Today's racecards

17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 584945 Linchester (USA) Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 4 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(2) 425334 Whistle Included (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 3 7-11 Angel Suarez (5)
3(3) 661236 Sticky Cactus (USA) Course Winner Robert Mosco 4 8-6 John Bisono
4(4) 4044-17 Five Star D J (USA) Distance Winner Robert Taylor 6 8-6 Pedro Requena
5(5) 195762 Catch The Humor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Allen 3 8-2 Cory Orm
6(6) 27-7363 Decesion Point (USA) Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 4 8-6 Josiah Jr Hampshire
7(7) 757044 O When The Saints (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vine Carol Le 5 8-6 Gabriel Garcia

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 446653 Fluxo De Caixa (USA) Distance Winner Raphael Kissoon 4 8-10 Laureano Flores
2(2) 442555 Green Glory (USA) Douglas Nunn 6 8-10 Stewart Elliott
3(3) 386376 Littlebitwicked (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 4 8-10 Josiah Jr Hampshire
4(4) 075605 Devilofanargument (USA) Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 4 8-10 Jermaine Burke
5(5) 543224 Northern Berkshire (USA) Distance Winner Dee Curry 5 8-10 Jose Flores
7(7) 620756 Miss Tallahassee (USA) Distance Winner Don Bielak 6 8-5 Luis Villanueva (5)
8(8) 025387 Curious Luck (USA) Distance Winner David Nunn 4 8-10 John Bisono
9(9) 837325 A Perfect Squeeze (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 4 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
6(6) 453332 Missbauer (USA) Randy Allen 5 8-10 Non-runner

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 503423 Lucy's Finale (USA) Course Winner Miguel Vera 5 8-6 Roberto Rosado
2(2) 204063 Erma Deuce (USA) Course Winner Jr Chris Landicini, 3 8-1 Laureano Flores
3(3) 233464 Miss Cedar Key (USA) Patricia Farro 3 8-1 Frankie Pennington
4(4) 221252 More Than Crafty (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Scott Volk 3 8-1 Jeremy Rose
5(5) 234415 Noctivagant (USA) Distance Winner Peter Walder 4 8-8 Roberto Jr Alvarado
6(6) 625135 Summer Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 4 8-6 Pedro Requena
7(7) 847166 Jesk (USA) Course and Distance Winner Corey Day 3 7-7 Trevor McCarthy (10)
8(8) 7451 Sinners Choice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 3 8-0 Carlos Esquilin (5)
10(10) 129268 La Billos (USA) Distance Winner Andrew Lakeman 3 8-1 Stewart Elliott
9(9) 385190 Prunella De Ville (USA) Derek Ryan 3 8-1 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 527462 Blame The Jockey (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-5 Carlos Esquilin (5)
3(3) 435642 Acopandproudofit (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-10 Roberto Jr Alvarado
4(4) 875485 Muscadine (USA) Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 5 8-10 Jermaine Burke
5(5) 214921 Strategic Move (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-10 Josue Arce
6(6) 152325 Al's Lark (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 8 8-10 Kendrick Carmouche
7(7) 873340 Benevolent Nate (USA) Course Winner Michelle Fortebuono 4 8-10 Samuel Bermudez
10(10) 5/62215 Magic Tiger (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 5 8-10 John Bisono
2(2) 343231 Menifee Six (USA) Scott Lake 7 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 161037 Larry's Vision (USA) Ralph Nicks 5 8-10 Non-runner
9(9) 863154 Certified Diamond (USA) Danny Johnson 5 8-10 Non-runner

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 143733 Charles Russell (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
2(2) 434141 Our Rocket Mon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-10 Jose Ferrer
3(3) 633265 Big City Deputy (USA) Course Winner Cathal Lynch 5 8-6 Ameth Gonzalez
4(4) 616463 Triple Vision (USA) Course Winner Daniel Velazquez 3 8-1 Samuel Bermudez
6(6) 552211 Marquet Dancer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Auwarter 4 8-8 Victor Molina
7(7) 543544 Mommy's Image (USA) Distance Winner Robert Taylor 5 8-6 Cory Orm
8(8) 253162 Meridian Magic (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-6 Leslie Mawing
9(9) 335446 Grandstander (USA) Jr Mario Serey, 5 8-6 Juan Arosemena
5(5) 163311 Wils Reward (USA) Peter Walder 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:41 Allowance Full card

