Today's racecards

17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221575 Toni With An I (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Margotta 3 8-5 John Bisono
2(2) 142413 Willow Creek (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 8 8-8 Josue Arce
4(4) 434532 Amelia Rose (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fermin Abadia 5 8-8 Luis Jr Rivera
5(5) 311568 Y To Kat (USA) Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 6 8-3 Hector Caballero (5)
6(6) 227148 Sophia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 7 8-8 b1 Josiah Jr Hampshire
7(7) 851575 Judy's Quest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Houghton 7 8-8 Ryan Barber
3(3) 532111 Mad Magic (USA) Michael Moore 5 8-3 Non-runner

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 226012 Visigodo (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Rodriguez 5 8-8 Luis Hiraldo
2(1) 423366 Saturday Dance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Kazamias 5 8-8 Eriluis Vaz
3(2) 41124-6 Alert Warrior (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-8 Jose Flores
4(3) 667370 Mr. Ventura T (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Aro 6 8-8 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
5(4) 511446 Untethered (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Alexander Martinez 4 8-8 Kendrick Carmouche
6(5) 543464 Party Halo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 4 8-3 Hector Caballero (5)
7(6) 226220 Boy Has Rhythm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Mosco 6 8-8 Ryan Barber
1(8) 536361 Whistle Included (USA) John Rodriguez 4 8-8 Non-runner

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 323683 Spring Flower (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-11 Jose Flores
1(7) 342044 Ms. N. Tarsia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-11 Frankie Pennington
2(1) 635422 Roman Renegade (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 6 8-11 Ramon Moya
3(2) 333231 Lasamanamama (USA) Course Winner Robert Peoples 4 8-7 Maria Remedio
4(3) 845313 Tippy Toes (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-6 Hector Caballero (5)
5(5) 153226 Conga Bella (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 6 8-11 Roberto Jr Alvarado
6(6) 362271 Redfoxey Dorothy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 6 8-4 Jose Delgadillo (7)
7(8) 533567 Deputy Gone Wild (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Guerrero 5 8-0 Mychel Sanchez (7)

18:47 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 964-222 Catnipper (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Robert Reid, 4 8-11 Maria Remedio
2(2) 2582 Dragon Tattoo (USA) Dianne Jeannont 3 8-6 Pedro Jr Cotto
3(3) 3-43284 Amanda Knocks (USA) Keith LeBarron 3 8-1 Hector Caballero (5)
4(4) 82222 Good Deedkaz (USA) Scott Lake 3 8-6 Eriluis Vaz
5(5) 7 Lifeguard On Duty (USA) Anthony Dutrow 3 8-6 b1 Stewart Elliott
6(6) 96646 Nautical Breezes (USA) Linda Simon 4 8-9 Luis Jr Rivera
7(7) 87-55 Lady Isabelle (USA) Patrick Nuesch 4 8-11 Kendrick Carmouche
8(8) 64 Derby Milliner (USA) Joseph Walsh 3 8-6 b1 Jesus Bracho

19:13 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 331712 Mine Own (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 4 8-8 Ramon Moya
1(1) 628121 Two Hearts In One (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 4 8-8 Rosario Montanez
2(10) 246511 Rebecca's Surprise (USA) Course Winner Jr Robert Reid, 3 8-4 Stewart Elliott
4(3) 541132 Lover's Dream (USA) Course Winner Diane Day 4 8-8 Luis Hiraldo
5(6) 233322 One Smart Philly (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 8-4 Edwin Rivera
6(7) 744535 Golden Rock (USA) Course and Distance Winner Blane Servis 4 8-8 Kendrick Carmouche
7(8) 311123 Andean Moon (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 3 7-13 Hector Caballero (5)
8(9) 736729 Little Miss Course and Distance Winner Janet Polachek 4 8-3 Chelsey Keiser (5)
2(5) 123413 Elba Jr Robert Reid, 4 8-8 Non-runner
3(2) 815431 Imperial Juliet (USA) Samuel Cronk 3 8-4 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $32,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9175-68 Latigo Shore (USA) Distance Winner Don Swick 6 8-10 Josiah Jr Hampshire
2(2) 3431-95 Closing Vision (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-10 Frankie Pennington
4(4) 325258 Pryce's Posse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-5 Hector Caballero (5)
5(5) 425261 Sir Allison (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-10 Kendrick Carmouche
6(6) 661-572 J J's Lucky Train (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner John Servis 5 8-10 Roberto Rosado
7(7) 321134 Town Of Towns (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Emmanuel Tzortzakis 5 8-10 Jose Ferrer
8(8) 552334 Regal Strike (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-10 Angel Castillo
9(9) 433324 Thunder Ball (USA) Beaten Favourite Richard Vega 6 8-10 Anthony Black
10(10) 332155 Blame The Jockey (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 6 8-10 Roberto Jr Alvarado
3(3) 121365 Fivefourthreetwone (USA) Peter Kazamias 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 231341 Bruceandmike (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harold Wyner 5 8-8 Rosario Montanez
2(3) 151641 Zombyslayermrdarcy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-6 Angel Castillo
3(2) 229514 Andersonstate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gina Giglio 5 8-8 Josiah Jr Hampshire
4(4) 326716 Forest Meadow (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-8 Edwin Rivera
5(5) 142327 El Legado (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alexander Martinez 8 8-8 Kendrick Carmouche
6(6) 252414 Nebikon (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 4 8-3 Hector Caballero (5)
8(10) 225216 Bracket Buster (USA) Course Winner Miguel Rodriguez 5 8-8 Roberto Rosado
9(11) 315262 Drogo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Penny Pearce 4 8-8 Pablo Fragoso
1(9) 211416 Royal Affair (USA) Harold Wyner 4 8-8 Non-runner
2(7) 517135 Philly Thunder (USA) Philip Aristone 3 8-5 Non-runner
7(8) 437189 Joe Bagadonuts (USA) Frank Pollara 7 7-13 Non-runner

20:34 Allowance Full card

  • $48,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 123111 Bluebrass Belle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-4 Angel Suarez
2(1) 679211 Majestique (USA) Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-4 Angel Arroyo
3(4) 161351 May Island (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Kazamias 4 8-9 Eriluis Vaz
4(5) 141681 Black Ana Splash (USA) Distance Winner Edwin Broome 4 8-9 Pedro Jr Cotto
5(6) Alluring Lady (USA) Distance Winner Edward Allard 3 8-4 b1 Maria Remedio
6(7) 516121 Missredhead (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 4 8-2 Jose Delgadillo (7)
7(8) 516 Jazz Tune (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner John Servis 3 8-4 Stewart Elliott
1(2) 6321 Resentment (USA) Ramon Preciado 3 8-4 Non-runner

21:01 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 56152 Breezy Pointess (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-5 Rosario Montanez
2(2) 1567 Tribal Rights (USA) Distance Winner Diane Day 4 8-1 Christian Rivera (7)
3(3) 25180 Elite Honor (USA) Course Winner Patricia Farro 3 8-0 Hector Caballero (5)
4(4) 364355 Love Your Looks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Pino 3 8-0 Jorge Jr Vargas (5)
5(5) 135247 South Beach Queen (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michelle Fortebuono 4 8-8 John Bisono
6(6) 3-66478 Danica Irl (USA) Patricia Manahan 8 8-8 Laureano Flores
7(7) 194762 Shalala (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Zito 3 8-5 Frankie Pennington
8(8) 331479 Lana Lang (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-5 Angel Arroyo