Today's racecards

17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 7-58672 Jersey Pearl (USA) J Thompson 5 8-6 Angel Arroyo
3(3) 6-51331 A Lady Called Max (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 3 8-5 Leslie Mawing
4(4) 681913 Shadowfaxfable (USA) Distance Winner Jr Chris Landicini, 3 8-3 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
5(5) 223441 The Munch (USA) Course Winner Richard Hendriks 3 8-3 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 535932 Spring Flower (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eberd Estrada 3 8-3 John Bisono
7(7) 347422 Whisperdownthelane (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 3 8-3 J Acosta
1(1) 526424 Wade County (USA) Eberd Estrada 3 7-12 Non-runner

17:53 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $37,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 74542 Coco Knows (USA) Alejandro Maymo 2 8-8 Jose Ferrer
2(2) P. A. Thunder (USA) James Ryerson 2 8-4 Rosario Montanez
4(4) Scowl (USA) Cathal Lynch 2 8-8 Ameth Gonzalez
5(5) Jaguar King (USA) Cathal Lynch 2 8-8 J Acosta
6(6) Dannibrook (USA) Charles Robbins 2 8-4 Cory Orm
7(7) 62424 English Manor (USA) Harold Wyner 2 8-8 Jose Flores
3(3) 335243 Peri Whan (USA) J Thompson 2 8-8 Non-runner

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 251604 Quiet Rally (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 3 8-4 Roberto Jr Alvarado
2(2) 261736 Part One (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Aro 4 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
3(3) 23416 Six Peaces (USA) Course Winner Joseph Orseno 3 7-11 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 332146 Bird Tale (USA) Course Winner Keith LeBarron 3 8-4 J Acosta
6(6) 423380 Major Highway (USA) Course Winner John Rodriguez 3 8-4 Jose Flores
7(7) 123623 Sticky Cactus (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Steve Cardone 4 8-4 Laureano Flores
8(8) 23214-2 Allthewayyeah (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Mark Salvaggio 3 8-3 John Bisono
4(4) 661295 Greek Gold (USA) Charles Robbins 4 8-6 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 426455 Mr Weaver (USA) Distance Winner Susan Crowell 3 7-13 Angel Suarez (5)
2(2) 454065 Cryptonite Palace (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Chris Landicini, 4 8-6 Laureano Flores
3(3) 59-6761 Designator (USA) Distance Winner Harold Wyner 3 8-8 Rosario Montanez
5(5) 4147 Big Blackjack (USA) Course and Distance Winner Francis Meares 3 8-4 Jose Ferrer
6(6) 836614 Decorated Admiral (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raphael Kissoon 3 8-6 Angel Arroyo
7(7) 545322 Cella Muffler (USA) Distance Winner Jr John Toscano, 4 8-6 Josiah Jr Hampshire
9(9) 571278 Crafty Bobbi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Regina Brennan 4 7-10 Trevor McCarthy (10)
10(10) 33156 Quietly Brilliant (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Auwarter 3 8-6 Cory Orm
4(4) 437636 Placentia Bay (USA) Pam Shavelson 4 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 186080 Power Key (USA) Herold Whylie 4 7-13 Non-runner

19:13 Allowance Full card

  • $47,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 671345 Majority Decision (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Edward Allard 3 8-2 Josiah Jr Hampshire
3(3) 17072 Rolling Yona (USA) Course Winner Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-2 John Bisono
4(4) 154443 Silver Prado (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-5 Josue Arce
7(7) 823433 Deacon Furr (USA) Distance Winner Floyd Snyder 3 8-2 Frankie Pennington
8(8) 254171 Kat's Hope (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pam Shavelson 4 8-10 Jose Ferrer
9(9) 1-68211 Nile Runner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald White 3 7-6 Trevor McCarthy (10)
1(1) 382343 Nibiru's Return (USA) Donald White 4 8-5 Non-runner
5(5) 125311 I Wanda Win (USA) Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 8-2 Non-runner
6(6) 2-12532 Sir Cadian (USA) Cynthia Reese 4 8-5 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 138833 Light De Night (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 4 7-13 Adam Bowman (7)
2(2) 570441 O When The Saints (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 5 8-8 Ramon Moya
3(3) 322141 Platinum Sandy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alexander Delp 3 8-4 Frankie Pennington
4(4) 431376 Ride Candy Ride (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raphael Kissoon 4 8-6 Laureano Flores
5(5) 314169 Luckysdream (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Alexander 3 8-0 Alex Cintron
6(6) 701814 Windswept Summer (USA) Distance Winner John Rodriguez 3 8-6 Jose Flores
7(7) 130155 Holy Crusader (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 4 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
8(8) 7-37289 Francesco Rules (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 3 8-4 Josiah Jr Hampshire
10(10) 385382 Quite A Legacy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J Guerrero 3 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
9(9) 453573 J C's Dream (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-4 Non-runner

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1 Has Determination (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Thurston 2 8-4 Alex Cintron
2(2) 412543 The Party's Here (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Matthew Peebles 2 7-13 Wilmer Garcia (5)
3(3) 134 Terpsichore (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Calderon 2 7-13 Angel Suarez (5)
4(4) 62351 Vielsalm (USA) Richard Small 2 8-8 Forest Boyce
5(5) 421 Tourliani (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marya Montoya 2 8-2 Rosario Montanez
6(6) 51 Sunshine Elma (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 2 8-8 Josiah Jr Hampshire
7(7) 321 Asia Gray (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 2 8-4 Frankie Pennington

20:34 Allowance Full card

  • $47,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 315-847 Chief Energy (USA) Distance Winner James Toner 3 8-2 Jeremy Rose
2(2) 212321 Airdrop (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-4 Angel Arroyo
3(3) 354844 Senor Louie (USA) Course Winner Candace Reed 4 8-5 Leslie Mawing
4(4) 908640 Achilles Quest (USA) Distance Winner Donald White 5 7-12 Adam Bowman (7)
5(5) 341786 Moorestown Jackie (USA) Course and Distance Winner F Hunter 4 8-5 Oliver Castillo
6(6) 750629 Senor Quickie (USA) Distance Winner Edward Allard 3 8-2 Forest Boyce
7(7) 461134 Colorado Guy Wins (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 7-11 Angel Suarez (5)
8(8) 53341 Johnny Love Note (USA) Distance Winner John Dunn 3 8-4 Frankie Pennington
9(9) 333215 Red Doctober (USA) Course Winner Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-2 John Bisono

21:01 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 132485 Tiny Predicament (USA) Course Winner Steve Klesaris 4 8-6 Victor Santiago
2(2) 145529 You Little Devil (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 4 8-1 Carlos Esquilin (5)
3(3) 498323 Austerity Measures (USA) Distance Winner Gale Patti 4 8-6 Alex Cintron
4(4) 224243 One French Kiss (USA) Course Winner Scott Lake 5 8-6 Edwin Rivera
5(5) 632196 Runforhonor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Mosco 4 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
6(6) 21-665 Time For Wine (USA) Distance Winner J Guerrero 3 8-4 Roberto Rosado
7(7) 180636 Wild Wild Dream (USA) Course Winner Regina Brennan 3 7-8 Trevor McCarthy (10)
9(9) 108680 Warrior From Above (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-6 Roberto Jr Alvarado
10(10) 44-1770 Five Star D J (USA) Distance Winner Robert Taylor 6 8-6 Pedro Requena
8(8) 345255 Link Suances (USA) Edward Auwarter 5 8-6 Non-runner