Today's racecards

17:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 4-5yo
  • 1m 2f
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4/679- D T Rocket (USA) Vine Carol Le 4 8-10 Gabriel Garcia
2(2) 278937- Doctor Luke (USA) Pam Shavelson 4 8-5 Luis Villanueva (5)
3(3) 78-7 Jack Pot P J (USA) Richard Vega 4 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
4(4) 358366- Jonny Boy Conn (USA) Ney Pessanha 4 8-10 Samuel Bermudez
5(5) 9-7 Kaz Fleet (USA) Marcos Zulueta 4 8-10 Rosario Montanez
6(6) 22025-3 Redhotlion (USA) Beaten Favourite J Guerrero 4 8-10 Ricardo Chiappe

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12523-4 Rhyad (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 7 8-10 J Acosta
2(2) 34/7657- Sunshine Brother (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Hedus 8 8-10 Rosario Montanez
3(3) 44113-4 Green Bananas (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-10 Jose Ferrer
6(6) 245514- True Heaven (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 6 8-6 Frankie Pennington
7(7) 61544-5 Blue Notion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 6 8-10 Ricardo Chiappe
4(4) 481311- Jack Sensical (USA) Robin Freeman 4 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) 611115- Quarry Of Gold (USA) Philip Aristone 5 7-13 Non-runner

18:19 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 51- Philly Thunder (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-4 Angel Suarez (5)
2(2) 1342-2 Show Ya Luv (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Cathal Lynch 3 8-4 J Acosta
3(3) 04331- Freud's Vale (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 3 8-6 Edwin Rivera
4(4) 23714-6 Brody Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 3 8-4 Rosario Montanez
5(5) 1 Moby Win (USA) Course Winner John Servis 3 8-4 John Bisono
6(6) 51- Perfect Wind (USA) Course Winner Jeff Sinkler 3 8-4 Angel Castillo
7(7) 57614- He's So Dreamy (USA) Course Winner James Ryerson 3 8-4 Cory Orm

18:47 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-4 She's Got Da Goods (USA) Lynn Ashby 3 8-7 Yamil Rosario
2(2) 45543- Watch The Magic (USA) Michael Aro 3 8-9 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
3(3) 2- Lady Haya (USA) Ramon Moya 3 8-9 Angel Castillo
4(4) 3- Next Best Thing Alejandro Maymo 3 8-9 Kennel Pellot
5(5) Virginia Rose (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-9 Frankie Pennington
6(6) 464632- Angel In Waiting (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-9 Edwin Rivera
7(7) 5 D N' E's Amanda (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 3 8-9 Jermaine Burke

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46446-6 Grayzin Sound (USA) Manuel Berrios 7 8-6 Shannon Uske
2(2) 285509- Super Cami (USA) Course Winner Carlos Soto 7 8-6 Roberto Rosado
3(3) 366300- Passin Promises (USA) Candace Reed 5 8-6 Nelson Calo
4(4) 485876- Major Dixie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dianne Jeannont 6 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
6(6) 93218-2 Andrea's Dream (USA) Dominic Galluscio 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez
7(7) 221462- Macho Senora (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Glorioso 4 8-6 Jose Ferrer
8(8) 41248-6 Awesome Reward (USA) Course Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
5(5) 77183-0 Change The Verdict (USA) Jr James Nicholson, 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 08-6 O K Lefty (USA) Gerald Sleeter 3 8-9 Cory Orm
2(1) 7-2 Killthemessenger (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Michael Catalano, 3 8-9 Frankie Pennington
3(2) 85420-3 Monsignor J (USA) Beaten Favourite Alfredo Velazquez 3 8-9 Roberto Jr Alvarado
4(3) 77735-6 Ron The Lawyer (USA) Robert Swentkowski 3 8-4 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 67-8 Buzz Banquet (USA) Patrick Ashton 3 8-2 Adam Bowman (7)
6(7) 36869-7 Tannenbaum (USA) Alejandro Maymo 3 8-9 Edwin Rivera
7(8) 4455- Rittenhouse Square (USA) John Servis 3 8-9 Roberto Rosado
8(9) 0808-0 T D Bob (USA) Sr Michael Peterson, 3 8-5 Rosario Montanez
1(6) 8-8 Gringo Bay (USA) Gerald Sleeter 3 8-9 Non-runner

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $24,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 421/662- Peace Cat (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-6 Angel Castillo
3(3) 21244-2 Won Wild Dude (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 5 8-6 John Bisono
4(4) 361522- Lord Kyle's Quest (USA) Distance Winner John Rodriguez 7 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 212435- Captain Daddy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-6 Edwin Rivera
6(6) 64121-5 Tony Blue Eyes (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 4 8-8 Ramon Moya
7(7) 451793- Mr. Ventura T (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Aro 6 8-6 Juan Arosemena
2(2) 836051- Indian Rules (USA) Peter Kazamias 4 8-8 Non-runner

20:34 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 44455-2 Quality Lass (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-5 Carlos Cruz
2(2) 455476- Overnight Fling (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Nunez 5 8-5 Oliver Castillo
3(3) 167833- Really Bullish (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jr Benjamin Perkins, 4 8-5 b1 Pablo Fragoso
4(4) 6/73661- Martini (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 4 8-7 John Bisono
5(5) 5/7214- City Kiss (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 4 8-5 Frankie Pennington
6(6) 157-5 Estrada's Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eberd Estrada 4 8-0 Angel Suarez (5)

21:01 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 48275-8 Houdini's Bluff (USA) Distance Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 4 7-10 Lindy Gott (10)
1(1) 27754-5 Princess Sapphire (USA) Course Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 4 8-6 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
2(2) 375351- Vaulted Honor (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michelle Fortebuono 4 8-8 Samuel Bermudez
3(4) 434525- Renaissance Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 6 8-1 Luis Villanueva (5)
4(6) 46343-3 City Run (USA) Distance Winner Craig Miller 5 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
5(7) 1163-26 Bett On Ruthie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 5 8-6 John Bisono
6(8) 132147- Do It With Honor (USA) Distance Winner Tony Wilson 4 8-6 Edwin Rivera
8(10) 268511- La Billos (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Guerrero 4 8-8 Ricardo Chiappe
2(3) 245387- Aintnothinbutakiss (USA) Michelle Fortebuono 5 8-6 Non-runner
7(9) 331232- Road Trip (USA) Philip Aristone 6 8-1 Non-runner