Today's racecards

17:25 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
17:25 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 57/8079- Buddha Power (USA) Distance Winner Tony Wilson 9 8-6 Jermaine Burke
2(2) 371512- Atlantic Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Louis Ruberto 4 8-6 Frankie Pennington
3(3) 221243- Paleo Native (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Auwarter 4 8-6 Francisco Garcia
4(4) 331651- Master Dreamer (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 5 8-8 Matthew Rispoli
5(5) 431763- Pawleys Porch (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-6 Jose Flores
6(6) 423386- Military Pike (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Abrams 6 8-1 Luis Villanueva (5)
7(7) 214635- Rylan's Racer (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-6 Luis Jr Rivera
8(8) 245621- Fleetwing (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 5 8-8 J Acosta

17:46 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
17:46 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 629755- Senor Quickie (USA) Distance Winner Edward Allard 4 8-6 John Bisono
2(2) 6/06413- Liam And Alex (USA) Distance Winner Shane Learn 4 8-8 Edwin Rivera
3(3) 424313- Fiddlers Celt (USA) Course Winner Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
4(4) 845213- Amoracchius (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 5 8-4 Stewart Elliott
5(5) 41874-4 Tenth Wave (USA) Distance Winner John Rodriguez 5 8-1 Luis Villanueva (5)
6(6) 604763- Quiet Rally (USA) Course Winner Patricia Farro 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez
7(7) 686222- Goose Bay (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Charles Carlesimo, 5 8-6 Jose Flores

18:12 Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:12 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 622445- Calvello (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Keith LeBarron 6 8-6 J Acosta
2(2) 042213- Unleash The Humor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 5 8-8 Ramon Moya
3(3) 231818- Philly Bound (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Kazamias 7 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
4(4) 645554- I'm Sure (USA) Scott Lake 8 8-6 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
5(5) 121641- Printing Press (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 5 8-6 Angel Castillo
7(7) 117654- Captain Spitler (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner David Wells 4 8-0 Angel Suarez (5)
6(6) 214631- Whoville (USA) Joseph Orseno 5 8-8 Non-runner

18:38 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $45,000 added, 4-5yo
  • 7f
18:38 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5325- Crazy Cousin John (USA) J Guerrero 4 8-10 b1 Ricardo Chiappe
2(2) 4- Close To Sonny (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 4 8-10 Rosario Montanez
4(4) 47/2262- Input Marya Montoya 4 8-10 Stewart Elliott
5(5) 322443- Candy Mine (USA) III John Tammaro, 5 8-10 Shannon Uske
6(6) Sailing For Home (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 4 8-10 Frankie Pennington
7(7) 767845- Soldier's Soup (USA) Sr Michael Peterson, 4 8-10 Angel Suarez
9(9) 53- J B's Golden Style (USA) Dianne Jeannont 5 8-10 Maria Remedio
3(3) Jericho Call (USA) Nasib Rahim 4 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 0- It's Charlie Again (USA) Susan McBride 4 8-10 Non-runner

19:04 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:04 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 172355- Cactus Flowers (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Chris Landicini, 4 8-6 b1 Laureano Flores
2(2) 777183- Change The Verdict (USA) Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 4 8-8 Manuel Rosario
3(3) 7/22158- Sweets Galore (USA) Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 4 8-6 John Bisono
4(4) 154359- Everlasting Eve (USA) Dee Curry 4 8-1 Luis Villanueva (5)
5(5) 234543- Lucy's Finale (USA) Course Winner Miguel Vera 6 7-13 Adam Bowman (7)
6(6) 633143- Little Miss Course and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 4 8-6 Angel Castillo
7(7) 646446- Grayzin Sound (USA) Manuel Berrios 7 8-6 Shannon Uske
8(8) 222357- Forejudge (USA) Course Winner Leslye Bouchard 5 8-6 Jose Torres
9(9) 432226- Princess Perfect (USA) J Thompson 5 8-6 Rosario Montanez
10(10) 457455- Girl Wando (USA) Course Winner Randy Allen 4 7-13 Trevor McCarthy (7)
11(11) 526442- More Than Crafty (USA) Distance Winner Eli Betancourt 4 8-6 Harry Vega
12(12) 343021- R Patricia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Glorioso 4 8-10 Jose Ferrer

