Today's racecards

17:26 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
17:26 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 7th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 164541- Dede's Mouse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cynthia Reese 5 8-10 J Acosta
2(2) 451245- Fly Angel Fly (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 6 8-1 Luis Villanueva (5)
3(3) 422132- Moonlit River (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eberd Estrada 5 8-6 John Bisono
4(4) 221261- Social Statement (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alfredo Velazquez 5 8-5 Angel Suarez (5)
5(5) 842234- Raiders Fan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Aristone 9 8-6 Stewart Elliott
6(6) 142413- Anearful (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 6 8-6 Rosario Montanez

17:53 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
17:53 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 7th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 475661- Bestbandever (USA) Course Winner Emmanuel Tzortzakis 4 8-7 Anthony Black
2(2) 8321- Dudamel (USA) Course Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-10 Carlos Cruz
3(3) 129544- Greek Gold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Robbins 5 8-5 Cory Orm
4(4) 263166- Alex's Mojo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Penny Pearce 4 8-5 Roberto Rosado
5(5) 334462- Whistle Included (USA) Distance Winner John Rodriguez 4 8-5 Brian Pedroza
6(6) 152752- Winning Deal (USA) Course Winner William Hedus 4 8-0 Kaylia Albright (5)
7(7) 234142- Rocky Romano (USA) Distance Winner Todd Beattie 4 8-7 Stewart Elliott

18:19 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
18:19 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 7th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 448- Scowl (USA) Cathal Lynch 3 8-9 Edwin Rivera
2(2) 005- Gladiators Shot (USA) Pam Shavelson 3 8-9 Jose Flores
4(4) 7034- Makesnosense (USA) Beaten Favourite Scott Lake 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
5(5) 08- O K Lefty (USA) Gerald Sleeter 3 8-9 Cory Orm
6(6) 7- Killthemessenger (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Michael Catalano, 3 8-9 Kendrick Carmouche
7(7) 779097- Joey's Genie (USA) Patricia Farro 3 8-9 Luis Jr Rivera
8(8) 67- Buzz Banquet (USA) Philip Aristone 3 8-9 Carlos Garcia
9(9) Kelly's Honor (USA) Kathleen DeMasi 3 7-13 Arianna Spadoni (10)
3(3) 54- Merryvale Cab (USA) Randy Allen 3 8-9 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:47 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 7th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 166- Elba Course and Distance Winner Rory Huston 4 8-2 Roberto Jr Alvarado
2(2) 152220- Pure Eden (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-2 Edwin Rivera
3(3) 441- Disarona (USA) Todd Beattie 5 8-6 Stewart Elliott
4(4) 146747- Taste The Fortune (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-6 Rosario Montanez
5(5) 2814- Sunshine Carolyn (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marya Montoya 4 8-8 Frankie Pennington
6(6) 845745- Someday On Sunday (USA) Distance Winner Russell Cash 4 8-2 Shannon Uske
7(7) 215034- Pique Out (USA) Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 4 8-6 John Bisono
8(8) 194438- Quiet Liveing (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 5 7-9 Adam Bowman (7)

19:13 Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:13 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 7th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 713438- Regal Ron (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jr Robert Reid, 4 8-6 Roberto Rosado
2(2) 431550- Deep Water (USA) Course Winner Ralph Riviezzo 4 8-6 b1 Wilmer Galviz
3(3) 1/4- Waiting To Mambo (USA) Course Winner Edward Allard 4 8-6 Stewart Elliott
4(4) 313/53- Ronald Reagan (USA) Distance Winner John Servis 5 8-6 John Bisono
5(5) 42607- Leawood Teel (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 4 8-6 Frankie Pennington
6(6) 6313- Zealous Sky (USA) Distance Winner Peter Kazamias 4 8-4 Kendrick Carmouche
7(7) 137- Victory Tale Ramon Preciado 4 8-6 Non-runner

19:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
19:41 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 7th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) Shelovestheband (USA) William Hedus 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
1(6) 3622- Dangerous Maize (USA) William Hedus 3 8-4 b1 Kaylia Albright (5)
2(1) 64232- The Pink Monkey (USA) Beaten Favourite Philip Aristone 3 8-8 b1 Angel Castillo
3(2) 8- Alternative Meds (USA) Michael Petro 3 8-9 b1 Jeremy Rose
4(3) 5- She's Got Da Goods (USA) Lynn Ashby 3 8-9 Kendrick Carmouche
5(4) 5452- Hallie Brooks (USA) Edward Lehman 3 8-7 b1 Stewart Elliott
6(5) 2- One Smart Philly (USA) Beaten Favourite Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 3 8-4 Angel Suarez (5)
7(7) 77- Dig (USA) Charles Cannon 3 8-9 b1 John Bisono
8(8) D N' E's Amanda (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 3 8-9 Jermaine Burke
9(9) 99- Bau Bai Gold (USA) J Guerrero 3 8-9 Jose Flores

20:07 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:07 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 7th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 452113- Needadrink (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-5 Stewart Elliott
1(7) 333614- Kalambaka Queen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-5 Stewart Elliott
2(1) 311146- Speedboat Sally (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Dandy 6 8-5 Rosario Montanez
3(2) 566265- Class E Holiday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith LeBarron 5 8-5 J Acosta
4(3) 431158- Billet's Baby (USA) Distance Winner Michael Aro 4 8-5 Gabriel Garcia
5(4) 622122- Roman Renegade (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 6 8-5 Kendrick Carmouche
6(6) 411/265- Sophia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 7 8-5 John Bisono
7(8) 573231- Ms. N. Tarsia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marya Montoya 6 8-10 Frankie Pennington

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $53,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:34 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 7th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 113/214- Moon Eclipse (USA) Course Winner Anthony Dutrow 5 8-5 Stewart Elliott
2(2) 833331- Pollard's Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Houghton 4 8-7 Dana Whitney
3(3) 132211- More Than Candy (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-10 Horacio Karamanos
4(4) 236355- Leave Of Absence (USA) Distance Winner Jr Richard Violette, 5 8-5 Kendrick Carmouche
5(5) 343246- Phil Dancer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ney Pessanha 4 8-5 Jessica Rice
6(6) 411313- Tujoes (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 6 8-5 John Bisono
7(7) 223113- Follow The Leader (USA) Kieron Magee 7 8-5 Non-runner

21:01 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 4-5yo
  • 5f 110y
21:01 Philadelphia Park Racecards Monday 7th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 247- Trinidad Lady (USA) Richard Vega 4 8-10 Frankie Pennington
2(2) 777622- Trust N Madam (USA) Beaten Favourite Allen Iwinski 4 8-3 Trevor McCarthy (7)
3(3) 963- Sing Gracie Sing (USA) Scott Lake 4 8-10 Josue Arce
6(6) Selling Pencils (USA) Pam Shavelson 4 8-10 Jose Flores
8(8) 343969- Backside Diva (USA) Susan Crowell 4 8-10 Carlos Cruz
9(9) 303536- Glowing Rate (USA) Beaten Favourite Manuel Berrios 5 8-10 Shannon Uske
11(11) 545065- Jaz E Jaz (USA) Patrick Ashton 5 8-3 Adam Bowman (7)
12(12) 5453- Love Is Here (USA) Michael Petro 5 8-10 Maria Remedio
4(4) 34- Selfishly (USA) Michelle Castillo 4 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) Tyeste (USA) Uriah St Lewis 4 8-3 Non-runner
7(7) 232222- Stroud Point (USA) Scott Lake 4 8-10 Non-runner
10(10) 453733- Wicked Lady (USA) John Rodriguez 4 8-5 Non-runner