4 out, ridden and joined next, headed 2 out, no impression when lost 2nd before last, stayed on same pace flat, 3rd of 9, 11l behind Olympian Boy (10-4) at Sandown 2m hcp chs 0-130 (3) gd in Feb.
2 5-441F3 Laterly (IRE) Distance Winner S Gollings 8 11-10 p Mr P D Bohan (7)
9-1 (11-2) Close up in chasing group, headway approaching 7th, jumped slowly 4 out, stayed on to moderate 3rd at the last, 3rd of 6, 9l behind Toubab (11-12) at Doncaster 2m hcp chs 0-145 (2) gd in Mar.
3 313644 Nobunaga Distance Winner Miss V Williams 8 11-9 Aidan Coleman
5-1 (11-9) Chased clear leader until 3rd, chased leading pair, not fluent 6th, ridden when dropped to 4th and blundered 4 out, soon struggling, tailed off, last of 4, well behind Sublime Talent (10-10) at Taunton 2m Novice Handicap Chase (0-140) (5yo+) (3) sft in Feb.
4 221177 Mister Matt (IRE) Distance Winner R H Buckler 10 11-8 A Glassonbury
80-1 (10-6) Tracked leaders, outpaced 3 out, weakened next, 7th of 20, 27l behind Nadiya De La Vega (11-2) at Cheltenham 2m 4f hcp chs 0-150 (2) gs in Oct.
5 545724 Cadoudalas (FR) Distance Winner R Lee 10 11-5 p Jake Greenall (3)
9-1 (10-8) Tracked leaders, challenged 6th, led approaching 5 out, hedaed 3 out, 3rd and looking held when bad mistake last, weakened into 4th flat, 4th of 8, 11l behind Kilcrea Asla (9-12) at Chepstow 2m 3f hcp chs 0-140 (3) sft in Mar.
6 232255 Lord Singer (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner G L Moore 8 11-1 J E Moore
5-1 (11-12) Held up in last pair, steady headway approaching 11th, chasing leaders when hampered on inside bend after 4 out, one pace under pressure and no real impression next, 5th of 8, 23l behind Speedy Bruere (11-9) at Fontwell 2m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gs in Mar.
8 161057 Lucy's Legend (IRE) Distance Winner P Henderson 7 10-9 pt T J O'Brien
25-1 (10-12) Last pair, dropped to rear 8th, struggling after, tailed off, 7th of 8, 34l behind Midnight Sail (11-11) at Kempton 2m 4f hcp chs 0-130 (3) gd in Feb.
9 16-P523 Coolbeg (IRE) Mrs H Main 7 10-6 Nick Scholfield
5-1 (10-8) Chased leading trio, left 3rd at 2nd, led briefly 4 out, chased leading pair, led 2 out, ridden and headed final 135 yards, no extra in 3rd final 75 yards, 3rd of 6, 1 3/4l behind Greywell Boy (11-5) at Sandown 2m hcp chs 0-125 (3) sft in Mar.
7 23155U Anay Turge (FR) N J Hawke 8 10-12 Non-runner

16:35 Bet toteexacta At totepool.com Novices' Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £3,500 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 2f
16:35 Plumpton Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 55/4-0 Cunning Plan (IRE) R H York 6 11-12 Conor Shoemark (7)
66-1 (10-13) Held up in rear, weakened over 3f out, last of 14, 33l behind Border Station (10-11) at Lingfield 2m n h flat (4) std in Jan.
2 22-7517 Overdante C E Longsdon 11 11-10 p N D Fehily
9-2 (11-11) Mid-division, hit 2nd, pushed along before 7th, reminders before 8th, never dangerous, 7th of 14, 22l behind Yippee Kiyay (11-6) at Southwell 2m 4f nov hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Mar.
3 06-1212 Goochypoochyprader Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner N Lampard 6 11-8 t Gerard Tumelty
2-1fav (10-0) Led 2nd, ridden approaching last, headed towards finish, 2nd of 7, ns behind Lindsay's Dream (10-5) at Plumpton 2m 2f mrs hcp hdl 0-115 (4) sft in Mar.
4 0094-37 Jamesson (IRE) Jamie Snowden 8 11-7 T J O'Brien
16-1 (11-3) Tracked leaders on inside, led 6th, headed before 2 out, weakened flat, 7th of 12, 32l behind Tisfreetdream (11-6) at Southwell 2m 4f cnd hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft in Feb.
