Today's racecards

17:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 456-483 Dorothy's Spirit (USA) Beaten Favourite Chad Brown 3 8-7 John Bisono
3(3) 474667 Don'tmessw'louisa (USA) Victoria Herlinger 5 8-10 Jason Nguyen
5(5) 349533 Stroud Point (USA) Beaten Favourite Scott Lake 3 8-7 Cory Orm
6(6) 3 Gluinda (USA) Cynthia Reese 3 8-7 Rosario Montanez
7(7) 444324 Oh Ramblin Rose (USA) Gerald Sleeter 3 8-7 Josiah Jr Hampshire
9(9) 003986 Baby Blue (USA) Catherine Somers 3 7-11 Trevor McCarthy (10)
1(1) 63525 Wellingtons Appeal (USA) Richard Vega 3 8-7 Non-runner
4(4) 8/26245 Cherokee Mystery (USA) Frances Mcneely 4 8-5 Non-runner
8(8) 3 Dottie's A Hottie (USA) Anthony Dutrow 3 8-7 Non-runner

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 676847 What a Smile (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Corey Day 6 8-0 Trevor McCarthy (10)
2(2) 442553 Country Green (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Felissa Dunn 5 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
3(3) 432243 Northern Berkshire (USA) Distance Winner Dee Curry 5 8-10 J Acosta
4(4) 264376 On a High Cloud (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Miller 8 8-10 Jose Flores
5(5) 44-2136 Patty May Come (USA) Course and Distance Winner Emmanuel Tzortzakis 4 8-10 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
6(6) 744242 Social Statement (USA) Distance Winner Alfredo Velazquez 4 8-10 Josiah Jr Hampshire
7(7) 7-32165 Yankee Empress (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Abrams 7 8-10 Cory Orm
8(8) 433574 Prizes Galore (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner K Amthor 5 8-10 Kennel Pellot
9(9) 222377 Amazon Holly (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Moya 5 8-3 Odhair Mayta (7)

18:19 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 362412 Ava's Playful Run (USA) Ramon Moya 3 8-5 Ramon Moya
2(2) 422136- Dress N Drink (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Carlos Soto 4 8-6 b1 Jose Flores
3(3) 621352 Trick My Hat (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 3 8-3 Angel Castillo
4(4) 541 Hot Spa (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alan Goldberg 3 8-7 Roberto Jr Alvarado
5(5) 59-6341 Becky Belle (USA) Course Winner Ronald Dandy 3 8-7 Josiah Jr Hampshire
6(6) 714674 Taste The Fortune (USA) Course Winner Guadalupe Preciado 3 8-3 Jose Ferrer
7(7) 622434 Dani's Storm (USA) Course Winner Carlos Soto 3 8-3 Roberto Rosado

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $45,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 2 P J's Superego (USA) Beaten Favourite Patricia Farro 2 8-7 Stewart Elliott
3(3) Coolatta (USA) Anthony Dutrow 2 8-7 Jeremy Rose
4(4) 240 Girluphigh (IRE) Alan Goldberg 2 8-7 Roberto Jr Alvarado
5(5) 567 Dixiluna (USA) Cathal Lynch 2 8-7 Angel Arroyo
6(6) 2 Kingston Terrace (USA) John Servis 2 8-7 John Bisono
7(7) 3 Terri's Pass (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 2 8-7 Ricardo Chiappe
10(10) Frivolity (USA) Anthony Dutrow 2 8-7 Frankie Pennington
11(11) 5 Spicy Spirit (USA) Richard Vega 2 8-7 Anthony Black
1(1) 63379 Precious Mem (USA) J Thompson 2 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 8 Tracey Lee (USA) Patricia Farro 2 8-7 Non-runner
9(9) 46 It'snosmallwonder (USA) Jr Robert Reid, 2 8-7 Non-runner

