Today's racecards

17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 12th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 203103 Sidney Anne (USA) Patrick McBurney 3 7-12 Samy Camacho (5)
2(2) 516 Jackpot Lady (USA) Distance Winner Jose Corrales 3 8-3 J Acosta
3(3) 224627 Maggiesothersister (USA) Cynthia Reese 3 8-3 Jose Flores
4(4) 3153 Gluinda (USA) Course Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 8-3 b1 Leslie Mawing
5(5) 320457 Girl Wando (USA) Course Winner Randy Allen 3 7-6 Adam Bowman (7)
6(6) 261583 Robinera's Afleet (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Richard Vega 3 8-3 Anthony Black
7(7) 154322 Princess Perfect (USA) J Thompson 4 8-6 Angel Arroyo

17:53 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 12th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 58504 Financial Mission (USA) Russell Cash 3 8-4 Shannon Uske
1(6) 456347 Karobushka (USA) Russell Cash 3 8-4 Shannon Uske
2(7) 668666 Spanish Wildcat (USA) Alejandro Maymo 3 8-8 Kennel Pellot
2(3) 572 Punto D'oro (USA) Alejandro Maymo 3 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
3(1) 80 Peter's Legend (USA) Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 8-8 b1 Edwin Rivera
4(4) 332226 Ruling Power (USA) Anthony Correnti 5 8-10 Angel Castillo
5(5) 675507 Star Walk (USA) Charles Cannon 4 8-10 Ricardo Chiappe
6(8) 629876 Massifami (USA) Marya Montoya 3 8-4 Leslie Mawing
7(9) 3 Jersey Jet (USA) J Thompson 3 8-8 Rosario Montanez

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 12th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 623124 Super Nova Desert (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 5 8-10 Kennel Pellot
2(2) 622242 Irreconcilable (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gail Hanford 5 8-10 Yamil Rosario
3(3) 422045 She Wants (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 5 8-10 Josiah Jr Hampshire
4(4) 512375 Sweet As A Kiss (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Abrams 4 8-10 Tara Hemmings
5(5) 316492 Whitey's Gold (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Fields 5 8-10 Shannon Uske
6(6) 442343 Tonigail (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Joseph Signore, 5 8-5 Jose Ortiz (5)
7(7) 564426 Impadoodle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Frock 6 8-10 J Acosta

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 12th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 354215 Tyzach (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III John Tammaro, 4 8-8 Shannon Uske
2(2) 162145 Surprise Storm (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-6 Leslie Mawing
3(3) 162441 My Golden Opinion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 8 8-8 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 515685 Jersey Storm Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick McBurney 5 8-1 Samy Camacho (5)
5(5) 112146 Whoville (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 4 8-6 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
6(6) 106653 Rapala (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 5 8-6 Frankie Pennington

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 12th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 222146 Hollopenny (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Calderon 4 8-1 Luis Villanueva (5)
2(2) 346754 Victoria's Comet (USA) Distance Winner Michael Petro 3 8-3 Nicholas Petro
3(3) 666554 Potnia's Song (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Petro 4 8-6 Brian Pedroza
4(4) 893531 My Only One (USA) Distance Winner Athanasios Kokoronis 6 8-8 Yamil Rosario
5(5) 238165 Brush Creek Honey (USA) Course Winner Robert Swentkowski 3 7-12 Angel Suarez (5)
6(6) 134254 American Darling (USA) Distance Winner Jacqueline Griffin 3 7-11 Trevor McCarthy (10)
7(7) 317627 She's So Evil (USA) Course Winner Ronald Glorioso 3 8-3 Jose Ferrer
8(8) 461604 Harmony Hills (USA) Distance Winner J Guerrero 3 7-12 Jose Ortiz (5)

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 12th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 663211 Sejano (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-8 Jason Nguyen
2(2) 456365 Tomica's Spirit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Miller 4 8-10 Frankie Pennington
3(3) 216451 Emotional Lady (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
4(4) 127412 Valley News (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 4 8-10 Rosario Montanez
5(5) 143533 Andrus Athena (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-5 Yomar Ortiz (5)
6(6) 6-42225 Pink Hero (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 6 8-10 Jose Flores
7(7) 1354-13 Muffin Top (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 6 8-5 Luis Villanueva (5)
8(8) 252294 Taking A Chance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-10 Josue Arce

20:07 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 12th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41719 South Beach Hottie (USA) Distance Winner III John Tammaro, 3 8-2 Shannon Uske
2(2) 364641 Well Polished (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Collazo 3 8-7 Jose Ferrer
3(3) 807014 G's Little Girl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Arlt 4 8-5 Frankie Pennington
4(4) 9-43825 Trip Mom (USA) David Dotolo 4 8-5 Maria Remedio
5(5) 462116 Nisbet (USA) Distance Winner Leigh Delacour 3 8-4 b1 Luis Garcia
6(6) 716133 Suivez Moi (USA) Beaten Favourite Ramon Preciado 3 8-2 Angel Arroyo
7(7) 223221 What'smineismine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 3 8-7 Leslie Mawing

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 12th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 323271 Powerlope (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 3 8-5 Angel Arroyo
2(2) 111618 Golden Success (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-5 Kennel Pellot
3(3) 316731 Hihopesmptypockets (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 4 8-10 Ricardo Chiappe
5(5) 118111 Gangsterontherun (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pablo Andrade 4 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
6(6) 643775 Mississippi Man (USA) Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 6 8-0 Luis Villanueva (5)
7(7) 54-2327 Safety Check (USA) Distance Winner Alan Goldberg 5 8-5 Roberto Jr Alvarado
8(8) 212124 Change We Need (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marya Montoya 5 8-5 Rosario Montanez
9(9) 133233 Raised for Speed (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephen Mick 7 8-5 Victor Molina
10(10) 721237 Ricky's Lite (USA) Philip Aristone 6 8-5 Angel Castillo
4(4) 131148 Forest Justice (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 5 8-5 Non-runner

21:01 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 12th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 021557 Stage Debut (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 3 8-3 Angel Arroyo
3(3) 523261 Funny Accomodation (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pino 3 8-5 Kendrick Carmouche
4(4) 1531-75 Northern Hammer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Anthony Dutrow 4 8-6 Frankie Pennington
5(5) 741613 Power Emblem (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 3 8-3 Ricardo Chiappe
6(6) 539133 More Reubens (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 3 8-3 Rosario Montanez
7(7) 672466 Lewahdizaniwho (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 5 8-6 J Acosta
8(8) 734234 Chief Thundercloud (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Emmanuel Tzortzakis 4 8-6 Jose Ferrer
9(9) 1312-23 Armed Intelligence (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Calderon 4 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
1(1) 154038 Piscitelli (USA) Scott Lake 5 8-6 Non-runner