Today's racecards

17:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Giacokhan (USA) Daniel Velazquez 3 8-9 Stewart Elliott
3(3) 0656- Sandazar (USA) Jr Robert Reid, 3 8-9 Maria Remedio
4(4) 752638- Kiwi Storm (USA) Patricia Farro 3 8-4 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 36893- Fly Eagle Fly (USA) John Servis 3 8-9 John Bisono
6(6) Habby's Pride (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-9 Carlos Cruz
7(7) 53- Respighi (USA) Edward Allard 3 8-9 Forest Boyce
8(8) Disco Dancin' (USA) Michael Petro 3 8-9 Brian Pedroza
1(1) Bootleggin Cat (USA) John Servis 3 8-9 Non-runner

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 231572- Lil' Dante (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Penny Pearce 4 8-6 Angel Suarez
2(2) 255591- Link Suances (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Auwarter 6 8-8 Cory Orm
3(3) 14/2413- Act Of Valor (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eberd Estrada 6 8-8 John Bisono
4(4) 519136- Brooklyn Proud (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Rowan 4 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
5(5) 339474- Singingmyhymnsong (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 5 8-6 Rosario Montanez
6(6) 417856- O When The Saints (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Mosco 6 8-6 Samuel Bermudez
8(8) 242935- Jaleos (USA) Course Winner Catherine Somers 5 8-6 Jose Torres
7(7) 343944- In Free (USA) Kevin Sleeter 5 8-6 Non-runner

18:19 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $45,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 235- Muggles (USA) Beaten Favourite Cathal Lynch 3 8-9 J Acosta
2(2) Fiddlers Zappie (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-9 Brian Pedroza
3(3) 6- Tinuviel (USA) Christopher Grove 3 8-9 Forest Boyce
4(4) Darn Quiet (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-9 Stewart Elliott
5(5) 52654- Priscilla Marie (USA) John Servis 3 8-9 John Bisono
6(6) Safari Girl (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-9 Frankie Pennington
7(7) Prithee (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-9 Roberto Rosado
8(8) Shyne Hope (USA) Cathal Lynch 3 8-9 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 618141- Shipwreckstreasure (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 7 8-10 John Bisono
2(2) 221633- Gentle Edwin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Rodriguez 7 8-5 Luis Villanueva (5)
3(3) 822656- Charlie Bull (USA) Distance Winner Brandon Kulp 5 8-10 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) 443646- Silver Prado (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-10 Edwin Rivera
5(5) 584964- Blimey (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alejandro Maymo 6 8-10 Kennel Pellot
6(6) 833324- Linebacker (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald White 7 8-10 Stewart Elliott
7(7) 546725- Smalltownman (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 7 8-10 Jackie Acksel
8(8) 411316- Rick The Bartender (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-10 Angel Castillo
9(9) 924135- Next May (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marya Montoya 6 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)

19:13 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $37,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Saba's Boy (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 3 8-9 Frankie Pennington
2(2) 322- Raven's Tale (USA) Beaten Favourite Steve Klesaris 3 8-9 John Bisono
3(3) 6- Written Consent (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-9 b1 Stewart Elliott
4(4) 5- Little Albert (USA) Thomas Miller 3 8-9 Wilmer Galviz
6(6) Bobrovsky (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-9 Roberto Rosado
7(7) 7- Ohnonotagain (USA) Kieron Magee 3 8-5 Kristina McManigell
8(8) 222- Park Avenue Appeal (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-9 Rosario Montanez
9(9) 454234- Coco Knows (USA) Alejandro Maymo 3 8-9 Edwin Rivera
10(10) 424273- English Manor (USA) Beaten Favourite Harold Wyner 3 8-9 Jose Flores
11(11) Elusive Tiger T (USA) Timothy Smylie 3 8-2 Adam Bowman (7)
5(5) Pelican Cove (USA) T Houghton 3 8-9 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 160172- Grandad Bud (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-10 Jason Nguyen
2(2) 208607- African Knight (USA) Course Winner Gustavo Chacon 7 8-10 Gabriel Garcia
3(3) 672682- Doasisay Notasisay (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Hedus 5 8-10 John Bisono
4(4) 456667- Certified Diamond (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Mosco 6 8-10 Cory Orm
5(5) 361657- Two Brash (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 7 8-10 Ramon Moya
6(6) 811311- John's Burger (USA) Louis Ruberto 9 8-10 Frankie Pennington
7(7) 008721- Joe Bagadonuts (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Pollara 7 8-10 Maria Remedio
9(9) 528609- Concerto's Thunder (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 8 8-10 Samy Camacho
10(10) 685774- Laberinto (URU) Course Winner Jr James Nicholson, 7 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
11(11) 227872- Twisted Heart (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III John Tammaro, 9 8-10 Shannon Uske
8(8) 852245- Cravin Caden (USA) Diane Day 6 8-10 Non-runner