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 531621 Meridian Magic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 4 8-8 Leslie Mawing
2(2) 776791 Sinatra's Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Howard Brown 4 8-3 Samy Camacho (5)
4(4) 516181 Shipwreckstreasure (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 6 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 912363 Rio Bonita (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez
6(6) 422171 Weggie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 6 8-6 Angel Arroyo
7(7) 224295 Lake Friends (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 6 8-6 Kennel Pellot
9(9) 364411 Rick The Bartender (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 4 8-10 Angel Castillo
3(3) 586142 Jersey Brother (USA) Philip Aristone 5 8-1 Non-runner
8(8) 825121 Bwana Jon (USA) Randy Nunley 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $45,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 70y
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 5334 Johnny Love Note (USA) Beaten Favourite John Dunn 3 8-6 Jeremy Rose
3(3) 609706 Tracey Pal Friday (USA) Herold Whylie 3 8-6 Cory Orm
4(4) 77 Powerful Val (USA) Donald White 4 8-7 Ameth Gonzalez
6(6) 733529 Gulf Of Aden (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-6 John Bisono
7(7) 363243 Again Again Again (USA) Ramon Preciado 4 8-10 Angel Arroyo
9(9) 870088 Rocket Reign (USA) Francis Meares 3 8-1 Carlos Esquilin (5)
10(10) 958 Flirts Fast Flight (USA) Donald White 3 8-3 Maria Remedio
1(1) 9-79362 The High Priest (USA) Francis Meares 4 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) 862673 Don't Doubt Me (USA) David Geist 3 7-13 Non-runner
8(8) 8-95643 King Crab (USA) Vine Carol Le 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:07 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 312225 Eternal Flight (USA) Course Winner Ronald Glorioso 3 8-2 Jose Flores
2(2) 16 One Fast Sarava (USA) Course Winner William Hedus 3 8-2 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
3(3) 385867 El Pichon (USA) Jose Nunez 5 7-10 Martin Solis (10)
4(4) 899771 James Lee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sr Michael Peterson, 3 8-1 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 66471 Seminole County (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 3 7-11 Jose Ortiz (5)
6(6) 252322 Indio Carlos (USA) Distance Winner Charles Cannon 3 8-2 Roberto Jr Alvarado
7(7) 241756 Afleet Ahead (USA) Course Winner Frank Pollara 3 8-2 Jose Ferrer
8(8) 352532 Dollar Bill (USA) Distance Winner William Hedus 5 8-6 Kennel Pellot
9(9) 545544 Wise Jane (USA) Course Winner Donald White 5 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe

20:34 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 406612 Greek Gold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Robbins 4 8-6 Cory Orm
2(2) 123622 Royal Affair (USA) Course and Distance Winner Emmanuel Tzortzakis 3 8-2 Ricardo Chiappe
3(3) 546532 Candy Mine (USA) III John Tammaro, 4 8-6 Shannon Uske
4(4) 423643 Self Destruct (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Sacco 3 8-2 Jeremy Rose
5(5) 434172 Elegant Lord (USA) Patrick McBurney 4 8-6 Armando Ayuso
6(6) 446152 Winning Deal (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Hedus 3 8-2 Rosario Montanez
7(7) 421232 Airdrop (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-2 Angel Arroyo
8(8) 45-2541 Tenth Wave (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lerman 4 8-8 Navin Mangalee
9(9) 861322 Hunter Jak (USA) Beaten Favourite Juan Vazquez 3 8-2 Angel Castillo
10(10) 675217 License To Cary (USA) Distance Winner Frank Pollara 3 8-2 Josiah Jr Hampshire

21:01 Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 14-5 My Blue Ribbon (USA) Anthony Dutrow 3 8-3 Frankie Pennington
3(3) 41508 This Saturday (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 3 8-3 b1 Kendrick Carmouche
4(4) 579772 Tuff Tri (USA) Distance Winner George Albright 3 8-3 Clinton Potts
5(5) 7751/ Poorlittlerichgirl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Martin Woodhouse 4 8-6 Pedro Requena
6(6) 5-731 Melissa Song (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 3 8-2 Jose Ortiz (5)
7(7) 276619 Quiet Liveing (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 4 8-3 Kaylia Albright (7)
9(9) 323431 Sally's Contender (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 4 8-10 Ramon Moya
11(11) 334482 Royal Start (USA) Distance Winner Peter Walder 4 8-6 b1 Roberto Jr Alvarado
1(1) 3-5164 Amazing Grace (USA) John Servis 3 8-3 Non-runner
8(8) 226674 Steal The Appeal (USA) Jr Mario Serey, 3 8-3 Non-runner
10(10) 902467 Our Mama Dear (USA) Corey Day 5 8-6 Non-runner