5 31P Maccabees R Curtis 4 11-6 h Hadden Frost
10-1 (10-3) Keen towards rear, ridden 10th, detached next, pulled up 2 out, in a race won by The Red Laird (11-7) at Plumpton 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) sft in Mar, 7 ran.
6 073 Barathea Dancer (IRE) Mrs C A Dunnett 5 11-0 t C Bolger
50-1 (10-8) Started slowly, held up in last pair, plugged on before last, went poor 3rd in closing stages, 3rd of 9, 46l behind Flaming Arrow (10-12) at Fakenham 2m 4yo mdn stks (4) sft in Mar.
7 77695 Superciliary C Gordon 4 10-13 Tom Cannon (3)
25-1 (11-8) Tracked winner until ridden 3 out, weakened next, 5th of 7, well behind Capellini (10-6) at Plumpton 2m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft in Mar.
8 PU2051 Capellini Course Winner C R Egerton 6 10-11 G Sheehan (5)
6-1 (10-6) Made all, hit 6th, ridden and stayed on, won at Plumpton 2m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft in Mar beating Little Roxy (10-7) by 2 1/4l, 7 ran.
9 93-0687 Pod Mrs Caroline Keevil 5 10-11 Ian Popham (3)
25-1 (10-10) Held up in touch, weakened from 5 out, 7th of 9, well behind Uimhir A Seacht (11-2) at Chepstow 2m 4f nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Jan.
10 50-7964 Moonlight Maggie T R George 6 10-10 A P Cawley
15-2 (10-11) Held up towards rear, headway approaching 3 out, went modest 4th 2 out, no impression, 4th of 10, 15l behind Come On Annie (10-6) at Taunton 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft in Feb.
11 20-008F June French (FR) Ian Williams 5 10-10 Rob McCarth (5)
22-1 (10-4) Tracked leaders, went 2nd 3rd, every chance when fell 2 out, in a race won by Thunderstorm (11-9) at Leicester 2m hcp hdl 0-105 (4) sft in Jan, 9 ran.
13 22-2FP4 Bach On Tow (IRE) Mrs S Gardner 6 10-3 Donal Fahy
7-1 (10-3) Held up in last pair, headway approaching 4 out, went 2nd after next until 2 out, still pressing leaders under pressure last, no extra flat, 4th of 7, 3 1/2l behind Scales (11-7) at Taunton 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft in Mar.
14 0/06-98P Jimmy The Brave G P Enright 7 10-1 J E Moore
100-1 (11-1) Took keen hold in last pair, ridden and struggling after 3 out, soon pulled up, in a race won by Viva Steve (11-1) at Sandown 2m nov hdl (4) sft in Mar, 13 ran.
12 86-776P Carbis Bay Miss Z C Davison 7 10-6 Non-runner

17:05 Harry And Betty Savill Memorial Handicap Chase Full card

  • £4,000 added, 5yo+
  • 3m 2f
17:05 Plumpton Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
4 359294 Free Falling Mrs L Hill 7 11-2 pt R Johnson
25-1 (10-12) Tracked leaders, lost place 5th, soon pushed along, weakened before 5 out, moderate 4th, 4th of 5, well behind Violin Davis (11-10) at Plumpton 2m 4f mrs nov chs (5yo+) (4) gs in Feb.
5 7-51163 Quartz Du Montceau (FR) Course and Distance Winner Mrs D Grissell 9 11-1 b G Sheehan (5)
7-1 (11-3) Made most until ridden before 14th, plugged on from 3 out, 3rd of 7, 30l behind Gemini Ahhs (11-5) at Plumpton 3m 2f hcp chs 0-95 (5) sft in Mar.
6 4-3373P Might As Well Distance Winner J W Mullins 10 10-9 p A Thornton
20-1 (11-3) Chased clear leading pair until after 7th, stayed in 4th place, hit 9th, blundered and reminders 12th, hit next, soon lost 4th, tailed off and pulled up before 15th, in a race won by Wild Ground (10-6) at Fontwell 3m 2f hcp chs 0-95 (5) sft in Dec, 6 ran.
7 725477 Absolute Shambles Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Gordon 9 10-5 p Tom Cannon (3)
20-1 (11-9) Led until after 2nd, remained prominent, pushed along 6th, weakened approaching 8th, 7th of 10, 49l behind Royal Kicks (10-12) at Plumpton 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft in Feb.
