Today's racecards

17:25 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $44,999 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
17:25 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 Kodiak Comet (USA) Randy Allen 2 8-5 b1 Cory Orm
2(2) Road To Prosperity (USA) Scott Lake 2 8-5 Josue Arce
3(3) Blue Kat Key (USA) Robert Swentkowski 2 8-5 Jessica Rice
4(4) Prestons Princess (USA) Don Roberson 2 8-5 Maria Remedio
5(5) E Lizzy (USA) Marya Montoya 2 8-5 Kendrick Carmouche
6(6) Spring Along (USA) Cathal Lynch 2 8-5 Stewart Elliott
7(7) Sheislikeice (USA) Herold Whylie 2 8-5 John Bisono

17:52 Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:52 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8334-42 Wide Right (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robert Mosco 4 8-7 Josiah Jr Hampshire
2(2) 244577 St Andrews (USA) Course and Distance Winner Corey Day 5 8-3 Ryan Barber
3(3) 442518 Grape Grace (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vine Carol Le 3 8-3 Carol Cedeno
4(4) 4351-78 Tree Mon (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Mancilla 3 7-13 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 3-54343 Valley King (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 3 7-13 John Bisono
6(6) 720-613 Cassidy's Kid (USA) Course Winner Kevin Sleeter 3 7-13 Cory Orm

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-25662 Fairly Royal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 6 8-11 Josiah Jr Hampshire
2(2) 423441 Centripetal Motion (USA) Distance Winner Katherine Sancuk 6 8-11 Eriluis Vaz
3(3) 426553 Country Green (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Felissa Dunn 6 8-1 Laura Carson (10)
4(4) 545221 Thedamageisdone (USA) Course Winner Patricia Farro 7 8-11 Edwin Rivera
5(5) 5944-84 Tippy Toes (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-11 Kennel Pellot
6(6) 632426 Habby Quatorze (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Carango 8 8-11 Angel Arroyo
7(7) 31-6257 Northern Berkshire (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Donald White 6 8-11 Gabriel Garcia

18:46 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:46 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 7-61742 Royal Affair (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 4 8-0 Angel Jr Castillo (7)
3(3) 88-6431 Lemon Ghost (USA) Course Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 5 8-7 Roberto Rosado
4(4) 441426 Our Eli (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-7 Jose Flores
5(5) 5-61496 Paul The Octopus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Vega 3 7-8 Jorge Jr Vargas (5)
6(6) 473216 Real Blessing (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marcos Zulueta 3 8-1 Frankie Pennington
7(7) 8-11426 Visigodo (USA) Distance Winner Robert Mosco 5 8-7 Angel Castillo
1(1) 343857 Mr. Ast (USA) Alfredo Velazquez 4 8-7 Non-runner

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15 Fish Whistler (USA) Course Winner Bobbi Rush 3 8-2 Josiah Jr Hampshire
2(2) 1-8 Rimyanna (USA) Raphael Kissoon 5 8-7 Anthony Salgado
3(3) 2152 Ifrit (USA) Distance Winner Arnaud Delacour 4 8-7 Kendrick Carmouche
4(4) 840-223 Co Pilot (USA) Course Winner Kevin Sleeter 4 8-7 Cory Orm
6(6) 41/66- Springfield Alley (USA) Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-7 Angel Arroyo
5(5) 222616 Throw'n Smoke (USA) Marcos Zulueta 3 8-0 Non-runner

19:40 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:40 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 906619 Decorated Admiral (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raphael Kissoon 4 8-2 Hector Caballero (7)
2(2) 436356 Lestrade (USA) Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-0 Jose Delgadillo (7)
3(3) 464431 Alex's Mojo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 4 8-9 Angel Suarez
4(4) 125174 Closing Date (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-1 Jose Flores
5(5) 000056 Werbee (USA) Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 5 8-0 Mychel Sanchez (7)
6(6) 66-3244 Sheriff Ira (USA) Patricia Farro 5 8-2 Jorge Jr Vargas (5)
7(7) 883590 Red Jack (USA) Diane Day 4 8-7 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
8(8) 432663 Belle's Big Boy (USA) Course Winner Candace Reed 4 8-7 Maria Remedio

20:07 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 163213 Sweets Galore (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-6 Jose Flores
2(2) 4555-67 D'lucci Girl (USA) Distance Winner Roosevelt Robertson 6 8-6 Victor Molina
5(5) 101-233 Charmingmegan (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Shaw 6 8-6 Carol Cedeno
6(6) 635351 Little Miss Distance Winner Janet Polachek 4 8-6 Josiah Jr Hampshire
9(9) 623114 Tonigail (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 6 8-8 Frankie Pennington
3(3) 54211-3 Lotsa Noodles (USA) Steve Klesaris 5 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 1-61311 Marataya's Tune (USA) Kieron Magee 4 8-11 Non-runner
7(7) 517222 Bobby Jo (USA) Bruce Brown 4 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 21122-4 Previous Honor (USA) Roy Houghton 4 8-6 Non-runner

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-13353 Indian Jones (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-6 Angel Castillo
2(2) 124-811 S S Skittles (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Susan Meckling 5 8-11 Hector Ramos
3(3) 31/7521- Northern Hammer (USA) Distance Winner Luis Calderon 5 8-6 Rolando Vasquez
4(4) 05566-6 Eversoul (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Aro 6 8-6 Jose Caraballo
6(6) 311442 Jazzit (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 7 8-6 Stewart Elliott
7(7) 7942-11 Terriffico (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 8 8-6 Roberto Rosado
5(5) 5-41213 Sue Them All (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 024-512 Tapit Express (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 1155-37 Border Song (FR) Christophe Clement 4 8-6 Non-runner

21:01 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 448646 Doctor Dinero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Konstantin Harigeorgiou 5 8-1 Laura Carson (10)
4(4) 4654-67 Mr. Commissioner (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Iannotti 9 8-11 Carol Cedeno
5(5) 3-22364 Take Advantage (USA) Beaten Favourite Scott Lake 4 8-11 Jose Flores
7(7) 5063-34 Mr. Bad Guy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 6 8-6 Jorge Jr Vargas (5)
8(8) 726353 Jet Set Vinny (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 7 8-11 Josiah Jr Hampshire
9(9) 81-7772 Songfoya (USA) Distance Winner Michael Petro 6 8-11 Cory Orm
10(10) 35-8566 Siete Machos (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 6 8-11 Rosario Montanez
11(11) 777665- No Equipment (USA) Course Winner Charles Cannon 6 8-4 Mychel Sanchez (7)
2(2) 8752-66 Bavaria (USA) Armand Correnti 6 8-4 Non-runner
3(3) 547878 Couldbeaghostrider (USA) Gilberto Bellini 5 8-4 Non-runner
6(6) 141261 Raybern's Gold (USA) Richard Vega 7 8-11 Non-runner