Today's racecards

17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 147318 Bob Got Loaded (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-3 Angel Arroyo
2(1) 465461 Deportista (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Abrams 3 8-3 Cory Orm
3(2) 487548 Indy Tune (USA) Edward Allard 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez
4(3) 211540 Piscitelli (USA) Distance Winner Shane Learn 5 8-6 Stewart Elliott
6(6) 355313 Big Sur (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Edward Coletti, 4 8-6 Frankie Pennington
1(7) 231255 Indian Eddie (USA) Ramon Preciado 4 8-6 Non-runner
5(4) 410215 Stage Debut (USA) Patricia Farro 3 8-1 Non-runner

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41-682 Nile Runner (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Donald White 3 8-1 Stewart Elliott
3(3) 532136 Deposit On Room (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raphael Kissoon 4 7-13 Angel Suarez (5)
4(4) 244185 Sudden Calm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-8 Kennel Pellot
5(5) 681356 Iron Willed (USA) Course Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 3 7-5 Trevor McCarthy (10)
6(6) 7-35265 Wicked Dreams (USA) Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-2 Angel Arroyo
7(7) 5-54661 Pemberton (USA) Course Winner Jr Chris Landicini, 3 8-1 Laureano Flores
2(2) 52313 A. P.'s Buddy (USA) Edward Auwarter 3 8-3 Non-runner

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 506232 Athene (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-10 Roberto Jr Alvarado
2(2) 943357 Prizes Galore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner K Amthor 5 8-10 Kennel Pellot
4(4) 424663 Sejano (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-10 Jason Nguyen
5(5) 114-555 Wink for Free (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Guerrero 6 8-10 Ricardo Chiappe
6(6) 462599 Lady Of The Forest (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Imperio 5 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
7(7) 369454 Elite Class (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Correnti 5 8-10 Josiah Jr Hampshire
8(8) 867549 Victoria Charm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Carango 6 8-10 Angel Arroyo
3(3) 6-05525 Prairie Trip (USA) Andrea Gonzalez 5 8-0 Non-runner

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $45,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Whiskey Romeo (USA) Anthony Dutrow 2 8-7 Frankie Pennington
3(3) Tek (USA) Cathal Lynch 2 8-7 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 64 Hot West (USA) Nicholas Zito 2 8-7 Kendrick Carmouche
5(5) Athabaskan Hero (USA) Daniel O'Ryan 2 8-2 Kevin Navarro (5)
6(6) Patrick S (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 2 8-7 Roberto Jr Alvarado
8(8) Payday Promise (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 2 8-7 Kennel Pellot
2(2) Borovo (USA) Cathal Lynch 2 8-7 Non-runner
7(7) 452 Time For Spring (USA) Thomas Miller 2 8-7 Non-runner
9(9) Ur Joshn Me (USA) Murray Rojas 2 8-7 Non-runner

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 411445 Jambonied (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cynthia Reese 5 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
2(2) 3483 Flying Stone (USA) Gustavo Chacon 5 8-10 Mario Madrid
3(3) 1411-76 Running Tap (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Moya 4 8-10 Ramon Moya
5(5) 446657 Reign Of Kings (USA) Distance Winner Derek Ryan 5 8-10 Frankie Pennington
6(6) 766245 True Heaven (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 5 8-10 Angel Arroyo
7(7) 485135 Dapper Devil (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 6 8-10 John Bisono
4(4) 447208 African Knight (USA) Gustavo Chacon 6 8-10 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 224151 Huff 'n Hughes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-5 Carlos Esquilin (5)
1(9) 514133 Extreme Dream (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Mosco 5 8-6 Roberto Rosado
3(3) 123348 Seattle Louie (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-6 Frankie Pennington
4(4) 324146 Jet Set Vinny (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 6 8-6 Angel Arroyo
5(5) 183513 Mutiny (USA) Course Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 5 8-6 John Bisono
6(6) 673152 Concerto's Thunder (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andrea Gonzalez 7 8-6 Cory Orm
7(7) 3-14605 Slick Idea (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 5 8-6 Kennel Pellot
8(8) 111834 Forest Meadow (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-6 Josue Arce
2(1) 123211 Hill Crossing (USA) James Noble 6 8-8 Non-runner

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 851451 Giopi (IRE) Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 5 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
2(2) 251632 Blazen (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-1 Carlos Esquilin (5)
4(4) 323612 Fisherman's Wharf (USA) Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 7 8-4 Angel Arroyo
5(5) 254362 Dragonfish (USA) Distance Winner Stephen DiMauro 4 8-6 Josiah Jr Hampshire
7(7) 08-1651 Judge Well (USA) Patricia Farro 6 8-4 John Bisono
8(8) 314475 Deputy Dillon (USA) Course Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 4 8-6 Laureano Flores
9(9) 07 Dixie Emperor (USA) Richard Vega 5 8-6 Frankie Pennington
3(3) 351410 Millennium Lakes (USA) John Servis 6 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 255652 Gogolego (USA) II James Lawrence, 5 8-4 Non-runner

20:34 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 343646 Well Polished (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Collazo 3 8-1 Roberto Rosado
3(3) 323723 Made Up (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Edward Lehman 3 8-1 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 3-45221 Periwinkle (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Fortebuono 3 8-5 John Bisono
6(6) 225612 Royal Suspicion (USA) Distance Winner James Ryerson 3 8-1 Rosario Montanez
7(7) 937722 Stolen Dance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 3 8-1 Kendrick Carmouche
2(2) 76231 Takkeda (USA) Rodney Faulkner 3 8-5 Non-runner
5(5) 643166 Friendly Princess (USA) Horace Parker 3 8-3 Non-runner

21:01 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $35,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 625-129 Meezaan (IRE) Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 5 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
2(2) 1411-11 Jess Not Jesse (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 6 8-10 Stewart Elliott
3(3) 6-02341 El Seventyseven (USA) Distance Winner McLean Robertson 4 8-8 Jose Ferrer
5(5) 215755 Fivefourthreetwone (USA) Scott Lake 3 8-2 Josue Arce
6(6) 899557 Elidefeatspeyton (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rolando Lima 4 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
7(7) 231212 Captain Daddy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Patricia Farro 4 8-6 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 234146 Flyingtobechilders (USA) Gary Capuano 3 8-2 Non-runner

21:28 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:28 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 625024 Oh So Debonaire (USA) Distance Winner James Ryerson 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez
2(2) 137046 Bellhouse (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner K Amthor 5 8-6 Kristina McManigell
3(3) 367146 Colorado Guy Wins (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 7-12 Angel Suarez (5)
4(4) 471966 Notadream (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patrick Ashton 4 8-6 Jason Nguyen
5(5) 147532 Paleo Native (USA) Course Winner Edward Auwarter 3 8-1 Francisco Garcia
6(6) 268732 Good Attitude (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eli Betancourt 3 8-1 Pedro Requena
7(7) 825414 Raffie's Bandit (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Eberd Estrada 3 8-1 John Bisono
8(8) 316275 Oasis Of Chance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Martin Woodhouse 4 8-6 Laureano Flores
9(9) 241432 Fleetwing (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 4 8-6 Angel Arroyo