9 284P3P Whitcombe Spirit Course Winner D Steele 8 10-3 Conor Shoemark (7)(ex1)
12-1 (10-0) Not jump well in rear, behind 4th, mistake 8th, pulled up before 14th, in a race won by Gemini Ahhs (11-5) at Plumpton 3m 2f hcp chs 0-95 (5) sft in Mar, 7 ran.
1 2P-034R Sole Agent (IRE) Mrs D Grissell 11 11-12 Non-runner
2 1-33664 Goring Two (IRE) Miss A M Newton-Smith 8 11-9 Non-runner
3 9P3424 Massini Sunset (IRE) N R Mitchell 13 11-6 Non-runner
8 520-764 Regal Brook J Hughes 7 10-5 Non-runner

17:35 Follow totepool On Facebook And Twitter Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £3,500 added, 4yo+
  • 3m 1f 110y
17:35 Plumpton Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 242507 Twin Bud Miss A M Newton-Smith 8 11-12 Nico de Boinville (7)
50-1 (10-0) Led until 4th, chased leader until next, chased leaders until blundered and weakened 4 out, 7th of 10, 27l behind Billy Twyford (11-6) at Fontwell 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-130 (3) gd in Mar.
2 3PPP85 Egretta Island (IRE) W Greatrex 7 11-12 b1 N D Fehily
7-1 (11-7) Tracked leaders, not fluent 9th, outpaced 3 out, soon well beaten, last of 5, 36l behind Jupiter Rex (11-12) at Fontwell 3m 3f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) hvy in Mar.
3 57-695 Further More (IRE) Miss E C Lavelle 6 11-10 vt Daragh Bourke (7)
33-1 (10-5) Tracked leader, reminder after 6th, not fluent next, weakened approaching 3 out, tailed off, 5th of 8, well behind Minellahalfcentury (10-12) at Wincanton 2m 6f nov hdl (4) hvy in Feb.
4 P-P5346 Gilded Age C Gordon 7 11-10 pt Tom Cannon (3)
20-1 (10-9) Tracked leaders, pushed along after 7th, clsoe up before 2 out, no extra from last, 4th of 7, 11l behind Madame Allsorts (10-9) at Warwick 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) sft in Mar.
5 5P4525 Mangonel C Gordon 9 11-7 v R Johnson
9-1 (11-9) Prominent, ridden 5th, weakened 3 out, 5th of 10, 25l behind Tarabela (11-8) at Taunton 3m mrs hcp hdl (5) hvy in Feb.
7 44242/3 Waarid G L Moore 8 11-3 p J E Moore
9-1 (11-1) Mid-division, not fluent 1st, headway after 3 out, went 3rd from 2 out, stayed on, unable to challenge, 3rd of 12, 2 1/2l behind Key To Milan (11-1) at Wincanton 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gs in Mar.
9 F64674 Lord Aldervale (IRE) S Woodman 6 10-5 A Thornton
6-1 (10-9) Led, headed 3rd, led again next, headed after 5th, chased leaders until before 3 out, weakened soon after, 4th of 7, 48l behind Uimhir A Seacht (10-10) at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp hdl (3yo+) (5) hvy in Dec.
10 346-572 Acosta Distance Winner Dr J R J Naylor 9 10-3 b W P Kavanagh (3)
10-1 (10-1) Chased leaders, joined leader 7th, led 8th, headed after next, outpaced 3 out, stayed on after last, no chance with winner, 2nd of 10, 5l behind Royal Kicks (10-12) at Plumpton 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft in Feb.
11 0733/P9 Formedable (IRE) Violet Jordan 11 10-0 p W Kennedy
66-1 (10-0) Held up mid-division, ridden and weakened before last, 9th of 12, well behind Dancing Daffodil (10-3) at Towcester 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft in Dec.
12 33P-PP8 She's Jolly (IRE) Mrs L C Jewell 8 10-0 t1 Gerard Tumelty
100-1 (10-0) Always towards rear, 8th of 9, 30l behind Romney Marsh (11-0) at Plumpton 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft in Jan.
6 55P37F Ashmolian (IRE) Miss Z C Davison 10 11-4 Non-runner
8 746002 Bredon Hill Lad Mrs S Gardner 6 11-0 Non-runner