Today's racecards

17:26 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 344823 Royal Start (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Roosevelt Robertson 4 8-6 Edwin Rivera
2(2) 384251 Wildcat Thunder (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-4 Angel Arroyo
3(3) 1 Elba Course and Distance Winner Rory Huston 3 8-8 Stewart Elliott
4(4) 271 Vagabond Lass (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Auwarter 3 8-6 Victor Molina
5(5) 361230 Stripe Up The Band (USA) Course Winner Roy Houghton 3 8-4 Frankie Pennington
6(6) 635251 Wellingtons Appeal (USA) Course Winner Richard Vega 3 8-8 Anthony Black
7(7) 452492 Shaye Appeal (USA) Course Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-4 Jose Flores
8(8) 24-7641 Tapit To Me (USA) Distance Winner Niall Saville 3 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 151614 Lady Circle (USA) Thomas Iannotti 3 8-8 Oliver Castillo
2(8) 142243 Mad Magic (USA) Course Winner Marya Montoya 4 8-10 Rosario Montanez
3(1) 613226 Judy's Quest (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Roy Houghton 6 8-10 Stewart Elliott
4(3) 482772 Trini Dubai (USA) Beaten Favourite Kevin Fields 6 8-10 Shannon Uske
5(4) 215476 El Oh El A (USA) Course Winner Luis Calderon 5 8-10 Kennel Pellot
6(5) 153527 Broad Outline (USA) Course Winner Hugh McMahon 4 8-10 Kendrick Carmouche
7(7) 761441 Espresso Royale (USA) Course Winner John Dunn 4 8-5 Luis Villanueva (5)
1(2) 243156 Wakina (USA) Thomas Iannotti 4 8-10 Non-runner
2(9) 272573 Ms. N. Tarsia (USA) Marya Montoya 5 8-10 Non-runner

18:19 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 64 The Pink Monkey (USA) Philip Aristone 2 8-8 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
2(2) 8 Echo's Cutie Pie (USA) Peter Zanette 2 8-8 Anthony Black
3(3) 4369 Bankthegoods (USA) Randy Allen 2 8-1 Adam Bowman (7)
4(4) 34 Nanny Cay (USA) Eberd Estrada 2 8-3 Carlos Esquilin (5)
5(6) 452 Loco Sweet (USA) Randy Nunley 2 8-8 Stewart Elliott
6(7) 5422 Hot Cat Prospect (USA) Beaten Favourite Scott Lake 2 8-8 Jose Flores
7(8) 8 Witfriendslikethis (USA) Richard Vega 2 8-8 Roberto Jr Alvarado
8(9) 559 Spicy Devine (USA) Anthony Correnti 2 8-8 b1 Josiah Jr Hampshire
9(10) 824 Marama Mama (USA) John Salzman 2 8-8 J Acosta
10(11) 38 Lilliebeth (USA) Ronald Dandy 2 8-8 Rosario Montanez
11(12) Lexs Image (USA) Randy Allen 2 8-8 Cory Orm
1(1) Senario Island (USA) Philip Aristone 2 8-8 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 161121 L. A. Girl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 5 8-6 Leslie Mawing
2(2) 231549 At First Speight (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Vega 5 8-6 Kennel Pellot
3(3) 115659 Tippy Toes (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-3 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 136535 Zubani (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 7 8-6 Frankie Pennington
5(5) 163251 Riveting (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Glorioso 7 8-6 Roberto Jr Alvarado
6(6) 251112 Smart Tori (USA) Richard Vega 5 8-6 Non-runner

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 333711 Bett On Ruthie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-8 Angel Arroyo
2(2) 332674 Hula Party (USA) Course Winner William Hedus 4 7-13 Carlos Esquilin (5)
3(3) 3-63235 Charlies Dream (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ramon Martin 5 8-2 Edwin Rivera
4(4) 423154 Chariot Char (USA) Distance Winner Shaun Baker 4 8-6 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
5(5) 233163 Noah's Expense (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michelle Fortebuono 4 8-6 Samuel Bermudez
6(6) 444273 Boss's Rules (USA) Course Winner Jr Robert Reid, 5 7-11 Angel Suarez (5)
7(7) 458865 Lily Lynn (USA) Distance Winner Jr Joseph Signore, 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez
8(8) 564363 Almost Grecian (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-6 Josiah Jr Hampshire

