Today's racecards

17:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 6 Ladywood (USA) Martin Woodhouse 4 8-6 Tyrone Carter
1(5) 7 Six Ring Sign (USA) Martin Woodhouse 3 8-3 Nelson Calo
3(3) 344322- Morethanvictorious (USA) J Thompson 4 8-10 Rosario Montanez
4(4) 96-5932 Amerijul (USA) Ramon Moya 3 8-7 Ramon Moya
5(6) 353 Congressionalstorm (USA) Maureen Stillwell 3 8-7 Maria Remedio
6(7) 277375 Hannah's Gamble (USA) Michelle Castillo 3 8-7 Michael Sandoval
7(8) 7036 To Commercial (USA) David Wells 3 8-7 Eriluis Vaz
2(1) 973 Toast To Ashley (USA) R Rodriguez 3 8-7 Non-runner

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 166534 Colorful Image (USA) Distance Winner Richard Vega 3 8-5 Anthony Black
2(1) 412948 Rising Ember (USA) Distance Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 7-12 Christian Rivera (7)
3(3) 426444 Artful Persuasion (USA) Donald White 5 8-8 Jose Flores
4(4) 429132 Unorganized Crime (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 3 8-0 Jose Delgadillo (7)
5(5) 391663 True Joanie True (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lisa Guerrero 3 7-12 Arnold Perez (7)
6(6) 244536 Big Variety (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-5 Angel Arroyo
8(8) 223727 Our Mama Dear (USA) Course Winner Corey Day 6 8-8 Tara Hemmings
1(2) 645231 Witfriendslikethis (USA) Richard Vega 3 8-7 Non-runner
7(7) 410235 Plumaria (USA) Michael Pino 3 8-0 Non-runner

18:19 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 122104 Graybignbadlikedad (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-5 Roberto Jr Alvarado
2(2) 113972 English Manor (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harold Wyner 3 8-5 Rosario Montanez
3(3) 423244 St Moose (USA) Beaten Favourite Steve Klesaris 4 8-8 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 27-2214 Morning Cigar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jamie Woodington 3 8-5 John Bisono
5(5) 651227 J C's Dream (USA) Course Winner Donald White 4 8-3 Mychel Sanchez (5)
7(7) 121322 Sue Them All (USA) Course Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-3 Hector Caballero (5)
6(6) 643734 Intensivist (USA) Gregory Sacco 5 8-8 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 461/223- Handsup Moneydown (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 4 8-4 Angel Jr Castillo (5)
2(1) 47314 Campo's Image (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Auwarter 3 8-4 Victor Molina
3(2) 347225 Secret Shifters (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J Guerrero 4 8-9 Ricardo Chiappe
4(3) 17976 Be Brief (USA) Distance Winner Gustavo Chacon 3 8-4 Frankie Pennington
5(4) 343288 Co Pilot (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Sleeter 4 8-2 Mychel Sanchez (7)
6(5) 2401-56 Awesome Life (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pino 4 8-4 Jorge Jr Vargas (5)
7(6) 612068 Derby Watch (USA) Distance Winner Scott Volk 3 7-13 Hector Caballero (5)
8(7) 437517 National Prayer (USA) Distance Winner Dee Curry 3 7-11 Arnold Perez (7)
9(8) 576435 Quality Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Hedus 3 7-11 Christian Rivera (7)
1(9) 57-4822 Derby Gold (USA) Philip Aristone 4 8-9 Non-runner
10(10) 21-7703 Tardis (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 4 8-2 Non-runner

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 487424 Hollywood Redhead (USA) Jr Robert Reid, 3 8-5 Maria Remedio
4(4) 363239 Glorious Memories (USA) John Rodriguez 4 8-3 Hector Caballero (5)
5(5) 341520 Oasis At Midnight (USA) Course Winner Steve Klesaris 3 8-5 Angel Arroyo
6(6) 134-420 Cimbria (USA) Fenneka Bentley 4 8-8 Kendrick Carmouche
7(7) 672331 Mugsy's Pass (USA) Course and Distance Winner Uriah St Lewis 3 7-10 Christian Rivera (7)
8(8) 2-7718 Golden Rule (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 4 8-8 Frankie Pennington
9(9) 7143 Bugsky (USA) Course Winner David Dotolo 3 8-1 Rosario Montanez
1(1) 6321 Resentment (USA) Ramon Preciado 3 8-5 Non-runner
2(2) 735412 Heaven's Saint (USA) Edward Lehman 3 8-5 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 352312 Toninthirteen (USA) Course Winner Jr Mario Serey, 4 8-4 Hector Caballero (5)
2(2) 221367 Winning Deal (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 4 8-9 Ramon Moya
3(3) 605241 Grand Sport (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kathryn Radford 4 8-4 Chelsey Keiser (5)
5(5) 444915 Brahms Treasure (USA) Leslye Bouchard 3 7-11 Christian Rivera (7)
6(6) 772375 Linchester (USA) Course Winner Jr James Nicholson, 5 8-9 Laureano Flores
7(7) 451162 Best Five (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-4 Angel Arroyo
8(8) 853245 Kiwi Storm (USA) Course Winner Patricia Farro 3 7-11 Jose Delgadillo (7)
9(9) 14551 Mato Grosso (USA) Course Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-9 Pablo Fragoso
10(10) 724365 Cryptonite Palace (USA) Course Winner Penny Pearce 5 8-9 John Bisono
4(4) 746755 Habby's Pride (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-4 Non-runner

