Today's racecards

17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 543073 South Fleet (USA) Course Winner Eberd Estrada 4 8-5 Carlos Esquilin (5)
2(2) 266359 Serendipper Moon (USA) Course Winner David Neilson 4 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
3(3) 126324 D' Wild Affair (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Lake 7 8-10 Jose Flores
4(4) 784640 Pull (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Cannon 5 8-0 Trevor McCarthy (10)
5(5) 536272 Sok Sok (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 7 8-10 Jose Ferrer
6(6) 224-196 Clam Bake (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 6 8-10 Ricardo Chiappe
7(7) 870785 Assorted Colors (USA) Distance Winner Robert Mosco 5 8-10 Pierre Ortega Hernandez

17:53 Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 040639 Erma Deuce (USA) Course Winner Jr Chris Landicini, 3 8-3 Laureano Flores
2(10) 790246 Our Mama Dear (USA) Course and Distance Winner Corey Day 5 8-6 Jose Flores
3(1) 36-513 A Lady Called Max (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 3 8-5 Angel Arroyo
4(5) 335154 Storybook Stuff (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Calderon 3 8-0 Angel Suarez (5)
5(6) 588667 Run For Fun (USA) Course Winner Leslye Bouchard 3 8-3 Ameth Gonzalez
6(7) 638215 Rebel Ways (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Sleeter 3 8-7 John Bisono
7(8) 847736 Passin Promises (USA) Gerald Sleeter 4 8-6 Leslie Mawing
8(9) 242175 Seeking The Lilies (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dianne Jeannont 4 8-6 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
1(2) 522172 Cactus Flowers (USA) Jr Chris Landicini, 3 8-5 Non-runner
2(4) 471667 Jesk (USA) Corey Day 3 7-9 Non-runner

18:19 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,001 added, 2yo
  • 6f
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Show Ya Luv (USA) Cathal Lynch 2 8-7 Angel Arroyo
2(2) 5 Big Gman (USA) Alejandro Maymo 2 8-7 b1 Kennel Pellot
3(3) 40 Ettelson (USA) Gerald Sleeter 2 8-7 Cory Orm
4(4) 8 Paul The Octopus (USA) Richard Vega 2 8-5 Roberto Jr Alvarado
5(5) 9 Ron The Lawyer (USA) Robert Swentkowski 2 8-7 Victor Molina
6(6) Velez (USA) John Servis 2 8-7 Ricardo Chiappe
7(7) 57 He's So Dreamy (USA) James Ryerson 2 8-7 b1 Josiah Jr Hampshire
8(8) 66 Cassidy's Kid (USA) Kevin Sleeter 2 8-5 John Bisono
9(9) Battier (USA) Pablo Andrade 2 8-7 Angel Castillo

18:47 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 128225 Pluracity (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 7 8-5 Roberto Jr Alvarado
2(2) 223211 Now And Zen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III John Tammaro, 6 8-7 Shannon Uske
3(3) 353517 Brandons Beach (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Sketchley 8 8-7 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 186315 Caylee's Song (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Sleeter 5 8-7 Cory Orm
5(5) 312811 Damiens Way (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-10 John Bisono
6(6) 121141 Noah's Dream (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Guerrero 5 8-10 Ricardo Chiappe
7(7) 343114 More Than a Reason (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Navarro 7 8-10 Victor Santiago

19:13 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 88605 Wild And Away (USA) Victor Collazo 4 8-0 Trevor McCarthy (10)
2(2) 467845 Amoracchius (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-10 b1 J Acosta
4(4) 8 Hershyslitethepowr (USA) Sr Michael Peterson, 5 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 363722 Horseshoe Lake (USA) Beaten Favourite Ramon Preciado 3 8-6 Leslie Mawing
6(6) 358673 Moreforyourmoney (USA) Woodrow Lott 3 8-6 Maria Remedio
7(7) 354736 Meeting (USA) Patricia Farro 3 8-6 Frankie Pennington
8(8) 675424 Mister Pomeroy (USA) Cathal Lynch 4 8-10 Angel Arroyo
3(3) 76 Patty's Last Hope (USA) Cathal Lynch 3 8-6 Non-runner

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 253556 Narbona Pass (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Joseph Pierce, 5 8-6 Josiah Jr Hampshire
2(2) 414 Big Blackjack (USA) Course Winner Francis Meares 3 8-0 Angel Suarez (5)
3(3) 677-070 Heroic Indeed (USA) David Dotolo 4 8-6 Maria Remedio
4(4) 331 Quietly Brilliant (USA) Course Winner Eberd Estrada 3 8-7 John Bisono
5(5) 5-46631 Tiznow True (USA) Sheilagh Barndollar 4 7-12 Trevor McCarthy (10)
6(6) 340692 Slinger (USA) Beaten Favourite Keith LeBarron 3 8-3 Angel Castillo
7(7) 849455 Linchester (USA) Jr James Nicholson, 4 8-1 Carlos Esquilin (5)
8(8) 734540 Cryptonite Palace (USA) Course Winner Jr Chris Landicini, 4 8-2 Laureano Flores

