Today's racecards

17:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
17:25 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 585046 Financial Mission (USA) Russell Cash 3 8-8 Josiah Jr Hampshire
1(8) 563474 Karobushka (USA) Russell Cash 3 8-8 Shannon Uske
2(1) 944333 Barnicus Bay (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-8 Frankie Pennington
3(3) 673527 Moreforyourmoney (USA) Woodrow Lott 3 8-8 Anthony Black
4(4) 455532 Bobados (USA) Patricia Farro 5 8-10 Maria Remedio
5(5) 37 Jersey Jet (USA) J Thompson 3 8-8 Rosario Montanez
6(6) Ballet Encore (USA) Philip Aristone 4 8-10 Jason Nguyen
7(7) 6-94335 Mr. Fiume (USA) Marcos Zulueta 3 8-8 Samuel Bermudez
8(9) 893543 Back Room Deal (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Pino 4 8-10 b Kendrick Carmouche

17:46 Claiming Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:46 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 561-438 Rhyme N Rhythm (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lerman 6 8-6 Harry Vega
2(2) 793491 Theatre Queen (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Keith LeBarron 3 8-6 J Acosta
3(3) 522944 Taking A Chance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-6 Josue Arce
4(4) 5-33231 Falcon's Flight (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Alfano 4 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 154476 Gimme An Inch (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 4 8-2 Kennel Pellot
6(6) 651345 Cat Wiesel (USA) Distance Winner Juan Vazquez 5 8-1 Yomar Ortiz (5)

18:12 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $45,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
18:12 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-322 True Awakening (USA) Beaten Favourite Gregory Sacco 3 8-7 Kendrick Carmouche
2(2) 9284 Artist Colony (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-7 Jose Flores
3(3) 25-7222 Piquant (USA) Beaten Favourite Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-10 Alex Cintron
4(4) 7-64 Brandeis (USA) Thomas Iannotti 3 8-7 Jeremy Rose
5(5) 653224 Candy Mine (USA) III John Tammaro, 4 8-10 Shannon Uske
6(6) 452 Hibernia Magic (USA) Raphael Kissoon 3 7-11 Trevor McCarthy (10)
7(7) 34 Mr Percussionist (USA) Jerry Thurston 3 8-7 Roberto Jr Alvarado
8(8) 53 Crazy Cousin John (USA) J Guerrero 3 8-7 Ricardo Chiappe

18:38 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:38 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 632651 Money Only (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-6 Frankie Pennington
2(2) 375123 Wicked Irish (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr John Toscano, 3 8-4 Angel Castillo
3(3) 233804 Major Highway (USA) Course Winner John Rodriguez 3 7-13 Angel Suarez (5)
6(6) 478421 Mr. Beer Goggles (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 3 8-4 J Acosta
7(7) 472512 Hot Necker (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Pablo Andrade 3 8-6 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 617362 Part One (USA) Michael Aro 4 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 5721 Punto D'oro (USA) Alejandro Maymo 3 8-3 Non-runner

19:04 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:04 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 415133 Huff 'n Hughes (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-6 Carlos Esquilin
1(7) 313535 Bronze Fox (USA) Distance Winner Robert Mosco 6 8-6 Josiah Jr Hampshire
2(1) 631577 Caylee's Song (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Sleeter 5 8-6 Cory Orm
4(3) 771885 Key To The Empire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dee Curry 5 8-6 Yamil Rosario
5(4) 313156 Fearless Cowboy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-6 Angel Castillo
6(5) 161814 Shipwreckstreasure (USA) Jr Robert Reid, 6 8-1 Luis Villanueva (5)
7(6) 211237 Zosogood (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Aro 6 8-6 Francisco Garcia
8(8) 323136 Menifee Six (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 7 8-6 Jose Flores
3(2) 013906 Blue Light Special (USA) Robert Mosco 6 8-6 Non-runner

19:31 Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:31 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 436523 Awesome Review (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gustavo Chacon 4 8-10 Roberto Rosado
2(2) 544436 Silver Prado (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-10 Josue Arce
3(3) 249455 Good Law (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kirsten Proctor 7 8-10 Edwin Rivera
4(4) 544221 Gentle Edwin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Rodriguez 6 8-10 Victor Molina
5(5) 547312 Macho Mo Mon (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Miller 5 8-10 Frankie Pennington
6(6) 522364 Majestic Hope (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Brown 4 8-10 Stewart Elliott
7(7) 8-71513 Giant's Tomb (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Pino 5 8-10 Kendrick Carmouche
8(8) 143162 Forrest Bomb (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Eberd Estrada 4 8-10 John Bisono
9(9) 605175 Slick Idea (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 5 8-10 Leslie Mawing
10(10) 444833 Linebacker (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald White 6 8-10 J Acosta

19:56 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:56 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 321463 Bird Tale (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 3 8-3 J Acosta
2(2) 252027 Furman Bisher (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-3 Angel Arroyo
3(3) 254844 Champ Joey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Suzanne Jenkins 5 8-6 Edwin Rivera
4(4) 236224 Royal Affair (USA) Course and Distance Winner Emmanuel Tzortzakis 3 8-3 Kendrick Carmouche
5(5) 5-25418 Tenth Wave (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lerman 4 8-6 Harry Vega
6(6) 323416 Foreign Review (USA) Distance Winner Harold Wyner 3 8-5 Jose Flores
7(7) 752175 License To Cary (USA) Distance Winner Frank Pollara 3 8-3 Yamil Rosario

20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:22 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 272573 Ms. N. Tarsia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marya Montoya 5 8-5 Kristina McManigell
2(1) 812111 English Girl (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-10 Josue Arce
6(6) 236231 Crespano (USA) Distance Winner Juan Coronel 3 8-5 Angel Arroyo
7(8) 4-32336 Coco's Sweetie (USA) Course Winner Jr Edward Coletti, 4 8-5 Josiah Jr Hampshire
1(7) 359321 Spring Flower (USA) Marya Montoya 3 8-3 Non-runner
3(2) 119835 Suzee Sunrise (USA) Scott Lake 8 8-5 Non-runner
4(3) 12157 Carpe Pretium (USA) Todd Beattie 3 8-3 Non-runner
5(4) 1512 Arlene's Holiday (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 3 8-5 Non-runner

20:50 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:50 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 344214 Proud Valay (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 4 8-5 Josiah Jr Hampshire
2(2) 264152 Shoe Shine Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Sleeter 5 8-5 Rosario Montanez
3(3) 623346 Tin Pan Indy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-3 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 126731 Heavy Duty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alejandro Maymo 3 8-8 Jose Flores
5(5) 313766 Ride Candy Ride (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raphael Kissoon 4 8-5 Edwin Rivera
6(6) 313223 Big Sur (USA) Course Winner Jr Robert Reid, 4 8-5 Roberto Rosado
7(7) 422231 Leroidessioux (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 4 8-10 Kendrick Carmouche
8(8) 388332 Light De Night (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 4 7-12 Adam Bowman (7)
9(9) 446836 Indian Rules (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marya Montoya 3 8-3 Frankie Pennington
10(10) 232354 A Boy Named Em (USA) Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 3 7-12 Angel Suarez (5)
11(11) 231641 Tony Blue Eyes (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ramon Moya 3 8-5 Ramon Moya