Today's racecards

17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $24,188 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 773421- Harvest Of Hope (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 6 8-6 Manuel Rosario
2(2) 5167- Jackpot Lady (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Eberd Estrada 4 8-6 John Bisono
3(3) 1- Ceily Sister Sue (USA) Course Winner Charles Cannon 4 8-6 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
4(4) 541248- Awesome Reward (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 7-13 Luis Villanueva (5)
5(5) 34/5851- Golden Rock (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 4 8-8 Frankie Pennington
6(6) 764524- Jesk (USA) Course and Distance Winner Corey Day 4 7-9 Adam Bowman (7)
7(7) 451372- Cherokee Mystery (USA) Frank Pollara 5 8-6 Yamil Rosario

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $19,981 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 54767-5 El Oh El A (USA) Course Winner Luis Calderon 6 8-10 Maria Remedio
3(3) 353324- Andrus Athena (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-10 Frankie Pennington
4(4) 344686- Country Green (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Felissa Dunn 6 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 116874- P J Hooker (USA) Course Winner Joseph Orseno 5 8-5 Jose Ortiz (5)
7(7) 69632-3 Princessoftheland (USA) Course Winner Alfredo Velazquez 6 8-0 Arianna Spadoni (10)
8(8) 563665- Fairly Royal (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Triola 6 8-3 Trevor McCarthy (7)
2(2) 47666-5 Gimme An Inch (USA) Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 5 8-0 Non-runner
6(6) 866341- Dangerous Behavior (USA) Floyd Snyder 6 8-10 Non-runner

18:19 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $26,290 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 215848- Periwinkle (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Fortebuono 4 8-5 Samuel Bermudez
1(6) 623113- Satin Sunset (USA) Course Winner Michelle Fortebuono 4 8-5 b1 Samuel Bermudez
2(1) 641776- Well Polished (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Collazo 4 8-0 Luis Villanueva (5)
3(2) 812213- Defeet R Fleet (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-7 Stewart Elliott
4(3) 234/131- Cypress Isle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 5 8-5 Sheldon Russell
5(4) 244221- Lasamanamama (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Guerrero 4 8-7 Ricardo Chiappe
6(5) 612332- Bourbon Kitty (USA) Distance Winner Martin Woodhouse 4 8-0 Angel Suarez (5)
7(8) 659213- Safely Ashore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Carango 6 8-7 Kennel Pellot

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $19,981 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 762656- Catch The Humor (USA) Course Winner Randy Allen 4 7-13 Adam Bowman (7)
2(2) 147890- Big Blackjack (USA) Course and Distance Winner Francis Meares 4 8-6 b1 Pedro Castillo
4(4) 2186- Zealous On The Run (USA) Peter Kazamias 4 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
5(5) 163038- Alternative (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 4 8-6 Angel Castillo
6(6) 123005- Cuckoo Charlie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Petro 4 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
7(7) 544665- Country Risk (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-6 Carlos Cruz
8(8) 063653- Wild Wild Dream (USA) Course Winner Regina Brennan 4 7-13 Trevor McCarthy (7)
9(9) 376562- Enoki Chief (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Abrams 4 8-1 Luis Villanueva (5)
3(3) 265412- Taconic Knight (USA) J Guerrero 5 8-10 Non-runner

19:13 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $23,136 added, 4-5yo
  • 7f
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5- Power's Cupcake (USA) Anthony Correnti 4 8-3 Adam Bowman (7)
1(4) Win Dancer (USA) Anthony Correnti 4 8-10 Harry Vega
2(2) 635248- Congressionalbust (USA) John Maria 4 8-10 J Acosta
3(3) 7433- Terrific Sunday (USA) Russell Cash 4 8-6 Shannon Uske
5(6) 45065-4 Jaz E Jaz (USA) Patrick Ashton 5 8-10 Pedro Requena
7(8) 452335- Gift Wrap (USA) Regina Brennan 4 8-10 Stewart Elliott
8(9) 6754- Bella Bertie (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-5 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(5) 797746- Joyfull Warrior (USA) Nasib Rahim 4 8-6 Non-runner
6(7) 804570- Gigi's Speed (USA) Donald White 5 8-0 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $19,981 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 830793- Grand Sport (USA) Kathryn Radford 4 8-6 Jose Torres
2(2) 333565- Mascavo (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Moya 4 8-6 Ramon Moya
3(3) 233348- Our Nino (USA) Distance Winner Jr Charles Carlesimo, 6 8-6 Jose Flores
4(4) 219378- Ten Best (USA) Course Winner James Ryerson 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez
6(6) 52663-7 Deposit On Room (USA) Course Winner Marya Montoya 5 8-6 Frankie Pennington
8(8) 657444- H O's Birthday (USA) Herold Whylie 5 8-6 Kennel Pellot
9(9) 33408-6 Pemberton (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Chris Landicini, 4 8-6 Laureano Flores
5(5) 34554-4 Belle's Big Boy (USA) Philip Aristone 4 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 82577-9 Party Halo (USA) Jr Mario Serey, 4 8-6 Non-runner

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $22,083 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 127754- Princess Sapphire (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 4 8-6 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
2(1) 122821- Stephen Got Better (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Dunn 4 8-1 Luis Villanueva (5)
3(2) 463220- Please Be Quiet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 5 8-6 Wilmer Galviz
4(3) 134056- Rock Star Royalty (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Eberd Estrada 6 8-6 Roberto Rosado
5(6) 71163-2 Bett On Ruthie (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 5 8-6 Carlos Cruz
7(8) 934914- Theatre Queen (USA) Course Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
8(9) 616041- Harmony Hills (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Guerrero 4 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
1(4) 48275-8 Houdini's Bluff (USA) Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 4 7-10 Non-runner
6(7) 23555-4 Charlies Dream (USA) Ramon Martin 6 8-6 Non-runner

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $52,581 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15533-1 Lubango (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 6 8-10 John Bisono
2(2) 458711- Bear's Future (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harold Wyner 5 8-10 Ricardo Chiappe
3(3) 13/214-5 Moon Eclipse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 5 8-5 Frankie Pennington
5(5) 43321-2 Deacon Furr (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Floyd Snyder 4 8-7 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
6(6) 32/2111- Lucky Lewis (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 5 8-5 Junior Alvarado
7(7) 567311- Speeding Train (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Lehman 5 8-7 Stewart Elliott
8(8) 322761- Payton's Victory (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Evan Lauro 6 8-5 Edwin Rivera
4(4) 222314- Crushing (USA) Chad Brown 5 8-0 Non-runner

21:01 Claiming Full card

  • $24,188 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1736- Mi Viento (USA) Philip Aristone 3 8-5 Angel Castillo
2(2) 65166- Tequila Rules (USA) Distance Winner Kim Boniface 3 8-5 Kendrick Carmouche
4(4) 61- Dancingwithstones (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 3 8-7 Jose Torres
5(5) 41- Semester (USA) Distance Winner Richard Hendriks 3 8-2 Angel Suarez (5)
6(6) 5451- Big Gman (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Mosco 3 8-7 John Bisono
7(7) 447651- Throw The Dice (USA) Distance Winner Randy Nunley 3 8-7 Kristina McManigell
8(8) 33145- Sunshine Lute (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 3 8-5 J Acosta
9(9) 18968- First Ronin (USA) Distance Winner Charles Cannon 3 8-5 Roberto Rosado
3(3) 7034-1 Makesnosense (USA) Scott Lake 3 8-4 Non-runner