Today's racecards

17:25 Claiming Full card

  • $24,001 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
17:25 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-26571 Big City Silver (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Allen 3 8-4 Rosario Montanez (5)
3(3) 123 Frat House (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Lake 3 8-5 Frankie Pennington
4(4) 4-43277 Wealthy Aviator (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Trombetta 3 8-5 Kendrick Carmouche
5(5) 51-5597 Diva's Duke (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Philip Aristone 3 8-5 Eriluis Vaz
6(6) 12-3552 Maple Song (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eberd Estrada 3 7-12 Kennel Pellot (7)
7(7) 3-3214 Alioth (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-7 Roberto Jr Alvarado
2(2) 52-3659 Dylan The Deputy (USA) John Robb 3 8-5 Non-runner

17:52 Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
17:52 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-12422 Born To The Purple (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-8 Eriluis Vaz
2(2) 7-40491 Soupa Mon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 3 7-13 Rosario Montanez (5)
3(3) 31/5564- Best Affair (USA) Beaten Favourite Philip Aristone 6 8-8 Carlos Cruz
4(4) 0941 Back Alley Deal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Allen Iwinski 3 7-11 Kyle Frey (7)
5(5) 85224-7 Fourleaf Street (USA) Distance Winner Bobbi Rush 4 8-8 Charles Lopez
6(6) 33836-0 Cape Finisterre (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-1 Kennel Pellot (7)
7(7) 4-32362 Racingwiththewind (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Hamilton Smith 4 8-8 Kendrick Carmouche

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 45-3693 Crafty Peace (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 4 8-8 Stewart Elliott
2(2) 624300 Pinch Hitter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 7-7 Kyle Frey (7)
3(3) 452047 Memo Me (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Riviezzo 5 8-8 Shannon Uske
4(4) 6-77548 Forbidden Cigar (USA) Course Winner Uriah St Lewis 5 8-8 Devon Anderson
5(5) Dr Close Call (USA) Busanda Armstrong 4 8-12 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
6(6) 753263 Domestic Circle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Susan Crowell 4 8-8 Kristina McManigell
7(7) 7-17544 False Dilemma (USA) Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 3 7-9 Rosario Montanez (5)
8(8) 976317 Bak (USA) Course Winner Jr Louis Linder, 3 7-9 Kennel Pellot (7)

18:47 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 474 Weir's Gap (USA) John Servis 3 8-3 Stewart Elliott
2(2) 77- Striking Hat (USA) Herold Whylie 5 8-12 b1 Richard Bracho
3(3) 78- Party At Ed's (USA) Scott Fairlie 3 7-10 Eddie Rivera (7)
4(4) 226 Big Ron West (USA) Ralph Riviezzo 4 8-12 Eriluis Vaz
5(5) 33-4345 Furia D'oro (USA) John Servis 3 8-3 Angel Arroyo
6(6) 264-365 West Birch (USA) Derek Ryan 3 8-3 b Frankie Pennington
7(7) 52 Juke Box Joe (USA) Ronald Glorioso 3 8-3 Jose Ferrer

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $23,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13-1462 Blushing Juliet (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 6 8-8 Stewart Elliott
2(2) 7-34155 Crafty Gem (USA) Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 6 8-1 Ryan Curatolo (7)
3(3) 632-612 Hello Precious (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raphael Kissoon 4 8-8 Edwin Rivera
4(4) 433641 Comet Road (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 8 8-8 Carlos Cruz
5(5) 436515 Record High (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Floyd Snyder 5 8-3 Kyle Frey (7)
6(6) 270861 Oh Mandie (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 4 8-8 Angel Serpa

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $45,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Feliciti Dancer (USA) Dee Curry 3 8-4 Carlos Cruz
2(2) 3-54 Holy Above (USA) Patrick McBurney 3 8-4 Josiah Jr Hampshire
3(3) 4 Miss Bollywood (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-4 Jose Ferrer
4(4) 62-324 Deflate The Bubble (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 4 8-5 Ryan Curatolo (7)
5(5) 3- Circumstance (USA) Ronny Werner 3 7-11 Kennel Pellot (7)
6(6) She'sa Beautyqueen (USA) Keith LeBarron 3 8-4 Eriluis Vaz
7(7) 22227- Hard Rock Candy (USA) Richard Vega 3 8-4 Kendrick Carmouche
8(8) 3328 Fortynineacross (USA) Frank Petrozzo 3 8-4 Victor Molina

