Today's racecards

17:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 763 Do A Legger (USA) Beaten Favourite Edward Allard 3 8-5 Maria Remedio
2(2) 36 Dean The Man (USA) John Dunn 3 8-5 Luis Hiraldo
3(3) 7 Chicanery (USA) Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 8-5 Pablo Fragoso
4(4) 297233 Cherokee Road (USA) Philip Aristone 4 8-7 Eriluis Vaz
5(5) 7265 Conman (USA) Dee Curry 3 8-5 Luis Villanueva
6(6) 58 Indigo Island (USA) Allen Iwinski 3 8-5 Roberto Jr Alvarado
7(7) 8397 Tax Reform (USA) Scott Lake 3 8-5 Jose Flores

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 580221 Bacheliere (USA) Course and Distance Winner Uriah St Lewis 3 7-13 Christian Rivera (7)
3(3) 183376 Queen Myrina (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pam Shavelson 3 8-4 Jose Flores
4(4) 322434 Periwinkle (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Patricia Farro 4 8-3 Hector Caballero (5)
5(5) 61455 Hard Note (USA) Course Winner Regina Brennan 3 8-4 Maria Remedio
6(6) 473321 X Country Girl (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-8 Stewart Elliott
7(7) 55-8732 Dress N Drink (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Vera 5 8-8 Roberto Rosado
1(1) 3510 Lady Budapest (USA) Allen Iwinski 4 8-8 Non-runner

18:19 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5882 Zalmon (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-6 Stewart Elliott
2(2) 7 The Great Milenko (USA) John Scanlan 2 8-2 Josiah Jr Hampshire
3(3) 464 Supermon (USA) Ron Potts 2 8-6 Abel Jr Castellano
4(4) 0 Remember Reuben (USA) Lisa Guerrero 2 7-13 b1 Jose Delgadillo (7)
5(5) Predicting (USA) Michael Matz 2 8-6 Alex Cintron
7(7) 585 Proper Freud (USA) Randy Allen 2 8-1 Mychel Sanchez (5)
8(8) 53 Percy Jackson (USA) T Houghton 2 8-6 John Bisono
6(6) 3 Steel Curtain (USA) Michael Pino 2 7-11 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 274403 Exclusive Sarah (USA) Distance Winner J Thompson 4 8-3 Jonathan Zayas (7)
2(2) 167155 Miss Mexique (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sr Michael Peterson, 5 7-13 Mychel Sanchez (7)
3(3) 832368 Spring Flower (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-10 Jose Flores
4(4) 713237 Taking A Chance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-10 Angel Castillo
5(5) 413366 Tomica's Spirit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Miller 5 8-10 Hector Ramos
6(6) 344575 Mayville (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-5 Hector Caballero (5)

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 645211 Small Secret (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 3 8-6 Ramon Moya
2(2) 663544 Esthers Classy Las (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner J Guerrero 4 8-4 Mychel Sanchez (5)
3(3) 461896 Boldchildsrevenge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Uriah St Lewis 3 7-11 Christian Rivera (7)
4(4) 161358 Miss Blue Nitro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bryant Taylor 4 8-9 Cory Orm
5(5) 235312 Satin Sunset (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marya Montoya 4 8-2 Jose Delgadillo (7)
6(6) 264314 Whateverworks (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Gallegos 3 8-4 Jose Flores
7(7) 154283 Bren's Friend (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-4 Hector Caballero (5)

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 447311 Full Sail Ahead (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marcos Zulueta 4 8-8 Rosario Montanez
2(2) 471565 Love On Line (USA) Course Winner Timothy Smylie 4 8-8 Ryan Barber
3(3) 1-21567 Deighan (USA) Course Winner John Servis 3 8-5 Pablo Fragoso
4(4) 2-11422 Racing Wildly (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 5 8-8 Maria Remedio
5(6) 707323 Mon Rose (USA) Randi Persaud 4 7-11 Laura Carson (7)
7(8) 666447 She's All Timber (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Mosco 4 8-8 Josiah Jr Hampshire
8(9) 3171 Arrow Flynn (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 3 8-5 Hector Ramos
1(5) 312340 She's Starstruck (USA) Marcos Zulueta 4 8-8 Non-runner
6(7) 262333 Gift Wrap (USA) Lisa Guerrero 4 8-1 Non-runner