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $29,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 331385- Believe In Dancing (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Berrios 6 8-6 Shannon Uske
2(2) 157514- Marlins Rose (USA) Distance Winner Mark Gory 4 8-2 Cory Orm
3(3) 621212- La Recoleta (USA) Course Winner Penny Pearce 5 8-6 Angel Suarez
4(4) 146219- Exclusive Promise (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-6 John Bisono
5(5) 13322-7 Suivez Moi (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-6 Maria Remedio
6(6) 25134-5 Monster Sleeping (USA) Distance Winner Richard Small 4 8-6 Forest Boyce
7(7) 4/11624- Masquerade (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 4 8-6 Stewart Elliott
8(8) 434177- Dani's Storm (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos Soto 4 8-6 Roberto Rosado

20:34 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 1/411- Flying Zealous (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Kazamias 6 8-10 Kendrick Carmouche
2(1) 269432- Freudian Dilemma (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Carl Doran 5 8-6 J Acosta
3(2) 149621- Windswept Summer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Rodriguez 4 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
4(3) 344444- Colorado Guy Wins (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 4 8-6 Angel Castillo
5(6) 561243- Fivefourthreetwone (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-6 Josue Arce
6(7) 235414- A Boy Named Em (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 4 8-8 John Bisono
8(9) 164121- Tony Blue Eyes (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 4 8-8 Ramon Moya
1(4) 836051- Indian Rules (USA) Peter Kazamias 4 8-8 Non-runner
7(8) 2/11168- Myrasira (USA) Murray Rojas 5 8-6 Non-runner
9(10) 263213- Howelling Wind (USA) Dianne Jeannont 4 8-6 Non-runner

21:01 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 312576- Copper Tiger (USA) Distance Winner William Badgett, Jr 4 8-6 Frankie Pennington
2(2) 282631- Dollar Bill (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 6 8-8 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 56857-7 Oasis Of Chance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Martin Woodhouse 5 8-6 Cory Orm
4(4) 346081- Mr. Ast (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alfredo Velazquez 4 8-8 Stewart Elliott
5(5) 655512- Wicked Dreams (USA) Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 5 8-6 Edwin Rivera
6(6) 11/7766- Villas Storm (USA) Course Winner Joseph Orseno 5 8-6 Maria Remedio
7(7) 326166- Funny Accomodation (USA) Distance Winner Eberd Estrada 4 8-6 b1 John Bisono
8(8) 152764- Shoe Shine Man (USA) Course Winner Gerald Sleeter 6 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
9(9) 553162- Jazzking (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edwin Merryman 6 7-13 Adam Bowman (7)
10(10) 705735- Uncle Harry (USA) Distance Winner John Scanlan 4 8-6 Samuel Bermudez
11(11) 713749- Exchange Can Rate (USA) Harold Wyner 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez
12(12) 25166-6 Twilight Tattoo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William McCarthy 5 8-6 Kristina McManigell