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $23,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 474756 Raybern's Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michelle Fortebuono 5 8-8 Edwin Rivera
2(2) 72361-7 Swashbuckler (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andrew Carter 4 8-8 Kristina McManigell
3(3) 484348 Louie's Terra (USA) Course Winner Scott Lake 7 8-8 Carlos Cruz
5(5) 7167-29 Web Surfer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Allard 5 8-3 Kyle Frey (7)
6(6) 3-60221 Stones Throw (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Ryerson 5 8-10 Angel Serpa
8(8) 4-52183 London Eye (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Philip Aristone 4 8-3 Rosario Montanez (5)
9(9) 8-81931 Wildcat Kid (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-10 Josue Arce
10(10) 171235 Briten Beach (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-8 Roberto Jr Alvarado
4(4) 55-6317 Ishikawa (USA) Derek Ryan 3 7-7 Non-runner
7(7) 52-2176 Storm Proof (USA) Paul Conrad 5 8-3 Non-runner

20:35 Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
20:35 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-22253 Sweet Dahlia (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ramon Preciado 5 8-8 Roberto Jr Alvarado
2(2) 13-8213 Silver Payday (USA) Ronald Abrams 6 8-6 Eriluis Vaz
3(3) 521-226 Ready To Party (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 4 8-8 Frankie Pennington
4(4) 0474-41 Mona Lisa (GER) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 6 8-8 Kendrick Carmouche
5(5) 1212-52 Lookin' Foxy (USA) Distance Winner Hamilton Smith 5 8-8 Richard Bracho
6(6) 225133 Third Time Lucky (USA) Edward Auwarter 6 8-6 Stewart Elliott
7(7) 73164-4 Maribels Graygirl (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Rolando Lima 7 8-8 Carlos Cruz
8(8) 3455-34 Cherry Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Corey Day 5 8-8 Angel Arroyo
9(9) 252225 Midnight Search (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robert Mosco 6 8-6 Victor Molina

21:02 Allowance Full card

  • $47,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:02 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 61923-3 Amazon Holly (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Moya 4 8-0 Ramon Moya (7)
2(2) 41 Coco's Sweetie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Edward Coletti, 3 8-3 Josiah Jr Hampshire
3(3) 521454 Nashway (USA) Course Winner David Dotolo 3 7-5 Kennel Pellot (7)
4(4) 48-1 Rockport Star (USA) Course Winner John Servis 3 7-12 Kendrick Carmouche
5(5) 431-111 Orbiston Parva (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-7 Angel Arroyo
6(6) 7453-19 Withgreatpleasure (USA) Distance Winner David Nunn 3 7-12 Stewart Elliott
7(7) 635411 Holladay Dixie (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Calderon 6 8-7 Rosario Montanez (5)
8(8) 6-81212 At First Speight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Vega 4 8-9 Kristina McManigell

21:29 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f 110y
21:29 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 633-954 Strike Down (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Aro 3 8-4 Josiah Jr Hampshire
2(2) 5803-58 Tip Toe Timmy (USA) Robert Swentkowski 4 8-8 Victor Molina
3(3) 9 Run Tommy Run (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-4 Alex Bisono
4(4) 428 Dual Indian (USA) Alfredo Velazquez 3 7-11 Kennel Pellot (7)
5(5) 4-52362 Storm In Meadow (USA) Ronald Glorioso 3 7-13 Rosario Montanez (5)
6(6) 2/59 Among Friends (USA) William Hedus 4 8-1 Kyle Frey (7)
7(7) 666362 Sharp Pick (USA) Jr Chris Landicini, 3 8-4 Laureano Flores
9(9) 6-5 Doublethestyle (USA) Emmanuel Tzortzakis 3 8-4 b1 Jose Ferrer
10(10) Aberdare (USA) John Servis 3 8-4 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
11(11) 7 Rommel (USA) Steven Krebs 4 8-12 Tara Hemmings
8(8) 5-357 New House Rules (USA) Frank Pollara 3 8-4 Non-runner