20:07 Starter Handicap Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
6(6) 141441 Ricky Tick (USA) Distance Winner Alfredo Velazquez 6 8-2 Roberto Rosado
7(7) 601415 Jackin My Style (USA) Distance Winner Randi Persaud 4 8-1 Laura Carson
10(10) 742237 Danny Newman (USA) Distance Winner James Ryerson 5 8-4 Joe Bravo
11(11) 212631 Crafty Concorde (USA) Distance Winner John Rodriguez 5 8-4 Hector Ramos
1(1) 56-5481 Yankee Fourtune (USA) Jason Servis 6 8-11 Non-runner
2(2) 752218 Choral Society (USA) Cyril Murphy 4 8-6 Non-runner
3(3) 653916 Mr Moxie (USA) Farrel Mann 4 8-1 Non-runner
4(4) 211507 Nasty Noozie (USA) Donald Demeza 4 8-4 Non-runner
5(5) 112231 Marataya's Tune (USA) Kieron Magee 4 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 539842 Hariolus (BRZ) Alexander Martinez 9 8-7 Non-runner
9(9) 5-71173 Hello Abraxon (USA) Michelle Sharp 4 8-2 Non-runner

20:34 First Responder Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 843226 Nibiru's Return (USA) Distance Winner Donald White 5 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
8(7) 363130 Ponzi Scheme (USA) Distance Winner Alexander Martinez 6 8-4 John Bisono
9(8) 315241 Norman Asbjornson (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Mancilla 5 8-10 Kendrick Carmouche
10(10) 742125 Winchill (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 5 8-4 Jockey Unknown
11(11) 313721 Derby Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 5 8-6 Stewart Elliott
1(12) 534884 Achilles Quest (USA) Donald White 6 8-4 Non-runner
2(1) 332421 Lots Of Love Mom (USA) Yvon Belsoeur 6 8-6 Non-runner
3(2) 521139 Exclusive Strike (USA) Jason Servis 6 8-4 Non-runner
4(3) 232446 Rustler Hustler (USA) Marya Montoya 5 8-4 Non-runner
5(4) 0-14954 General Logan (USA) H Graham Motion 4 8-4 Non-runner
6(5) 1551-13 Utley (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-4 Non-runner
7(6) 431638 The High Priest (USA) Francis Meares 5 8-4 Non-runner

21:01 Cornucopia Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 624821 Great Lookinblonde (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Evan Lauro 5 8-6 Roberto Jr Alvarado
3(3) 21-1119 Winning Image (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Aro 6 8-10 Jose Caraballo
4(4) 07-5117 My Place Anytime (USA) Distance Winner Yvon Belsoeur 5 8-8 Pablo Fragoso
5(5) 11-2611 Geeky Gorgeous (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Lopez 4 8-10 Joe Bravo
6(6) 116131 Wardelle (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Peter Kazamias 7 8-6 Eriluis Vaz
7(7) 1325-12 Ageless (USA) Distance Winner Arnaud Delacour 4 8-4 Luis Garcia
8(8) 2-11122 Evening Show (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-4 b1 John Bisono
9(9) 111232 She's Ordained (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-4 Kendrick Carmouche
10(10) 221111 Atthispointintime (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 4 8-8 Hector Caballero
11(11) 126544 Irish Exchange (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-8 Luis Hiraldo
2(2) 291546 Ms. Rhetta (USA) S Kintz 6 8-4 Non-runner

21:28 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
21:28 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 576754 Cash Or Credit (USA) Randy Allen 3 8-7 Samuel Bermudez
2(2) 790575 In Good Hands (USA) Donald White 3 8-2 Hector Caballero (5)
3(3) Buddy's Star (USA) Corey Day 3 8-7 Tara Hemmings
4(4) 788352 Cat N West (USA) Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 8-7 Manuel Rosario
5(5) 4-76365 Mr. Prosser (USA) Vine Carol Le 4 8-10 Gabriel Garcia
6(6) 258 Ed's Lion (USA) Heather Hollahan 3 8-7 Ricardo Chiappe
7(7) 858947 Acro's Game (USA) Uriah St Lewis 3 8-0 Christian Rivera (7)
8(8) 527274 Fairy Snow (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-0 Laura Carson (7)
9(9) 946430 Undiscovered (USA) Darlene Reese 4 8-10 Laureano Flores
10(10) 702525 Rovin Man (USA) Beaten Favourite Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-10 Luis Hiraldo
11(11) 637223 Yes I'm Sure (USA) Ramon Preciado 3 8-0 Jose Delgadillo (7)
12(12) 45 Sobe Monster (USA) Jose Gallegos 3 8-7 Kendrick Carmouche