  • $47,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 423151 Shiloh's Vine (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Nunn 5 8-10 Vladimir Diaz
2(2) 411132 Queen Concerto (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 3 8-0 John Bisono
3(3) 1-1742 Villette (USA) Course Winner John Servis 3 8-0 Stewart Elliott
4(4) 331-605 Callmenancy (USA) Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 3 8-0 Frankie Pennington
5(5) 112364 Moon Philly (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 3 8-0 Jeremy Rose
6(6) 116-157 Real Peace (USA) Jr Robert Reid, 4 8-5 Roberto Rosado
7(7) 244261 Chickatari (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Heather O'Hern 4 8-5 William Otero
8(8) 018346 Street Crew (USA) Distance Winner Amy Tarrant 3 8-0 Josiah Jr Hampshire

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 341346 Winning Drive (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Neilson 6 8-5 Carlos Cruz
2(2) 626611 Count On Buddy (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen Parker 5 8-8 Sarah Rook
5(5) 4/9449-8 Towzee (NZ) Randy Allen 10 8-4 John Bisono
6(6) 116123 Damaging Doug (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J Guerrero 4 8-4 Ricardo Chiappe
7(7) 324211 Rhyad (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-6 Jason Nguyen
8(8) 608636 H O's Birthday (USA) Course and Distance Winner Herold Whylie 4 8-6 Cory Orm
9(9) 772514 Candy Rush (USA) Course Winner Steve Klesaris 4 8-6 Frankie Pennington
10(10) 6-73768 Sunshineintherain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Herold Whylie 7 8-6 Pedro Castillo
12(12) 466-736 Lawdy Me (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Aro 8 8-5 Gabriel Garcia
3(3) 141137 Fine Cognac (USA) B Jenkins 4 8-4 Non-runner
4(4) 836433 McCarty (USA) Scott Lake 6 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 3-52307 Have You Ever (USA) Michael Aro 6 8-6 Non-runner

20:34 Allowance Full card

  • $47,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 21155-6 Dawly (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-5 Stewart Elliott
3(3) 642111 Varborough (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 3 8-6 John Bisono
4(4) 664-418 Show Me The Way (USA) Course Winner Cathal Lynch 4 8-5 Ameth Gonzalez
5(5) 7134 Regal Ron (USA) Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 3 8-1 Frankie Pennington
6(6) 441 Cactus City Road (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 3 8-1 Ricardo Chiappe
7(7) 521116 Golden Success (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-3 Kennel Pellot
8(8) 223321 Bird Tale (USA) Course Winner Keith LeBarron 3 8-3 Leslie Mawing
9(9) 414375 Coach (USA) John Servis 3 8-1 Jeremy Rose
1(1) 1944-28 Clip The Coupons (USA) Chad Brown 3 8-1 Non-runner

21:01 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12776 Cockeyed Cowboy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Allen 3 8-6 Cory Orm
2(2) 344324 He Has Passion (USA) Beaten Favourite J Guerrero 4 8-10 Ricardo Chiappe
3(3) 085 Ten Best (USA) Dee Curry 3 8-6 Kennel Pellot
4(4) 678366 Decorated Admiral (USA) Raphael Kissoon 3 8-6 Laureano Flores
5(5) 667-964 Cherry Fitz (USA) Donald Reeder 4 8-10 b1 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
6(6) 6576 Adams Run (USA) Steve Rowan 3 8-6 Jose Flores
8(8) Very Very Grateful (USA) Eli Betancourt 3 8-6 Samuel Bermudez
9(9) 877677 Kel's Angel (USA) Dianne Jeannont 3 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
7(7) Peter's Legend (USA) Manuel Berrios 3 8-6 Non-runner