19:31 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:31 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 578421- Can't Catch Kaz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-10 Stewart Elliott
2(2) 204556- She Wants (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Holly Harris 6 8-10 Cory Orm
3(3) 737561- Overlook (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alexander Delp 6 8-10 Brian Pedroza
4(4) 252146- Ransom Zip (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 6 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
6(6) 311693- Successful Prenup (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 4 8-10 Rosario Montanez
7(7) 2221/47- Goddes Of Fortune (USA) Jr Robert Reid, 5 8-10 John Bisono
8(8) 236582- Cosmic Dance (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald White 8 8-10 Gabriel Garcia
9(9) 311259- I'm Wanted (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 5 8-3 Trevor McCarthy (7)
10(10) 586526- Third Time Lucky (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ramon Moya 8 8-10 Ramon Moya
11(11) 237523- Sweet As A Kiss (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Abrams 5 8-5 Luis Villanueva (5)
5(5) 365724- Tomica's Spirit (USA) Scott Lake 5 8-10 Non-runner

19:56 Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:56 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 235212- Bren's Friend (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-6 J Acosta
3(3) 157- Estrada's Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eberd Estrada 4 8-6 John Bisono
4(4) 7/44455- Quality Lass (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-6 Carlos Cruz
5(5) 622616- Nevesian (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 4 8-6 Stewart Elliott
6(6) 23353-6 Salsa Kitty (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 4 8-6 Angel Castillo
7(7) 212067- Porvoo (USA) Kevin Nichol 4 8-6 Jose Ferrer
8(8) 123073- Stripe Up The Band (USA) Course Winner Roy Houghton 4 8-6 Frankie Pennington
2(2) 33212-4 Christinelisa (USA) Scott Lake 4 8-8 Non-runner

20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $50,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:22 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 421511- Tyzach (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III John Tammaro, 5 8-5 Shannon Uske
2(2) 793764- Ill Conceived (USA) John Servis 4 8-5 Stewart Elliott
3(3) 451456/ Super Robusto (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Edward Coletti, 7 8-5 Frankie Pennington
4(4) 14644-4 Hihopesmptypockets (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 5 8-5 b1 Vladimir Diaz
6(6) 113113- Don's Honour (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 5 8-5 J Acosta
7(7) 707215- Rolling Yona (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-5 John Bisono
8(8) 446261- Hop Skip and Away (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 8 8-2 Angel Suarez (5)
9(9) 221441- Mr. Valentine (USA) Distance Winner Jason Servis 5 8-7 Kendrick Carmouche
10(10) 313122- Score The Gold (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Evan Lauro 6 8-7 Edwin Rivera
11(11) 346/181- Middle Of The Nite (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 6 8-5 Roberto Jr Alvarado
12(12) 631666- He Can Run (USA) Distance Winner Paul Conrad 4 8-5 Cory Orm
5(5) 21/7119- The Camden Comet (USA) Thomas Iannotti 4 8-5 Non-runner

20:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 4-5yo
  • 1m 70y
20:50 Philadelphia Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 542- Lionesque (USA) Edward Allard 4 8-10 John Bisono
2(2) 083752- Romolo's Juliet (USA) Michelle Castillo 4 8-10 Kristina McManigell
3(3) 543333- Jersey Babe (USA) Jacqueline Griffin 4 8-10 Samuel Bermudez
4(4) 964- Catnipper (USA) Beaten Favourite Anthony Dutrow 4 8-10 Frankie Pennington
5(5) 234444- Good Terms (USA) Beaten Favourite Holly Harris 4 8-10 Cory Orm
6(6) 384522- Somebunnypinchme (USA) Robert Taylor 4 8-10 Jermaine Burke
7(7) 279994- Proud Queen (USA) Timothy Smylie 5 8-3 Adam Bowman (7)
8(8) 5/09044- Dancinwithnoshuz (USA) Elizabeth Merryman 5 8-10 Kendrick Carmouche
9(9) 587543- Irishdancedforfree (USA) Brenda Wilson 4 8-10 Non-runner