Today's racecards

17:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 4-5yo
  • 1m 70y
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-78365 Close To Sonny (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 4 8-10 Jose Flores
3(3) 6889-64 Royal Chamer (USA) Robert Swentkowski 4 8-10 Samuel Bermudez
4(4) 8 Spookorific (USA) John Milliron 4 8-10 Jose Torres
5(5) 7 Western Strike (USA) Michael Aro 4 8-10 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
6(6) 555333 Soldier's Soup (USA) Sr Michael Peterson, 4 8-10 Josiah Jr Hampshire
7(7) 546534 Jonny Boy Conn (USA) Ney Pessanha 4 8-10 Angel Suarez
2(2) 679653 Here's Nino (USA) Jr James Nicholson, 5 8-3 Non-runner

17:53 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $24,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5401-22 My Emma Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 3 7-12 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 42-7521 Princess Medora (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 4 8-10 Jose Caraballo
4(4) 754-161 Bella Bertie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-10 Maria Remedio
5(5) Great Escape (USA) Ramon Preciado 4 8-10 Kyle Frey
6(6) 14-6644 Marlins Rose (USA) Distance Winner Mark Gory 4 8-5 Victor Molina
2(2) 1-122 Queen Of Rock (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 3 7-12 Non-runner

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-21324 Acopandproudofit (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 6 8-10 John Bisono
2(2) 485-662 Forest Justice (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Conrad 6 8-10 Victor Molina
3(3) 377-671 Crosseyed (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 6 8-10 Kyle Frey
4(4) 364/8-98 Billy One Lite (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harold Wyner 6 8-10 Jose Flores
5(5) 6151-14 Fearless Cowboy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 6 8-3 Hector Caballero (7)
6(6) 35/73-35 Sin And The City (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 7 8-10 Stewart Elliott

18:47 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31-2215 Ms. N. Tarsia (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marya Montoya 6 8-5 Frankie Pennington
2(2) 922-122 At First Speight (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Richard Vega 6 8-7 Kennel Pellot
3(3) 611-525 Bellaridge (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-5 John Bisono
4(4) 122-131 Roman Renegade (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 6 8-7 Kendrick Carmouche
5(5) 4-57166 Princess Sapphire (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 4 8-5 Edwin Rivera
6(6) 171-211 She's Ordained (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-7 Matthew Rispoli
7(7) 6-33232 Speedboat Sally (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 6 8-5 Rosario Montanez

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $28,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53369-6 Deployment (USA) Distance Winner Rodrigo Madrigal 4 8-6 Stewart Elliott
3(3) 1567-53 Buddy Be Good (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Hedus 4 8-6 Josiah Jr Hampshire
4(4) 82821-4 The Mixer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 4 8-6 Maria Remedio
5(5) 120125- Charlestonian (USA) Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 5 8-6 Jose Flores
6(6) 804212- Major Highway (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Rodriguez 4 8-6 Angel Suarez
2(2) 466188- One Sock Down (USA) Edward Coletti 4 8-6 Non-runner

19:41 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 94-6213 Pat The Bat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Emmanuel Tzortzakis 3 8-6 Luis Jr Rivera
2(2) 273-221 English Manor (USA) Course Winner Harold Wyner 3 8-4 John Bisono
3(3) 33-221 Country Lyric (USA) Distance Winner Arnaud Delacour 3 8-9 Kendrick Carmouche
4(4) 556322 Real Real Soon (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Rodriguez 3 8-4 Angel Suarez
5(5) 4-351 He's So Evil (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Glorioso 3 8-9 Jose Flores
6(6) 85-12 Pontus (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michelle Nevin 3 8-4 Stewart Elliott
8(8) 32-4127 Moonlight Raid (USA) Course and Distance Winner III John Tammaro, 3 8-4 Cory Orm
7(7) 0441-23 Am Inspired (USA) Michael Pino 3 8-4 Non-runner

20:07 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $28,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21-4143 Windswept Summer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harold Wyner 4 8-5 Angel Suarez
2(2) 956-557 Captain Twitch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Carango 5 7-12 Daniel Torres (7)
3(3) 937636 Hihopesmptypockets (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 5 8-5 Edwin Rivera
5(5) 4-12163 King Henry (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-5 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 4631-31 Whoville (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 5 8-7 Maria Remedio
7(7) 153-221 Running Tap (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 5 8-7 Ramon Moya
8(8) 5011-21 Brooklyn Cowboy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Pino 5 8-7 John Bisono
4(4) 16-9165 Bear Tracks (USA) Wallace Neilson 4 7-12 Non-runner

20:34 Allowance Full card

  • $46,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 231-33 Dear To All (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Anthony Dutrow 3 8-4 Frankie Pennington
2(2) 31-21 Deighan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Servis 3 8-6 John Bisono
3(4) 1 Jennie Says So (USA) Jr Benjamin Perkins, 3 8-9 Pablo Fragoso
4(5) 15-351 Sea Lady (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Iannotti 3 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
6(7) 12-133 Kelwynne (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Steve Klesaris 3 8-4 Stewart Elliott
7(8) 14 Big Sky Country (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 3 8-4 Kendrick Carmouche
1(1) 1-66 Atlantis Moon (USA) Anthony Dutrow 3 8-4 Non-runner
5(6) 911-342 Passionforall (USA) John Servis 3 7-11 Non-runner

21:01 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-67441 Our Eli (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-8 Jose Flores
2(2) 651235 Whistle Included (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Rodriguez 4 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 56-5534 Lincoln Penny (USA) Alfredo Velazquez 5 8-6 Anthony Salgado
4(4) 13-1288 Act Of Valor (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 6 8-6 John Bisono
5(5) 3-17487 Linchester (USA) Course Winner Jr James Nicholson, 5 7-13 Hector Caballero (7)
6(6) 5-76474 Jaleos (USA) Course Winner Catherine Somers 5 8-6 Angel Suarez
9(9) 9/43-864 Wide Open Road (USA) Course Winner III John Tammaro, 7 8-6 Shannon Uske
10(10) 43944-5 In Free (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Sleeter 5 8-6 Cory Orm
11(11) 82-3575 Strike Down (USA) Course Winner Daniel Velazquez 5 8-6 Luis Jr Rivera
12(12) 66-5563 Villas Storm (USA) Course Winner Joseph Orseno 5 8-6 Maria Remedio
7(7) 66-3244 Sheriff Ira (USA) Patricia Farro 5 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 2642-86 Diamond County (USA) Alejandro Maymo 5 8-6 Non-runner