Today's racecards

17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 457452 Spirit Of Cochise (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 7 8-10 Yamil Rosario
3(3) 145528 Waking Up (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Abrams 5 8-10 Jose Flores
4(4) 564225 Acopandproudofit (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-10 Jason Nguyen
5(5) 242245 Unbridled Dispute (USA) Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 5 8-5 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 906665 Hammering Buckeye (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Nunez 5 8-10 Gregorio Rivera
7(7) 214875 Bavaria (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Armand Correnti 5 8-3 Adam Bowman (7)
1(1) 152328 Couldbeaghostrider (USA) Philip Aristone 4 8-10 Non-runner

17:53 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 25-2914 Parable (USA) Course Winner Ronald Dandy 4 8-6 Josiah Jr Hampshire
2(2) 8-2221 In God's Country (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Allard 4 8-10 Edwin Rivera
3(3) 795061 Sewanee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 3 8-6 Frankie Pennington
4(4) 214636 Bird Tale (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 3 8-4 Leslie Mawing
5(5) 548444 Champ Joey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Suzanne Jenkins 5 8-6 Angel Arroyo
6(6) 521753 License To Cary (USA) Distance Winner Frank Pollara 3 8-4 Yamil Rosario
7(7) 234162 Foreign Review (USA) Distance Winner Harold Wyner 3 8-4 Jose Flores

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $33,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 548173 Indy Tune (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Allard 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez
2(2) 82754-5 Star Zapper (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Juan Vazquez 4 8-1 Yomar Ortiz (5)
3(3) 159904 Officer Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Cannon 3 8-4 Angel Castillo
4(4) 454446 Adduce (USA) Distance Winner Russell Cash 6 8-4 Shannon Uske
6(6) 131472 The Laurels (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Auwarter 4 8-2 Francisco Garcia
7(7) 162723 My Nonno (USA) Course Winner Patricia Farro 3 8-0 John Bisono
5(5) 4-26191 Uncle Greg (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 6 8-6 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 131561 Fearless Cowboy (USA) Course Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-6 Angel Castillo
2(1) 334521 Wynn Willie Wynn (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Lester Stickler, 5 8-6 Clinton Potts
3(2) 137415 Reflected Way (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 7 8-6 Leslie Mawing
4(5) 064555 I'm Sure (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Luis Calderon 7 8-6 J Acosta
5(6) 317347 Super Doc (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 7 8-6 Edwin Rivera
6(7) 352896 Dapper Devil (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 6 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
7(8) 163400 Strike Down (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robin Freeman 4 8-6 Stewart Elliott
8(9) 112377 Zosogood (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Aro 6 8-6 Maria Remedio
1(3) 244123 Blame The Jockey (USA) Philip Aristone 5 8-6 Non-runner

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 342214 Lil Grover (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 4 8-3 Angel Suarez (5)
2(2) 466334 Goodtime Boy (USA) Distance Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 3 8-0 Jose Ortiz (5)
3(3) 212164 Printing Press (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-8 Angel Arroyo
6(6) 575637 Elidefeatspeyton (USA) Rolando Lima 4 8-6 Kennel Pellot
8(8) 412122 Grand Prelude (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 4 8-6 Ramon Moya
4(4) 152401 Taylor's Wise Lion (USA) Patricia Farro 4 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 363311 Decesion Point (USA) Michael Trombetta 4 8-10 Non-runner
7(7) 322124 Paleo Native (USA) Edward Auwarter 3 8-7 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 6231 Satin Sunset (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-9 Stewart Elliott
3(3) 51748 K Girl's Dream (USA) Edward Allard 3 8-5 Edwin Rivera
5(5) 486583 Sharp Mirage (USA) Ramon Moya 4 8-6 Ramon Moya
6(6) 751636 Valley Of Queens (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 3 8-0 Yomar Ortiz (5)
7(7) 18-04 Seductora (USA) Distance Winner Richard Vega 3 8-5 Frankie Pennington
8(8) 136892 Reserved For Two (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Imperio 3 8-5 Ricardo Chiappe
9(9) 446715 Miss Blue Nitro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bryant Taylor 3 8-0 Luis Villanueva (5)
10(10) 545644 Storybook Stuff (USA) Course Winner Luis Calderon 3 8-5 Maria Remedio
1(1) 518868 Speed Zone (USA) William Hedus 3 8-5 Non-runner
4(4) 855966 Shock Appeal (USA) Alejandro Maymo 3 8-5 Non-runner

20:07 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 520271 Furman Bisher (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-8 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 132233 Big Sur (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 4 8-0 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 421253 Isolation Road (USA) D Peck 4 7-12 Trevor McCarthy (7)
7(7) 225241 Eternal Flight (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Glorioso 3 8-8 Jose Flores
8(8) 234161 Six Peaces (USA) Course Winner Joseph Orseno 3 7-12 Jose Ortiz (5)
1(1) 641527 Shoe Shine Man (USA) Gerald Sleeter 5 8-5 Non-runner
3(3) 35-113 Providential Bid (USA) Thomas Miller 4 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 1-41 Flying Zealous (USA) Peter Kazamias 5 8-5 Non-runner

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 631114 Speedboat Sally (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 5 8-7 Rosario Montanez
2(2) 456626 Class E Holiday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-5 J Acosta
3(3) 1512 Arlene's Holiday (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Edward Coletti, 3 8-4 Oliver Castillo
4(4) 323363 Coco's Sweetie (USA) Course Winner Jr Edward Coletti, 4 8-5 Josiah Jr Hampshire
5(5) 725732 Ms. N. Tarsia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marya Montoya 5 8-5 Kristina McManigell
6(6) 585551 Parvenu (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Servis 4 8-10 John Bisono

21:01 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 097838 Casamar Gump (USA) Diane Day 3 8-9 Kennel Pellot
3(3) 648373 Compelling Star (USA) Edward Auwarter 3 8-9 Francisco Garcia
4(4) 246849 Crafty Star (USA) Gregory Sacco 4 8-10 Kendrick Carmouche
5(5) 555325 Bobados (USA) Patricia Farro 5 8-10 Maria Remedio
6(6) 463462 Devils Lightening (USA) Beaten Favourite Keith LeBarron 3 8-9 J Acosta
8(8) 644674 Fat Jack (USA) Andrew Carter 3 8-2 Adam Bowman (7)
9(9) 6 Wild Gusta (USA) Manuel Berrios 4 8-10 Shannon Uske
10(10) 68863 Power Shall Tell (USA) Robert Mosco 3 8-9 Samuel Bermudez
11(11) 755075 Star Walk (USA) Charles Cannon 4 8-5 Jose Ortiz (5)
1(1) 706 It'sahardrocklife (USA) Ronald Dandy 3 8-9 Non-runner
7(7) 975 Full Of Thunder (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-3 Non-runner