Today's racecards

17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 155213 Wild Kay (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Pino 7 8-9 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 344214 Barbara's Beauty (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Kazamias 5 8-9 Eriluis Vaz
5(5) 231640 Princess Sapphire (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gilberto Bellini 4 8-9 Jose Flores
7(7) 132117 Girl Wando (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 4 8-6 Hector Caballero (5)
1(1) 222321 Beguiled Again (USA) Kathryn Radford 4 8-9 Non-runner
4(4) 535351 Sweetsouthernambar (USA) Alfredo Velazquez 4 8-9 Non-runner
6(6) 131237 Thedamageisdone (USA) Patricia Farro 7 8-9 Non-runner

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 387-368 Aintnothinbutakiss (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michelle Fortebuono 5 8-4 Laura Carson (7)
2(2) 336227 Redfoxey Dorothy (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 6 8-4 Jose Delgadillo (7)
3(3) 768535 Rosiana (USA) Distance Winner Catherine Somers 7 8-1 Shannon Sullivan (10)
5(5) 744752 Northern Berkshire (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Robert Mosco 6 8-11 Eriluis Vaz
6(6) 394726 Secret Shadow (USA) Distance Winner Lisa Guerrero 6 8-11 Maria Remedio
7(7) 323462 Andrus Athena (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alexander Delp 6 8-11 Kendrick Carmouche
4(4) 435467 Grabthesilverngo (USA) Ney Pessanha 4 8-11 Non-runner

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 625546 My Nonno (USA) Course Winner Patricia Farro 4 8-9 Maria Remedio
3(3) 73-6512 J C's Dream (USA) Course Winner Donald White 4 8-4 Hector Caballero (5)
4(4) 464-541 Star Of Sarava (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 5 8-9 John Bisono
5(5) 352-755 Padre Ed (USA) Course and Distance Winner III John Tammaro, 5 8-9 Ricardo Chiappe
6(6) 721237 Grand Maker (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen Parker 4 8-9 Edwin Gonzalez
2(2) 954538 Granite Run (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 5 8-9 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 143683 More Than Crafty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eli Betancourt 4 7-12 Mychel Sanchez (7)
2(2) 522621 Mythic Appeal (USA) Course Winner Miguel Rodriguez 4 8-9 Luis Villanueva
3(3) 322105 Dreamingofauntliz (USA) Course Winner Patricia Farro 3 8-4 Angel Suarez
5(5) 478215 Party Girl Appeal (USA) Course Winner Jr Mario Serey, 3 7-13 Hector Caballero (5)
6(7) 656322 Taste The Fortune (USA) Course Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-2 Jose Delgadillo (7)
7(8) 124651 Rebecca's Surprise (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-4 Stewart Elliott
1(1) 213432 Run Captive Run (USA) Eli Betancourt 3 8-4 Non-runner
4(4) 561232 Black Lagoon (USA) Philip Aristone 3 8-4 Non-runner

19:13 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 531112 Andean Moon (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 3 7-11 Jose Delgadillo (7)
2(2) 6-54113 Lover's Dream (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Diane Day 4 8-9 Luis Hiraldo
3(3) 242131 Hallie Brooks (USA) Course Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-4 Angel Suarez
4(4) 447173 Next Best Thing Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Faryn Waters 3 8-4 Victor Molina
5(5) 32-5114 Angel In Waiting (USA) Course Winner Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-4 Ricardo Chiappe
6(6) 155980 Ubu (USA) Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 4 8-4 Hector Caballero (5)

