Today's racecards

17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 215264 Wade County (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Keith LeBarron 3 8-3 J Acosta
2(2) 1-15425 Baby At The Park (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Hedus 4 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
3(3) 712721 Princess Malia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Guerrero 3 8-5 Jose Flores
4(4) 728821 Double Desert (USA) Rory Huston 5 8-8 Francisco Maysonett
5(5) 952381 Brush Creek Honey (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Swentkowski 3 8-5 John Bisono
6(6) 313425 American Darling (USA) Jacqueline Griffin 3 8-3 Kennel Pellot

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 477763 Il Terrazzo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 6 8-10 Josiah Jr Hampshire
2(2) 541466 Harlequin Sky (USA) Distance Winner Jr Edward Coletti, 7 8-10 Frankie Pennington
3(3) 642622 Sastre (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Rodriguez 5 8-10 Jose Flores
4(4) 190507 Corofin (USA) Eli Betancourt 3 8-6 Pedro Requena
6(6) 535653 Celeritas Plus (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andrea Gonzalez 5 8-10 Roberto Rosado
7(7) 713344 Palazzo Reale (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Vega 5 8-10 Kristina McManigell
8(8) 376640 Mistycal Light (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jaclyn DeSanctis 8 8-10 Samuel Bermudez
5(5) 469358 Cherokee Raider (USA) Daniel Velazquez 5 8-10 Non-runner

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1137 Vaulted Honor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 3 7-12 Angel Suarez (5)
2(2) 464293 Don's Peach (USA) Distance Winner Findley Bishop 4 8-6 b Samuel Bermudez
4(4) 234514 Glackety (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner J Guerrero 4 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
5(5) 353169 Estaprimo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ney Pessanha 4 8-6 Kristina McManigell
6(6) 151578 Hello Dalai (USA) Course Winner Jon Silva 3 7-10 Kaylia Albright (7)
7(7) 5-2131 Grand Miz Blue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-8 Jose Ferrer
8(8) 416540 After Later (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 4 8-1 Carlos Esquilin (5)
9(9) 311598 Silent Dancing (USA) Michael Pino 3 8-3 J Acosta
3(3) 468106 Ashcraft Silver (USA) Enrique Arroyo 3 8-5 Non-runner

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $45,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 604088 She's So Raven (USA) James Noble 3 8-7 Cory Orm
2(2) Gold Lady (USA) Karl Grusmark 3 8-7 Luis Perez
3(3) 7-22343 Christinelisa (USA) Scott Lake 3 8-7 Stewart Elliott
4(4) 634-33 Phi Beta Kaffa (USA) Donald Barr 3 8-7 J Acosta
6(6) 44642 Alarming Affair (USA) J Thompson 3 8-7 Angel Arroyo
7(7) Lover's Dream (USA) Diane Day 3 8-7 Ricardo Chiappe
8(8) Desert Recon (USA) Vine Carol Le 3 8-7 Kennel Pellot
9(9) 27 Vagabond Lass (USA) Edward Auwarter 3 8-7 Victor Molina
10(10) Turnout (USA) H Graham Motion 3 7-11 Trevor McCarthy (10)
5(5) 82822 E. T. Indy (USA) W Phipps 3 8-7 Non-runner

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 421361 Dan's Last Stand (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-10 Josue Arce
2(6) 43777-2 Tres Bien Ensemble (USA) Distance Winner Gilberto Bellini 7 8-10 Carlos Cruz
3(1) 54-6547 Noble Maz (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William McCarthy 6 8-10 Kendrick Carmouche
4(2) 36-4222 Pink Hero (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 6 8-10 John Bisono
5(3) 424566 Look At Me Dance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-8 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
6(4) 245222 Corsica (USA) Distance Winner Dale Capuano 5 8-10 J Acosta
7(8) 032353 Amnesian (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner J Guerrero 7 8-8 Jose Flores
1(5) 225229 Taking A Chance (USA) Scott Lake 5 8-10 Non-runner
2(9) 546244 On The Level (USA) Gilberto Bellini 5 8-10 Non-runner

19:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $33,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Am Inspired (USA) Michael Pino 2 8-7 Ameth Gonzalez
2(2) 624 English Manor (USA) Harold Wyner 2 8-7 Jose Flores
3(3) Quality Cat (USA) William Hedus 2 8-2 Angel Suarez (5)
4(4) O K Lefty (USA) Gerald Sleeter 2 8-7 Cory Orm
5(5) Grape Grace (USA) Vine Carol Le 2 8-3 Kennel Pellot
6(6) 3 Real Real Soon (USA) Edward Allard 2 8-7 Josiah Jr Hampshire
7(7) 5 Siete De Oros (USA) Ramon Preciado 2 8-7 Angel Arroyo
8(8) Smilin Ted (USA) Steve Klesaris 2 8-7 Stewart Elliott
9(9) 752 Kiwi Storm (USA) Beaten Favourite Marya Montoya 2 8-7 Rosario Montanez
10(10) 745 Coco Knows (USA) Alejandro Maymo 2 8-7 Jose Ferrer
11(11) 5 Lefty Closer (USA) Patrick McBurney 2 8-7 John Bisono

20:07 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 312552 Indian Eddie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-5 Jose Ferrer
2(1) 410215 Stage Debut (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 3 8-1 John Bisono
3(3) 352517 Uncle Harry (USA) Distance Winner John Scanlan 3 8-3 Angel Castillo
4(4) 691437 Alvito (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 4 8-5 Stewart Elliott
5(5) 012275 Plymouth Square (USA) Distance Winner Eberd Estrada 4 8-5 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
6(6) 464512 Special Congrats (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Pollara 3 8-3 Ricardo Chiappe
7(8) 612726 Jackson's Rhythm (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J Rogers 3 8-1 Frankie Pennington
8(9) 253657 Lemon Zing (USA) Course and Distance Winner Suzanne Jenkins 3 8-1 Josiah Jr Hampshire
9(10) 216233 Tin Pan Indy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-1 Jose Flores
10(11) 643217 Stinking Creek (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doug Matthews 4 8-5 Angel Arroyo
1(2) 473185 Bob Got Loaded (USA) Ramon Preciado 3 8-3 Non-runner

20:34 Allowance Full card

  • $47,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 462112 Previous Honor (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Houghton 3 8-1 Stewart Elliott
2(2) 863322 What A Delight (USA) John Servis 3 8-1 John Bisono
3(3) 88261 Nasty Noozie (USA) Distance Winner Donald Demeza 3 7-8 Kaylia Albright (7)
4(4) 174 Calypsogirl (USA) Distance Winner Frances Mcneely 3 8-1 Ricardo Chiappe
5(5) 333631 Looks Like Sis (USA) Course and Distance Winner Felissa Dunn 4 8-10 Frankie Pennington
6(6) 978032 Princess Magogo (USA) Distance Winner Stephanie Tate 5 8-5 Valentin Melenciano
7(7) 480247 Pebble To A Pearl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Rogers 5 8-5 Manuel Chaves
8(8) 13 Red Peak (USA) Course Winner Wendy Kinnamon 3 8-1 Jose Ferrer
9(9) 213526 Trick My Hat (USA) Philip Aristone 3 8-1 Non-runner

21:01 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 211512 Roman Games (USA) Distance Winner Harold Wyner 5 8-6 Frankie Pennington
2(2) 126218 Festive Spirit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 3 8-4 Jason Nguyen
3(3) 145556 Valentinos Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 5 8-6 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 043417 Moorestown Jackie (USA) Course and Distance Winner F Hunter 4 8-6 Oliver Castillo
5(5) 225159 Officer Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Cannon 3 8-2 Ricardo Chiappe
6(6) 866-712 Dorian Will (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-6 Jose Flores
7(7) 417361 I'm Broke (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Ryerson 4 8-8 Rosario Montanez
8(8) 2-42333 Padre Ed (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner III John Tammaro, 4 8-6 Shannon Uske
9(9) 462443 Bridled Energy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-6 Leslie Mawing
10(10) 548234 Deacon Furr (USA) Distance Winner Floyd Snyder 3 8-2 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
11(11) 412541 Kat's Hope (USA) Pam Shavelson 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 131426 Andysun (USA) Daniel Velazquez 4 8-6 Non-runner