Today's racecards

17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 85646-0 Seattle Louie (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Chris Landicini, 5 8-10 Laureano Flores
2(2) 75445-4 Dodgy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Mosco 9 8-10 Jose Flores
3(3) 63328-6 Dryden (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ramon Preciado 7 8-10 Maria Remedio
4(4) 222449- Wicket Ewok (USA) Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 5 8-10 Brian Pedroza
5(5) 32491-5 Double Down Vinman (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Evan Lauro 8 8-10 Luis Jr Rivera
6(6) 866471- Soupa Mon (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ney Pessanha 5 8-10 Samuel Bermudez
7(7) 642507- Carina Bay (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Moya 8 8-0 Arianna Spadoni (10)

17:53 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 44-3 Bird Cay (USA) Beaten Favourite Philip Aristone 3 8-9 Jason Nguyen
1(10) 64232-7 The Pink Monkey (USA) Philip Aristone 3 8-9 Angel Castillo
2(1) 542852- River Ride (USA) Beaten Favourite Ramon Moya 3 8-4 Luis Villanueva (5)
3(2) 7807-4 False Storm (USA) Paul Conrad 3 8-2 Adam Bowman (7)
4(4) 54223-3 Hot Cat Prospect (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Chris Landicini, 3 8-9 Laureano Flores
5(5) 58-2 Believing In Heros (USA) Daniel Velazquez 3 8-9 Cory Orm
6(6) Bittersweet Dream (USA) Jaclyn DeSanctis 3 8-9 Yamil Rosario
7(7) 75- Fetchin Gretchen (USA) Eberd Estrada 3 7-13 Arianna Spadoni (10)
8(8) 26350-2 Regal Surprise (USA) Sr Michael Peterson, 3 8-9 Rosario Montanez
9(9) 247255- Patricias Dream (USA) David Dotolo 3 8-9 Maria Remedio

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 52723-1 Moreforyourmoney (USA) Course and Distance Winner Woodrow Lott 4 8-10 Cory Orm
2(2) 67678-7 Keyhole (USA) Distance Winner Danny Johnson 7 8-6 b1 Gabriel Garcia
3(3) 133225- Prince Of Dreams (USA) Ronald Dandy 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez
4(4) 44412-6 Tulley (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Mosco 4 8-8 Angel Castillo
6(6) 073368- St Andrews (USA) Course and Distance Winner Corey Day 5 7-13 Adam Bowman (7)
7(7) 02281- Two of a Kind (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eberd Estrada 4 8-6 Harry Vega
8(8) 66497-5 Harlan's Point (USA) Distance Winner J Thompson 5 8-6 Shannon Uske
5(5) 14/252-6 Allthewayyeah (USA) Michael Trombetta 4 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 1955- Teton Sun (USA) Carl Doran 5 8-6 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 212753- Red Zone Flyer (USA) Ramon Moya 4 8-6 Ramon Moya
2(2) 743412- Frappe La Rue (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-8 Kristina McManigell
3(3) 1/36867- Postpone (USA) Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 5 8-6 Samy Camacho
4(4) 6/23209- Big Ron West (USA) Course Winner Ralph Riviezzo 6 8-6 Francisco Garcia
5(5) 272642- Diamond County (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Alejandro Maymo 5 8-6 b Kennel Pellot
6(6) 663344- Goodtime Boy (USA) Distance Winner J Guerrero 4 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
7(7) 065217- Cryptonite Palace (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Chris Landicini, 5 8-8 Laureano Flores
8(8) 081556- West Birch (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Pablo Andrade 5 8-6 Angel Castillo
9(9) 514/1-9 Keystone Daddy (USA) Distance Winner Floyd Snyder 5 7-13 Adam Bowman (7)
10(10) 161584- Love Those Cds (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Velazquez 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez
11(11) 123322- Ecstatic Cat (USA) Distance Winner Osvaldo Rojas 5 8-1 Luis Villanueva (5)
12(12) 478348- Stealing Saratoga (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patricia Manahan 8 8-6 Cory Orm

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 4/13152- Muffin Top (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 7 8-10 Stewart Elliott
3(3) 133524- Hard Rock Candy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Richard Vega 5 8-10 Maria Remedio
4(4) 11/265-6 Sophia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 7 8-10 John Bisono
5(5) 365724- Tomica's Spirit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-10 Josue Arce
6(6) 66265-5 Class E Holiday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 5 8-10 J Acosta
7(7) 52113-8 Needadrink (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-10 Frankie Pennington
1(1) 222535- Pink Hero (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 7 8-10 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 733353- Budacomo (USA) Distance Winner Jim Tracy 4 8-6 Carlos Esquilin
2(2) 42607-4 Leawood Teel (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-6 Carlos Cruz
3(3) 665222- Time For Wine (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ramon Moya 4 8-6 Ramon Moya
4(4) 734274- Couldashuddawooda (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-6 Jose Flores
6(6) 471- Shantish (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 4 8-8 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
7(7) 173626- Part One (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Aro 5 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
8(8) 5/29146- Parable (USA) Course Winner Ronald Dandy 5 8-6 Rosario Montanez
10(10) 776321- Cockeyed Cowboy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 4 8-6 John Bisono
11(11) 31550-5 Deep Water (USA) Course Winner Ralph Riviezzo 4 8-6 Wilmer Galviz
5(5) 29544-7 Greek Gold (USA) Charles Robbins 5 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 512332- Wicked Irish (USA) Robert Donato 4 8-6 Non-runner

20:07 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 542114- Moneymoneymoney (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lerman 9 8-5 Dana Whitney
2(2) 277422- Barely Nothing (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Conrad 6 8-5 Victor Molina
3(3) 66223-8 Jazzit (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 7 8-5 Stewart Elliott
4(4) 111135- Tappinintovictory (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Rigattieri 6 8-5 Jose Caraballo
5(5) 431527- Turn To Travis (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Abrams 5 8-5 Jermaine Burke
7(7) 374152- Reflected Way (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 8 8-5 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
6(6) 73471-3 Super Doc (USA) Patricia Farro 8 8-7 Non-runner

20:34 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 436342- Almost Grecian (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 6 8-6 Rosario Montanez
3(3) 332121- Made Up (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Lehman 4 8-8 Stewart Elliott
4(4) 383433- Dopke Gal (USA) Distance Winner Peter Kazamias 5 8-6 J Acosta
5(5) 34225-7 Dramatica (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 6 8-1 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 612316- Ha Ha Fooled Ya (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-8 Edwin Rivera
7(7) 273216- Boss's Rules (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 6 8-8 Jose Flores
1(1) 533468- Easy Virtue (USA) Patricia Farro 5 8-6 Non-runner

21:01 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 552831- Waking Up (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Abrams 6 8-5 Luis Villanueva (5)
2(2) 225223- Sure Start (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 7 8-10 Jose Flores
3(3) 225229- Mz's Don Zulon (USA) Distance Winner Marcos Zulueta 7 8-10 Rosario Montanez
4(4) 77809-3 Fivesixseven (USA) Course Winner John Milliron 6 8-10 Joel Santiago
5(5) 51223-3 Sinatra's Dancer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Howard Brown 5 8-10 Manuel Chaves
6(6) 645472- Moonhanger (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Alexander 5 8-10 Frankie Pennington
7(7) 377426- Taieri River (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-10 Edwin Rivera
8(8) 333153- Battle Harbour (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Diane Day 5 8-10 Stewart Elliott
10(10) 965274- One of the Best (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Bedard 9 8-10 Cory Orm
9(9) 021333- Four Shore (USA) Norman Pointer 9 8-5 Non-runner