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $46,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) Volatility (USA) John Servis 2 8-7 John Bisono
1(2) Conmovedor (USA) John Servis 2 8-7 Kendrick Carmouche
2(6) Awesome Wildcat (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 2 8-7 Rosario Montanez
2(12) Bright Skies (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 2 8-7 Roberto Jr Alvarado
3(1) 2 Pollard's Magic (USA) Michael Pino 2 8-7 Josiah Jr Hampshire
4(3) 0 Rock Warrior (USA) Susan McBride 2 8-7 Roberto Rosado
5(4) 3 Royal Flash (USA) Jr Mario Serey, 2 8-7 Anthony Salgado
6(5) Movie Night (USA) Floyd Snyder 2 8-7 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
7(8) Roman Fire (USA) Anthony Dutrow 2 8-7 Frankie Pennington
8(9) Rapid Dan (USA) Dale Capuano 2 8-7 Jose Garcia
9(10) 2 True Visionaire (USA) Beaten Favourite Ramon Preciado 2 8-7 Stewart Elliott
10(11) Remember Reuben (USA) Lisa Guerrero 2 8-7 Ricardo Chiappe

20:07 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 117244 Parseghian (USA) Distance Winner Mark Shuman 3 8-4 b Angel Suarez
2(2) 727-221 Morning Cigar (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Woodington 3 8-6 Rosario Montanez
3(3) 452614 Giopi (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 6 8-4 Hector Caballero (5)
4(4) 8-51653 Merry's Honor (USA) Course Winner Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-9 John Bisono
5(5) 26-4264 Mythical Hero (USA) Distance Winner Alexandra White 8 8-9 Kendrick Carmouche
6(6) 711814 Here Comes Drz (USA) Catherine Somers 4 8-2 Jose Delgadillo (7)
7(7) 874475 Elidefeatspeyton (USA) Course Winner Rolando Lima 5 8-9 Angel Castillo
9(9) 366427 Ride Candy Ride (USA) Raphael Kissoon 5 8-9 Luis Hiraldo
10(10) 752736 Dukes Alley (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Mosco 7 8-9 Ryan Barber
12(12) 516121 Crime Time (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Miller 3 8-6 Jose Ferrer
8(8) 831576 Bestbandever (USA) Emmanuel Tzortzakis 4 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 67151 Trumpeter Swan (USA) Alexander Delp 3 8-4 Non-runner

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 611412 Tanivan (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marcos Zulueta 6 8-9 Rosario Montanez
2(1) 232556 Doubled (USA) Course Winner Cathal Lynch 3 8-4 Kendrick Carmouche
4(4) 1-57844 My Sonata (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Glorioso 3 8-4 b1 Ryan Barber
5(5) 121269 Starship Girl (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Faryn Waters 4 8-9 Victor Molina
6(6) 125177 Well Polished (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Victor Collazo 4 8-9 Jose Flores
7(8) 232130 Stolen Dance (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 4 8-4 Hector Caballero (5)
8(9) 132161 Made Up (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Lehman 4 8-9 Stewart Elliott
1(3) 342044 Ms. N. Tarsia (USA) Scott Lake 6 8-9 Non-runner
3(2) 622934 Pure Strike (USA) Carl Doran 5 8-9 Non-runner

21:01 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 233324 Anhourofhonor (USA) Scott Lake 3 8-6 Jose Flores
1(3) 420 Fingers Charlie (USA) Scott Lake 4 8-11 Jose Flores
3(2) 592264 Cluck For Bucks (USA) Alan Bedard 4 8-11 Maria Remedio
4(4) 757675 Cash Or Credit (USA) Randy Allen 3 8-6 Samuel Bermudez
5(5) 5-43965 Imaginaryweekend (USA) Ney Pessanha 4 8-11 Jason Nguyen
6(6) 58697 Buzzonkey (USA) Frederick Campbell 3 7-13 Laura Carson (7)
7(8) 75-3273 Very Very Grateful (USA) Alberto Plaza 4 8-11 Anthony Salgado
8(9) 78-979 Charlieoatrickster (USA) Michael Petro 4 8-11 Nicholas Petro
9(10) 4-45356 Textbook Blues (USA) John Sketchley 4 8-11 Ryan Barber
2(1) 852867 Leaving Trax (USA) Marya Montoya 3 7-10 Non-runner