Today's racecards

17:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 70y
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 19th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 790 Young Stanley (USA) Patrick McBurney 4 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
2(2) 875785 Aces Up (USA) Alan Goldberg 3 8-7 b1 Roberto Jr Alvarado
3(3) 977868 Silver Coated (USA) Victoria Herlinger 4 8-10 b1 Carlos Garcia
4(4) 757576 Road Worthy (USA) Charles DeMario 3 8-7 Ronny Rideout
5(5) 6-9433 Mr. Fiume (USA) Marcos Zulueta 3 8-7 Samuel Bermudez
6(6) 655644 Tulley (USA) Robert Mosco 3 8-7 Jose Ferrer
7(7) 90 King Nothing (USA) Corey Day 4 8-3 Adam Bowman (7)
8(8) 302753 Observer (USA) Thomas Miller 3 8-7 Wilmer Galviz
9(9) 042334 Packers Valley (USA) Michael Petro 3 8-7 Nicholas Petro

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 19th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 416109 Captain Twitch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Krebs 4 8-2 Ameth Gonzalez
2(2) 54421-6 Peace Cat (USA) Distance Winner Randy Matthews 4 8-6 Jose Caraballo
3(3) 7-31913 Kissing Bandit (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-8 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 373322 Charles Russell (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 5 8-6 Leslie Mawing
6(6) 431828 Emily's Twist (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-6 Roberto Jr Alvarado
7(7) 316272 My Nonno (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Velazquez 3 8-4 John Bisono
5(5) 575637 Elidefeatspeyton (USA) Rolando Lima 4 7-13 Non-runner

18:19 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 2yo
  • 6f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 19th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Merryvale Cab (USA) Randy Allen 2 8-8 Cory Orm
4(4) 3 Smokin Opal (USA) Beaten Favourite T Houghton 2 8-8 Frankie Pennington
5(5) 70 Makesnosense (USA) David Cannizzo 2 7-13 Jose Ortiz (5)
6(6) Mckenzie Crossing (USA) Carla Morgan 2 8-8 Kristina McManigell
7(7) 6 Dancingwithstones (USA) Ronald Dandy 2 8-4 Jose Torres
8(8) Song For Krismike (USA) Joseph Orseno 2 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
1(1) Philly Thunder (USA) Ramon Preciado 2 8-8 Non-runner
3(3) Golden Regent (USA) Randy Allen 2 8-1 Non-runner

18:47 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 19th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 223133 Lunar Rock (USA) Distance Winner Dale Capuano 2 8-3 Jose Caraballo
2(2) 6132 Rich's Gold Metal (USA) Distance Winner T Houghton 2 8-3 Frankie Pennington
3(3) 174 Wizwit (USA) Jerry Roadcap 2 8-3 Richard Monterrey
5(5) 13 Show Ya Luv (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 2 8-5 Angel Arroyo
6(6) 51 Bold And Ready (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 2 8-8 Roberto Jr Alvarado
4(4) 21 Battier (USA) Pablo Andrade 2 8-8 Non-runner

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 19th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 214544 Kristal Kiwi (USA) Course Winner Marya Montoya 4 8-6 Cory Orm
2(1) 179349 Theatre Queen (USA) Distance Winner J Guerrero 3 7-13 Jose Ortiz (5)
3(2) 063915 Erma Deuce (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Chris Landicini, 3 8-6 Laureano Flores
4(4) 51851 She's Behaving (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-8 Ricardo Chiappe
5(5) 542536 Baby At The Park (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Hedus 4 8-6 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
6(6) 136179 My Magnolia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pablo Andrade 3 8-4 Roberto Rosado
7(7) 1-18580 Hailtothevictors (USA) Course Winner John Servis 3 7-13 Angel Suarez (5)
8(8) 288215 Double Desert (USA) Rory Huston 5 8-8 Shannon Uske
9(10) 654035 After Later (USA) Philip Aristone 4 8-1 Carlos Esquilin (5)
1(3) 165416 Kiwi Gal (USA) Marya Montoya 3 8-6 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 19th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 853664 Genius Cat (USA) Distance Winner Penny Pearce 3 8-4 Laureano Flores
2(2) 927547 Stealing Saratoga (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patricia Manahan 7 8-2 Kristina McManigell
3(3) 011795 French Fury (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Zito 4 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
4(4) 541206 Rudy Rudy Rudy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 4 7-11 b1 Jose Ortiz (5)
5(5) 232339 Singingmyhymnsong (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-6 Angel Arroyo
6(6) 479652 Captain Nightcap (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 3 7-13 Angel Suarez (5)
7(7) 862182 Half Blood Prince (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Lake 3 8-4 Jose Flores
8(8) 357211 Risky Recovery (USA) Distance Winner Randy Matthews 3 8-6 Jose Caraballo
9(9) 222181 Bear Tracks (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Guerrero 3 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
10(10) 551-368 Postpone (USA) Distance Winner Jr John Toscano, 4 8-6 Ruben Silvera

20:07 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 19th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 187342 Couldashuddawooda (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Lake 3 8-4 Jose Flores
2(2) 21-4433 Cold Precision (USA) Course Winner Steve Klesaris 4 8-6 Angel Arroyo
3(3) 317828 The Mixer (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 3 7-13 Angel Suarez (5)
4(4) 341 Its Time For Lime (USA) Distance Winner William Hedus 3 8-6 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
5(5) 132 Merry's Honor (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-4 John Bisono
6(6) 754322 Arrogant Officer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 8-4 Leslie Mawing
7(7) 225-291 Parable (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 4 8-8 Josiah Jr Hampshire
8(8) 1-4 Flying Zealous (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Peter Kazamias 5 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche

20:34 Allowance Full card

  • $47,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 19th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 417163 Mayville (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 3 8-3 Jose Flores
2(2) 4/213 Rebel Lady (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-5 Alex Cintron
3(3) 524512 Fly Angel Fly (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 5 8-0 Luis Villanueva (5)
4(4) 142467 Tyrana (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 7 8-5 Ramon Moya
5(5) 174256 Villette (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner John Servis 3 8-3 b1 Stewart Elliott
6(6) 731511 Love Your Smile (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Auwarter 3 8-8 Victor Molina
7(7) 671235 Irish Exchange (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-3 Angel Arroyo
8(8) 513184 Conga Bella (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-2 Carlos Esquilin (5)
10(10) 231125 I'm Wanted (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 4 8-5 Frankie Pennington
9(9) 121434 Bellarella (USA) Susan McBride 4 8-0 Non-runner

21:01 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 19th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 732161 Indian Pow Wow (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Guerrero 3 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 863445 Jango (USA) Distance Winner Peter Klesaris 3 8-4 Alex Cintron
3(3) 018149 Windswept Summer (USA) John Rodriguez 3 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
4(4) 373439 In Free (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Sleeter 4 8-6 Francisco Garcia
5(5) 482315 Lil' Dante (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Penny Pearce 3 8-6 Laureano Flores
6(6) 162756 Oasis Of Chance (USA) Course Winner Martin Woodhouse 4 8-6 Pedro Requena
8(8) 252384 Mr. Midnight (USA) Beaten Favourite Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-6 Angel Arroyo
9(9) 432456 Fleetwing (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Cathal Lynch 4 8-6 Ameth Gonzalez
10(10) 513220 Awesome Kisses (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-6 Angel Castillo
7(7) 796226 Kalas (USA) Michael Leaf 3 8-6 Non-runner