Today's racecards

17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $24,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 81311-3 Jack Sensical (USA) Distance Winner Robin Freeman 4 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
2(2) 12435-2 Captain Daddy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-6 John Bisono
4(4) 1243-64 Fivefourthreetwone (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-6 Josue Arce
5(5) 33318-7 A Plus Topper (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Todd Beattie 6 8-6 Stewart Elliott
6(6) 2764-81 Shoe Shine Man (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gerald Sleeter 6 8-4 Maria Remedio
7(7) 31572-2 Lil' Dante (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Kazamias 4 8-4 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 2/11168- Myrasira (USA) Murray Rojas 5 8-6 Non-runner

17:53 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 4-5yo
  • 1m
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 82627-4 Sports Day (USA) Beaten Favourite Steve Klesaris 5 8-10 John Bisono
3(3) 8389-55 Casamar Gump (USA) Diane Day 4 8-0 Lindy Gott (10)
4(4) 7/647-8 Brandeis (USA) Beaten Favourite Thomas Iannotti 4 8-10 Jeremy Rose
6(6) 9-72 Kaz Fleet (USA) Marcos Zulueta 4 8-10 Rosario Montanez
8(8) 37366-4 Compelling Star (USA) Edward Auwarter 4 8-10 Laureano Flores
10(10) 2523-32 Quanah Gold (USA) Ramon Preciado 4 8-10 Maria Remedio
2(2) 6-7 Ben's Hurrah (USA) Edward Auwarter 5 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) 66632-7 Spanish Wildcat (USA) Alejandro Maymo 4 8-10 Non-runner
7(7) 8 The Shermanator (USA) K Morris 5 8-10 Non-runner
9(9) 025-332 Redhotlion (USA) J Guerrero 4 8-10 Non-runner

18:19 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15559-0 Gold Score (USA) Distance Winner Susan McBride 6 8-10 Samuel Bermudez
2(2) 6/1555-5 Biddy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 5 8-5 Jose Ortiz (5)
5(5) 27646-7 Mestic (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Cardone 6 8-10 Brian Pedroza
6(6) 3328-64 Dryden (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Ramon Preciado 7 8-10 Kendrick Carmouche
7(7) 152328- Couldbeaghostrider (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 5 8-10 Angel Castillo
8(8) 7882-08 Private Wish (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Penny Pearce 8 8-10 Joel Santiago
9(9) 51352-1 Oopers Here (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Lake 8 8-5 Luis Villanueva (5)
3(3) 68788-9 Hobbitontherocks (USA) Jr Mario Serey, 9 8-10 Non-runner
4(4) 48752-6 Bavaria (USA) Armand Correnti 6 8-3 Non-runner

18:47 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 6972-43 Dover Point (USA) Ronald Dandy 3 8-9 Rosario Montanez
4(4) 443232- Gran Negro (USA) Beaten Favourite Heather Hollahan 3 8-9 David Cora
6(6) 67-859 Buzz Banquet (USA) Patrick Ashton 3 7-13 Lindy Gott (10)
8(8) 2 Medford Blue (USA) Eberd Estrada 3 8-9 Roberto Rosado
9(9) 808-087 T D Bob (USA) Sr Michael Peterson, 3 7-12 Adam Bowman (7)
10(10) 5-2 Possession Arrow (USA) J Guerrero 3 8-9 Ricardo Chiappe
11(11) 08-66 O K Lefty (USA) Gerald Sleeter 3 8-9 Cory Orm
1(1) 70- Quality Cat (USA) William Hedus 3 8-9 Non-runner
3(3) 2638-64 Kiwi Storm (USA) Patricia Farro 3 8-9 Non-runner
5(5) 0 Elusive Tiger T (USA) Timothy Smylie 3 8-2 Non-runner
7(7) 4857- Free Spirited (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-0 Non-runner