20:07 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 142112 Zosogood (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 6 8-6 Jose Ferrer
2(2) 768-715 Giant's Tomb (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Pino 5 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 143531 Aspiring Nick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-6 Jose Flores
4(4) 617467 Certifiable (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Miller 5 8-6 Francisco Garcia
5(5) 326636 Laberinto (URU) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Dunn 6 8-1 Luis Villanueva (5)
6(6) 666149 Next May (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-6 Roberto Jr Alvarado
7(7) 412651 Rocky Start (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 4 8-8 Pedro Requena
8(8) 875341 Maji Moto (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Dominic Giglio, 5 8-10 Angel Castillo
9(9) 212891 Love To Be Wicked (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Corey Day 5 8-6 Maria Remedio

20:34 Claiming Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 835823 Sister Friend (USA) Distance Winner K Amthor 5 8-10 Kennel Pellot
2(2) 853593 Spring Flower (USA) Distance Winner Marya Montoya 3 8-7 Rosario Montanez
3(3) 424654 Dreaming of Sasha (USA) Distance Winner Felissa Dunn 6 8-10 Kristina McManigell
4(4) 623326 Hula Party (USA) William Hedus 4 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 265762 Uno Touch (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Velazquez 4 8-5 Carlos Esquilin (5)
6(6) 255261 Ridethesilvertrain (USA) Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 3 8-7 Ameth Gonzalez
7(7) 334323 Peaches (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 6 8-10 Victor Molina
8(8) 7/72446 Pink Sapphire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leland Ripley 6 8-10 Ricardo Chiappe
9(9) 121773 Cuvee Madame (USA) Distance Winner Frank Pollara 5 8-10 Carlos Cruz
10(10) 843339 Enjoy the Win (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Sharon Banford 6 8-10 Charles Lopez

21:01 Allowance Full card

  • $47,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 652516 Quiet Rally (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patricia Farro 3 8-2 Roberto Jr Alvarado
2(2) 122322- Fersmiley (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner J Guerrero 4 8-5 Jose Flores
3(3) 133321 Red Doctober (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen DeMasi 3 8-4 Ricardo Chiappe
4(4) 3-32327 Powerlope (USA) Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 3 8-2 Angel Arroyo
5(5) 242338 Major Highway (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Rodriguez 3 8-2 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
6(6) 212214 Mr. Valentine (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jason Servis 4 8-5 Kendrick Carmouche
7(7) 1123 Generally George (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Ryerson 4 8-5 Kristina McManigell
8(8) 1471-42 Noifswhatsorbuts (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Allen 3 8-2 John Bisono
9(9) 2-13547 Legal Power (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Servis 3 8-2 Rosario Montanez
10(10) 17-3728 Francesco Rules (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 3 8-2 Josiah Jr Hampshire
11(11) 21 Howmuchthebestishe (USA) Course Winner Jr Robert Reid, 3 8-7 Roberto Rosado
12(12) 433117 Party Night (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 4 8-7 Leslie Mawing

21:28 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
21:28 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42469 Barcaza (USA) Alan Bedard 3 8-7 Kristina McManigell
3(3) 754695 Miss Tea Party (USA) Floyd Snyder 3 8-7 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
4(4) Her Pride N Joy (USA) Timothy Smylie 4 8-10 Ameth Gonzalez
6(6) 7-92246 Schilady (USA) Philip Aristone 4 8-5 Carlos Esquilin (5)
7(7) 4534 Backside Diva (USA) Susan Crowell 3 8-7 b1 Carlos Cruz
8(8) 5544 Awesome Reward (USA) Philip Aristone 5 8-10 Jose Flores
9(9) 486266 Lady Junior (USA) Daniel Booth 4 8-10 Manuel Chaves
10(10) 375768 Pioneer Bird (USA) Juan Polanco 5 8-10 Samuel Bermudez
11(11) 55-2459 M Squad (USA) Michelle Castillo 3 8-7 Cory Orm
12(12) 67 D'oro Rose (USA) Michael Aro 3 8-7 Francisco Garcia
2(2) 64-67 Tales Of Paradise (USA) Michael Wright 3 8-7 Non-runner
5(5) Ridgeway Crescent (USA) John Servis 3 8-2 Non-runner