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 421285 Depth (USA) Robert Mosco 4 8-6 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
3(3) 911748 Wise Guy Charlie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 8-4 Kennel Pellot
4(4) 627538 Fourleaf Street (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 5 7-13 Adam Bowman (7)
5(5) 242779 King Henry (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Alexander 4 8-6 Frankie Pennington
6(6) 451467 Buzzards Roost (USA) Course Winner Andrew Carter 5 7-10 Trevor McCarthy (10)
7(7) 931-242 Jaleos (USA) Course and Distance Winner Catherine Somers 4 8-6 Gabriel Garcia
9(9) 875191 Brooklyn Proud (USA) Course Winner Steve Rowan 3 8-6 Cory Orm
10(10) 1846-23 Big Ron West (USA) Course Winner Ralph Riviezzo 5 8-1 Carlos Esquilin (5)
11(11) 621359 Truly A Champ (USA) Course Winner James Ryerson 3 8-4 Josiah Jr Hampshire
12(12) 277257 Beansntaters (USA) Distance Winner D Peck 5 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
1(1) 576488 My Road Scholar (USA) John Rodriguez 3 8-4 Non-runner
8(8) 251705 Uncle Harry (USA) John Scanlan 3 8-4 Non-runner

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 708246 World Record (USA) Course Winner Shane Learn 5 8-3 Adam Bowman (7)
3(3) 224224 Unbridled Dispute (USA) Jr Michael Catalano, 5 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
4(4) 712644 Green Bananas (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-10 Jose Ferrer
6(6) 6-89275 Dodgy (USA) Course Winner Robert Helmetag 8 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
7(7) 444483 Linebacker (USA) Course Winner Guadalupe Preciado 6 8-10 Frankie Pennington
8(8) 111555 Gold Score (USA) Distance Winner Susan McBride 5 8-10 Angel Arroyo
9(9) 501390 Blue Light Special (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Mosco 6 8-10 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
10(10) 572555 What Now (USA) Course Winner Thomas Miller 5 8-10 Wilmer Galviz
11(11) 197630 Deputyville (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eli Betancourt 7 8-10 Pedro Requena
1(1) 34834 Flying Stone (USA) Gustavo Chacon 5 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) 323349- C Street (USA) Eberd Estrada 7 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 152860 Concerto's Thunder (USA) Andrea Gonzalez 7 8-10 Non-runner

20:34 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 414- Heather's Feather (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-4 John Bisono
2(2) 142857 Island Blossom (USA) Distance Winner Jr Steve Epley, 3 8-4 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 433221 Diamond D'oro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jason Servis 3 8-4 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 321053 Alex's Legacy (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Ritchey 4 8-1 Yomar Ortiz (5)
5(5) 755455 Overnight Fling (USA) Course Winner Jose Nunez 4 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
6(6) 22136-4 Dress N Drink (USA) Course Winner Carlos Soto 4 8-6 Jose Flores
7(7) 362713 She's All Timber (USA) Samuel Cronk 3 8-6 Brian Pedroza

21:01 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 743333 Battle Harbour (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Timothy Ritchey 4 8-5 Yomar Ortiz (5)
2(2) 719533 Empty Handed (USA) Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 6 8-5 Luis Villanueva (5)
3(3) 336436 Keechi Bullet (USA) Course Winner Ronald Abrams 6 8-10 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
4(4) 554478 My Nicky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 4 8-10 Josiah Jr Hampshire
5(5) 555377 Taieri River (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-10 Edwin Rivera
6(6) 334428 Palazzo Reale (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Vega 5 8-10 John Bisono
7(7) 242852 Cravin Caden (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Diane Day 5 8-10 Angel Arroyo
9(9) 622889 Quay Lime Guy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alfredo Velazquez 5 8-10 Kennel Pellot
10(10) 723085 Food Rules (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Chris Landicini, 5 8-10 Laureano Flores
11(11) 663685 Laberinto (URU) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Dunn 6 8-5 Carlos Esquilin (5)
8(8) 356533 Celeritas Plus (USA) Andrea Gonzalez 5 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 993855 Big Mingum (USA) Jr Michael Catalano, 5 8-5 Non-runner