Today's racecards

17:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $36,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-9323 Written Consent (USA) Beaten Favourite Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-4 Roberto Rosado
2(2) 3-623 Bay State Justice (USA) Beaten Favourite Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-4 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) Bully Song (USA) Cynthia Reese 4 8-12 Angel Suarez
4(4) 402732 How Coool Is He (USA) Beaten Favourite Herold Whylie 4 8-12 b John Bisono
5(5) 5767 Sir Frederick (USA) Herold Whylie 4 8-1 Adam Bowman (7)
7(7) 2 Commanding Lead (USA) Ramon Preciado 4 8-12 Angel Arroyo
8(8) 66-22 Quite Domestic (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-4 b1 Kyle Frey
6(6) Secret Knock (USA) Carl Doran 3 8-4 Non-runner

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1679-71 Nofinancingneeded (USA) Course Winner J Guerrero 4 8-10 Ricardo Chiappe
2(2) 295223 Slinger (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 4 8-8 Kyle Frey
6(6) 545316 Lookingatlangfuhr (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Allen 4 8-10 Angel Arroyo
7(7) 656-715 Caught Me Looking (USA) Distance Winner Don Swick 6 8-8 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 323211 Redhotlion (USA) J Guerrero 4 8-5 Non-runner
4(4) 313-664 Real Rocknrolla (USA) Clovis Crane 3 7-0 Non-runner
5(5) 04763-6 Quiet Rally (USA) Patricia Farro 4 8-8 Non-runner

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 27-1226 Like A Diva (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 3 8-0 Jose Flores
2(2) 2189-54 Grabthesilverngo (USA) John Servis 4 8-1 b1 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
3(3) 517-0 Forest Diva (USA) Distance Winner Carla Morgan 3 8-0 b1 Edwin Rivera
4(5) 12- Has Determination (USA) Course Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-0 Angel Suarez
7(8) 1854 Beauty Wakita (USA) Course Winner Jr Robert Reid, 3 8-0 John Bisono
1(4) 14 Dreamingofcarmella (USA) Philip Aristone 3 8-0 Non-runner
5(6) 3-1344 Next Best Thing Paul Conrad 3 8-0 Non-runner
6(7) 735223 Elba Jr Robert Reid, 4 8-8 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 35-3132 Forest Meadow (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-12 Edwin Rivera
2(2) 4-72116 Offlee Clever (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Pino 4 8-5 Arianna Spadoni (7)
4(4) 54573-4 Six Flings (USA) Distance Winner Lisa Guerrero 7 8-12 Pedro Requena
5(5) 66-6331 Street Haven (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-12 Frankie Pennington
6(6) 55269-3 Town Of Towns (USA) Distance Winner Emmanuel Tzortzakis 5 8-12 Jose Ferrer
7(7) 132334 Blame The Jockey (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-12 Angel Castillo
8(8) 4666-31 Senor Louie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Abrams 5 8-12 Ricardo Chiappe
3(3) 456/625 Super Robusto (USA) Ronald Dandy 7 8-12 Non-runner

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 073-787 Stripe Up The Band (USA) Course Winner Roy Houghton 4 8-8 Victor Molina
3(3) 162 Tiz Morgan (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Lisa Guerrero 3 8-0 Jose Flores
4(4) 444631 Benny Stay Home (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ney Pessanha 4 8-12 Edwin Rivera
6(6) 559667- Shock Appeal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alejandro Maymo 4 8-8 Carol Cedeno
7(7) 322158 The Pink Monkey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Mick 3 8-2 Maria Remedio
8(8) 745760 Prunella De Ville (USA) Course Winner Gustavo Chacon 4 8-1 Hector Caballero (7)
9(9) 222-312 Stroud Point (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-8 Cory Orm
10(10) 16-4243 Nevesian (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 4 8-8 b1 Frankie Pennington
1(1) 328-100 Your Lovely (USA) Edward Auwarter 3 7-7 Non-runner
5(5) 8-15467 Kiwi Mistress (USA) Marya Montoya 5 8-8 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-60466 Mr. Ventura T (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Aro 6 8-1 Hector Caballero (7)
2(2) 350536 Decesion Point (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ney Pessanha 5 8-8 Samuel Bermudez
3(3) 446157 Boy Has Rhythm (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Mosco 6 8-10 Angel Castillo
4(4) 3-23514 Red Zone Flyer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-3 Arianna Spadoni (7)
5(5) 5-43555 Sure Got It (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Auwarter 6 8-1 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
6(6) 3469-85 Magical Myth (USA) Scott Lake 5 8-8 Cory Orm
7(7) 6-05862 Witty Kid (USA) Distance Winner J Guerrero 5 8-1 Angel Jr Castillo (7)
8(8) 934563 Lord Kyle's Quest (USA) Distance Winner John Rodriguez 7 8-8 Maria Remedio
9(9) 56-5577 Captain Twitch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Carango 5 8-1 Adam Bowman (7)
10(10) 3-25355 Howelling Wind (USA) Distance Winner Dee Curry 4 8-8 Jose Flores

20:07 Allowance Full card

  • $46,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-215 Monaguska (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-7 Jose Flores
2(2) 7411/41 B C's Train (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-7 Stewart Elliott
3(3) 0-1 Raging Pegasus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 4 8-7 Maria Remedio
4(4) 7-52341 Estrada's Girl (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-12 Hector Ramos
5(5) 35-321 Hotbutteredpopcorn (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dee Curry 4 8-9 Angel Castillo
8(8) 1/22-4 J K L's Legacy (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Servis 4 8-7 Kendrick Carmouche
9(9) 2213-57 Rockinonthewater (USA) Course Winner Vine Carol Le 4 8-7 Victor Molina
6(6) 2-61351 It'snosmallwonder (USA) Jr Robert Reid, 3 7-13 Non-runner
7(7) 251152 Hot Smile (USA) Donald White 7 8-7 Non-runner

20:34 Allowance Full card

  • $46,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-22145 English Manor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harold Wyner 3 8-4 Jose Flores
2(2) Upward (USA) Alan Goldberg 3 8-4 Roberto Jr Alvarado
3(3) 2631 Medford Blue (USA) Course Winner Jr Chris Landicini, 3 8-4 Laureano Flores
4(4) 1-3212 Energetico (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Richard Vega 3 8-4 Frankie Pennington
5(5) 3-24114 Volastic (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 3 8-4 Kendrick Carmouche
6(6) 162-412 Chicharito (USA) Course and Distance Winner Penny Pearce 3 8-4 Roberto Rosado
7(7) 172 Edge Of Reality (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 3 8-4 Stewart Elliott
8(8) 5322-66 Red Hot Randy (USA) Jane Cibelli 3 8-4 John Bisono

21:01 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-26547 Slew's Flash (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-5 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
2(2) 936578- Cluck For Bucks (USA) Alan Bedard 4 8-12 b1 Manuel Rosario
3(3) 858 Spookorific (USA) John Milliron 4 8-12 Jose Torres
5(5) 783656 Close To Sonny (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 4 8-12 Jose Flores
6(6) 465344 Jonny Boy Conn (USA) Ney Pessanha 4 8-5 Angel Jr Castillo (7)
7(7) 889-642 Royal Chamer (USA) Robert Swentkowski 4 8-12 Samuel Bermudez
8(8) 799557 T D Bob (USA) Sr Michael Peterson, 3 8-3 Josiah Jr Hampshire
9(9) 4-7840 Bobby Bob (USA) Alfredo Velazquez 5 8-5 Arianna Spadoni (7)
4(4) 344354 Meadow Cat (USA) John Rodriguez 5 8-12 Non-runner