17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 345322 Amelia Rose (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fermin Abadia 5 8-9 Edwin Rivera
2(2) 156812 Y To Kat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 6 8-4 Hector Caballero (5)
3(3) 515755 Judy's Quest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Houghton 7 8-9 Ryan Barber
4(4) 651214 Sidisinforthree (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 3 8-4 Roberto Alvarado Jr
5(5) 316404 Princess Sapphire (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gilberto Bellini 4 8-9 Ricardo Chiappe
6(6) 5-46154 Pink Hero (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 7 8-9 Jose Flores

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $24,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 538231 In Free (USA) Course Winner Jr Mario Serey, 5 8-4 Ricardo Chiappe
2(2) 181454 Here Comes Drz (USA) Catherine Somers 4 8-8 Roberto Rosado
3(3) 861705 Shanghai Daddy (USA) Distance Winner Tim Woolley 3 8-5 Victor Molina
4(4) 724484 Parseghian (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Shuman 3 8-5 Angel Suarez
5(5) 362434 Wise Jane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Moya 6 8-8 b1 Ramon Moya
6(6) 629264 M J Plus (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Scanlan 4 8-8 Jose Flores
7(7) 431632 College Bound (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronald Dandy 5 8-8 Frankie Pennington

18:19 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 75 Oportuno (USA) Charles Cuprill 3 7-13 Jose Delgadillo (7)
2(2) 835243 Cat N West (USA) Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 7-13 Christian Rivera (7)
3(3) 42022 Fingers Charlie (USA) Beaten Favourite Scott Lake 4 8-11 Josue Arce
4(4) 396554 Imaginaryweekend (USA) Ney Pessanha 4 8-4 Laura Carson (7)
5(5) 4 Tough Parrot (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-6 Eriluis Vaz
6(6) 327360 Very Very Grateful (USA) Alberto Plaza 4 8-11 Luis Hiraldo
7(7) 767548 Cash Or Credit (USA) Randy Allen 3 8-6 Jason Nguyen
8(8) 356767 Textbook Blues (USA) John Sketchley 4 8-6 Hector Caballero (5)

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 715356 Mississippi Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 7 8-10 Pablo Fragoso
2(2) 475636 Elidefeatspeyton (USA) Distance Winner Rolando Lima 5 8-3 Christian Rivera (7)
3(3) 234223 Star Distinction (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Alfredo Velazquez 4 8-10 Luis Hiraldo
4(4) 05-0825 Just Chillin Boss (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Sacco 5 8-10 Frankie Pennington
5(5) 215263 Mr. Commissioner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Iannotti 9 8-10 Ricardo Chiappe
6(6) 66578-8 Billy O (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 4 8-10 Juan Pizarro
7(7) 232537 I'mtrulyinthemood (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 7 8-10 Jason Nguyen
8(8) 039030 Dalkeith Ridge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 7 8-10 b1 Laureano Flores

19:13 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $46,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 233635 Dominate (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-7 Pablo Fragoso
2(2) 242-3 Game Effort (USA) Beaten Favourite Anthony Dutrow 3 8-7 Frankie Pennington
3(3) 8 War Glory (USA) II John Terranova, 3 8-7 Edwin Rivera
4(4) 242 Drain (USA) Samuel Cronk 3 8-7 Joshua Navarro
5(5) 325633 Freelander (USA) Mark Shuman 3 8-7 Angel Suarez
6(6) 42854 Sovereign Debt (USA) Ramon Moya 3 8-7 Ramon Moya
7(7) 33 Time Walker (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-7 Ricardo Chiappe

19:41 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 231113 Bluebrass Belle (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-5 Pablo Fragoso
2(3) 24-4211 Love Your Smile (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Auwarter 4 8-7 Victor Molina
3(4) 161318 Wardelle (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Peter Kazamias 7 8-7 Edwin Gonzalez
4(5) 333221 One Smart Philly (USA) Course Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 8-5 Edwin Rivera
5(6) 211112 Atthispointintime (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 4 8-5 Hector Caballero (5)
6(7) 327411 Winiliscious (USA) Course Winner Chuck Spina 4 8-7 Navin Mangalee
1(8) 213111 Hallie Brooks (USA) Ramon Preciado 3 8-8 Non-runner
2(2) 131246 Vagabond Lass (USA) Edward Auwarter 4 8-7 Non-runner
7(9) 222121 Chance Encounter (USA) Hugh McMahon 4 8-7 Non-runner

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 147952 Lana Lang (USA) Course Winner Jr Louis Linder, 3 8-5 Ricardo Chiappe
2(8) 207487 Miss Sweet Afleet (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronald Dandy 3 8-5 Frankie Pennington
2(4) 584953 Walllula Bluffs (USA) Ronald Dandy 3 7-12 Jose Delgadillo (7)
3(1) 1-24665 S S Factor (USA) Course Winner Edward Allard 3 8-5 b1 Hector Ramos
4(2) 536075 Lucy's Finale (USA) Course Winner Miguel Vera 6 8-8 Pedro Requena
6(7) 51-7970 Watch Dora (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-5 b1 John Bisono
7(9) 874244 Hollywood Redhead (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 3 8-5 Maria Remedio
8(10) 453735 D. Frost (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jacqueline Griffin 3 8-5 Jose Flores
1(6) 733212 X Country Girl (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 4531 Sand Box (USA) Alfredo Velazquez 3 8-7 Non-runner
9(11) 251969 Glorious Hayden (USA) Raphael Kissoon 3 8-0 Non-runner

20:34 Allowance Full card

  • $54,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 211563 Rolling Yona (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-8 John Bisono
2(2) 843631 Gourmet Dinner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Triola 5 8-8 Alex Cintron
3(3) 249384 Arlo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cynthia Reese 5 8-8 Jose Flores
4(4) 0-15425 Ruler On Ice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kelly Breen 5 8-8 Frankie Pennington
5(5) 64-2842 Golddigger's Boy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 6 8-8 Pablo Fragoso
6(6) 643374 I'm Steppin' It Up (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Pecoraro 5 8-8 Maria Remedio
1(1) 421251 Winchill (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 5 8-8 Non-runner

21:01 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 532452 Kiwi Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 3 7-11 Jose Delgadillo (7)
1(6) 1321 Fiery Trials (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 3 7-13 Jose Delgadillo (7)
2(5) 522155 Ifrit (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-6 Eriluis Vaz
3(2) 243655 Cryptonite Palace (USA) Course and Distance Winner Penny Pearce 5 8-6 Jason Nguyen
4(4) 5/84-276 L'animaux (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Iannotti 5 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
5(7) 7-79218 Cuidado Hermano (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Kendall 3 8-4 John Bisono
6(8) 535363 Quite A Legacy (USA) Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-1 Hector Caballero (5)
7(9) 815952 Whereisjohnshouse (USA) John Scanlan 5 7-13 Christian Rivera (7)
8(10) 223232 Lemon Ghost (USA) Course Winner Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 5 8-6 Abel Mariano
2(3) 71-7407 High Heat (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 4 8-6 Non-runner