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 134835 Jersey Kiss (USA) Distance Winner Kathy Mongeon 6 8-9 Rosario Montanez
2(2) 859168 Exchange Can Rate (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Helmetag 4 8-9 Jason Nguyen
3(3) 114614 Dazzlin Dr Cologne (USA) Distance Winner Alexander Martinez 8 8-9 Pedro Jr Cotto
4(4) 211416 Royal Affair (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harold Wyner 4 8-9 Maria Remedio
5(5) 411511 Game Ball (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 6 8-9 Angel Castillo
6(6) 302112 No Fret (USA) Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 7 8-4 Hector Caballero (5)
7(7) 851468 More Veggies (USA) Distance Winner III John Tammaro, 5 8-9 Shannon Uske
8(8) 076374 Catch Me Kaz (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-2 Christian Rivera (7)
9(9) 214345 Street Haven (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Kazamias 6 8-9 Eriluis Vaz
10(10) 512765 Arepeatee (USA) Distance Winner Dee Curry 6 8-2 Jose Delgadillo (7)
11(11) 539231 Splendid Behavior (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Dominic Giglio, 6 8-9 Josiah Jr Hampshire

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 114122 Tanivan (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 6 8-9 Frankie Pennington
2(2) 321304 Stolen Dance (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 4 8-4 Hector Caballero (5)
3(3) 145178 What'smineismine (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-9 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 212695 Starship Girl (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Faryn Waters 4 8-9 Victor Molina
5(5) 425329 Sweet As You Are (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Dotolo 6 8-9 Angel Castillo
7(7) 123413 Elba Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 4 8-9 Maria Remedio
9(9) 721332 Jolena Jo (USA) Distance Winner Alexander Martinez 4 8-9 Hector Ramos
10(10) 578443 My Sonata (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Glorioso 3 8-4 Ryan Barber
6(6) 2-13554 Reflecting Riva (USA) S Kintz 5 8-9 Non-runner
8(8) 332113 Primal Baby (USA) Dianne Jeannont 6 8-9 Non-runner

21:01 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-51231 Candyland Man (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Woodington 4 8-10 Rosario Montanez
3(3) 872345 Yourhonorandglory (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Servis 4 8-7 Stewart Elliott
4(4) 443631 Lubango (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 6 8-7 John Bisono
5(5) 344127 Snake Pit (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-4 Kendrick Carmouche
7(7) 681112 On The Loose Again (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alexander Martinez 4 8-7 Hector Ramos
8(8) 111155 Chicharito (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Penny Pearce 3 8-4 Roberto Rosado
9(9) 124818 Sailor's Revenge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-4 Jose Flores
10(10) 1-36173 Northern Hammer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Calderon 5 8-7 Samuel Bermudez
2(2) 145-334 Marilyn's Guy (USA) Scott Lake 7 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 624552 Penn's Grant (USA) Marya Montoya 4 8-7 Non-runner

21:28 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:28 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-24522 Awesome Encore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gail Hanford 6 8-11 Jesus Bracho
2(2) 331536 Il Terrazzo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 7 8-11 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
4(4) 730523 Donato (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-11 Luis Hiraldo
5(5) 539842 Hariolus (BRZ) Distance Winner Alexander Martinez 9 8-11 Pedro Jr Cotto
6(6) 684535 Magic Lion (USA) Distance Winner Jr Dominic Giglio, 6 8-11 Yamil Rosario
7(7) 535673 Loving Dove (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dee Curry 5 8-11 Maria Remedio
8(8) 667427 Cadence King (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Miller 7 8-11 Navin Mangalee
9(9) 255795 Wils Reward (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-11 Angel Castillo
10(10) 752523 Gentle Edwin (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Pino 7 8-6 Jorge Jr Vargas (5)
12(12) 416642 Zosogood (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Aro 7 8-4 Mychel Sanchez (7)
3(3) 52-5204 Clare Castle (USA) Francis Meares 6 8-4 Non-runner
11(11) 364356 A Boy Named Em (USA) Peter Kazamias 4 8-11 Non-runner