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 421-337 Harvest Of Hope (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 6 7-13 Trevor McCarthy (7)
2(1) 3865-46 Armedandbeautiful (USA) Distance Winner Edward Auwarter 5 8-6 Cory Orm
3(2) 961057- Barcaza (USA) Course and Distance Winner Diane Day 4 7-10 Lindy Gott (10)
4(3) 54359-0 Everlasting Eve (USA) Distance Winner Dee Curry 4 8-6 Jose Flores
6(5) 68926-4 Reserved For Two (USA) Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 4 8-1 Luis Villanueva (5)
8(7) 9733-22 She Really Digs Me (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 7 8-6 Angel Suarez
9(9) 34-1 Selfishly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michelle Castillo 4 8-10 Oliver Castillo
1(8) 77183-0 Change The Verdict (USA) Jr James Nicholson, 4 7-13 Non-runner
5(4) 52220-6 Pure Eden (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-1 Non-runner
7(6) 3/8554-6 Playin Hard To Get (USA) Kathryn Radford 6 8-6 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42414-8 A J Princemambo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Antone Barreira 4 8-6 J Acosta
3(3) 4/34166- M J Plus (USA) John Scanlan 4 8-6 Samuel Bermudez
4(4) 82456-4 Quite A Legacy (USA) Keith LeBarron 4 8-6 Roberto Rosado
5(5) 12753-2 Red Zone Flyer (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Moya 4 8-6 Ramon Moya
6(6) 25348-6 College Bound (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 5 8-6 Carlos Cruz
8(8) 23453-2 Chief Thundercloud (USA) Course Winner Shane Learn 5 8-6 Jose Ferrer
9(9) 7412-23 Socio D'oro (USA) Dorothy Gentner 4 8-6 Harry Vega
2(2) 462-651 Whistle Included (USA) John Rodriguez 4 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 53150-5 Shootdeworx (USA) Dominic Galluscio 4 8-6 Non-runner

20:07 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 70y
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3714-63 Brody Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 3 8-4 Rosario Montanez
2(2) 51-2 Philly Thunder (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-6 Angel Suarez
3(3) 81222-2 Hanky Doodle (USA) Distance Winner Gary Capuano 3 8-4 J Acosta
6(6) 98515-4 Valid Mission (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Guerrero 3 8-4 Ricardo Chiappe
7(7) 675-1 Payday Promise (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-6 Stewart Elliott
8(8) 1 Modest Mouse (USA) Distance Winner II James Lawrence, 3 8-9 Matthew Rispoli
4(4) 1342-24 Show Ya Luv (USA) Cathal Lynch 3 8-4 Non-runner
5(5) 6644-1 Prince Stevie (USA) Diane Day 3 8-6 Non-runner

20:34 Allowance Full card

  • $46,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 75451-1 Mo Work For Tim (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 3 8-4 Angel Suarez
2(2) 12-1 Kelwynne (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 3 8-9 John Bisono
3(3) 1341-5 Terpsichore (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Calderon 3 7-11 Ivan Perez (7)
5(5) 3133- Disco Barbie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Anthony Dutrow 3 8-4 b1 Stewart Elliott
6(6) 911-3 Passionforall (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Servis 3 8-4 Kendrick Carmouche
4(4) 31-2 Deighan (USA) John Servis 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:01 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 4-5yo
  • 1m
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 5-4 Power's Cupcake (USA) Anthony Correnti 4 8-3 Adam Bowman (7)
2(1) 5453-5 Love Is Here (USA) Michael Petro 5 8-6 Maria Remedio
3(2) 964-2 Catnipper (USA) Beaten Favourite Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 4 8-10 Kennel Pellot
4(3) 576-8 She'sa Swinger (USA) Donald White 4 8-10 Francisco Garcia
5(4) 70-7 Real Lovely (USA) Ramon Martin 4 8-1 Luis Villanueva (5)
7(7) 464-8 Fit To Jump (USA) Michelle Castillo 4 8-10 Samuel Bermudez
8(8) 626/548- Tibetan Lady (USA) Raphael Kissoon 5 8-10 Roberto Rosado
9(9) 44456- Sweet Sweet Beauty (USA) Robert Oliva 4 8-10 Jose Torres
10(10) 6 Mystical Rain (USA) Ronald Dandy 5 8-10 Victor Molina
11(11) 065-423 Jaz E Jaz (USA) Patrick Ashton 5 8-3 Adam Bowman (7)
1(12) 5 Win Dancer (USA) Anthony Correnti 4 8-10 Non-runner
6(5) 04570-9 Gigi's Speed (USA) Donald White 5 8-6 Non-runner